Kent horse.gif - 2985 Bytes


Christenings 1544 to 1837,
Lyminge

Kent Online Parish Clerks


 

Local Families link Link back to parish page Parish News link

Transcription provided by Ronnie Cobb

 

The following transcripts are set up alphabetically by Deceased's surname as follows: Reference number; Child's surname; Child's name; Date; Year; Other information that was available concerning the individual such as parents' names, residence, birth date, et cetera.
Entry No. Surname Given Name Date Year Parents, Residence, Occupation, Other Comments
279 (?L)OLL William 10-Jun 1565 s/o John
15 .. Alic 30-Jan 1545 d/o John .. ..
2671 .. George 29-Dec 1751 s/o .. a travelling woman
16 .. Robert 31-Jan 1545 s/o Stephen .. ..
28 Daniell 23-Jan 1546 s/o William
52 Elizabeth 23-Feb 1547 d/o Robt
32 John 18-Mar 1546 s/o Richard
174 John 23-Sep 1557 s/o Richard
136 Margaret 12 1552 d/o John
30 Robert 3-Mar 1546 s/o ..
2073 Thomas 18-May 1701 s/o a traveler woman
265 Thomas & William 5-Mar 1563 sons of Joane
1318 .. Elizabeth Mar 1648 d/o [no surname recorded]
290 .. John 25-Feb 1565 s/o . [no surname recorded]
2633 .. Sarah 7-Aug 1748 d/o .. a travelling woman [no surname recorded]
