Kent horse.gif - 2985 Bytes


Burials 1538 to 1728,
Nonington

         Kent Online Parish Clerks


Local Families link Link back to parish page Parish News link

Transcribed by Kris Ellis

A note from Kris:

Gap in Register Entries 6 Aug 1565 until 18 Jan 1578/9.  Transcript entries marked T

 

YearAlt YearDateTranscriptGiven NameSurnameNotes
1538   21-Sep   Rowland Pattisonne  
1538   22-Nov   Thomas Petit  
1538 1539 16-Feb   John Davie wife of John
1538 1539 08-Mar   Richard Chamberlaine  
1538 1539 12-Mar   Thomas Helde  
1538 1539 26-Mar   Eliza Sherlande wife of James
1539   13-Jun   John Keepe son of William
1539   15-Jun   Parnell Vale dau of Henrie
1539   19-Jul   Francis Hadds son of Henrie who was also christened by ye midwife at St Albans Court
1539   05-Sep   Anne Countrie dau of William
1539   20-Dec   Robert Gybbs son of Thomas
1539 1540 18-Mar   John Welshe  
1540   29-Jul   Thomas Gorrham  
1540   29-Sep   William Kenward son of Thomas
1540   30-Sep   Joane Stokes widow
1540   05-Oct   James Sherlande  
1540   11-Nov   Bettris Pettitt widow
1540   26-Dec   Joane Gorrham widow
1541   16-Aug   William Halle  
1541   09-Oct   Richard Perrette  
1541   29-Nov   Alice Welche widow
1542   24-May   John Markes servant with Mr William Boise
1542   16-Nov   Malachie Miller son of Richard
1542 1543 13-Jan   Marie Ayme dau of John
1542 1543 13-Jan   Alice Deale dau of Thomas
1542 1543 18-Jan   Agnes Bailie wife of Owyn
1543   09-Apr   John Arrowe the elder
1543   20-Apr   Christopher Allen son of John
1543   25-Apr   Elizabeth Hale widow
1543   22-May   Joane Davis widow
1543   28-Jul   Rabdie Arrowe dau of William
1543   23-Aug   Robert Kenward son of Thomas
1543   18-Oct   Jane Cox dau of John
1543 1544 16-Mar   Thomas Stocke  
1544   29-Mar   William Goddin  
1544   04-May   Lettice Coke widow
1544   05-May   Alice Cleve widow
1544   06-May   Robert Perrott son of John
1544   24-May   Margaret Lovode? dau of Richard
1545   12-May   Thomas Stocke  
1545   20-Sep   Joane Stuppell wife of Peter
1545   02-Nov   Elin Web wife of Richard
1545   28-Nov   Richard Bax son of Robert
1545   25-Dec   John Kepe ye elder
1545 1546 04-Feb   John Heye servant with Mr Boise
1545 1546 11-Mar   John Knight servant with Mr Boise
1546   31-Mar   Quintinge Vale son of John
1546   13-Apr   Parnell Vale dau of John
1546   14-Apr   William Vale son of John
1546   14-Apr   Ann Vale dau of John
1546   14-Apr   Maryan Bailie dau of Stephen
1546   18-Apr   Richard Vale son of John
1546   18-Apr   Isabel Keepe wife of John
1546   02-May   Helen Gibbes dau of William
1546   08-May   Richard Keepe son of Peeter
1546   09-May   Alice Colman dau of Robert
1546   12-May   Winefred Keepe wife of Peeter
1546   13-May   Christian Stocke dau of Robert
1546   14-May   Sylvester Tilneie dau of Richard
1546   01-Jun   Anne Hammon wife of Thomas
1546   02-Jun   John Perrott son of John the elder
1546   05-Jun   Margaret Countrie dau of William
1546   10-Jun   Anne Country dau of John
1546   14-Jun   John Huffham of John the elder
1546   18-Jun   Robert Harte of Henrie the son
1546   30-Jun   William Country the elder
1546   06-Jul   Agnes Huffham dau of John
1546   19-Jul   Thomas Ayme son of John
1546   19-Jul   Joane Ayme dau of John
1546   28-Jul   Sylvester Gibbs dau of William
1546   01-Aug   Alice Gibbs servant to Sylvester Pashlie
1546   15-Aug   Mary Ayme dau of John
1546   20-Aug   Joane Chamberlaine dau of agnes
1546   22-Aug   Margaret Court dau of John
1546   30-Aug   Sara Court dau of John
1546   24-Aug   Robert Harte son of Henrie
1546   04-Sep   Robert Bax son of Robert the elder
1546   21-Sep   John Countrie  
1546   21-Sep   Elizabeth Countrie  
1546   23-Sep   John Church  
1546   23-Sep   Joane Finnett  
1546   26-Sep   Bennett Roger son of William
1546   28-Sep   Elizabeth Roger dau of William
1546   29-Sep   John Web son of Stephen
1546   29-Sep   Richard Web son of Stephen
1546   29-Sep   Christian Web dau of Stephen
1546   01-Oct   Robert Roger son of William
1546   02-Oct   Lawrence Richcrofte tailor
1546   03-Oct   Ellen Web dau of Stephen
1546   04-Oct   Stephen Web  
1546   20-Oct   Henrie Larkin  
1546   24-Oct   Simon Jakes  
1546   06-Nov   Richard Kenward son of Thomas
1546   22-Nov   Ellin Bax wife of Robert
1546 1547 12-Mar   Dyonise Newman widow
1546 1547 20-Mar   Henry Hunte  
1547   18-May   Roger Adams  
1547   26-Jun   Agnes Welche wife of Robert
1547   05-Sep   Agnes Den wife of Christopher
1547   10-Dec   Jane Gardener  
1547 1548 18-Mar   Elen Harnett dau of John
1548   18-May   Thomas Larkin  
1548   08-Oct   Robert Paschall  