466 David s. 27-Mar 1580 a Travailling woman [no surname recorded]
1870 ABBOT Elizabeth 25-Mar 1687 d/o Thomas & Mary
2262 ABBOT Elizabeth 13-Oct 1715 d/o Thomas & Elizabeth
2225 ABBOT John 3-Jun 1712 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth
1739 ABBOT Mary 23-Jun 1678 d/o Thomas & Mary
2171 ABBOT Mary 23-Mar 1707 d/o Thomas & Elizabeth
2190 ABBOT Thomas 16-Dec 1709 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth
2319 ABBOT Valentine 1-Aug 1719 s/o Thomas & Mary
1812 ABBOTT Elizabeth 1-Apr 1683 d/o Thomas & Mary
1720 ABBOTT Thomas 24-Oct 1676 s/o Thomas & Mary
2237 ABOTT John 8-Oct 1713 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth
2529 ADAMS Anne 19-Mar 1737 d/o John & Anne, born 12 Mar
2560 ADAMS Anne 1-Mar 1740 d/o John & Anne
398 ADAMS Elisabeth 24-Jul 1575 d/o Erasmus
2546 ADAMS Elizabeth 16-Dec 1739 d/o John & Anne
2100 ADAMS John 24-Jun 1703 s/o Thomas & Margaret
424 ADAMS Sibell 20-Jan 1576 d/o Erasmus
438 ADAMS William 23-Feb 1577 s/o Erasmus
3930 ADLUM William 21-Dec 1823 s/o William & Jemima, Shears lone barn travellers
3565 ALDOUS George Andrews 15-Jun 1806 s/o Thomas & Allice
3348 ALDRIDGE Pettit 26-Mar 1797 s/o William & Sarah
2246 ALLEN George 9-May 1714 s/o James & Elizabeth
2660 ALLEN Henry 13-Jan 1750 s/o John & Catherine
2636 ALLEN James 6-Nov 1748 s/o John & Catherine
492 ALLEN John 4-Mar 1581 s/o Thomas
2527 ALLEN Margret 26-Oct 1737 d/o John & Catherine
2516 ALLEN Mary 10-Oct 1736 d/o John & Catherine
90 ALLEN Silvester 16-Aug 1548 the child of John
444 ALLIN Agnes 22-Jun 1578 d/o Thomas
400 ALLIN Thomas 20-Nov 1575 s/o Thomas
2677 AMES .. 3-May 1752 s/o Henry & Mary
2464 AMES Henry 24-Oct 1731 s/o William & Mary
2574 AMES Henry 15-Jun 1742 s/o Henry & Mary
2485 AMES Mary 17-Feb 1733 d/o William & Mary
2551 AMES Thomas 4-May 1740 s/o Henry & Mary
1625 AMES William 8-Oct 1670 s/o Thomas & Amy
2445 AMES William 19-Aug 1729 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth
2503 AMES William 20-Jul 1735 s/o William & Mary
2905 AMIS Ann 11-Jun 1769 d/o Thomas & Catherine
2838 AMIS Anne 22-Jan 1764 d/o William & Elizabeth
3064 AMIS Charlotte 10-Sep 1780 d/o William & Elizabeth
2975 AMIS Elizabeth 9-Oct 1774 d/o William & Elizabeth
3105 AMIS Frances 2-Sep 1783 d/o William & Elizabeth
3009 AMIS Hannah 13-Apr 1777 d/o William & Elizabeth
3144 AMIS Jane 4-Dec 1785 d/o William & Elizabeth
2941 AMIS John 9-Feb 1772 s/o William & Elizabeth
2812 AMIS Mary 15-Aug 1762 d/o Henry & Elizabeth
2855 AMIS Mary 8-Sep 1765 d/o William & Elizabeth
3391 AMIS Mary 11-Nov 1798 d/o Thomas & Amy
3700 AMIS Mary Ann 4-Jul 1812 d/o Joseph AMIS & Mary SMITH
2851 AMIS Sarah 16-Dec 1764 d/o Henry & Elizabeth
2916 AMIS Sarah 4-Mar 1770 d/o William & Elizabeth
2883 AMIS William 11-Oct 1767 s/o William & Mary
2095 AMISE Thomas 7-Feb 1702 s/o Henry & Elizabeth
2122 AMISE William 4-Jan 1704 s/o Henry & Elizabeth
1159 ANDREW Anne 22-Apr 1638 d/o Richard & Elizabeth
1113 ANDREW Jone 27-Dec 1635 d/o Richard &
1535 ANDREW Katherine 8-Mar 1664 d/o Richard & Anne
561 ANDREWE Elenor 19-Mar 1586 d/o Humphrey
1049 ANDREWE Elisabeth 12-Aug 1632 d/o Richard
3288 ANDREWS Ann 19-Jan 1794 d/o William & Mary
3262 ANDREWS Elizabeth 1-Jul 1792 d/o William & Mary
4189 ANDREWS Frances Matilda 19-Feb 1837 d/o John & Mary Ann, Broadstreet lab
1477 ANDREWS Henry & Tomasen 3-Oct 1658 s/o & d/o Richard & Anne, born 28 Sep
4093 ANDREWS James 16-Sep 1832 s/o Richard & Mary Ann, otp lab
3978 ANDREWS Jane 17-Dec 1826 d/o Richard & Mary Ann, otp lab
4159 ANDREWS Jane 13-Jul 1835 d/o Richard & Mary Ann, Etchinghill lab
1085 ANDREWS Lydia 27-Apr 1634 d/o Richard & Elizabeth
1306 ANDREWS Marie 13-Feb 1647 d/o Richard & Elizabeth
4021 ANDREWS Mary 7-Dec 1828 d/o Richard & Mary Ann, otp lab
1197 ANDREWS Richard 28-Jun 1640 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
3327 ANDREWS Sarah 9-Dec 1795 d/o William & Mary
3358 ANDREWS Sarah Ann 18-Jun 1797 d/o William & Ann
2946 ANDREWS Susannah 7-Jun 1772 d/o Valentine & Ann
1221 ANDREWS William 6-Mar 1641 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
2917 ANDREWS William 6-Jul 1770 s/o Valentine & Ann
4052 ANDREWS William 5-Sep 1830 s/o Richard & Mary Ann, otp lab
1263 ANDREWS? Robert 2-Jun 1644 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
2601 ANESLEY Mary 12-May 1745 d/o Thomas & Sarah
2327 ANSELY Elizabeth 6-Apr 1720 d/o Thomas & Elizabeth
2140 ANSELY Richard 12-Nov 1705 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth
2172 ANSELY Thomas 27-Mar 1708 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth
2249 ANSELY William 12-Sep 1714 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth
2621 ANSLEY Anne 6-Sep 1747 d/o Thomas & Sarah
2566 ANSLEY Elizabeth 20-Sep 1741 d/o Thomas & Sarah
2586 ANSLEY Sarah 28-Feb 1742 d/o Thomas & Sarah
2647 ANSLEY Thomas 13-Nov 1749 s/o Thomas & Sarah
2696 ANSLOW Susanna 26-Dec 1753 d/o Thomas & Sarah
1256 ANVILL Jone 31-Mar 1644 d/o William & Margarett
4079 ARCHER Ann 30-Oct 1831 d/o John & Frances, Etchinghill lab
3172 ARCHER Cephas 26-Aug 1787 s/o Clement & Grace
4057 ARCHER Cordelia 7-Nov 1830 d/o John & Frances, Etchinghill lab
3529 ARCHER John 10-Feb 1805 s/o Jeremiah & Elizabeth
4118 ARCHER John 25-Aug 1833 s/o John & Frances, Etchinghill lab
3468 ARCHER Richard 20-Jun 1802 s/o Jeremiah & Elizabeth
4178 ARCHER Thomas 3-Jul 1836 s/o John & Frances, Etchinghill lab
3038 ARGAR Ann 22-Nov 1778 d/o William & Mary
2947 ARGAR Richard 28-Jun 1772 s/o William & Mary
2406 ARGUR Benjamin 26-Oct 1725 s/o John & Mary
2383 ARGUR Eleanor 23-Jan 1723 d/o Richard & Ellen
2322 ARGUR Elizabeth 22-Nov 1719 d/o John & Mary
2259 ARGUR John 23-Jun 1715 s/o John & Mary
2444 ARGUR Joseph 22-Jun 1729 s/o Richard & Mary
2350 ARGUR Mary 14-Jan 1721 d/o John & Mary
2281 ARGUR Simon 29-Jul 1716 s/o John & Mary
2028 ARGUR William 15-May 1698 s/o John & Mary
2353 ARGUR William 6-Mar 1721 s/o Richard & Ellen
2195 ARNOLD .. 24-Apr 1710 s/o James & Elizabeth
2065 ARNOLD Ann 3-Feb 1700 d/o James & Elizabeth
2914 ARNOLD Ann 25-Feb 1770 d/o John & Elizabeth
2762 ARNOLD David 3-Dec 1758 s/o George & Mary
3649 ARNOLD David 8-Apr 1810 s/o David & Mary
2036 ARNOLD Elizabeth 10-Jan 1698 d/o James & Elizabeth
2366 ARNOLD Elizabeth 15-Jan 1722 d/o John & Jane
2634 ARNOLD Elizabeth 18-Sep 1748 d/o George & Mary
2737 ARNOLD Elizabeth 26-Jun 1757 d/o John & Elizabeth
3353 ARNOLD Elizabeth 7-May 1797 d/o Richard & Sarah
3569 ARNOLD Elizabeth 31-Aug 1806 d/o David & Mary
3617 ARNOLD Francis 18-Sep 1808 s/o David & Mary
2241 ARNOLD George 9-May 1714 s/o James & Elizabeth
2522 ARNOLD George 24-Nov 1736 s/o John & Jane
2576 ARNOLD George 22-Aug 1742 s/o George & Mary
3440 ARNOLD George 12-Apr 1801 s/o David & Mary
2126 ARNOLD James 9-Feb 1704 s/o James & Elizabeth
2495 ARNOLD James 9-Mar 1734 s/o James & Sarah
2716 ARNOLD James 27-Apr 1755 s/o George & Mary
3900 ARNOLD James Turner 27-Oct 1822 s/o James & Mary, Stelling Minnis lab
2295 ARNOLD Jane 11-Aug 1717 d/o John & Jane
1985 ARNOLD John 23-Sep 1694 s/o Jeames & Alice
2412 ARNOLD John 16-Nov 1725 s/o John & Jane
2596 ARNOLD John 28-Jul 1744 s/o George & Mary
2682 ARNOLD John 14-Jan 1753 s/o John & Sarah
2686 ARNOLD John 22-Mar 1753 s/o John & Elizabeth
2789 ARNOLD John 15-Feb 1761 s/o George & Mary
2819 ARNOLD John 20-Jan 1763 s/o John & Elizabeth
3045 ARNOLD John 4-Jul 1779 s/o Thomas & Mary
3215 ARNOLD John 3-Jan 1790 s/o Richard & Sarah
3762 ARNOLD John 22-Oct 1815 s/o John & Frances Harvey, otp carpenter
3479 ARNOLD Martha 2-Jan 1803 d/o David & Mary
1861 ARNOLD Mary 29-Sep 1686 d/o Thomas & Mary
2012 ARNOLD Mary 7-Jan 1696 d/o James & Elizabeth
2447 ARNOLD Mary 25-Jan 1729 d/o John & Jane
2582 ARNOLD Mary 28-Jan 1742 d/o James & Sarah
2646 ARNOLD Mary 3-Nov 1749 s/o Sarah
2775 ARNOLD Mary 19-Apr 1760 d/o John & Elizabeth
2833 ARNOLD Mary 7-Aug 1763 d/o George & Mary
2865 ARNOLD Mary 13-Apr 1766 d/o John & Elizabeth
3113 ARNOLD Mary 14-Mar 1784 d/o Thomas & Mary
3527 ARNOLD Mary 27-Jan 1805 d/o David & Mary
1890 ARNOLD Ralph 27-May 1688 s/o Thomas & Mary
2684 ARNOLD Richard 18-Feb 1753 s/o George & Mary
2714 ARNOLD Richard 12-Apr 1755 s/o John & Elizabeth
3817 ARNOLD Richard 17-May 1818 s/o John & Frances Harvey, otp miller
2096 ARNOLD Sarah 8-Feb 1702 d/o James & Elizabeth
2435 ARNOLD Sarah 9-Feb 1727 d/o John & Jane
2954 ARNOLD Sarah 4-Apr 1773 d/o John & Elizabeth
3496 ARNOLD Sarah 17-Oct 1803 d/o Richard & Sarah
2145 ARNOLD Thomas 6-May 1706 s/o James & Elizabeth
2539 ARNOLD Thomas 6-Apr 1739 s/o John & Jane
2554 ARNOLD Thomas 3-Aug 1740 s/o Jhon & Sarah
2657 ARNOLD Thomas 2-Dec 1750 s/o George & Mary
3083 ARNOLD Thomas 3-Mar 1782 s/o Thomas & Mary
3528 ARNOLD Thomas 10-Feb 1805 s/o Richard & Sarah
2583 ARNOLD Thomasin 28-Jan 1742 d/o James & Sarah
2165 ARNOLD William 10-Aug 1707 s/o James & Elizabeth
2476 ARNOLD William 9-Feb 1732 s/o John & Jane
2907 ARNOLD William 27-Aug 1769 s/o George & Mary
3044 ARNOLD William 20-Jun 1779 s/o William & Mary
3446 ARNOLD William 12-Jul 1801 s/o Richard & Sarah
3880 ARNOLD William Middleton 5-Aug 1821 s/o James & Mary, Stelling Minnis lab
4168 ASHMAN Charlotte 15-Jan 1836 d/o Richard & Catherine, otp lab
3400 ASHMAN Elizabeth 23-Jun 1799 d/o George & Elizabeth
4108 ASHMAN Jane 14-Apr 1833 d/o Richard & Catherine, Broadstreet lab
2949 ATTWOOD John 6-Sep 1772 s/o John & Ann
2984 ATWOOD Ann 9-Jul 1775 d/o John & Ann
3492 AUSTEN Ann 11-Sep 1803 d/o John & Susanna
3544 AUSTEN Edward 8-Sep 1805 s/o Edward & Rebecca
3587 AUSTEN Edward 26-Jul 1807 s/o John & Susanna
3330 AUSTEN John 31-Jan 1796 s/o John & Susanna
3685 AUSTEN John 19-Jan 1812 s/o Edward & Rebecca
3460 AUSTEN Rebekah 14-Mar 1802 d/o John & Susanna
3372 AUSTEN Sarah Ann 11-Feb 1798 d/o John & Susanna
3604 AUSTEN William 3-Apr 1808 s/o Edward & Rebecca
2550 AUSTIN Susannah 4-May 1740 d/o Robert & Susannah
363 AWCHER Anne 26-Nov 1572 d/o John
305 AWCHER Edward 20-May 1567 s/o Mr. John
333 AWCHER John 15-Jan 1569 s/o John
409 AWCHER Mary 8-Apr 1576 d/o John
905 BADCOCK Richard 14-Oct 1621 s/o William
1292 BADCOP Richard 3-Feb 1646 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
1265 BADCOP William 31-Jul 1644 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
1373 BADCOPP Elizabeth 18-Mar 1651 d/o Richard & Elizabeth
1473 BADCOPPE Anne 17-Jun 1658 d/o Richard & Anne, bn 1 Jun
1498 BADCOPPE James 4-Mar 1659 s/o Richard & Anne
1427 BADCOPPE Thomas 10-Aug 1655 s/o Richard & Elizabeth, [born] & yn [then] baptised
1121 BADGENT Patisner 20-Mar 1635 d/o Thomas & Anne
2850 BAILEY John 18-Nov 1764 s/o John & Mary
2131 BAIR? Thomas 11-Apr 1705 s/o Thomas & Mary
140 BAKER Affarye 28-Mar 1552 d/o Richard
100 BAKER Alice 28-May 1549 d/o Richard
4192 BAKER Ann 21-May 1837 d/o Thomas & Sarah, Etchinghill lab
116 BAKER Henry 30-Jun 1550 s/o Richard
193 BAKER John 8-Nov 1558 s/o Richard
232 BAKER William 21-Jan 1561 s/o Richard
3553 BAKER William 6-Feb 1806 s/o James & Mary
1437 BALDOCKE Anne 11-Jan 1655 d/o Stephen & Anne, [born] & yn [then] baptised
1413 BALDOCKE Deborah 7-Aug 1654 d/o Stephen & Anne, born 1 Aug
3970 BANKS Ann Maria 18-Jul 1826 d/o William & Margaret, North Lyminge bricklayer
4009 BANKS Phoebe Matilda 8-Jun 1828 d/o William & Margaret, North Lyminge bricklayer
3901 BANKS Sarah Elizabeth 3-Nov 1822 d/o William & Margaret, North Lyminge bricklayer