1548   17-Dec   Thomasen Harnet dau of Vincent
1548 1549 25-Jan   Thomas Gull the younger
1548 1579 04-Feb   Simmon Courte  
1549   12-Jul   Joane Gardiner dau of Andrewe
1549   22-Dec   William Boyse Esq
1549 1550 27-Jan   Richard Makener  
1549 1550 30-Jan   Nicholas Goldsmithe  
1549 1550 14-Feb   Christian Yeomans dau of Nicholas
1549 1550 18-Feb   Robert Stroude son of Thomas
1550   26-Mar   Alice Blake wife of Thomas
1550   14-Oct   ? Gardener wife of Andrewe
1550   26-Oct   Peter Bezauntes son of John
1550   10-Dec   Alice Page dau of John
1550 1551 20-Feb   Alexander Knotte  
1550 1551 22-Feb   William Heneker  
1551   09-Apr   Richard Meede  
1551   09-May   Jane Strowde dau of Thomas
1551   20-Jun   William Skelton  
1551   05-Jul   Joane Yeomans wife of Nicolas
1551   18-Jul   Isabel Wreth wife of John
1551   21-Jul   John Arrowe the younger
1551   30-Jul   Thomas Stroude the elder
1551   24-Dec   Boniface Heneker  
1551 1552 09-Feb   Thomas Nethersole son of Richard
1551 1552 15-Feb   William Harnett son of John
1552   10-Jun   William Crambroke son of Nicolas
1552   25-Jun   Joane Godfrie  
1552   03-Aug   Joane Harrisonne dau of William
1552   30-Aug   Nicolas Crambroke  
1552   06-Nov   Joane More wife of Henry
1552   07-Nov   Joane Brett dau of Richard
1552   17-Nov   Alice Countrie widow
1552 1553 07-Jan   John Church son of Peter
1553   10-Apr   Margaret Pantrie aka Kepe or Keys
1553   16-Apr   Alice Courte wife of John
1553   10-May   Margaret Gooddin  
1553   18-Jun   John Brett son of Richard
1554 1555 15-Mar   Rebecca Heneker widow
1555   26-Mar   Joane Pashlie widow
1555   26-Aug   John Wattson son of James
1555   16-Sep   John Harvie  
1555   18-Oct   Agnes Cratche  
1555   02-Nov   Steven Bailie the elder
1555 1556 20-Feb   Alice Crambroke widow
1556   02-Mar   Richarde Goddin  
1556   05-Mar   Thomas Chatfeld son of William
1556   05-Jul   Patience Johnsonne  
1556   06-Sep   George Colisonne  
1556   09-Oct   James Watsonne  
1556   14-Oct   Edward Allin  
1556   16-Oct   Alice Vincent dau of Thomas
1556   09-Nov   Joane Goddin widow
1556   18-Nov   Thomas Kenwoode  
1556   20-Nov   John Charles Parish Clerk
1556   02-Dec   William Deale  
1556   06-Dec   Joane Chalowe wife of Thomas
1556   18-Dec   Thomisin Bailie  
1556 1557 08-Jan   Joane Belie widow
1556 1557 17-Jan   John Andrewe  
1556 1557 19-Feb   Elizabeth Browne  
1556 1557 20-Mar   Valentine Daiell  
1557   20-Apr   Helen Harrisonne  
1557   23-Apr   Dyonaise Harrisonne wife of William
1557   27-Apr   William Harrisonne  
1557   27-Apr   Thomisin Tilnett  
1557   03-May   Christian Harrisonne  
1557   10-May   John Tanner  
1557   02-Jun   William Stupple  
1557   29-Jun   Robert Berie  
1557   09-Aug   Thomas Chamberlaine  
1557   13-Aug   John Perrette  
1557   18-Sep   Elizabeth Colisonne widow
1557   08-Oct   William Knott  
1557   28-Oct   Annis Berye wife of Robert
1557   28-Oct   William Dayell  
1557   18-Nov   Thomas Stevensonne  
1557   09-Dec   Richard Rainolde  
1557   10-Dec   John Wymarke  
1557   11-Dec   Marie Boyse  
1557   23-Dec   Benedicte Lockwoode  
1557 1558 11-Jan   Thomas Pysonne  
1557 1558 11-Jan   Steven Wraie  
1557 1558 12-Jan   Elizabeth Marchall  
1557 1558 15-Jan   Marie Boyse  
1557 1558 16-Jan   Dales Churche  
1557 1558 10-Feb   John Allan  
1557 1558 12-Feb   Helin Bridges  
1557 1558 18-Feb   Robert Welche  
1557 1558 18-Feb   Agnis Brower  
1557 1558 23-Feb   Thomas Johnsonne  
1557 1558 28-Feb   Davie Welchman  
1557 1558 01-Mar   Agnis Chamberlaine  
1557 1558 02-Mar   John Elder  
1558   28-Mar   Thomas Nowill  
1558   29-Mar   Robert Heilde  
1558   04-Apr   John Courte  
1558   05-Apr   Theophilus Albrighte  
1558   07-Apr   Richardine Underdowne maid
1558   28-Apr   John Tyrrell  
1558   05-May   Gwalter Foker  
1558   07-May   William Smith Stranger
1558   08-May   Alice Selbie  
1558   22-Jun   George Courte  
1558   22-Jul   Henrie Harte  
1558   30-Jul   John Harnett  
1558   12-Oct   george Reyde  
1558   15-Oct   Roger Cocke  
1558   18-Nov   Richard Reinolde  
1558 1559 16-Jan   Dyonyse Dayell  
1558 1559 28-Jan   Isaack Holidaie  
1558 1559 30-Jan   William Pilchar  
1558 1559 19-Feb   George Pilcher  
1558 1559 19-Feb   Thomas Pilcher  
1558 1559 20-Feb   Alice Pilcher  
1559   10-Aug   Sara Selbie  
1559   10-Aug   Joane Selbie  
1559   22-Nov   Richard Creake  
1559   25-Nov   Agnes Countrie  
1559 1560 16-Jan   Joane Harte  
1559 1560 25-Jan   Robert Elder  
1559 1560 04-Feb   Katherin Albera or Alberie  
1559 1560 01-Mar   William Perrett  
1559 1560 03-Mar   John Pierce  
1560   18-May   John Browne Or 1561?
1560   29-May   Leonarde deale Or 1561?
1560   12-Jun   Jane Chalowe Or 1561?
1560   27-Sep   John Stuppell Or 1561?
1560 1561 10-Jan   Agnes Goddin  
1561   13-Sep   Edward Harnett  
1562   12-Mar   Marie Hogbin  
1562   17-May   Joane Morice  
1562   25-Dec   Sylvester Pashlie  
1562 1563 21-Jan   Joane Cooper  
1563   05-Jun   Thomas Armitridinge  
1563   20-Aug   Edward Parker  
1564   16-Apr   Joane Bailie (Baley) widow
1564   24-Apr   Elizabeth Deale (Deall)  
1564   07-Jun   Agnes (Anis) Dove  
1564   20-Aug   Richard Underdowne  
1564   24-Aug   Christian Underdowne  
1564   13-Sep   AliceColton   
1564 1565 08-Jan   John Upricharde  
1564 1565 18-Jan   Adam Chambers  
1564 1565 23-Jan   Joane Strowde  
1564 1565 01-Feb   Michale Countrie  
1565   12-Nov   Morice Upricharde  
1565   03-Dec   John Gardiner  
1565   10-Dec   Joane Hills  
1565   28-Dec   Richarde Wiles  
1565 1566 27-Jan   Joane Webbe  
1565 1566 14-Feb   Alice Cox wife of John
1565 1566 17-Feb   Anne Hollande wife of John
1565 1566 17-Feb   Lawrence Byshoppe  
1565 1566 22-Feb   Alice Cox  
1565 1566 08-Mar   Elizabeth Culverhouse  
1566   31-Mar   Joane Goddin  
1566   02-Apr   Edwarde Tailor  
1566   08-Apr   Margaret Clarke  
1566   14-Apr   Boyse Mondaie  
1566   20-May   Rabage Shoresburie  
1566   20-Aug   Marie Stokes  
1566   10-Oct   Robert Stooke  
1567   28-Mar   John Haggester aka Pie  
1567   22-Apr   Robert Pettitt  
1567   08-May   John stander  
1567   08-May   Marie Elgar  
1567   13-May   Nicholas Cesar  
1567   05-Sep   Agnes Willsonne  
1567   02-Nov   Isaack Upmorice  
1567   10-Nov   Elizabeth Stuppell  
1567   15-Nov   James Upricharde  
1567 1568 06-Jan   William Chambers  
1567 1568 16-Jan   John Pett  
1568   15-Jun   Elizabeth Corke  
1568   18-Jun   William Lamberts  
1568   16-Aug   Henry Gibbons  
1568   18-Aug   John Warde  
1568   28-Oct   Thomas Hardman  
1568 1569 22-Jan   Edward Elgar  
1568 1569 04-Feb   John Knight  
1568 1569 07-Mar   John Mankes  
1569   15-Mar   Joane Hockin  
1569   13-Apr   John Bedforde  
1569   14-Apr   Thomas Hammond gent
1569   19-May   Jane Underdowne  
1569   20-Jul   Betterice Churche  
1569   11-Sep   Joane Standerle  
1569   25-Sep   Katherine Melvin  
1569   23-Nov   Joane Hadman  
1570   16-Jun (T) Henrie Hatcher (A child)
1570   25-Nov (T) Peter Pantrie (A Man)
1570   19 (28) Dec (T) Lidia Goodin (Goodden) ( A child)
1570 1571 28-Feb (T) Steven Ayre ( A Man servant)
1571   26-Apr (T) Robert Askewe ( A Man servant)
1571   13-Jun (T) James Irishman? (A Man servant)
1571   30-Jun (T) Thomesesn (Thomasen) Churche (wife of Thomas)
1571   10-Jul (T) Roger Pepper (A child)
1571 1572 07-Feb (T) William Hammon (son of William, a child)
1572   13-May   Susan Marchall (Marshall) (A child)
1572   18-May (T) Ellis (Ellyce) Stocke (A young maiden)
1572   30-May (T) Steven Ynge (Enge) (A child)
1572   03-Jun (T) Daniel Gibbins (Gybbon) (A child)
1572   26 (27) Jul (T) Elizabeth Hockley wife of (John)
1572   30-Jul (T) Barnabie Jacob (An householder)
1572   15 (28) Sep (T) John Underdowne of Hugh (a child)
1572   04-Oct (T) Jane See dau of John (a child)
1572   20-Nov (T) William Hownd son of John (a child)
1572   30-Dec   Anges Parret widow
1572 1573 12-Jan   John Eaton servant
1572 1573 12-Jan   Edward Butler  
1572 1573 23-Jan   John Harnett  
1572 1573 23-Mar   John Cockes  
1573   11-Apr   Thomas Priorie  
1573   29-Sep   Peter Churche  
1573   08-Nov   John Wright householder
1573 1574 05-Feb   Simon Deale householder
1573 1574 16-Mar   Lidia Hound daughter of John
1574   26 (25) Apr (T) William Ketcherill householder
1574   16-Apr   John Bell householder
1574   27-Jun   Alice Glover daughter of William
1574   22-Sep   Henrie Kyte householder
1574 1575 09-Feb   Marie Fleets daughter of William, Gent
1575   23-Apr   Cecile Deale wife of Thomas
1575   24-Apr   Steven Cooper householder
1575   28-Apr   Susan Browninge daughter of Christopher
1575   26-May   John Lambe of John
1575   09-Oct   Thomas Coolie of Michael
1575   08-Dec   Edmund Baker son of Oliver
1575 1576 07-Mar   William Hammond householder
1576   10-May   Joane Knott wife of Thomas
1576   09-Nov   John Castle  
1576 1577 18-Mar   Ellin Stace widow
1577   04-Sep   Joane Markes widow
1577 1578 ( 6 Feb (T) Steven Cheseman)  
1578   28-Mar   Roger Winter householder
1578   17-Jun   Thomas Christian son of John
1578   06-Jul   Thomas Christian householder
1578   07-Oct (T) Helen Fosham (Fasham) widow
1578   22-Oct   Sylvester Chambrs son of Thomas
1578 1579 18-Feb   John Faithe?r son of John
1578 1579 20-Feb   John Dodd householder
1579   07-Sep   Thomasin Bet wife of Paul
1579   10-Sep   Bettrice Church wife of Richard
1579   28-Sep   Julian More wife of Robert
1579   29-Sep   Robert More householder
1579   09-Dec   William Tucker householder
1579 1580 10-Jan   Alice Avale wife of John ?