2085 BARAM Mary 13-Apr 1702 d/o Joseph & Martha
361 BARBERY John 16-Nov 1572 s/o Thomas
371 BARE William 1-Mar 1572 s/o Francis
1094 BARNE Ann 13-Nov 1634 d/o Miles & Jane
1133 BARNE Hester 20-Dec 1636 d/o Miles & Jane
1202 BARNE John 27-Aug 1640 s/o Miles & Jane
1169 BARNE Miles 2-Oct 1638 s/o Miles & Jane
1239 BARNE William 10-Jan 1642 s/o Miles & Jane
567 BARRED Margerye 25-Jun 1587 d/o William
2419 BATCHELOR Mary 10-Oct 1726 d/o Thomas & Thomasden
2513 BATCHELOUR Elizabeth 25-Jul 1736 d/o Thomas & Wilfred
382 BAYLEY Eden 9-Feb 1573 d/o Marks
4183 BEAK Susanna Warman 23-Oct 1836 d/o Susannah, Union House spinster
1893 BEAN Ann 29-Jul 1688 d/o John & Elizabeth
63 BEANE Agnes 22-Aug 1547 d/o Thomas
615 BEANE Alex 9-Nov 1594 s/o Jas
826 BEANE Annie 3-Jul 1614 d/o Austen
390 BEANE Augustine 21-Dec 1574 s/o William
805 BEANE Augustine 24-Aug 1612 s/o Augustine
767 BEANE Christopher 22-Apr 1610 s/o Augusten
17 BEANE Clement 21-Feb 1545 s/o Thomas
1540 BEANE Elizabeth 18-Apr 1665 d/o William & Margaret
925 BEANE Ellen 22-Dec 1622 d/o Austen
445 BEANE Joane 10-Aug 1578 d/o William
103 BEANE John 19-Jul 1549 s/o Thomas sen.
332 BEANE John 1-Jan 1569 s/o Edward
725 BEANE John 21-Jun 1607 s/o George
944 BEANE John 31-Mar 1624 s/o Robert
926 BEANE Jone 22-Jan 1622 d/o William
477 BEANE Judeth 2-Apr 1581 d/o William
769 BEANE Marie 7-May 1610 d/o William
546 BEANE Mary 13-Mar 1585 d/o William
1027 BEANE Mary 3-Jan 1629 d/o Austen
620 BEANE Rich 29-Dec 1594 s/o Wm
7 BEANE Stephen 26-Jun 1544 s/o Thomas
976 BEANE Steven 7-Feb 1625 s/o William
891 BEANE Susan 2-Jul 1620 d/o William
128 BEANE Thomas 21-Jun 1551 s/o Thomas
577 BEANE Thomas 13-Oct 1588 s/o William
848 BEANE Thomas 11-Aug 1616 s/o Augustine
519 BEANE William 15-Dec 1583 s/o William
819 BEANE William 1-Feb 1613 s/o William
798 BEANE Willimon 23-Feb 1611 d/o William
2735 BEAR Catherine 6-Mar 1757 d/o Thomas & Susan
3114 BEAR Cloke 21-Mar 1784 s/o Thomas & Ann
2511 BEAR Elizabeth 9-May 1736 d/o William & Catherine
2761 BEAR Frances 19-Nov 1758 d/o Elizabeth bastard
3960 BEAR Hannah base 12-Feb 1826 d/o Sarah, otp
2587 BEAR Henry 1-May 1743 s/o William & Catherine
3401 BEAR James Blacher 30-Jun 1799 s/o William & Sarah
2565 BEAR John 20-Sep 1741 s/o Willm & Catherine
3209 BEAR John 27-Sep 1789 s/o Thomas & Ann
2816 BEAR Joseph 28-Nov 1762 s/o Thomas & Susan
3155 BEAR Joseph 10-Sep 1786 s/o Thomas & Ann
2530 BEAR Joseph & Catherine 26-Mar 1738 s/o & d/0 William & Catherine, born 27 Feb
2857 BEAR Mary 17-Nov 1765 d/o Henry & Sarah
2859 BEAR Mary 15-Dec 1765 d/o Henry & Sarah
2887 BEAR Mary 22-May 1768 d/o Thomas & Susanna
3297 BEAR Richard Bear Smeeth 8-Jun 1794 s/o Thomas & Mary
2479 BEAR Thomas 25-Mar 1733 s/o William & Catherine
2765 BEAR Thomas 4-Feb 1759 s/o Thomas & Susan
2463 BEAR William 30-Aug 1731 s/o William & Catherine
2779 BEAR William 27-Jul 1760 s/o Thomas & Susan
3085 BEAR William 31-Mar 1782 s/o Thomas & Ann
520 BEDDINGFIELD Thomas 12-Jan 1583 s/o Thomas
579 BEDDINGFIELD William 20-Oct 1588 s/o Thomas
1436 BEDGEANT Alexander 6-Dec 1655 s/o Thomas & Mary, born 28 Nov
1474 BEDGEANT Alice 12-Jul 1658 d/o Thomas & Mary, [born] & yn [then] baptised
1243 BEDGEANT Anne 23-Apr 1643 d/o Thomas & Mary
1389 BEDGEANT Elizabeth 1-May 1653 d/o Mathew & Margaret
1466 BEDGEANT Jane 18-Sep 1657 d/o Mathew & Margaret, [born] & yn [then] baptised
1544 BEDGEANT John 20-May 1665 s/o Thomas & Mary
1430 BEDGEANT Margarett 19-Aug 1655 d/o Mathew & Margaret, born 18 Aug
1494 BEDGEANT Matthew 7-Jan 1659 s/o Matthew & Margaret
1367 BEDGEANT Thomas 8-Jan 1651 s/o Thomas & Marie
2411 BEDGENT Ann 14-Nov 1725 d/o William & Susanna
2292 BEDGENT Elizabeth 2-Jun 1717 d/o William & Susanna
2336 BEDGENT Elizabeth 22-Jan 1720 d/o William & Susanna
2433 BEDGENT Elizabeth 19-Nov 1727 d/o Thomas & Anna
2377 BEDGENT Hannah 15-Sep 1723 d/o Thomas & Hannah
2268 BEDGENT Mary 28-Jan 1715 d/o William & Susanna
2542 BEDGENT Susannah 23-Sep 1739 d/o Thomas & Mary
1363 BEDIANT John 29-Sep 1651 s/o Mathew & Margaret
1314 BEDIEANT William 9-Jan 1648 s/o Thomas & Marie
2589 BEDJEANT Thomas 17-Jul 1743 s/o Thomas & Hannah
4006 BEER Charlotte 18-May 1828 d/o William & Jane, Rhodes Minnis lab
4103 BEER Hannah 31-Mar 1833 d/o Thomas & Sarah, Six Mile Houses lab
4065 BEER Jane 17-Apr 1831 d/o William & Jane, Rhodes Minnis lab
4144 BEER William 19-Oct 1834 s/o William & Jane, Rhodes Minnis lab
4164 BEER William 4-Oct 1835 s/o Thomas & Sarah, Six Mile Houses lab
1281 BEIZANT? Marie 22-Feb 1645 d/o Thomas & Mary
521 BELL John 23-Feb 1583 s/o David
3346 BELSEY Allice 19-Feb 1797 d/o Thomas & Mary
3392 BELSEY Elizabeth 18-Nov 1798 d/o Thomas & Mary
3434 BELSEY Thomas 18-Jan 1801 s/o Thomas & Mary
617 BERED Jno [John] 17-Nov 1594 s/o Wm
580 BERRED Elizabeth 20-Oct 1588 d/o William
2526 BEZEANT? BEDGEANT? Hannah 22-Mar 1736 no parents recorded
286 BICAR Margery 1-Jan 1565 d/o John
314 BICAR Thomsin 30-Dec 1567 d/o John
339 BICKER John 4-Jun 1570 s/o John
3339 BICKWOOD Harriet Ann 25-Sep 1796 d/o William & Sophia
9 BILSE Nicholas 6-Aug 1544 s/o Thomas
2547 BIRCH Thomasin 10-Feb 1739 d/o Stephen & Mary
793 BIRCH William 26-Dec 1611 s/o William
1213 BIRD Elizabeth 22-Apr 1641 d/o Richard & Jone
2248 BIRD Ellen 21-Aug 1714 d/o Thomas & Margaret
1238 BIRD Robert 18-Dec 1642 s/o Richard & Jone
1199 BLACKENBURY Alice 25-Jul 1640 d/o Simon & Dorothy
1175 BLACKENBURY John 24-Feb 1638 s/o Simon & Dorothy
1403 BLACKENBURY Margaret 6-Dec 1653 d/o Symon & Dorothy
1104 BLACKENBURY Mary 17-Aug 1635 d/o Simon & Dorothy
1131 BLACKENBURY Susan 27-Nov 1636 d/o Simon & Dorothy
714 BLACKINGBURIE Symon 10-Aug 1606 s/o John
765 BLACKINGBURY Jane 1-Apr 1610 d/o John
741 BLACKINGBURY Jone 20-Mar 1607 d/o John
1339 BLACKLOCK Judith 21-Jul 1650 d/o Thomas & Judith
1313 BLACKLOCKE Judith 27-Dec 1648 d/o Thomas & Judith
2604 BLACKLOCKS Anne 27-Jul 1745 d/o John & Susanna
2592 BLACKLOCKS Elizabeth 29-Sep 1743 d/o John & Susanna
1172 BLACKLOCKS James 6-Jan 1638 s/o Thomas & Judith
1277 BLACKLOCKS John 26-Jul 1645 s/o Thomas & Judith
2556 BLACKLOCKS Mary 4-Oct 1740 d/o John & Susannah
1220 BLACKLOCKS Thomas 9-Feb 1641 s/o Thomas & Judith
2531 BLACKLOCKS William 31-Mar 1738 s/o John & Susannah, born 23 Mar
2359 BLUNT Matthias 14-Jan 1722 s/o Matthias & Rachel
1676 BOLDDEN John 12-Apr 1674 s/o Henry & Katherine
1730 BOLDEN John 25-Aug 1677 s/o Henry & Katherine
64 BOLTON Agnes 3-Sep 1547 d/o John
468 BOOKER Judeth 4-Apr 1580 d/o Nicholas
506 BOOKER Margery 17-Feb 1582 d/o Nicholas
435 BOOKER Thomsin 25-Dec 1577 d/o Nicholas
95 BORRELL? Robt 29-Jan 1549 s/o Thomas
1123 BOUGHTON John 26-May 1636 s/o Daniel & Margarte
3879 BOUGHTON Stephen 5-Aug 1821 s/o Stephen & Jemima, Stelling Minnis lab
747 BOULDEN Henry 26-Dec 1608 s/o Henry
828 BOULDEN Thomas 21-Dec 1614 s/o Henrye
789 BOULDIN John 8-Sep 1611 s/o Henry
711 BOULDIN Symon 1-Jun 1606 s/o Henry
3345 BOURN Catherine 12-Feb 1797 d/o John & Ann
2866 BOURN Susannah 20-Apr 1766 d/o Daniel & Susannah
1268 BOYKIN Margaret 25-Mar 1645 d/o James & Susan
1380 BOYKIN Marie 4-Oct 1652 d/o James & ..
922 BOYKIN Mary 28-Nov 1622 d/o John
1422 BOYKIN Nicholas 8-Apr 1655 s/o James & Susan, born 7 Apr
1303 BOYKIN William 7-Nov 1647 s/o James & Susan
1448 BOYKINNE James 21-Sep 1656 s/o James & Susan, born 15 Sep
1335 BOYKINS Susan 5-May 1650 d/o James & Susan
1356 BRACKENBURY Elizabeth 3-Aug 1651 d/o Symon & Dorothy
2911 BRAID Elizabeth 12-Jan 1770 d/o Richard & Mary
2939 BRAID Mary 20-Oct 1771 d/o Richard & Mary
2901 BRAID Richard 24-Dec 1768 s/o Richard & Mary
2960 BRAID Sarah 26-Sep 1773 d/o Richard & Mary
3273 BRAIDS Elizabeth 20-Jan 1793 d/o Mary
3152 BRAIDS Jeremiah 7-May 1786 s/o Richard & Mary
3078 BRAIDS Joseph 16-Dec 1781 s/o Richard & Mary
3112 BRAIDS Martha 22-Feb 1784 d/o Richard & Mary
2977 BRAIDS Richard 11-Dec 1774 s/o Richard & Mary
1215 BRAUDNIX Thomas 13-Jun 1641 s/o Anthony & Mary
1251 BRAUDNIX Valentine 18-Feb 1643 s/o Antony & Mary
1232 BRAUDNIX William 20-Jul 1642 s/o Anthony & Mary
3037 BREADG John 8-Nov 1778 s/o Richard & Mary
3005 BREADS William 29-Sep 1776 s/o Richard & Mary
210 BREDGE Thomas 2-Jul 1559 s/o William
457 BRETT Agnes 27-Sep 1579 d/o Thomas
2358 BRETT John 29-May 1722 s/o John & Mary
79 BRICE Avis 24-Jan 1548 d/o Thomas
158 BRICE Elisabeth 17-Jun 1553 d/o Thomas
35 BRICE Joane 9-May 1546 d/o Thomas
1959 BRICE John 15-Nov 1692 s/o John & Elizabeth
2379 BRICE Rose 20-Oct 1723 d/o John & Elizabeth
1905 BRICE William 14-Apr 1689 s/o John & Elizabeth
433 BRIDGE Anne 15-Dec 1577 d/o John
531 BRIDGE Avery 20-Sep 1584 s/o John
415 BRIDGE Elisabeth 7-Oct 1576 d/o John
474 BRIDGE Margerye 27-Nov 1580 d/o John
179 BRIDGE Marion 27-Jan 1557 d/o William
614 BRIDGER Margery 8-Sep 1594 d/o Jno
504 BRIDGER Stephen 7-Oct 1582 s/o John
129 BRIMSTONE Mary 17-Aug 1551 d/o Thomas
208 BRIMSTONE Robert 17-Apr 1559 s/o Thomas
165 BRIMSTONE Thomas Sep 1553 s/o Thomas
241 BRIMSTONE Thomsin 19-Jul 1561 d/o Thomas
3380 BRISLEY Stephen 22-Jul 1798 s/o Stephen & Ann
3639 BROADBRIDGE Elizabeth 19-Nov 1809 d/o William & Ann
3783 BROADBRIDGE Elizabeth Frances 1-Dec 1816 d/o William & Ann, Mockbeggar farmer
3534 BROADBRIDGE Frances 12-May 1805 d/o William & Ann
2966 BROADBRIDGE George 16-Jan 1774 s/o John & Sarah
3445 BROADBRIDGE George 5-Jul 1801 s/o William & Ann
3712 BROADBRIDGE Jane 10-May 1813 d/o William & Ann, Mockbeggar farmer
2928 BROADBRIDGE John 24-Mar 1771 s/o John & Sarah
3118 BROADBRIDGE John 1-Aug 1784 s/o John & Elizabeth
3149 BROADBRIDGE John 2-Apr 1786 s/o John & Elizabeth
3304 BROADBRIDGE John 14-Dec 1794 s/o Charlotte
3605 BROADBRIDGE John 3-Apr 1808 s/o William & Ann
2885 BROADBRIDGE Mary 24-Apr 1768 d/o John & Sarah
3484 BROADBRIDGE Mary 20-Mar 1803 d/o William & Ann
3011 BROADBRIDGE Sarah 11-May 1777 d/o John & Sarah
3413 BROADBRIDGE Sarah Ann 29-Dec 1799 d/o William & Ann
2990 BROADBRIDGE William 12-Nov 1775 s/o John & Sarah
4182 BROADLEY Egerton 25-Sep 1836 s/o James & Frances, Longage farmer
4111 BROADLEY Elizabeth 5-May 1833 d/o James & Frances, Longage farmer
4148 BROADLEY Mary Ann 28-Dec 1834 d/o James & Frances, Longage farmer
640 BROCKMAN Margery 22-Aug 1596 d/o Hy
54 BROCKMAN Nicholas 6-Mar 1547 s/o Henrye
14 BROCKMAN Ursela 20-Jan 1545 d/o Henrye
624 BROCKMAN Wm 23-Mar 1594 s/o Hy
659 BRODMAX Joane 16-Sep 1601 d/o Robert
297 BROSSWOOD Katherine 29-Sep 1566 d/o Rowland
411 BROWNE Anne 6-May 1576 d/o Thomas
1218 BROWNE Elizabeth 18-Jan 1641 d/o William & Tabitha
395 BROWNE Katherin 10-Apr 1575 d/o Thomas
1110 BROWNE Mary 22-Nov 1635 d/o William & Tabitha
1395 BROWNE Susan 13-Jul 1653 d/o George & Mary
336 BROWNE Thomsin 19-Mar 1569 d/o John
1176 BROWNE William 26-Mar 1639 s/o William & Tabitha
1492 BROWNE William 2-Jan 1659 s/o George & Mary
770 BROWNING Clemice 2-Jul 1610 d/o John
1866 BROWNING Elizabeth 24-Jan 1686 d/o James & Elizabeth
1831 BROWNING Isaac 5-Apr 1685 s/o James & Elizabeth
1799 BROWNING James 23-Apr 1682 s/o James & Elizabeth
505 BROWNING Mary 28-Oct 1582 d/o William
117 BRYE Anys 2-Aug 1550 d/o Thomas
3295 BUDDLE Susanna 18-May 1794 d/o Adam & Diana
3473 BURCH Ann 5-Sep 1802 d/o Castle & Ann
3240 BURCH Henry Castle 4-Sep 1791 s/o Castle & Ann
3334 BURCH Sarah 3-Apr 1796 d/o Daniel & Susannah
3420 BURCH Thomas 9-Feb 1800 s/o Castle & Ann
3213 BURCH William 15-Nov 1789 s/o Castle & Ann
623 BURCHER Rich 15-Mar 1594 s/o Geo