1579 1580 16-Mar   Richard Gardiner son of Robert
1580   16-Oct   Julian Collsonne  
1580 1581 31-Jan   Richard Dane son of Robert
1580 1581 24-Feb   John Stocke son of Richard
1580 1581 12-Mar   John Barker  
1581   01-May   John Faithe householder
1581   16-May   Martha Bishop dau of Robert
1581   18-May   Alice Faithe  
1581   21-May   James mathew householder
1581   03-Jun   Alice Willford wife of Francis
1581   21-Jun   Anne Smith dau of John
1581   06-Jul   Ingerham Smith son of John
1581   24-Nov   ….. Thomas a lad dwelling at Fredvill
1581   26-Nov   Nicolas Hogbin householder
1581 1582 24-Jan   Elizabeth Musson dau of Robert
1581 1582 26-Jan   Edward Stocke son of Richarde
1581 1582 11-Mar   Alice Church wife of William
1582   28-Aug   Alice Pedman wife of John
1582   24-Nov   John Avale householder
1582   30-Nov   Richard Mills householder
1583   24-Jun   Agnes Saphery dau of John
1583   18-Jul   Dyonise Juice dau of Robert
1583   06-Aug   Robert Watsonne son of Robert
1583   11-Oct   Phillis Rainold widow
1583 1584 06-Mar   Joane Elgar widow
1583 1582 14-Mar (T) Elizabeth Deale wife of Thomas (Adeal)
1853 1584 20-Mar   John Domeright Vicar of this parish
1584   20-May   ….. Chapman widow
1584   12-Dec   Ceicelie Stocke widow of robert
1584 1585 02-Jan   Edward Darthall servant with Mr Thomas Canton
1585   10-Apr   Peter Goddin  
1585   20-May   Edward Doble  
1585   29-Jul   Alice Spaine  
1586   22-Sep   Nicolas Tripp gent
1586   18-Nov   John Harte  
1586 1587 19-Jan   Jane Boise wife of Edward
1586 1587 12-Jan   Roberte Lawe  
1587   12-Jun   Thomas Knott  
1587   15-Jun   Edward Juice of Robert
1587   22-Jun (T) Martha Paceden (Pocten) wife of John
1587   01-Aug   Katherin Tucker dau of Robert
1587   27-Nov   Antonie Stuppell son of Michael
1587   02-Dec (T) Richard Colsonne (Coultsonne)  
1587 1588 14-Jan   Peter Elgar son of Jeffrie
1587 1588 29 Feb   John Clifford  
1588   28-May   Lettice Deale dau of Roger
1588   07-Jun   Simon Marchall  
1588   26-Oct   Edward Pepper of Nicolas
1588   08-Dec   Philip Ingham wife of Edward
1588   12-Dec   Anne Ligham of Steven
1588   22-Dec   Ursula Giles  
1588 1589 31-Jan   Henrie Wilsonne  
1588 1589 02-Feb   Thomesin Norman  
1589   05-Apr   Joane Kent  
1589   13-Apr   Richard Norman  
1589   20-Apr   Elizabeth Elgar of Jefferie
1589   27-Apr   Thomas Marchall  
1589   25-May   Katherine Church dau of William
1589   27-May   Edward Huwnsdon  
1589   29-May   Thomas Glover son of John
1589   27-Jun   Thomas Ingham son of Edward
1589   29-Sep   Alice Colman wife of Robert
1589   13-Dec   Richard Stock son of Richard
1589   18-Dec   William Harrisonne son of Thomas
1589   21-Dec   Robert Clolman  
1589 1590 09-Feb   Nicolas Pepper  
1589 1590 19-Mar   Henrie Bartlett son of Thomas
1590   19-Jun   Thomas Crambroke  
1590   04-Jul   Henrie Nicolas son of Robert
1590   08-Nov   Marie Tucker dau of Robert
1590 1591 08-Feb   Anne Harnett widow
1590 1591 24-Mar   Thomas Harrisonne  
1591   28-Jul   Margerie Bate wife of John
1591   30-Nov   Thomas Cooper son of Thomas
1591   03-Dec   Thomas Patteson base son of Ann
1591 1592 01-Jan   Daniel Packden son of Edward
1591 1592 12-Jan   Alice Church dau of John
1591 1592 30-Jan   William Gooddin  
1591 1592 08-Mar   Abraham Gibbins son of George
1592   07-Jul   Steven Markes son of William
1592   08-Sep   Joane Bailie wife of Steven
1592   09-Sep   Jane Boyse dau of Mr Edward
1592   27-Sep   Elizabeth Clarksonne  
1592   07-Nov   Julian Chalowe wife of Thomas
1592   27-Nov   John Welche  
1592 1593 08-Jan   Edmund Pollarde  
1593   09-Apr   Samuel Wrest  
1593   12-Apr   Henrie Cockes  
1593   17-Apr   William Peake son of William
1593   23-Apr   Richard Harrisonne  
1593   09-May   Anthonie Cole son of Richard
1593   26-Jun   Sylvester Wells son of Thomas
1593   02-Sep   Edwarde Pollarde  
1593   03-Nov   John Michelborne son of John
1593   22-Nov (T) Henry , Mr Willford (Wilsfourde) (Householder, son of James)
1593 1594 13-Jan   Steven Ligham householder
1593 1594 30-Jan   William Glove householder
1593 1594 30-Jan (T) William Chatfeeld (householder)
1594   15-May (T) Alice Wriggls (Wrigels) (widow, householder)
1594   08-Jun (T) Isabel Castle wid (dwelling with her son James Castle)
1594   12-Jul (T) Andrew Robbins (householder)
1594   24-Nov   Alice Nicolas wife of Robert
1594   16-Dec   John Jull son of John
1594 1595 01-Mar   Thomas Stock householder
1595   13-Apr   Laborough Knotte dau of James
1595   04-Aug (T) Anne Coting (Cating) widow