3469 BURGESS Susanna Frances 13-Jul 1802 d/o Richard & Sarah
1341 BURGIS Marie 1-Sep 1650 d/o John & Dorothy
1040 BURGIS Mary 20-Mar 1630 d/o Steven 1631 in Margin
1359 BURGIS Thomas 11-Sep 1651 s/o John & Doryty
2010 BURTCH John 14-Dec 1696 s/o John & Elizabeth
3793 BURVILL Elizabeth 1-May 1817 d/o William & Elizabeth, The Brook, Stanford servant
2422 BUSHELL William 8-Jan 1726 s/o Jeremy & Susanna
4180 BUSHELL William 7-Aug 1836 s/o William & Ann, Broadstreet lab
1041 BUSS Margaret   1630 d/o Margaret, 1631 in Margin
4094 BUTCHER John Young 18-Sep 1832 s/o Charles & Jane, Brabourne lab
3497 BUTLER Ann 30-Oct 1803 d/o William & Sarah
4142 CAISTER Ann 7-Sep 1834 d/o Israel & Elizabeth, Etchinghill lab
2875 CAISTER Anne 2-Nov 1766 d/o William & Anne
2796 CAISTER Mary 30-Aug 1761 d/o William & Ann
4085 CAISTER Sarah 20-May 1832 d/o Israel & Hannah, Etchinghill lab
2891 CAISTER Thomas 28-Aug 1768 s/o Willm & Ann
2826 CAISTER William 13-Mar 1763 s/o William & Ann
3315 CANNON William 17-May 1795 s/o John & Ann
1972 CARDON Jane 6-Oct 1693 d/o John & Frances
2128 CARELOTEN Frances 8-Mar 1704 d/o William & Ann
2118 CARELOTEN John 16-Feb 1703 s/o William & Ann
2214 CARELTON Ann 21-Sep 1711 d/o William & Ann
2159 CARELTON John 8-Jun 1707 s/o William & Ann
2200 CARLETON Thomas 8-Oct 1710 s/o William & Ann
2382 CARLTON Elizabeth 9-Dec 1723 d/o William & Ann
2317 CARLTON John 4-Jun 1719 s/o William & Ann
2286 CARLTON Mary 2-Feb 1716 d/o William & Ann
1203 CARPENTER Elizabeth 28-Aug 1640 d/o Thomas & Janie
2964 CARPENTER William 21-Nov 1773 s/o George & Sarah
372 CARPENTER Wylliam 3-Mar 1572 s/o James
2590 CARTER Anne 17-Jul 1743 d/o William & Elizabeth
2514 CARTER Elizabeth 12-Sep 1736 d/o William & Elizabeth
1156 CARTER John 11-Mar 1637 s/o Thomas & Sara
2491 CARTER Richard 28-Dec 1734 s/o William & Elizabeth
2561 CARTER Susanna 26-Apr 1741 d/o William & Elizabeth
2537 CARTER Thomas 21-Jan 1738 s/o William & Elizabeth
2683 CARVEL Elizabeth 21-Jan 1753 d/o William & Anne
2620 CARVEL George 9-Aug 1747 s/o Willm & Anne
2662 CARVEL George 7-Apr 1751 s/o William & Anne
2638 CARVEL Henry 5-Mar 1748 s/o Martin & Susanna
2703 CARVEL John 20-Apr 1754 s/o Willm & Anna
2835 CARVEL Joseph 30-Oct 1763 s/o William & Ann
2783 CARVEL Phebee 7-Sep 1760 d/o William & Ann
2645 CARVEL William 3-Oct 1749 s/o William & Anne
2802 CARVELL Ellis 31-Jan 1762 d/o William & Ann
2750 CARVELL Sarah 19-Mar 1758 d/o William & Ann
2730 CARVILE Ann 1-Aug 1756 d/o William & Ann
3120 CARVILL Ann 1-Aug 1784 d/o John & Mary
3137 CARVILL Elizabeth 31-Jul 1785 d/o Henry & Frances
3234 CARVILL Elizabeth 5-Jun 1791 d/o John & Mary
3150 CARVILL John 9-Apr 1786 s/o John & Mary
3015 CARVILL Maria 21-Sep 1777 d/o Henry & Frances
3050 CARVILL Martha 7-Nov 1779 d/o Henry & Frances
3170 CARVILL Mary 5-Aug 1787 d/o John & Mary
3087 CARVILL Mary Ann 21-Apr 1782 d/o Henry & Frances
3291 CARVILL Rebecca 9-Mar 1794 d/o John & Mary
3207 CARVILL Sarah 30-Aug 1789 d/o John & Mary
1714 CARWIN Elizabeth 11-Jul 1676 d/o John & Frances
3596 CASSEL Mary Ann 20-Dec 1807 d/o William & Elizabeth
3562 CASSEL William 18-May 1806 s/o William & Elizabeth
3236 CASTLE Thomas 17-Jul 1791 s/o William & Elizabeth
3206 CASTLE William 2-Aug 1789 s/o William & Elizabeth
2628 CASTOR Caleb 10-Apr 1748 s/o Thomas & Mary
2617 CASTOR Elizabeth 11-Jan 1746 d/o Thomas & Mary
2602 CASTOR Henry 19-May 1745 s/o Thomas & Mary
2571 CASTOR James 10-Jan 1741 s/o Thomas & Mary
2536 CASTOR John 17-Dec 1738 s/o Thomas & Mary
2549 CASTOR Mary 20-Apr 1740 d/o Thomas & Mary
2841 CASTOR Sarah 22-Mar 1764 d/o William & Ann
209 CESSON Richard 23-May 1559 s/o William
2822 CHADMAN Ann 13-Feb 1763 d/o John & Martha
2704 CHADMAN Elizabeth 28-Apr 1754 d/o En., base born
3245 CHAMBERS George 13-Nov 1791 s/o William & Elizabeth
1066 CHAPLENE Elizabeth 2-Jan 1632 ( ? 31) d/o John
388 CHAPLIN Christopher 21-Nov 1574 s/o Bartholemewe
357 CHAPLIN Joane 6-Jul 1572 d/o Bartholemewe
427 CHAPLIN Marye 21-Apr 1577 d/o Bartholemewe
1148 CHAPMAN John 18-Oct 1637 s/o John & Anne
1116 CHAPMAN Thomas 17-Jan 1635 s/o John & Anne
1206 CHAPMAN Thomas 14-Oct 1640 s/o John & Anne
2252 CHARLTON Thomas 7-Nov 1714 s/o William & Ann
178 CHASE Henry 23-Jan 1557 s/o John
29 CHASE Margarett 22-Feb 1546 d/o John
57 CHASE Thomsin 11-May 1547 d/o John
147 CHASE Ursela 10-Dec 1553 d/o John
1258 CHEESEMAN Clement 23-Apr 1644 s/o Richard & Israell
1850 CHEESEMAN Sarah 23-Feb 1685 d/o John & Mary
1647 CHEESMAN Elizabeth 23-Feb 1671 d/o John & Mary
1865 CHEESMAN Jane 21-Jan 1686 d/o Richard & Susan
1732 CHEESMAN John 14-Dec 1677 s/o Richard & Margaret
1627 CHEESMAN Mary 11-Sep 1670 d/o John & Mary
1784 CHEESMAN Mary 1-Mar 1680 d/o Richard
1950 CHEESMAN Susanna 24-Apr 1692 d/o Richard & Susan
1248 CHEESMAN William 17-Sep 1643 s/o Richard & Jane
1805 CHEESMAN William 10-Dec 1682 s/o Richard & Susan
34 CHESSON Averye 30-Apr 1546 s/o William
230 CHESSON Doretty 23-Nov 1561 d/o William
167 CHESSON Edmond 11-Apr 1557 s/o William
125 CHESSON Henry Feb 1551 s/o Willm
254 CHESSON John & Margery 2-Jun 1562 children of William
151 CHESSON Margrett 10-Jan 1553 d/o William
75 CHESSON Silvester 23-Dec 1548 the child of Willm
1393 CHESSON Thos 10-Jun 1653 s/o Richard
1228 CHESTON Richard 1-May 1642 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
1250 CHESTON Richard 8-Feb 1643 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
198 CHESTON Stephen 29-Jan 1558 s/o William
776 CHILD Dennis 11-Nov 1610 d/o Mathew
3168 CHILD Susanna 20-May 1787 d/o Caleb & Mary
716 CHILD Thomas 19-Oct 1606 s/o Jeames
737 CHILDE Steven 17-Jan 1607 s/o Mathew
750 CHILES Richard 14-May 1609 s/o Mathew
3601 CHISSEL Hester 28-Feb 1808 d/o Mary
3506 CHISSLE Francis 19-Feb 1804 s/o Jacob & Ann
375 CHITTENDEN Marye 10-Apr 1573 d/o .
176 CLAPAM Annys 23-Dec 1557 d/o Christopher
252 CLAPPAM Margerye 2-Mar 1562 d/o Christopher
154 CLAPPAM Ursela 3-Mar 1553 d/o Christopher
3827 CLARK Mary Ann 1-Nov 1818 d/o Horton & Mary, Rhodes Minnis lab
2437 CLARK William 23-Sep 1728 s/o William & Margret
2712 CLARKE Anne 25-Feb 1755 d/o John & Mary
1453 CLARKE Elizabeth 30-Jan 1656 d/o Thomas & Mary, [born] & yn [then] baptised
2804 CLARKE Frances 21-Mar 1762 d/o John & Mary
2772 CLARKE George 31-Jan 1760 s/o John & Mary
3208 CLARKE Henry 6-Sep 1789 s/o Young & Jane
3165 CLARKE Jane Frances 29-Apr 1787 d/o Young & Jane
2579 CLARKE John 1-Oct 1742 s/o John & Mary
1310 CLARKE Mary 13-Aug 1648 d/o Thomas & Marie
2685 CLARKE Susanna 21-Mar 1753 d/o John & Mary
1343 CLARKE Thomas 6-Oct 1650 s/o Thomas & Mary
2742 CLARKE William 16-Oct 1757 s/o John & Mary
3123 CLARKE William 3-Oct 1784 s/o Young & Jane
2667 CLARKE William & Anne s& 31-Oct 1751 d/o John & Mary
2648 CLARKE Young 23-Nov 1749 s/o John & Mary
3670 CLAYSON Ann 30-Jun 1811 d/o William & Ann
3558 CLAYSON Elizabeth 20-Apr 1806 d/o William & Ann
3847 CLAYSON Henry 19-Mar 1820 s/o William & Ann, Droveway lab
3603 CLAYSON Mark 13-Mar 1808 s/o Isaac & Dianah
3549 CLAYSON Mary 5-Jan 1806 d/o Isaac & Dianah
3736 CLAYSON Richard 8-May 1814 s/o William & Ann, Drove
3499 CLAYSON Sarah 18-Dec 1803 d/o William & Ann
3521 CLAYSON Sarah 29-Aug 1804 d/o William & Ann
3789 CLAYSON Susanna 2-Mar 1817 d/o William & Ann, Drove
3600 CLAYSON Thomas 21-Feb 1808 s/o William & Ann
4184 CLAYSON William 30-Oct 1836 s/o Thomas & Ann, Drove
1501 CLEARKE Ellen 18-Mar 1659 d/o Thomas & Marie
1400 CLEARKE Robert 28-Oct 1653 s/o Thomas & Mary
3203 CLEAVLAND Sarah 10-May 1789 d/o William & Mary
1332 CLEMENT Abigail 24-Mar 1649 d/o Thomas & Abigail
2974 CLEMENT Ann 11-Sep 1774 d/o Stephen & Thomasin
2906 CLEMENT Anna Maria 30-Jul 1769 d/o Richard & Susanna
1264 CLEMENT Elizabeth 20-Jun 1644 d/o Thomas& Abgail
2658 CLEMENT Elizabeth 23-Dec 1750 d/o Richard & Susanna
2421 CLEMENT Priscilla 11-Dec 1726 d/o John & Mary
2992 CLEMENT Sarah 31-Dec 1775 d/o Mary, base born
1301 CLEMENT Thomas 24-Oct 1647 s/o Thomas & Abigail
4063 CLEVELAND Charlotte 20-Mar 1831 d/o James & Louisa, Woodland lab
4110 CLEVELAND Eliza 28-Apr 1833 d/o James & Elizabeth, Valley lab
4018 CLEVELAND James 21-Oct 1828 s/o James & Louisa, Woodland lab
4197 CLEVELAND Louisa 23-Jul 1837 d/o James & Louisa, Woodlan Valley lab
4036 CLEVELAND Mary Anne 1-Nov 1829 d/o James & Louisa, Woodland lab
1340 CLINDEN Nicholas 8-Sep 1650 s/o John & (? Hester)
2457 CLOAK Daniel 2-May 1731 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
2489 CLOAK Elizabeth 14-Nov 1734 d/o William & Elizabeth
2493 CLOAK Henry 2-Feb 1734 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
2415 CLOAK John 24-Jul 1726 s/o Nicholas & Rebecca
2540 CLOAK John 8-Apr 1739 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
2478 CLOAK Richard 4-Feb 1732 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
2446 CLOAK William 21-Dec 1729 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
2759 CLOAKE Catherine 5-Nov 1758 d/o William & Elizabeth
2745 CLOAKE Edward 23-Oct 1757 s/o Richard & Mary
3841 CLOAKE Sampson Birch 18-Nov 1819 s/o Susannah, Six Mile Houses, spinster
2664 CLOAKE Thomas 18-Aug 1751 s/o Richard & Mary
2726 CLOAKE William 16-May 1756 s/o William & Elizabeth
2178 CLOCK Benjamin 3-Oct 1708 s/o Nicolas & Jane
2038 CLOCK Benjamine 26-Mar 1699 s/o B.
2105 CLOCK Benjamine 9-Nov 1703 s/o Benjamine & Elizabeth
2041 CLOCK Elizabeth 26-Mar 1699 d/o B.
2079 CLOCK Elizabeth 2-Feb 1701 d/o Benjamin & Elizabeth
2146 CLOCK John 17-May 1706 s/o Niccolas & Jane
2113 CLOCK Mary 22-Jan 1703 d/o Niccolas & Jane
2210 CLOCK Niccolas 22-Jul 1711 s/o Nicolas & Jane
2039 CLOCK Nicolas 26-Mar 1699 s/o B.
2040 CLOCK Rebecca 26-Mar 1699 d/o B.
2245 CLOCK Rebecca 16-Apr 1714 d/o Nicholas & Jane
2288 CLOCK Susanna 17-Feb 1716 d/o Nicholas & Jane
2792 CLOKE Ann 10-May 1761 d/o William & Elizabeth
3035 CLOKE Ann 25-Oct 1778 d/o John & Elizabeth
2518 CLOKE Anne 14-Oct 1736 d/o William & Elizabeth
3061 CLOKE Catherine 16-Jul 1780 d/o John & Elizabeth
2555 CLOKE Edward 19-Aug 1740 s/o William & Elizabeth
2588 CLOKE Elizabeth 29-May 1743 d/o Richard & Mary
3110 CLOKE Frances 25-Jan 1784 d/o John & Elizabeth
3257 CLOKE George 12-Apr 1792 s/o Young & Jane
2599 CLOKE Henry 10-Mar 1744 s/o Richard & Mary
2694 CLOKE Henry 23-Dec 1753 s/o Richard & Mary
2618 CLOKE James 22-May 1747 s/o Richard & Mary
2562 CLOKE John 28-Jun 1741 s/o Richard & Mary
2862 CLOKE John 9-Feb 1766 s/o William & Elizabeth
3177 CLOKE John 2-Dec 1787 s/o John & Elizabeth
2381 CLOKE Margaret 24-Nov 1723 d/o Nicholas & Rebecca
2533 CLOKE Mary 21-Jun 1738 d/o William & Elizabeth, born 6 Jun
2945 CLOKE Mary 31-May 1772 d/o Margaret base born
2521 CLOKE Thomas 21-Nov 1736 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
2836 CLOKE Thomas 11-Dec 1763 s/o William & Elizabeth
2580 CLOKE William 26-Oct 1742 s/o William & Elizabeth
628 COBBE Ambrose 24-Aug 1595 s/o Ambrose
583 COBBE Rachel 19-Nov 1588 d/o Ambrose
556 COBBE Susanna 27-Nov 1586 d/o Ambrose
573 COCKE Mary 5-May 1588 d/o Pawle
202 COCKERELL John 24-Feb 1559 s/o John
3491 CODHAM Ann 4-Sep 1803 d/o John & Charlotte
3748 CODHAM Ann 26-Feb 1815 d/o Edward & Elizabeth, Broad Street lab
3811 CODHAM Edward 15-Feb 1818 s/o Edward & Elizabeth, Broad Street lab
3868 CODHAM Elizabeth & Charlotte 14-Feb 1821 dd/o Edward & Elizabeth, Broadstreet lab
4109 CODHAM Emily 21-Apr 1833 d/o Edward & Elizabeth, Broadstreet lab