1595   29-Aug   Richard Cole householder
1595   08-Sep   James Cole of Richard
1595   12-Sep   Elizabeth Juice wife of Robert
1595   11-Nov   Henry More  
1595   28-Nov   Thomas Deale  
1595   30-Nov (T) Parnell Bax (Backes) dau of John
1595 1596 02-Feb   Joane Tailor widow, an old woman
1595 1596 06-Feb   Elizabeth Rainar dau of Abraham
1595 1596 13-Feb   John Cox c -sic- of John
1595 1596 06-Mar   Frizwide Eaton wife of George
1596   02-Oct   Reinold Pix son of …..
1597   22-Apr   Elizabeth Peake c of William and Barbara
1597   23-Apr   …. Slaughter An old man
1597   26-Apr   George Eaton "Kild falling out of a tree"
1597   12-May   Francis Willford gent
1597   27-Jul   Steven Bailie an old blind man
1597 1598 18-Feb   Edward Boyse Esq
1597 1598 04-Mar   Joane Web wife of John
1597 1598 10-Mar   Joane Boise the Lady Chalthorpe, wife of Mr Edward Esq
1597 1598 10-Mar   Edmund Packden householder
1597 1598 29-Mar   ….. Colson widow
1598   05-May   John Reade householder
1598   05-Nov   ….. Pett wife of John
1598 1599 12-Feb   Mark Jorden son of John
1598 1599 18-Feb   Joane Bell wid, an old blind woman
1599   30-May   Julian Markes wife of William
1599   15-Jul   Elizabeth Stock wife of Thomas
1599   12-Aug   Jane Gooddin dau of William, widow
1599   15-Aug   Elizabeth Ligham widow
1599   15-Aug   male child Markes a son of Samuell, unbaptised
1599   24-Nov   …. Butler wife of Edward
1599   26-Nov   William Philpott son of John and ……
1599 1600 25-Jan   Robert Deemes householder
1599 1600 10-Mar   Alice Woodrough dau of Thomas and Jane
1600   17-Apr   … Marchall an old widow woman
1600   28-Apr   Hellen Jorden wife of Lawrence
1600   15-May   Robert Hopper householder
1600   19-Jun   James Knott a smith, householder
1600   25-Jun   Thomas Willard of William and Alice
1600   09-Jul   John Austin of Phillippe and…
1600   09-Sep   Thomas Kirby householder
1600   16-Sep   Ralphe Polter of Walter and ….
1600   18-Sep   Betterysse Forde wife of Thomas
1600 1601 19-Feb   John Web widower
1600 1601 08-Mar   Katherine Bostock wife of Robert
1600 1601 13-Mar   Jane Woodroughe wife of Thomas
1601   11-Aug   Dyonise Silkwoode wife of Mathew
1601   07-Sep   Richard Creake of Steven and Barbara
1601   04-Oct   Thomisen Maytam wife of William
1601   28-Nov   …. Austin wife of Phillippe
1601   03-Dec   Richard Stranne son of ….& then servand with the widow Harvye of Nonington. He was drowned in the well at Mis Vincents house which John Harte has dwelt in so long
1602   25-Jun   Margery Austin of Phillippe and…
1602   15-Jul   …… Hopper son of widow
1602   02-Aug   Robert Musson householder
1602   02-Aug   widow Deems an old woman
1602   08-Aug   Margerie Cox of John and Cecely
1602   12-Aug   ….. Nethersole a housekeeper, kilde with his own wagon enteringe with peaze into his yard
1602   04-Sep   Edward Kirby son of widow
1602   13-Sep   Roberte Juice widower
1602   23-Sep   John Chamberlaine householder
1602   07-Oct   unnamed child Holman a child of goodman, unbaptised
1602 1603 08-Jan   unnamed child Markes a child of Joane, baseborn, unbaptised
1602 1603 08-Feb   ….. Glover aka Chatfielde, an old widow
1602 1603 06-Feb   …. Chatfielde aka Glover, an old widow
1602 1603 08-Mar   Thomas Graunte of Richard and Elizabeth
1603   25-Mar   Francis Jull aka Pett dau of John Pett the Elder
1603   25-Mar   Francis Pett aka Jull dau of John Pett the Elder
1603   27-Apr   Margaret Goodidin of the widow
1603   02-Jun (T) M'ris Waperer (or Waserer) a widow of Fredvill
1603   18-Dec (T) Alice Smith of Alice Tredle (Treadle) baseborn
1604   07-Apr   Rachel Sturges of John and Anne
1604   03-May   John Antonie married man
1604   14-May   John Saphry of yeas old street, housekeeper
1604   13-Sep   Jane Gibbins dau of George, dwelling in the parish of Bridge
1604   22-Sep   unnamed child Hayward a son of….unbaptised
1604   18-Dec   John Cox son of John and ….' drowned in the well at Charles wood Parke House'
1604 1605 07-Jan   ….. Jorden wife of Marck
1605   29-Mar   Marget Peake dau of William and Barbara
1605   07-Apr   Antonie Jorden of Lawrence and Anne
1605   29-May   Michael Peake of William and Barbara
1605   22-Sep   Alice Kirbie widow
1605   11-Oct   Mistris' Aucher Mr Edward Hammon's mother of st Albans of this parish
1605   20-Nov   unnamed child Haywards son of ….of Old Court, unbaptised
1605   03-Dec   Nicolas Epps of Frogham Streete
1605   07-Dec   Robert Kingsford householder
1606   18-May   Susan Wells d of Thomas and…..