3952 CODHAM Harriot 21-Aug 1825 d/o Edward & Elizabeth, Broadstreet lab
4008 CODHAM Margaret 1-Jun 1828 d/o Edward & Elizabeth, Broadstreet lab
3619 CODHAM Mary 30-Oct 1808 d/o Edward & Elizabeth
3443 CODHAM Thomas 7-Jun 1801 s/o John & Charlotte
3686 CODHAM William 2-Feb 1812 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth
1441 COLE Humphrey 3-Mar 1655 s/o Robert & Elizabeth, born 26 Feb
1382 COLE Lawrence 30-Nov 1652 s/o Robert & Elizabeth
2454 COLEGATE Sarah Sep 1730 d/o John & Ann
3664 COLLECT Anna 23-Dec 1810 d/o John & Mary
3637 COLLECT John 5-Nov 1809 s/o John & Mary
3584 COLLECT Mary 5-Jul 1807 d/o John & Mary
1438 COLLEE Mary 2-Feb 1655 d/o Richard & Margaret, born 23 Jan
1375 COLLEE Thomas 16-May 1652 s/o Richard
1205 COLLEY Anne 14-Oct 1640 d/o Richard & Margaret
1219 COLLEY Margaret 6-Feb 1641 d/o Richard & Margaret
1319 COLLEY Richard 4-Mar 1648 (? 1647 ) s/o Richard & Margaret
1089 COLLEY Thomas 27-Jul 1634 s/o Thomas & Catherine
3567 COLLICT John 12-Jul 1806 s/o John & Mary
4154 COLLICT Lucy Ann 4-Mar 1835 d/o John & Hannah, Etchinghill lab
4102 COLLICT Rosanna 24-Mar 1833 d/o John & Hannah, North Lyminge shopkeeper
2097 COLLIER Allen 6-Jun 1703 s/o Allen & Mary
2831 COLLIER Allen 26-Jun 1763 s/o Allen & Sarah
2188 COLLIER Ann 2-Oct 1709 d/o Allen & Mary
2163 COLLIER Elizabeth 27-Jun 1707 d/o Allen & Mary
2293 COLLIER Jane 26-Jul 1717 d/o Allen & Mary
2133 COLLIER John 13-May 1705 s/o Allen
2061 COLLIER Mary 28-Aug 1700 d/o Allen & Mary
2217 COLLIER Mary 11-Dec 1711 d/o Allen & Mary
2861 COLLIER Sarah 22-Dec 1765 d/o Allen & Sarah
2082 COLLIER William 5-Mar 1701 s/o Allen & Mary
2397 COLLIER William 17-Jan 1724 s/o Allen & Mary
2799 COLLYER Ann 22-Nov 1761 d/o Allen & Sarah
2744 COLLYER John 23-Oct 1757 s/o Allen & Sarah
2770 COLLYER Sillier 21-Oct 1759 s/o Allen & Sarah
2719 COLLYER William 27-Jun 1755 s/o Allen & Sarah
2795 CONSTABLE George 9-Aug 1761 s/o Thomas & Jane
2878 CONSTABLE Isaac 19-Apr 1767 s/o Thomas & Jane
2839 CONSTABLE Richard 22-Jan 1764 s/o Thomas & Jane
1621 COOCKE John 22-May 1670 s/o James & Ann
2678 COOK .. 31-May 1752 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
2486 COOK Ann 7-Apr 1734 d/o Willm & Ann
2456 COOK Edward 11-Apr 1731 s/o William & Ann
3034 COOK Isaac 23-Aug 1778 s/o John & Ann
3591 COOK James 6-Sep 1807 s/o James & Elizabeth
2257 COOK Stephen 10-Apr 1715 s/o John & Mary
2438 COOK Thomas 27-Oct 1728 s/o William & Ann
1444 COOKE Christian 22-Apr 1656 d/o William & Joane, born 6 Apr
1529 COOKE Thomas 1-Dec 1664 s/o .. & Mary
1581 COOKE Thomas 13-Sep 1667 s/o James & Ann
1487 COOKE William 4-Sep 1659 s/o William & Joane
1174 COOPER Elizabeth 17-Feb 1638 d/o John & Elizabeth
1876 COOPER Thomas 23-Oct 1687 s/o Thomas & Mary
2078 CORNELIUS Elizabeth 4-Jan 1701 d/o John & Mary
2356 CORNELIUS Elizabeth 14-May 1722 d/o Stephen & Elizabeth
2015 CORNELIUS Jane 19-Feb 1696 d/o John & Mary
2033 CORNELIUS Mary 10-Dec 1698 d/o John & Mary
1976 CORNELIUS Tomasin 19-Nov 1693 d/o John & Jane
1833 CORNELLUS John 10-May 1685 s/o John & Mary
1868 CORNELLUS William 16-Feb 1686 s/o John & Mary
114 CORNEREST Robert 21-May 1550 s/o John
289 CORTOP Thomas 25-Feb 1565 s/o William
923 COSBIE Thomas 28-Nov 1622 s/o John
1077 COSEN Elisabeth 30-Sep 1633 d/o Richard
1270 COUELL Hennerie 30-Mar 1645 s/o Robert & Margaret
1573 COURT Ann 21-Jan 1666 d/o Alice
2948 COURT Ann 16-Aug 1772 d/o Clement & Ann
3002 COURT Clement 11-Aug 1776 s/o Clement & Ann
999 COURT David 11-Nov 1627 s/o Symon
1937 COURT Elizabeth 28-Jul 1691 d/o John & Jane
2888 COURT Elizabeth 29-May 1768 d/o Willm & Elizabeth
3121 COURT George 29-Aug 1784 s/o Clement & Ann
2075 COURT James 20-Jul 1701 s/o John & Elizabeth
1454 COURT John 22-Mar 1656 s/o Symon & Alice, born 9 Mar
1858 COURT John 22-Aug 1686 s/o John
2764 COURT John 21-Jan 1759 s/o William & Elizabeth
3041 COURT John 17-Jan 1779 s/o Clement & Ann
1432 COURT Mary 9-Sep 1655 d/o Symon & Alice, born 24 Aug
2030 COURT Mary 10-Jul 1698 d/o John & Elizabeth
3071 COURT Mary 25-Feb 1781 d/o Clement & Ann
1604 COURT Richard 5-Feb 1668 s/o William & Joane
3264 COURT Sarah 22-Jul 1792 d/o Simon & Susanna
1825 COURT Simon 16-Nov 1684 s/o John
2847 COURT Simon 1-Jul 1764 s/o William & Elizabeth
1031 COURT Steven 14-Mar 1629 s/o Symon
913 COURT Symon 28-Apr 1622 s/o Symon
1080 COURT Thomas 30-Mar 1634 s/o Simon
954 COURT Thomsin 3-Jan 1624 d/o Symon
1421 COURT William 11-Mar 1654 s/o William & Joane, born 21 Feb
2788 COURT William 11-Jan 1761 s/o William & Elizabeth
2967 COURT William 23-Jan 1774 s/o Clement & Ann
331 COURTOPP Henry 11-Dec 1569 s/o John
455 COURTOPP Henry 19-Jul 1579 s/o William
479 COURTOPP Margaret 11-Jun 1581 d/o William
4086 COUSINS Charlotte & Eliza 6-Jun 1832 dd/0 George & Mary Ann, Rhodes Minnis lab
3378 COVENEY Ann 1-Jul 1798 d/o James & Ann
3427 COVENEY Elizabeth 7-Sep 1800 d/o James & Ann
2774 COVENEY Richard 24-Feb 1760 s/o John & Mary
2815 COVNEY John 21-Nov 1762 s/o John & Mary
2797 COVNEY Thomas 6-Sep 1761 s/o John & Mary
2308 COX Ann 20-Sep 1718 d/o Frank & Elizabeth
2387 COX Elizabeth 5-Jul 1724 d/o Francis & Elizabeth
2360 COX Mary 1-Jul 1722 d/o Francis & Elizabeth
2425 COX Sarah 5-Mar 1726 d/o Francis & Elizabeth
1051 COZEN Hamon 2-Sep 1632 s/o Richard
1212 COZENS Anne 18-Apr 1641 d/o Richard & Elizabeth
1098 COZENS Richard 28-Dec 1634 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
1155 COZENS William 11-Mar 1637 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
3752 CRAWFORD Sarah 26-Mar 1815 d/o William & Susanna, Ligh Court lab
2272 CROUCH Ann 7-Mar 1715 d/o William & Ann
1843 CROUCH Daniel 24-Sep 1685 s/o Thomas & Susan
1925 CROUCH Daniel 14-Aug 1690 s/o Daniel & Jane
1957 CROUCH Daniel 23-Oct 1692 s/o William & Mary
1071 CROUCH Daniell 30-Jun 1633 s/o William
1496 CROUCH Daniell 16-Jan 1659 s/o Daniel & Mary
1853 CROUCH Elizabeth 2-May 1686 d/o William & Mary
1923 CROUCH Jane 8-Aug 1690 d/o William & Mary
2296 CROUCH John 18-Aug 1717 s/o Jane base born
2455 CROUCH John 14-Mar 1730 s/o William & Ann
1786 CROUCH Margaret 25-Mar 1681 d/o William & Mary
1489 CROUCH Marie 1-Nov 1659 d/o Thomas & Margaret
1129 CROUCH Mary 6-Nov 1636 d/o William & Sarai
1810 CROUCH Mary 22-Mar 1682 d/o William & Mary
1821 CROUCH Mary 17-Feb 1683 d/o Thomas & Susan
1955 CROUCH Mary & Jane 26-Aug 1692 dd of Daniel & Jane
1880 CROUCH Sarah 1-Jan 1687 d/o Thomas & Susanna
1882 CROUCH Sarah 19-Feb 1687 d/o Thomas & Susanna
2233 CROUCH Sarah 14-Jun 1713 d/o Daniel & Sarah
1918 CROUCH Susan 16-Feb 1689 d/o Thomas & Susan
1450 CROUCH Thomas 26-Oct 1656 s/o Daniel & Mary [born] & yn [then] baptised
1039 CROUCH William 20-Feb 1630 s/o William
1420 CROUCH William 1-Feb 1654 s/o William & Joane, born 26 Jan
1875 CROUCH William 4-Sep 1687 s/o Daniel & Mary
2297 CROUCH William 25-Aug 1717 s/o Mary base born
3718 CROUCH William 4-Jul 1813 s/o Joseph & Hannah, Rhodes Minnis lab
1991 CROUTCH Daniel 13-May 1695 s/o William & Mary
2018 CRRUTCH Susanna 23-May 1697 d/o William & Mary
2035 CRUCH Ann 4-Jan 1698 d/o Daniel & Jane
2410 CRUCH William 14-Nov 1725 s/o William & Ann
3039 CRUCHER Sophia 29-Nov 1778 d/o Susanna base born
2787 CRUMP Ann 28-Dec 1760 d/o Thomas & Mary
2679 CRUMP Mary 2-Sep 1752 d/o Thomas & Mary
2718 CRUMP Richard 11-May 1755 s/o Thomas & Mary
2642 CRUMP Sarah 20-Aug 1749 d/o Thomas & Mary
2106 CRUTCH Daniel 13-Nov 1703 s/o Daniel & Elizabeth
1977 CRUTCH Jane 24-Dec 1693 d/o Thomas & Susanna
2005 CRUTCH Jane 24-May 1696 d/o Daniel & Jane
2007 CRUTCH Mary 8-Nov 1696 d/o Thomas & Susan
3671 CRUX Eliza 5-Aug 1811 d/o William & Ann
3627 CRUX Elizabeth 12-Apr 1809 d/o William & Ann
3909 CRUX Emma 26-Feb 1823 d/o William & Mary, Hempstead farmer
3855 CRUX George Frederick 24-Jul 1820 s/o William & Mary, Hempstead farmer
3772 CRUX Henry 21-May 1816 s/o William & Mary, Hampstead farmer
3580 CRUX Mary Ann 10-May 1807 d/o William & Ann
3432 CRUX Mary Elizabeth 4-Dec 1800 d/o William & Elizabeth
3819 CRUX Richard 9-Jun 1818 s/o William & Mary, Hampstead farmer
3734 CRUX Thomas 13-Apr 1814 s/o William & Mary, Hampstead farmer
3384 CRUX William 12-Aug 1798 s/o William & Susanna
1734 CULLEN Elizabeth 17-Dec 1677 d/o Anthony & Margaret
1771 CULLEN Jane 26-Jan 1679 d/o Anthony & Jane
1680 CULLEN Mary 4-Aug 1674 d/o Anthony & Jane
1795 CULLEN Susan 4-Nov 1681 d/o Anthony & Jane
1719 CULLEN William 18-Oct 1676 s/o Anthony & Jane
1779 CULVER Daniel 12-Sep 1680 d/o Daniel & Mary
1723 CULVER Elizabeth 26-Dec 1676 d/o Daniel & Mary
1677 CULVER Mary 26-Apr 1674 d/o Daniell & Mary
2000 CUTLEARD Elizabeth 26-Nov 1695 d/o John & Susan
2049 CUTLEARD William 27-Jul 1699 s/o John
1518 DA(R)LE Elizabeth 18-Aug 1662 d/o Nicholas & Elizabeth
752 DAD Edwarde 22-May 1609 s/o Edwarde
730 DADD Anna 27-Nov 1607 d/o Edward
831 DADD Elisabeth 23-Apr 1615 d/o Edward
858 DADD John 29-Jun 1617 s/o Edward
792 DADD Thomas 1-Dec 1611 s/o Edward
4099 DALE Edward 16-Dec 1832 s/o William & Mary, North Lyminge thatcher
3983 DALE Elizabeth Ann 4-Feb 1827 d/o William & Mary, North Lyminge thatcher
3846 DALE Mary 5-Mar 1820 d/o William & Mary, otp thatcher
4035 DALE Stephen 1-Nov 1829 s/o William & Mary, North Lyminge thatcher
3927 DALE William Fox 16-Nov 1823 s/o William & Mary, otp thatcher
1554 DANABY Ann 30-Dec 1665 d/o Arnold & Alice
1326 DAVIES William 24-Aug 1649 s/o Willaiam & Jane
1688 DAVIES William 28-Nov 1674 s/o William & Mary
2403 DAVIS Elizabeth 18-Jul 1725 d/o Joseph & Mary
950 DAVIS John 3-Oct 1624 s/o Edward
1661 DAVIS John 22-Mar 1672 s/o William & Mary
2344 DAVIS Joseph 18-Jun 1721 s/o Joseph & Mary
2374 DAVIS Susanna 9-Jun 1723 d/o Joseph & Mary
3710 DAVSON Thomas 28-Feb 1813 s/o John & Ann, Rhodes Minnis lab
2136 DENAULT Elizabeth 24-Jun 1705 d/o John & Mary
2162 DENAULT James 25-Jun 1707 s/o John & Mary
2052 DENAULT John 17-Dec 1699 s/o John & Mary
2102 DENAULT John 3-Aug 1703 s/o John & Mary
2184 DENAULT Mary 16-May 1709 d/o John & Mary
2216 DENAULT Richard 5-Dec 1711 s/o John & Mary
194 DENBY Ursela 12-Nov 1558 d/o Percifall
4105 DENNARD Martha Collict 31-Mar 1833 d/o William & Mary, Etchinghill lab
4191 DENNARD William 21-Apr 1837 s/o William & Mary, Etchinghill lab
2420 DENNIS Clement 28-Nov 1726 s/o Clement & Elizabeth
2258 DENNIS Richard 20-Jun 1715 s/o Clement & Elizabeth
2242 DENNY Mary 12-Mar 1714 d/o Clements & Elizabeth, written 1714
143 DEVELL Joane & Jane 28-Apr 1552 the children of Richard
3648 DIVERS Ann 25-Mar 1810 d/o Henry & Ann
3185 DIXON Charlotte 29-Jun 1788 d/o Thomas & Ann
3516 DIXON Elizabeth Ann 1-Jul 1804 d/o Edward & Charlotte
3230 DIXON Hester 10-Apr 1791 d/o Thomas & Ann
3129 DIXON Sarah 3-Apr 1785 d/o Thomas & Ann
86 DOCKATT? Anys 27-Mar 1548 d/o John
429 DOD Elisabeth 30-Jun 1577 d/o Stephen
495 DOD John 15-Apr 1582 s/o Stephen
391 DOD Margery 2-Feb 1574 d/o Stephen
538 DOD Susanne 9-May 1585 d/o Stephen
1682 DOLLY John 6-Sep 1674 s/o Richard & Mary
1645 DOLLY Sarah 15-Mar 1671 d/o Richard & Mary
2077 DONAULT Thomas 18-Sep 1701 s/o John & Mary
1364 DONNE Robert   1651 s/o James & Elizabeth
1368 DONNE Thomas   1651 s/o John & Margarett
508 DONNING Katherin 24-Feb 1582 d/o Thomas
92 DORANT Isaak 20-Sep 1548 s/o John
1600 DRAKE John 25-Nov 1668 s/o Nicholas & Elizabeth
3184 DRAY Ann 4-May 1788 d/o James & Mary
3381 DRAY Ann 5-Aug 1798 d/o James & Margaret
3483 DRAY Charlotte 27-Feb 1803 d/o James & Margaret
2818 DRAY Elizabeth 26-Dec 1762 d/o John & Sarah
3241 DRAY John 21-Oct 1791 s/o James & Mary
3104 DRAY Thomas 14-Sep 1783 s/o Thomas & Jane
3742 DRAYSON Rebecca 25-Sep 1814 d/o Daniel & Mercy, Ligh Court lab
1144 DUCKE Margaret 23-Jul 1637 d/o Abram & Thomasin
1201 DUCKE Mary 31-Aug 1640 d/o Abram & Thomasin
22 DUCKET Henrie 29-Mar 1545 s/o John
1511 DUN Edmund 2-Sep 1661 s/o John & Margaret
3397 DUNCOMB Ann 31-Mar 1799 d/o Thomas & Caroline
3351 DUNCOMB Sarah 23-Apr 1797 d/o Thomas & Caroline
3136 DUNN Ann 31-Jul 1785 d/o John & Mary
3164 DUNN Elizabeth 29-Apr 1787 d/o John & Mary
3053 DUNN Emma 17-Jan 1780 d/o John & Mary
3312 DUNN Jane 24-Mar 1795 d/o John & Mary
2987 DUNN John 20-Aug 1775 s/o John & Mary
1286 DUNN Margaret 21-Oct 1646 d/o John & Margarett
2951 DUNN Mary 6-Dec 1772 d/o John & Mary
1241 DUNN Nicholas 25-Mar 1643 s/o John & Margarett
3099 DUNN Sarah 6-Apr 1783 d/o John & Mary
3255 DUNN Susanna 8-Apr 1792 d/o John & Mary
1484 DUNNE Ambrose 18-May 1659 s/o James & Elizabeth
1452 DUNNE David 27-Dec 1656 s/o James & Elizabeth, born 10 Dec
1407 DUNNE Edmund 1-Apr 1654 s/o John & Margaret, [born] & yn [then] baptised
872 DUNNE Elenor & Alice 4-Jul 1618 ds of John
916 DUNNE James 5-May 1622 s/o John
1315 DUNNE James   1648 s/o James & Elizabeth
1405 DUNNE Jane 18-Mar 1653 d/o James & Elizabeth, [born] & yn [then] baptised
1410 DUNNE Jane 27-May 1654 bastard child of Ellen, [born] & yn [then] baptised
1327 DUNNE John   1649 s/o John & Mararet
1434 DUNNE Mary 9-Dec 1655 d/o John & Margarett, born 27 Nov
851 DUNNE Nicholas 15-Dec 1616 s/o John
1475 DUNNE Robert 14-Aug 1658 s/o John & Margaret, [born] & yn [then] baptised
431 DUNNYNG Edward 28-Oct 1577 s/o Thomas
590 DUNNYNG Pernill 5-Sep 1589 d/o Thomas
1580 DURBY Mary 5-Aug 1667 d/o Jane, widow
1679 EALES Ann 12-Jul 1674 d/o Richard & Elizabeth
1767 EALES Richard 8-Jan 1679 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
1461 EAMES Elizabeth 5-Jul 1657 d/o John & Elizabeth, born 29 Jun
1419 EAMES Mary 31-Dec 1654 d/o John & Elis, born 29 Dec
646 EASTLAND Thomasin 24-Aug 1600 d/o Richard
1802 EBERDEN Ann 27-Aug 1682 d/o George & Ann
1775 EBERDEN Elizabeth 29-May 1680 d/o George & Ann
1820 EBERDEN Sarah 2-Jan 1683 d/o George & Ann
2740 EDGERTON Elizabeth 21-Aug 1757 d/o William & Elizabeth
2743 EDGERTON Ellen 23-Oct 1757 d/o Thomas & Elizabeth
2720 EDGERTON Willm. 5-Aug 1755 s/o Willm & Elizabeth
2856 EGERTON Ann 22-Sep 1765 d/o William & Elizabeth
2820 EGERTON Thomas 6-Feb 1763 s/o William & Elizabeth
1575 ELENDEN John 3-Feb 1666 s/o John & Ann
1038 ELENDEN Susan 6-Feb 1630 d/o John
1995 ELGAR (? Chin) 30-Jun 1695 d/o Thomas & Julian
1804 ELGAR Ann 29-Oct 1682 d/o Henry & Mary
4199 ELGAR Ann Elgar 6-Aug 1837 d/o Mary, Union House spinster
2016 ELGAR Anna 27-Feb 1696 d/o Henry & Ann
1428 ELGAR Elizabeth 15-Aug 1655 d/o George & Mary, born 11 Aug
1962 ELGAR Elizabeth 5-Feb 1692 d/o Henry & Ann
1854 ELGAR Ell.. (?) 5-May 1686 d/o Henry & Mary
2045 ELGAR Ellen 1-May 1699 d/o Henry & Ann
1869 ELGAR Henry 20-Feb 1686 s/o Thomas & Martha
1931 ELGAR Henry 22-Mar 1690 s/o Henry & Ann
1909 ELGAR Jane 1-Sep 1689 d/o Henry & Ann
2357 ELGAR John 20-May 1722 s/o Henery & Elizabeth
2417 ELGAR Joseph 21-Aug 1726 s/o Henry & Elizabeth
2441 ELGAR Margret 16-Mar 1728 d/o Henry & Elizabeth
1753 ELGAR Martha 9-Mar 1678 d/o Henry & Mary
1841 ELGAR Martha 23-Aug 1685 d/o Thomas & Martha
1902 ELGAR Martha 4-Feb 1688 d/o Thomas & Martha
2333 ELGAR Martha 1-Jan 1720 d/o Henery & Elizabeth
1665 ELGAR Mary 2-Nov 1673 d/o Henery & Mary
1409 ELGAR Richard 26-Apr 1654 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth, bn 2 Apr
1715 ELGAR William 13-Aug 1676 s/o Henry & Mary
1829 ELGAR William 29-Jan 1684 s/o Henry & Mary
2391 ELGAR William 11-Oct 1724 s/o Henery & Elizabeth
4000 ELLEN Sarah 2-Mar 1828 d/o James & Sarah, North Lyminge lab
1259 ELLENDEN Hester 30-Apr 1644 d/o John & Hester
1105 ELLENDEN John 10-May 1635 s/o John & Hester
4125 ELLENDER Ann 10-Nov 1833 d/o Robert & Sarah, Etchinghill lab
800 ELLICE George 15-Feb 1611 d/o (sic) of George
1055 ELLINDEN William 21-Oct 1632 s/o John
836 ELLIS Richard 21-Jul 1615 s/o George
1273 ELMDEN Richard 13-Apr 1645 s/o John & Hester
1007 ELVIE Edward 24-Aug 1628 s/o Ingram
995 ELVIE Mary 2-Sep 1627 d/o Ingram
1035 ELVIE Thomas 30-Apr 1630 s/o Ingram
1068 ELVY Henry 26-Feb 1632 ( ? 31) s/o Ingram
1189 EMPET . 29-Oct 1639 of Thomas & Katherine
1224 EMPET Anne 12-Apr 1642 d/o Thomas & Katherine
1128 EMPET Elizabeth 9-Oct 1636 d/o Thomas & Katherine
1350 EMPTAGE Elizabeth 11-May 1651 d/o William & Elizabeth
1336 EMPTAGE William 9-May 1650 s/o William & Elizabeth
1699 EPPS Michael 9-Aug 1675 s/o Edward & Ann
44 ESSEXE Margaret 10-Aug 1546 d/o Henry
8 ESSEXE Thomas 1-Aug 1544 s/o Henrye
312 ESSEXE Thomsin 21-Dec 1567 d/o John
585 ESTLAND Edmund 5-Jan 1588 s/o Phillip
720 ESTLAND John 29-Mar 1607 s/o Richard
882 ESTLAND Jonas 26-Aug 1619 s/o Phillip
757 ESTLAND Marie 3-Sep 1609 d/o Richard
864 ESTLAND Mary 26-Oct 1617 d/o Phillip
687 ESTLAND Richard 13-Jan 1603 s/o Richard
808 ESTLAND Susan 14-Dec 1612 d/o Richard
1183 EVERDEN Margery 9-Jun 1639 d/o George & Margery
1690 EVERDEN Margery 3-Feb 1674 d/o George & Ann
1124 EVERDEN Mary 7-Jun 1636 d/o George & Mary
1329 EVERDEN Sarah 26-Feb 1649 d/o George & Margery
1229 EVERDEN Thomasin 10-Jun 1642 d/o George & Margery
1636 EVERDEN William 27-Apr 1671 s/o George & Ann
1879 EVERENDEN Hanna 19-Dec 1687 d/o George & Ann
1848 EVERENDEN Margarett 23-Feb 1685 d/o George & Ann
1651 EVERINDEN Elizabeth 25-Jun 1672 d/o George & Ann
1745 EVERINDEN George 6-Sep 1678 s/o George & Ann
1271 EVERINDEN John 3-Apr 1645 s/o George & Margery
1724 EVERINDEN Mary 8-Feb 1676 d/o George & Ann
1297 EVERINDEN William 20-May 1647 s/o George & Margerie
1666 EVERINDINE Ellin 12-Nov 1673 d/o George & Ann
2746 EWDIN Thomas 20-Oct 1757 s/o William & Mary
2933 FAGG Elizabeth 7-Jul 1771 d/o John & Mary
4019 FAGG Harriot 9-Nov 1828 d/o Israel & Hannah, otp lab
3864 FAGG Henry 24-Dec 1820 s/o Henry & Susan, North Lyminge lab
4071 FAGG James 28-Aug 1831 s/o Henry & Susan, North Lyminge lab
3125 FAGG Margaret 14-Nov 1784 d/o Daniel & Mary
3102 FAGG Mary 27-Jul 1783 d/o Daniel & Mary
3903 FAGG Mary 10-Dec 1822 d/o Henry & Susan, North Lyminge lab
3866 FAGG Richard 4-Feb 1821 s/o Israel & Hannah, otp lab
1642 FAGG Steven 28-Dec 1671 s/o Steven & Elizabeth
1761 FAGG Susan 1-Sep 1679 d/o Steven & Elizabeth
1709 FAGG Thomas 12-Mar 1675 s/o Steven & Elizabeth
3416 FAGG Thomas 12-Jan 1800 s/o Thomas & Sarah
3925 FAGG Thomas 19-Oct 1823 s/o Israel & Hannah, otp lab
3967 FAGG Thomas 14-May 1826 s/o Henry & Susan, North Lyminge lab
1671 FAGG William 12-Feb 1673 s/o Steven & Elizabeth
4024 FAGG William 17-May 1829 s/o Henry & Susan, North Lyminge lab
169 FAGGE Amye 28-May 1557 d/o William
1616 FAGGE Ann 10-Feb 1669 d/o Stephen & Elizabeth
237 FAGGE Avice 5-Apr 1561 d/o William
157 FAGGE Stephen 13-May 1553 s/o William
524 FAIRSOLE Peter 22-Mar 1583 s/o Peter
501 FAYERSOLE Marian 16-Sep 1582 d/o Peter
3708 FILE Elgar Brett 18-Jan 1813 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth, North Lyminge farmer
3612 FILE Elizabeth Hannah 10-Jul 1808 d/o Thomas & Elizabeth
3892 FILE Elizabeth Sarah 19-Mar 1822 d/o Thomas & Ann, North Lyminge farmer
3928 FILE Frederick 16-Nov 1823 s/o Thomas & Ann, North Lyminge farmer
3812 FILE George 1-Mar 1818 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth, North Lyminge farmer
3784 FILE Hannah 24-Nov 1816 d/o Thomas & Elizabeth, North Lyminge farmer
3954 FILE Harriot 2-Oct 1825 d/o Thomas & Ann, North Lyminge farmer
3859 FILE Henry 13-Aug 1820 s/o Thomas & Ann, North Lyminge lab
3573 FILE John 12-Oct 1806 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth
3747 FILE John 9-Feb 1815 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth, North Lyminge farmer
3792 FILE John 30-Mar 1817 s/o Edmund & Sarah, Rhodes Minnis lab
3675 FILE Mary Elizabeth 27-Aug 1811 d/o Thomas & Elizabeth
3635 FILE Thomas 29-Oct 1809 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth
73 FILLPOT John 10-Dec 1548 s/o Thomas
3865 FILMER Edward 21-Jan 1821 s/o Robert & Charlotte, otp lab
166 FILPOT Thomas 7-Apr 1557 s/o Thomas
2452 FINN Mary 7-Feb 1730 d/o Mary & Mark
3974 FISHER Ann 13-Oct 1826 d/o William & Alice, otp lab
4053 FISHER Charles 12-Sep 1830 s/o William & Alice, otp lab
2711 FISHER George 23-Feb 1755 s/o John & Sarah
3919 FISHER George 27-Jul 1823 s/o William & Alice, otp lab
3375 FISHER Hogben 15-Apr 1798 s/o John & Sarah
3143 FISHER James 6-Nov 1785 s/o William & Mary
3765 FISHER James 10-Dec 1815 s/o William & Alice, otp lab
2806 FISHER Jane 18-Apr 1762 d/o Robert & Jane
3178 FISHER Jane 2-Dec 1787 d/o William & Mary
2690 FISHER John 26-Aug 1753 s/o William & Sarah
2753 FISHER John 7-May 1758 s/o Robert & Jane
3656 FISHER John 9-Sep 1810 s/o John & Sarah
3838 FISHER John 8-Aug 1819 s/o William & Alice, otp lab
2920 FISHER Peirce 30-Sep 1770 s/o Robert & Jane
3212 FISHER Robert 8-Nov 1789 s/o William & Mary
4201 FISHER Sarah Ann 5-Nov 1837 d/o William & Mary, otp lab
2773 FISHER William 24-Feb 1760 s/o Robert & Jane
4150 FISHER William 1-Mar 1835 s/o William & Mary, Woodland lab
2654 FLISHER Edward 22-Jul 1750 s/o Willm & Susanna
2615 FLISHER Elizabeth 3-Dec 1746 d/o William & Susanna
4134 FLOOD Fanny 11-May 1834 d/o Sarah, Rhodes Minnis spinster
4158 FLOOD James 12-Jul 1835 s/o Richard & Jane, Rhodes Minnis lab
3840 FLOOD Samuel 3-Oct 1819 s/o Robin & Orchard, Rhodes Minnis lab
3217 FLOSKETT Comfort 15-Jan 1790 d/o Joseph & Elizabeth
562 FLUSHER George 19-Mar 1587 s/o Nicholas
595 FLUSHER Richard 10-May 1590 s/o Nicholas
291 FOATE Amys 24-Mar 1565 d/o Joseph
259 FOATE Andrewe 30-Nov 1563 s/o Joseph
191 FOATE Thomas 28-Aug 1557 s/o Joseph
216 FOATE Thomsin 3-Nov 1560 d/o Joseph
231 FOATE Thomsin 26-Nov 1561 d/o Joseph
2543 FODERID John 7-Oct 1739 s/o William & Sarah
189 FOGGS Clare 24-Jul 1557 d/o Mr. George
228 FOGGS Thomas 10-Oct 1561 s/o Mr. George
3658 FOLIWELL Elizabeth 7-Oct 1810 d/o James & Charlotte
3464 FOORD Sarah 4-Apr 1802 d/o Thmas & Charlotte
3552 FORDRED Albert 26-Jan 1806 s/o Ann base born
3414 FORDRED Ann 5-Jan 1800 d/o William & Sarah
3912 FORDRED Edmund Mar 1823 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth
4145 FORDRED Edward Francis 26-Oct 1834 s/o Thomas & Eliza, otp farmer
2139 FORDRED Elizabeth 28-Sep 1705 d/o John & Mary
2843 FORDRED Elizabeth 29-Apr 1764 d/o John & Susan
3173 FORDRED Elizabeth 2-Sep 1787 d/o Thomas & Mary
3294 FORDRED Elizabeth 11-Apr 1794 d/o John & Mary
3963 FORDRED Emma 5-Mar 1826 d/o Thomas |& Eliza, otp farmer
4015 FORDRED Frederick 12-Oct 1828 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth, otp farmer
2912 FORDRED George 14-Jan 1770 s/o Thomas & Susan
3043 FORDRED George 21-Mar 1779 s/o John & Susanna
3890 FORDRED George 12-Feb 1822 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth, otp farmer
4203 FORDRED Henry 17-Dec 1837 s/o Thomas & Eliza, otp farmer
2211 FORDRED John 23-Jul 1711 s/o John & Mary
2612 FORDRED John 12-Mar 1745 s/o John & Elizabeth
2923 FORDRED John 2-Dec 1770 s/o John & Susanna
3363 FORDRED John 3-Sep 1797 s/o John & Mary
4026 FORDRED John Baker base 17-Jul 1829 s/o Mary Ann, Rhodes Minnis
3749 FORDRED John Henry Colliet 17-Mar 1815 s/o Sarah, Rhodes Minnis