1606   22-May   Anna Brounsmith wife of William, Curate of Nonnington, but she died 20 May 1606
1606 1607 05-Jan   Father Chalowe  
1607   22-Jun   John Hickmore a bachelor and a mason ript his own bellie lyeinge upon a bed at mother Gooddins the alewie by Nonington Church, which acts he did upon the Saturday about five of the clock in the afternoone and he died on the next day at noone.
1607   19-Jul   Isabel Wells wife of Thomas an old woman
1607   16-Aug   Thomas Browninge of Thomas
1607 1608 14-Jan   Agneta Pett wife of Simon
1607 1608 18-Mar   Agneta Doble widow
1607 1608 24-Mar   Robert Havelocke married man
1608   28-Apr   Jane Gibbyns dau of George of Bridge
1608   20-May   Martha Bridge dau of Edward
1608   26-Jul   Jane Foord wife of Thomas
1608   24-Aug   Robert Wentworth old
1608   10-Dec   John Juce child, poor
1608   26-Dec   Isabell Bishopp wife of Alexander
1608 1609 24-Jan   Joane Perryt wife of John
1608 1609 15-Mar   Maria Stocke wid. Poor
1609   12-Apr   Symon Miller son of John
1609   15-Apr   Daniel Miller son of John
1609   30-Apr   Thomas Cooper old
1609   29-Aug   Sara Boys dau of Edward gent.
1609   29-Oct   Margaret Toppenden dau of William
1609   16-Nov   Joane Cooper wife of Thomas
1609   17-Nov   John Sturgis a poor father
1609 1610 15-Jan   Martha Sturgis dau of the same John
1609 1610 28-Jan   Enswood Markes wife of William
1610   22-Oct   Michael Baily Infant, son of Robert
1610   03-Nov   Maria Stocke wife of Richard
1610   03-Nov   Peter Bishop son of Peter
1610   12-Nov   Margaret Chapman dau of Abraham
1610   16-Nov   Margaret Chapman wife of abraham
1610   19-Nov   Alice Markes dau of William
1611   12-May   Phillipp Austen pater familias
1611   09-Jul   William Saferye pater familias
1611   21-May (T) Maria Bode (Boade) dau of John, gent.
1611 1612 08-Feb   Bartholomew Sturgis son of John
1611 1612 11-Feb   widow Bishop  
1612   02-Apr   John Markes  
1612   09-Apr   William Stuppill  
1612   24-May   Alice Goodyn widow
1612   03-Jul   Mildred Forde  
1612   08-Jul   Stephen Creake  
1612   24-Jul   Elizabeth Graunt  
1612   01-Sep   Laurence Jorden  
1612   02-Sep   Elizabeth Field  
1612   28-Sep   Katherine Long  
1612   03-Oct   widow Lyham  
1612   11-Oct   Abraham Reynor  
1612   14-Oct   Thomas Wells  
1612   29-Oct   Bartholomew Brown  
1612   25-Nov   Joan Foord wife of James
1612 1613 12-Apr   Thomas Sowthowse son of Antony
1613   05-May   Anthony Withers pater familias
1613   06-Jun   Marcus Jorden  
1613   08-Aug   ? Clement Forde son of Thomas
1613   08-Oct   John Harte pater familias
1613   24-Oct   Wynifrid Jorden widow
1613   08-Dec   William Wilkins  
1613 1614 29-Jan   Aymy Smith dau of John
1613 1614 11-Feb   unnamed child Long a daughter of Nicolas, unbaptised
1613 1613 16-Mar   Roger Yeomans pater familias
1614   26-Jun   Martha Pacten dau of John
1614   02-Nov   Jane Mounte dau of Richard
1614 1615 04-Mar   Elizabeth Forde wife of Richard
1615   21-Jun   Mary Boade wife of John
1615   30-Jul (T) Richard Spayne (a householder, pater familias)
1615   19-Oct   Jane Saffry widow
1615   28-Oct (T) Edward Hamond (a householder, pater familias)
1615   13-Nov   Marian Mount wife of Richard
1615   14-Nov   Richard Hounde  
1615   30-Nov   James Miller son of John
1615   04-Dec   Alice Pittocke dau of John
1615   09-Dec   Agnes Pittocke wife of John
1615 1616 10-Mar   An Wacher widow
1616   08-Apr   John Eaton son of Vincent
1616   27-May   Samuell Robynson  
1616   29-May   Margaret Wentworth  
1616   23 ?month?   Margaret Juice  
1616   10-Oct   Elizabeth Poore  
1616   17-Oct   Thomas Woodroffe  
1616   17-Oct   Mari Boys wife of Sir Edward
1616   06-Nov   John Yeomans  
1616   18-Dec   William Markes  
1616   18-Dec   Elizabeth Alldene  
1617   12-Apr   Jann Pingle  
1617   12-Apr   Catren Stasye  
1617   07-Jul   Edward Raynor  
1617   01-Aug   Alse Coxe  
1617   13-Aug   Saxborow Pittocke  
1617   02-Sep   Henry Tiser  
1617   05-Sep   Christopher Browning  
1617   18-Sep   Margery Knott  
1617   02-Oct   Henry Rochell  
1617   19-Oct   Elizabeth Androw  
1617   09-Nov   Henry Verrier  
1617   30-Nov   Dorithy Swane wife of Sir Francyes, Knight
1617 1618 04-Jan   John Parromor  
1617 1618 27-Feb   Alexander Buishopp  