3722 FORDRED Maria 28-Sep 1813 d/o William & Susanna, Rhodes Minnis farmer
2707 FORDRED Mary 11-Aug 1754 d/o Willm & Sarah
2864 FORDRED Mary 30-Mar 1766 d/o Thomas & Susan
3394 FORDRED Mary 10-Feb 1799 d/o John & Mary
3947 FORDRED Mary 9-Mar 1825 d/o Thomas & Elizabeth, otp farmer
3638 FORDRED Mary Ann 5-Nov 1809 d/o William & Susanna
2827 FORDRED Sarah 10-Apr 1763 d/o William & Mary
2973 FORDRED Sarah 4-Sep 1774 d/o Thomas & Susanna
2995 FORDRED Sarah 17-Mar 1776 d/o John & Susanna
3271 FORDRED Sarah 11-Nov 1792 d/o John & Mary
3666 FORDRED Sarah 17-Mar 1811 d/o Sarah, base born
3777 FORDRED Sarah 28-Jul 1816 s/o William & Susanna, Rhodes Minnis farmer
4050 FORDRED Susanna 18-Jul 1830 d/o Thomas & Eliza, otp farmer
2798 FORDRED Susannah 11-Oct 1761 d/o Thomas & Susannah
2869 FORDRED Susannah 8-Jun 1766 d/o John & Susannah
2595 FORDRED Thomas 10-Jun 1744 s/o William & Mary
2060 FORDRED William 27-Jul 1700 s/o John & Mary
2890 FORDRED William 7-Aug 1768 s/o John & Susanna
3669 FORDRED William 23-Jun 1811 s/o William & Susanna
3512 FOREMAN Charlotte 22-Apr 1804 d/o John & Sarah
3764 FOREMAN Eliza 5-Nov 1815 d/o Samuel & Elizabeth, Rhodes Minnis lab
2428 FOREMAN Martha 4-Apr 1727 d/o Samuel & Mary
2399 FOREMAN Richard 3-Apr 1725 s/o Richard
3048 FOREMAN Richard 5-Sep 1779 s/o Richard & Mary
2996 FOREMAN Sarah 26-May 1776 d/o Samuel & Margaret
2347 FOREMAN Susanna 12-Nov 1721 d/o Solomon & Mary
3024 FOREMAN Thomas 27-Feb 1778 s/o Elizabeth, base born
3029 FORMAN Elizabeth 7-Jun 1778 d/o Samuel & Margaret
3179 FORMAN Elizabeth 20-Jan 1788 d/o John & Mary
3202 FORMAN Jane 26-Apr 1789 d/o Thomas & Mary
3088 FORMAN John 4-Aug 1782 s/o Samuel & Margaret
3157 FORMAN Richard 8-Oct 1786 s/o Samuel & Margaret
3063 FORMAN Samuel 27-Aug 1780 s/o Samuel & Margaret
3119 FORMAN Thomas 1-Aug 1784 s/o Samuel & Margaret
3915 FORMAN William 15-Jun 1823 s/o Jesse & Sarah, North Lyminge lab
2471 FOSTALL William 22-Oct 1732 s/o John & Francis
2756 FOTHERID Thomas 30-Jul 1758 s/o Thomas & Susanna
876 FOULE Anne 5-Dec 1618 d/o John
947 FOULE John 16-Jun 1624 s/o John
4117 FOULGER Tranette Fighnot 25-Aug 1833 d/o Francis & Tranette, otp servant
4048 FOUSEL Hesekiah Page 2-May 1830 s/o James & Alice, otp lab
2265 FOX Ann 4-Dec 1715 d/o William & Elizabeth
3696 FOX Eliza Jacob 10-May 1812 d/o Sarah, base born
1934 FOX Elizabeth 3-Jun 1691 d/o William & Mary
3672 FOX Emma 11-Aug 1811 d/o George & Elizabeth
3193 FOX Frances 2-Nov 1788 d/o William & Sarah
3135 FOX George 29-Jul 1785 s/o William & Sarah
2988 FOX Hannah 24-Sep 1775 d/o William & Sarah
3319 FOX James 14-Aug 1795 s/o William & Sarah
3014 FOX John Hogben 17-Aug 1777 s/o William & Sarah
2918 FOX Joseph 23-Sep 1770 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth
1997 FOX Mary 1-Sep 1695 d/o William & Ann
3703 FOX Mary 13-Sep 1812 d/o George & Elizabeth
3251 FOX Mary Ann 22-Jan 1792 d/o William & Sarah
2969 FOX Sarah 31-Mar 1774 d/o William & Sarah
2193 FOX Susanna 24-Jan 1709 d/o William & Mary
1966 FOX William 11-Apr 1693 s/o William & Mary
2681 FOX William 5-Dec 1752 s/o William & Hannah
3065 FOX William Marsh 24-Sep 1780 s/o William & Sarah
1756 FOXE Margaret 1-Apr 1679 d/o William & Sarah
1731 FOXE Marie 10-Dec 1677 d/o William & Sarah
660 FRANCKLIN Edward 18-Oct 1601 s/o Edward
4179 FRASER Robert 17-Jul 1836 s/o Robert & Lucy, Broadstreet clergyman
4139 FREEZER OR DE FREEZE George 10-Aug 1834 s/o Thomas & Mary, Paddlesworth lab
1050 FREMLY Henry 26-Aug 1632 s/o Thomas
1122 FREMLY Martha 7-May 1636 d/o Thomas & Martha
1083 FREMLY Ralphe 8-Apr 1634 s/o Thomas
1178 FRENLY Bridget 7-Apr 1639 d/o Thomas & Anne
2386 FRIEND Ann 18-May 1724 d/o Mary, base born
3973 FRIEND Caroline 9-Oct 1826 d/o Thomas & Mary, otp publican
3998 FRIEND Eliza 13-Jan 1828 d/o Thomas & Mary, otp publican
2396 FRIEND Elizabeth 26-Dec 1724 d/o Daniel & Jane
2922 FRIEND Elizabeth 4-Nov 1770 d/o Joseph & Mary
2870 FRIEND Henry 27-Jul 1766 s/o Benjamin & Mary
4074 FRIEND Isabella 11-Sep 1831 d/o Thomas & Mary, otp publican & carpenter
4133 FRIEND James 20-Apr 1834 s/o Thomas & Mary, otp carpenter & publican
1721 FRIEND Jane 10-Nov 1676 d/o Thomas & Margaret
3939 FRIEND Mary Ann 22-Jun 1824 d/o Thomas & Mary, otp publican
3875 FRIEND Richard 6-May 1821 s/o Thomas & Mary, otp publican
4039 FRIEND Stephen 27-Dec 1829 s/o Thomas & Mary, otp publican
1531 FRIEND Thomas 23-Nov 1664 s/o Thomas & Mary
1757 FRIEND Thomas 15-Apr 1679 s/o Thomas & Margaret
3790 FRIEND Thomas 23-Mar 1817 s/o Thomas & Frances, otp carpenter & publican
3899 FRIEND William 13-Oct 1822 s/o Thomas & Mary, otp publican
4188 FRIEND William 12-Feb 1837 s/o Richard & Sarah, otp lab
1970 FRIENDS John 30-Jul 1693 s/o Robert & Susan
3843 FRIGHT Eliza 28-Nov 1819 d/o William & Susanna, Skeat lab
3917 FRIGHT James 6-Jul 1823 s/o William & Susanna, otp lab
3889 FRIGHT Jane 10-Feb 1822 d/o William & Susanna, Valley lab
3788 FRIGHT John 2-Feb 1817 s/o William & Susanna, otp lab
4028 FRIGHT Maria 9-Aug 1829 d/o Richard & Susanna, Little Skeat lab
3962 FRIGHT Ralph 26-Feb 1826 s/o Richard & Susanna
4157 FRIGHT Susanna 21-Jun 1835 d/o Richard & Susanna, Rhodes Minnis lab
1566 FRIND Elizabeth 24-Jul 1666 d/o Thomas & Margaret
1987 FRIND John 15-Jan 1694 s/o Robert & Susan
1587 FRIND Robert 7-Feb 1667 s/o Thomas & Margaret
2067 FRIND aka MARSH Daniel 16-Feb 1700 s/o John MARSH & Susan FRIND, a bastard
2156 FRYER Mary 17-May 1707 d/o James & Susan
2173 FRYER Susan 7-Jun 1708 d/o James & Susannah
2183 FRYER Susan 24-Apr 1709 d/o James & Susan
4193 GAMBRIL William 23-May 1837 s/o Mary Ann, otp spinster
3798 GAMMON James 6-Jul 1817 s/o Richard & Susanna, Woodlands lab
3653 GAMMON John 13-May 1810 s/o Richard & Susanna
694 GAMMON Mary 21-Oct 1604 d/o .
3735 GAMMON Thomas 1-May 1814 s/o Richard & Susanna, Woodlands lab
2250 GARDINER Mary 3-Oct 1714 d/o William & Martha
1152 GARDNER Amy 11-Jan 1637 d/o Robert & Martha
2749 GARDNER Benjamin 1-Feb 1758 s/o Benjamin & Sarah
1307 GARDNER Elizabeth 23-Feb 1647 d/o John & Sara
2784 GARDNER Henry 17-Oct 1760 s/o Benjamin & Sarah
1346 GARDNER John 15-Dec 1650 s/o John & Sarah
1008 GARDNER Margaret 24-Aug 1628 d/o Robert
1279 GARDNER Margaret 5-Jan 1645 d/o John & Sara
1509 GARDNER Robert 23-Sep 1660 s/o Joh & Sarah
2651 GARDNER William 15-Mar 1749 s/o Benjamin & Sarah
1552 GARNER Mary 27-Sep 1665 d/o John & Ann
1056 GARNER Stephen 5-Nov 1632 s/o Joane?
91 GARRAD Henry 18-Aug 1548 s/o Thomas
33 GARRETT Elizabeth 23-Mar 1546 d/o William
1770 GATES Richard 8-Jan 1679 s/o Richard & Elizabeth
2680 GENTLE George 29-Nov 1752 s/o George & Frances
2692 GENTLE John 1-Dec 1753 s/o John & Frances
1093 GERMAN Elizabeth 12-Oct 1634 d/o Robert & Ellen
1069 GERMAN John 23-Mar 1632 ( ? 31) s/o Robert
1195 GERMAN Margaret 10-May 1640 d/o Robert & Ellen
1150 GERMAN Mary 12-Nov 1637 d/o Robert & Ellen
1019 GERMAN William 12-Apr 1629 s/o Robert
224 GIBBON Henry 8-Jun 1560 s/o Richard
200 GIBBON Stephen 1-Oct 1559 s/o Richard
1783 GIBBONS Margaret 4-Jan 1680 d/o Michael & Margaret
4087 GIBBS Edward 22-Jul 1832 s/o Edmund & Sarah, Rhodes Minnis farmer
4064 GIBBS George 1-Apr 1831 s/o Stephen & Sarah, the Mill miller
4089 GIBBS Stephen 19-Aug 1832 s/o Stephen & Sarah, the Mill miller
3659 GIBSON Ann 14-Oct 1810 d/o John & Mary
2900 GIBSON Edward 20-Nov 1768 s/o Mary, base born
2689 GIBSON Elizabeth 28-May 1753 d/o James & Elizabeth
3070 GIBSON Elizabeth 18-Feb 1781 d/o Mary base born
3744 GIBSON George 6-Nov 1814 s/o John & Mary, Stelling Minnis farmer
3098 GIBSON Hobday 20-Mar 1783 s/o William & Ann
3504 GIBSON Hobday 13-Feb 1804 s/o John & Mary
2725 GIBSON James 23-Apr 1756 s/o James & Elizabeth
3704 GIBSON Jane 20-Sep 1812 d/o John & Mary
3402 GIBSON John 21-Jul 1799 s/o John & Mary
3609 GIBSON Mary 29-May 1808 d/o John & Mary
3466 GIBSON Mary Ann 23-May 1802 d/o Jophn & Mary
3013 GIBSON Sarah 6-Jul 1777 d/o William & Ann
3559 GIBSON Sarah 11-May 1806 d/o John & Mary
3147 GIBSON William 24-Feb 1786 s/o William & Ann
3263 GIBSON William 8-Jul 1792 s/o Sophia, base born
3366 GIBSON William Henry 26-Nov 1797 s/o John & Mary
3056 GIBSON William Hobday 16-Apr 1780 s/o William & Ann
2378 GIDDINGS John 14-Oct 1723 a travelour
692 GIFFORD Anna 27-May 1604 d/o Richard
816 GIFFORD Elisabeth 22-Aug 1613 d/o Richard
778 GIFFORD Hercules 1-Jan 1610 s/o Richard
669 GIFFORD Jane 11-Apr 1602 d/o Richard
743 GIFFORD Judith 3-Jul 1608 d/o Richard
709 GIFFORD William 15-Mar 1605 s/o Richard
77 GILBARD Mercye 4-Jan 1548 d/o Edward
23 GILBARD Thomsin 9-Apr 1545 d/o Edward
469 GILBERD Charity 10-Apr 1580 d/o Peter
542 GILBERD Edward 12-Dec 1585 s/o Peter
571 GILBERD Elizabeth 25-Feb 1587 d/o Peter
511 GILBERD Joane 1-Sep 1583 d/o Peter
602 GILBERD Mary 6-Dec 1590 d/o Peter
480 GILBERD Peter 25-Jun 1581 s/o Peter
1837 GILBERT Elizabeth 12-Apr 1685 d/o Peter & Susan
1777 GILBERT Margaret 5-Jul 1680 d/o Peter & Susan
1947 GILBERT Margaret 5-Feb 1691 d/o Peter & Susan
1901 GILBERT Sarah 1-Feb 1688 d/o Peter & Susan
1686 GILBERT Susanna 17-Nov 1674 d/o Peter & Susannah, born 12 Oct
1801 GILBERT William 6-Jun 1682 s/o Peter & Susan
1807 GILES Alice 18-Jan 1682 d/o William & Mary
1589 GILES Ann 16-Feb 1667 d/o William & Mary
1913 GILES David 28-Nov 1689 s/o William & Mary
1639 GILES Elizabeth 8-Oct 1671 d/o William & Mary
1707 GILES Ellen 18-Feb 1675 d/o William & Mary
985 GILES James 19-Nov 1626 s/o James
1874 GILES John 13-Jul 1687 s/o William & Mary
1743 GILES Katheren 11-Aug 1678 d/o William & Mary
1939 GILES Margaret 19-Aug 1691 d/o William & Mary
972 GILES Mary 17-Nov 1625 d/o James
1788 GILES Thomas 26-Apr 1681 s/o William & Mary
1838 GILES Thomas 28-Jun 1685 s/o William & Mary
558 GILL James 26-Feb 1586 s/o Leonard
1188 GILL Margarett 20-Oct 1639 d/o James & Allice
1119 GILL Thomasine 13-Mar 1635 d/o James & Allice
1074 GILLET Anne 20-Aug 1633 d/o Henry
1207 GILLET Anne 10-Jan 1640 d/o John & Anice
352 GILLET Elisabeth 13-Nov 1571 d/o John
1294 GILLET Elizabeth 1-Mar 1646? 1665? d/o Jeremie & Margerie
456 GILLET George 13-Sep 1579 s/o John
1338 GILLET Joanna 26-May 1650 d/o John & Avis
1235 GILLET Margaret 20-Oct 1642 d/o Jeremy & Margery
1305 GILLET Margerie 11-Feb 1647 d/o John & Anie
1194 GILLET Margery 10-May 1640 d/o Jeremy & Margery
1126 GILLET Mary 17-Jul 1636 d/o Jeremy & Margery
1758 GILLET Mildred 11-May 1679 d/o Alice widow
1170 GILLET Peter 4-Oct 1638 s/o Jeremy & Margery
1668 GILLETT Alpha (dge) 30-Nov 1673 d/o Shadracke & Alse
1701 GILLETT Edward 11-Sep 1675 s/o Sydrack & Alce
1182 GILLETT Elizabeth 1-May 1639 d/o John & Annis
1469 GILLETT Jeremiah 14-Jan 1657 s/o John & Avis, born 31 Dec
1402 GILLETT John 7-Dec 1653 s/o John & Avis
2310 GILMAN Richard 30-Nov 1718 s/o Richard & Mary
2940 GIPSON Ann 10-Nov 1771 d/o William & Ann
2965 GIPSON John 25-Dec 1773 s/o William & Ann
2935 GIPSON Sophia 18-Aug 1771 d/o Mary
1157 GIPSON Thomas 1-Apr 1638 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth
2981 GIPSON William 30-Apr 1775 s/o William & Ann
1284 GLAUKE Sara 2-Apr 1646 d/o Thomas & Mary
1295 GLAUKE Sara 7-Apr 1647 d/o Thomas & Mary
2086 GLOVER Mary 7-May 1702 d/o William & Margaret
1387 GOFINCH Nicholas 10-Mar 1652 s/o William
1429 GOFINCH William 17-Aug 1655 s/o William & Anne, born 16 Aug
3828 GOLD William George Charles 1-Nov 1818 s/o Louisa Margaret, Extra parochial Stelling Minnis spinster
465 GOLDE Isaack 20-Mar 1579 s/o Sarah
4146 GOLDUP Betsy 16-Nov 1834 d/o William & Elizabeth, Leigh Court lab
4068 GOLDUP Mary Ann 17-Jul 1831 d/o William & Elizabeth, Leigh Court lab
2507 GOLDUP Thomas 21-Nov 1735 s/o William & Hannah
4122 GOLDUP Thomas 6-Oct 1833 s/o William & Elizabeth, Leigh Court lab
2481 GOLDUP William 25-Jun 1733 s/o William & Hannah
4029 GOLDUP William 6-Sep 1829 s/o William & Elizabeth, Ligh Court lab
3436 GOSBEY Clement 25-Jan 1801 s/o John & Johanna
3301 GOSBEY Elizabeth 26-Oct 1794 d/o John & Johanna
3500 GOSBEY Mary 18-Dec 1803 d/o John & Johanna
3374 GOSBEY Susanna 1-Apr 1798 d/o John & Johanna
3261 GOSBEY Thomas 17-Jun 1792 s/o John & Johanna
3214 GOSBEY William 13-Dec 1789 s/o John & Johanna
4170 GOWER George 24-Jan 1836 s/o Edward & Sarah, Postling vents lab
4177 GOWER George Henry 3-Jul 1836 s/o Edward & Mary, Rhodes Minnis lab
3961 GOWER Rebecca 26-Feb 1826 d/o Edward & Sarah, otp lab
4127 GOWER William 5-Jan 1834 s/o Edward & Sarah, Postling vents lab
4147 GOWER William 7-Dec 1834 s/o John & Jane residing at Sibton Cottage servant
3201 GRAVES George 26-Apr 1789 s/o William & Mary
3244 GRAVES James 6-Nov 1791 s/o William & Mary
3641 GRAVES Mary 7-Jan 1810 d/o George & Elizabeth
3410 GRAVES Peirce 13-Oct 1799 s/o Mary
3341 GRAVES Rebecca 6-Nov 1796 d/o William & Mary
3151 GRAVES Richard 9-Apr 1786 s/o William & Mary
3531 GRAVES Richard 24-Mar 1805 s/o William & Mary
3293 GRAVES Sarah 6-May 1794 d/o William & Mary
3393 GRAVES Susanna 13-Jan 1799 d/o William & Mary
1973 GRAY Alice 8-Oct 1693 d/o Robert & Alice
2098 GRAY Ann 13-Jun 1703 d/o Robert & Alise
1796 GRAY Anna 3-Jan 1681 d/o Robert & Anna
1809 GRAY Anna 6-Mar 1682 d/o Robert & Anna
2062 GRAY Edmond 18-Nov 1700 s/o Robert & Alice
1773 GRAY Elizabeth 24-Feb 1679 d/o Robert & Anna
2440 GRAY Elizabeth 19-Feb 1728 d/o Edward & Mary
2134 GRAY Henry 27-May 1705 s/o Robert & Alice
2027 GRAY John 6-Jan 1697 s/o Robert & Alise
2001 GRAY Katharine 25-Feb 1695 d/o Robert & Alice
1914 GRAY Margaret 10-Dec 1689 d/o Robert & Alice
1942 GRAY Robert 25-Oct 1691 s/o Robert & Alice
2068 GREEN Mary 16-Feb 1700 d/o John & Mary
2083 GREEN Mary 8-Mar 1701 d/o John & Mary
3965 GREEN Mary 23-Apr 1826 d/o William & Jane, Rhodes Minnis lab
1592 GREENLAND Edward 21-Apr 1668 s/o Augustine & Alice
56 GREGORY Joane & Margaret 20-Mar 1547 ds Thomas
2424 GREY Jane 24-Feb 1726 d/o Edmund & Elizabeth
2402 GREY John 20-May 1725 s/o Edmund & Elizabeth
2605 GREY Margret 8-Oct 1745 d/o Edward & Elizabeth
2553 GREY Mary 13-Jul 1740 d/o Edmund & Elizabeth
2475 GREY Sarah 17-Jan 1732 d/o Edmund & Elizabeth
2461 GREY Susanna 18-Jul 1731 d/o Edmund & Elizabeth
2498 GREY Thomas 24-Jun 1735 s/o Edmind & Elizabeth
1137 GRIGGS Abraham 5-Mar 1636 s/o John & Jone
3134 GRIGGS Ann 24-Jul 1785 d/o James & Elizabeth
3101 GRIGGS Charles 6-Jul 1783 s/o James & Elizabeth
3757 GRIGGS Charles 25-Jun 1815 s/o Samuel & Sarah, Etchinghill lab
1187 GRIGGS Elenor 28-Sep 1639 d/o John & Jone
2803 GRIGGS Elizabeth 21-Feb 1762 d/o James & Rebecca
2834 GRIGGS James 11-Sep 1763 s/o James & Rebecca
3069 GRIGGS Jane 7-Jan 1781 d/o James & Elizabeth
4163 GRIGGS Jane 24-Aug 1835 d/o James & Mary, Poor's House lab
3072 GRIGGS John 4-Mar 1781 s/o William & Sarah
3049 GRIGGS Nicholas 10-Oct 1779 s/o William & Sarah
3097 GRIGGS Richard 16-Feb 1783 s/o William & Sarah
2919 GRIGGS Samuel 23-Sep 1770 s/o James & Rebecca
3599 GRIGGS Sarah 25-Jan 1808 d/o George & Ann
1234 GRIGGS Susan 16-Oct 1642 d/o John & Jone
3016 GRIGGS William 6-Nov 1777 s/o William & Sarah
483 GRIMSTON Doratie 13-Aug 1581 d/o John
414 GRIMSTON Jane 24-Jun 1576 d/o John
587 GRIMSTON Margery 16-Feb 1588 d/o John
530 GRIMSTON Sarah 16-Aug 1584 d/o John
563 GRIMSTON Sufficient 30-Apr 1587 d/o John
510 GRIMSTON Susanne 21-Jul 1583 d/o John
443 GRIMSTON Thomsin 22-Jun 1578 d/o John
631 GUILBERT Hy 23-Dec 1595 s/o Peter
1615 GYLES Mary 31-Jan 1669 d/o William & Mary
396 GYLLET Nicholas 8-May 1575 s/o John
1320 HAKINS William 1-Apr 1649 s/o Thomas & Elizabeth
3803 HALES ALS EARL George 2-Nov 1817 s/o Edward & Martha, Stelling Minnis lab
2282 HALFORD Richard 9-Sep 1716 s/o Richard & Joanna
2578 HALL Elizabeth 19-Sep 1742 d/o William & Anne
1586 HALL George 3-Feb 1667 s/o Samuell & Sarah, surgeion (sic)
4090 HALL Harriet 5-Sep 1832 d/o James & Ellen, Etchinghill bricklayer
4136 HALL James Henry 15-Jun 1834 s/o James & Ellen, Etchinghill bricklayer
3199 HALLIDAY Elizabeth Arnold 5-Feb 1789 d/o Susanna
840 HAMBROCKE William 7-Jan 1615 s/o Robert
3290 HAMBROOK Ann 9-Mar 1794 d/o Richard & Sarah
3739 HAMBROOK Charlotte 3-Jul 1814 d/o Richard & Sarah, Shuttlesfield farmer
3674 HAMBROOK Eliza 25-Aug 1811 d/o Richard & Sarah
3412 HAMBROOK Elizabeth 9-Dec 1799 d/o Richard & Sarah
3467 HAMBROOK George 30-May 1802 s/o Richard & Sarah
3767 HAMBROOK James 4-Feb 1816 s/o Richard & Sarah, Shuttlesfield farmer
3515 HAMBROOK John 1-Jul 1804 s/o Richard & Sarah
3560 HAMBROOK Mary 18-May 1806 d/o Richard & Sarah
3354 HAMBROOK Richard 18-May 1797 s/o Richard & Sarah
3328 HAMBROOK Sarah 27-Dec 1795 d/o Richard & Sarah
3625 HAMBROOK Sarah 26-Feb 1809 d/o Richard & Sarah
717 HAMMON Alice 23-Nov 1606 d/o Thomas
1855 HAMMON Jacob 9-May 1686 s/o Jacob & Jane
1797 HAMMON Margaret 26-Feb 1681 d/o Jacob & Jane
881 HAMMON Thomas 15-Aug 1619 s/o Thomas
3210 HAMMOND Spencer 11-Oct 1789 s/o Spencer & Mary
3237 HAMMOND Thomas 31-Jul 1791 s/o Spencer & Mary
675 HAMMOND Thomsin 1-Feb 1602 d/o Thomas
3281 HAMMOND William 25-Aug 1793 s/o Spencer & Mary
257 HAMON David 17-Oct 1563 s/o John, Sr.
280 HAMON Selvester 19-Aug 1565 d/o John
2198 HAMOND John 3-Sep 1710 s/o Jacob & Elizabeth
219 HAMOND Margerye 25-Feb 1560 d/o John
188 HAMOND Thomsin 14-Jul 1557 d/o William
142 HANDFIELD John 18-Apr 1552 s/o Thomas
1543 HARBERT John 22-Apr 1665 s/o John & Susan
195 HARDING Mary 25-Dec 1558 d/o John
397 HARNDEN Johane 24-Jul 1575 d/o John
533 HARNDEN Margery 1-Nov 1584 d/o John
359 HARNDEN Mathusalah 17-Aug 1572 s/o John
315 HARNDEN Thomas 11-Jan 1567 s/o John
3902 HARNETT Charlotte 6-Nov 1822 d/o Edward & Mary, Broadstreet lab
3834 HARNETT Emma 21-Mar 1819 d/o Edward & Mary, Broad Street lab
777 HARRISON Steven 16-Dec 1610 s/o William
334 HARRYSON Susan 29-Jan 1569 d/o Alexander
460 HARTE Darite 17-Jan 1579 d/o Thomas
253 HARTE Theodore 3-Apr 1562 s/o Thomas
512 HARTE Wylliam 4-Sep 1583 s/o Thomas
539 HARVIE Thomas 20-Sep 1585 s/o Robert
516 HARVYE Margery 24-Nov 1583 d/o Robert
2434 HATCH Elizabeth 24-Dec 1727 d/o Thomas & Elizabeth
120 HAVYLAND Alice 9-Sep 1550 d/o Mathewe
2970 HAWKINGS Catherine 1-May 1774 d/o William & Elizabeth
2204 HAWKINS Ann 21-Jan 1710 d/o ..
2786 HAWKINS Ann & Mary 9-Dec 1760 dd/o John & Mary
4156 HAWKINS Charlotte & John 15-Apr 1835 s&d/o John & Charlotte, otp carrier
4116 HAWKINS Esther 21-Jul 1833 d/o John & Charlotte, Broadstreet lab
3996 HAWKINS James 20-Dec 1827 s/o John & Charlotte, Broadstreet shoemaker
4056 HAWKINS Mary Ann 31-Oct 1830 d/o John & Charlotte, Broadstreet lab
2934 HAWKINS Nancy 28-Jul 1771 d/o William & Elizabeth
3004 HAWKINS Rebecca 1-Sep 1776 d/o William & Elizabeth
3897 HAWKINS Richard 30-Jun 1822 s/o John & Charlotte, Broadstreet lab & shoemaker
2903 HAWKINS Thomas 19-Mar 1769 s/o William & Elizabeth
3854 HAWKINS Thomas John 14-Jul 1820 s/o John & Charlotte, North Lyminge shoemaker
2876 HAWKINS William 8-Feb 1767 s/o Thomas & Sarah
2137 HAYES John 4-Jul 1705 s/o Gilbert & Elizabeth
2074 HAYLE Alice 27-May 1701 d/o John & Jane
2125 HAYLE Elizabeth 2-Feb 1704 d/o William & Elizabeth
2161 HAYLE Elizabeth 22-Jun 1707 d/o William & Elizabeth
2192 HAYLE Jane 7-Jan 1709 d/o William & Elizabeth
2026 HAYLE John 15-Dec 1697 s/o Anna a bastard
2103 HAYLE John 29-Sep 1703 s/o John & Susan
2032 HAYLE Mary 30-Jul 1698 d/o John & Susan
2112 HAYLE Rebecca 19-Jan 1703 d/o William & Elizabeth
2069 HAYLE William 2-Mar 1700 s/o John & Susan
2593 HAYLES Thomas 11-Jan 1743 s/o Richard & Ann
2148 HAYLLE Jane 27-Jun 1706 d/o John & Susan
1996 HAYLLE John 25-Aug 1695 s/o John & Jane
3082 HAYMAN Edward 3-Mar 1782 s/o Thomas & Susanna
3008 HAYMAN Henry & Mary 8-Mar 1777 d/o Thomas & Susanna
1266 HEAD Robert 29-Sep 1644 s/o Simon & Tamsin
1280 HEAD Simon 14-Jan 1645 s/o Simon & Tamsin
1296 HEAD William 9-May 1647 s/o Simon & Tamsin
238 HEDD Eden 8-Apr 1561 d/o Thomas
206 HEDD Elisabeth 14-Mar 1559 d/o Thomas
308 HEDD Godlye 28-Oct 1567 d/o Thomas
266 HEDD Stephen 21-Mar 1563 s/o Thomas
150 HEDD Susan 3-Jan 1553 d/o Thomas
347 HEDD Thomas 12-Apr 1571 s/o Thomas
180 HEDD Thomsin 1-Feb 1557 d/o Thomas
3248 HEDGECOCK George 1-Jan 1792 s/o William & Mary
3115 HEDGECOCK John 4-Apr 1784 s/o William & Mary
3175 HEDGECOCK John 9-Sep 1787 s/o Mary
3158 HEDGECOCK Richard 29-Oct 1786 s/o William & Mary
3318 HEDGECOCK Thomas 2-Aug 1795 s/o William & Mary
3758 HEWITT Robert 23-Jul 1815 s/o Robert & Sarah, soldier
497 HIDE Christopher 17-Jun 1582 s/o Richard
528 HIDE George 2-Aug 1584 s/o Richard
1823 HILE Ann 8-Jul 1684 d/o Thomas & Ann
2221 HILE Ann 6-Apr 1712 d/o William & Elizabeth
2223 HILE Ann 13-Apr 1712 d/o William & Elizabeth
1722 HILE Steven 28-Nov 1676 s/o Thomas & Alce
1684 HILE Susannah 13-Sep 1674 d/o Thomas & Alice
1785 HILE Thomas 20-Mar 1680 s/o Thomas & Ann
392 HILL Nicholas 6-Mar 1574 s/o John
2500 HILL William 29-Jun 1735 s/o George & Hannah
3322 HILLS Ann 6-Sep 1795 d/o John & Mary
3277 HILLS Elizabeth 23-Jun 1793 d/o John & Mary
3426 HILLS Jane 31-Aug 1800 d/o John & Mary
959 HILLS Jeremie 20-Mar 1624 s/o Phillip
719 HILLS Joane 10-Jan 1606 d/o William
3093 HILLS John 10-Nov 1782 s/o James & Elizabeth
3216 HILLS John 10-Jan 1790 s/o John & Mary
3376 HILLS John 29-Apr 1798 s/o John & Mary
3181 HILLS Joseph 21-Mar 1788 s/o James & Elizabeth
690 HILLS Mabella 31-Mar 1604 d/o George
1001 HILLS Mary 27-Jan 1627 d/o Phillip
3116 HILLS Sarah 27-Jun 1784 d/o James & Elizabeth
3180 HILLS Sarah 2-Mar 1788 d/o John & Mary
3231 HILLS William 18-Apr 1791 s/o John & Mary
3235 HILLS William 10-Jul 1791 s/o John & Mary
2609 HOBBS Anne 9-Jan 1745 d/o Richard & Anne
2545 HOBBS Mary 11-Nov 1739 d/o Richard & Anne
461 HOBDAY Anne 24-Jan 1579 d/o Henry
3539 HOBDAY Elizabeth 21-Jul 1805 d/o John & Sarah
3613 HOBDAY John Clement 10-Jul 1808 s/o John & Sarah
2279 HOBDAY Mary 18-Jul 1716 d/o John & Mary
3502 HOBDAY Mary 1-Jan 1804 d/o John & Sarah
2567 HOBDAY William 1-Oct 1741 s/o John & Mary
498 HOBDAYE Em 21-Jun 1582 d/o Henry
545 HOBDAYE Judith 6-Jan 1585 d/o Henry
439 HOBDAYE Margaret 7-Mar 1577 d/o Henry
405 HOBDAYE Richard 12-Feb 1575 s/o Henry
582 HOBDAYE William 17-Nov 1588 s/o Thomas
2090 HOBDEN Elizabeth 10-Jul 1702 d/o John & Mary
2177 HOBDEN John 2-Oct 1708 s/o John & Marie
2142 HOBDEN Richard 15-Dec 1705 s/o John & Marie
1626 HOBDY Mary 9-Sep 1670 d/o Richard & Mary
2569 HOBS Catherine 27-Dec 1741 d/o Richard & Anne
1727 HODGBEN Ann 3-May 1677 d/o David & Ann
1285 HOGBEANE David 24-Jun 1646 s/o William & Mary
1376 HOGBEANE Edward 27-May 1652 s/o Edward & Mary
1316 HOGBEANE Elizabeth   1648 d/o Edward & Mary
1342 HOGBEANE Henery 6-Oct 1650 s/o Henery & Elizabeth
1299 HOGBEANE Joan 8-Aug 1647 d/o Robert & Joan
1446 HOGBEANE Katherine 15-May 1656 d/o David & Margaret, born 8 May
651 HOGBEN Affara 2-Nov 1600 d/o William
815 HOGBEN Alice 15-Aug 1613 d/o Daniel
1330 HOGBEN Alice 28-Feb 1649 d/o Robert & Joane
1776 HOGBEN