1617 1618 10-Mar (T) Christian Woodwore (Woodwan)  
1618   25-Mar   John Clement  
1618   19-May   John Miller  
1618   28-May   Ann Boyes Of Roger, gent
1618   10-Jun   Ann Taylor  
1618   14-Jun   Thomas Peak  
1618   18-Jun   Ralphe Graye  
1618   27-Aug   Henry Andrew  
1618   15-Sep (T) Jann (Jane) Rigden  
1618   no date   ….. Boys of Roger - this is crossed out
1618 1619 22-Jan   Mary Smyth  
1619   03-Apr   Henry Knott  
1619   12-May   Jane Packton of John
1619   20-Jun   Godly Cooper  
1619   05-Aug   Elizabeth Parramor  
1619   09-Nov   John Palmer  
1619   10-Nov (T) Vallentin Pickell (Pickle)  
1619   14-Nov   Christian Welword  
1620   29-Aug   John Packden  
1620   12-Nov   Christyan Browning  
1620 1621 25-Jan   Thomas Ford  
1621   25-May   Thomas Harnet  
1621   01-Jul   Thomas Woodland  
1621   08-Jul   John Palmer  
1621   17-Jul   Samuell Palmer  
1621   09-Aug   Robert Pett  
1621   13-Oct   Joys Cray  
1621   16-Oct   Jane Meytam  
1621 1622 25-Jan   Jane Stace  
1621 1622 25-Jan   Vyncent Stace  
1621 1622 04-Mar   Edward Symons  
1622   11-Apr   Anne Knott  
1622   25-Aug   Jane Marsh  
1622   02-Sep   Elizabeth Rayner  
1622   05-Sep   Rose Baylie  
1622   02-Dec   Thomas Hamond  
1622   17-Dec   Sir Frauncis Swan Knight
1622 1623 02-Feb   Mr Roger Boys  
1622 1623 04-Mar   Elizabeth Boys Of Mr Roger
1622 1623 19-Mar   Mary Woodroffe wife of John
1623   26-Apr   Richard Forde  
1623   22-Jun   Mercy Evers dau of Mr Horatio of Warwickshire
1623   22-Jun   Mary Boys dau of M'is Ann
1623   15-Sep   Edmund Rigden  
1623   03-Dec   Richard Stock  
1623 1624 22-Jan   James Dixon of Henry
1623 1624 28-Feb   Ann Cole  
1624   06-Jun   Edward Chambers  
1624   13-Jun   Katherine Church  
1624   31-Aug   Richard Palmer of Leonard
1624   25-Oct   Ann Gibbins d of Mr William
1624   30-Dec   Susan Page  
1624 1625 20-Jan   Anglelica Noure  
1624 1625 13-Feb   Bethulia Hathway  
1625   05-Jun   Robert Boys son of Sir Edward
1625   23-Jun   Lady Katherine Boys wife of old Sir Edward
1625   26-Jul   John Fludd son of John
1625   17-Sep   Susan Saphry dau of Vincent
1625   19-Sep   Vincent Eaton  
1625   27-Sep   Katherine Saphry widow
1625   05-Oct   widow Hopper  
1625   03-Nov   Thomas Neame son of Jervis
1625 1626 16-Jan   Thomas Colley son of Daniell
1625 1626 10-Feb   Mawdelin Harnet  
1625 1626 21-Feb   Richard Baily  
1626   11-Apr   Thomas Stacy son of John
1626   28-Apr (T) Mr Anthony Field (Mural tablet in church)
1626   28-Apr   Katherine Knott dau of Thomas
1626   04-Jun   Ann Knott wife of James
1626   06-Jun   Wynifride Lipscome  
1626   18-Jun   William Curling  
1626   20-Jun   Dorothy Mersh wife of Thomas
1626   20-Aug   Rachell Johnson widow
1626   31 (21) Dec (T) Ann Epps wife of Thomas
1627   10-May   Henry Stace son of John
1627   31-May   John Cocks  
1627   22-Jul   Peter Boys son of Sir Edward, Knight
1627   03-Oct   William Baker  
1627   30-Nov   Frauncis Browne  
1627 1628 17-Jan   Joyce Waters dau of Jonas
1628   20-Mar   Thomas Epps  
1628   12-May (T) (Margery ) Epps widow
1628   28-May   Ursula Pickle wife of William
1628   24-Jun   Ann Bayly widow
1628   02-Jul   William Glover son of Richard
1628   10-Sep   Richard Epps  
1628   16-Oct   Elizabeth Miller widow
1628   10-Nov   Frauncis Snode son of Simon
1628 1629 01-Jan   James Shore of Humphry
1629   15-May   Mary Woodwor dau of John
1629   06-Oct   Steephen Creake of Stephen
1629   11-Nov   William Peeke  
1629   29-Dec   Thomas Cooper of Mathew
1629 1630 11-Jan   Ann Pittock wife of John
1629 1630 22-Feb   William Church  
1629 1630 09-Mar   Susan Adames wife of Ralph
1630   02-Apr   Vincent Simons son of Richard
1630   30-Apr   Humphry Shore son of Humphry
1630   17-May   Edward Bridg  
1630   27-May   Robert Bennit son of Edward
1630   01-Jun   Josias Page  
1630   04-Jun   Margery Hooper wife of William
1630   11-Jun   Steephen Creake  
1630   11-Jun   Tomsend Norington  
1630   26-Jun   Sibble Gibbins widow
1630   04-Aug (T) Susan Bayly (Baily)  
1630   22-Aug   Edward Maitum son of Edward
1630   07-Sep   Hona Graunt wife of Richard
1630   29-Oct   John Kinsford of William
1630   21-Nov   John Stace  
1630   30-Nov   John Turner  
1630   10-Dec   Jone Marks wife of Samuell
1630   22-Dec   Martha Browning dau of Abram
1630 1631 02-Feb   Ann Perse dau of Henry
1630 1631 14-Feb   William Colly of Daniell
1630 1631 15-Feb   Mary Miller dau of Henry
1630 1631 24-Feb   Elizabeth Knoler wife of William
1630 1631 26-Jan   Richard Skilton  
1631   26-Mar   Mary Gey wife of Edmund
1631   10-May   William Adams  
1631   07-Dec   George Baily husband of Joane
1631   07-Dec   Joane Baily wife of George
1631   14-Dec   Elizabeth Saphry wife of Coleman
1631 1632 01-Jan   Robert Bostock that had weekly almes of the parish
1631 1632 27-Jan   John Bridge son of John
1631 1632 15-Mar   Daniell Colly  
1632   20-May   Phillis Hayward wife of Thomas
1632   08-Nov   Jone Stace dau of widow
1632   19-Dec   Marget Herst wife of Henry
1632 1633 14-Jan   Jone Fludd wife of John
1632 1633 20-Jan   Abram Rye son of Abram
1633   20-Apr   Thomas Allen son of Daniell
1633   15-May   Edward Sheapehard  
1633   04-Aug   George Dale son of George
1633   05-Nov   Aphry Snode dau of Simon
1633   05-Nov   Sara Snode dau of Simon
1633   28-Nov   Nicholas Ranckhorne  
1633   01-Dec   unnamed child Mersh A son of Richard unbaptised
1633 1634 25-Jan   Samuell Marks  
1633 1634 11-Feb   Steephen Kingsmell son of Steephen
1633 1634 11-Feb   Henry Kingsmell son of Steephen
1633   15-Aug   Joyce Browning wife of Abram
1634   26-Apr (T) Joyce Creake dau of Nicklis (and Joyce)
1634   22-Nov (T) Richard Toms son of George (and Repentaunc)
1634 1635 15-Jan   Edward Boys Knight, the Elder
1634 1635 19 (18) Jan (T) unnamed child Kingsmell daughter of Steephen (and Elizabeth) unbaptised
1634 1635 11-Feb (T) Deborah Harnet of John (and Elizabeth)
1634 1635 27-Feb   Elizabeth Furner  
1635   09-May   John Beard son of John and Ellin
1635   22-Jul   Thomas Morice son of John and Mary
1635   27-Oct   Edward Edmonds  
1635 1636 28-Feb   Thomas Pingle son of Thomas
1635 1636 28-Feb   Iden Ramwell wife of Edward
1635 1636 28-Feb   Mary Ramwell dau of Edward and Iden
1636   05-May   Jone Mathew widow
1636   15-Aug   Richard Graunt  
1636   19-Oct   Elizabeth Browning wife of Abram
1636   21-Oct   Mathew Woodroffe  
1636   28-Dec   Martha Cooper dau of Mathew and Elizabeth
1636   31 (21) Dec (T) Aphry Peckden dau of John and Sarah
1636 1637 25-Feb   Sarah Cole dau of Henry and Dorothy
1636 1637 1 (11) Mar (T) Elizabeth Sutton dau of Ann widow
1637   24-Aug   William Knoler  
1637   12-Oct   William Taylor son of Oliver and Susan
1637   30-Oct   Amy Sturges widow
1638   28-Mar   George Saphry son of Coleman and Elizabeth
1638   10-Jun   Richard Neame son of Silvester and Marget
1638   12-Jun   …… Pritchards widow
1638   15-Sep   widow Woodroffe  
1638   23-Nov   Nicklis Tayler  
1638 1639 09-Jan   William Browning  
1638 1639 14-Mar   George Eason  
1638 1639 17-Mar   Silvester Neame  
1639   28-May   Elizabeth Kingsmell dau of Edmund and Mary
1639   22-Jun   Elizabeth Carlton dau of William and Ann
1639   25-Jul   Katherine Graye dau of widow
1639   11-Oct   Elizabeth Shrubsole widow
1639   18-Oct   Richard Collye  
1639   11-Dec   James Furd the Elder
1639 1640 07-Jan   Margaret Stace  
1639 1640 12-Jan   John Harlow  
1639 1640 21-Feb   Ann Woodroffe wife of John
1639 1640 19-Mar   James Dews a blind man
1640   07-Jun   John Jordan the father
1640   10-Sep   Thomas Ramwell the father
1640   11-Sep   Alice Gray dau of widow
1640   07-Oct   John   he came a stranger to Glover
1640 1641 01-Feb   Edward Ellis  
1640 1641 27-Feb   Alce Browning widow
1641   13-May   Mathew Woodoer son of John
1641   03-Jun   William Knot son of William and Jane
1641   16-Jun   Ann Browne dau of Joane
1641   18-Jun   Joan Bennit wife of Edward
1641   14-Jul   John Twiman son of Vincent
1641   05-Sep   Robert Giles  
1641   09-Nov   William Pickle  
1641   27-Nov   widow Eaton  
1641   21-Dec   widow Toms  
1641 1642 25-Mar   Nicklis Eliot  
1642   20-Apr   Mary Buddle wife of …..
1642   08-Jul   Nicklis Andros  
1642   20-Oct   Jone Pickle widow
1642 1643 18-Feb   Amy Fagg dau of William
1642 1643 04-Mar   Repentance Toms wife of George
1643   30-Apr   Ann Adams dau of Ralph
1643   22-Sep   Alce Adams  
1643   05-Dec   William Harrison  
1643 1644 05-Mar   Steephen Baily  
1644   09-Apr   William Beeche son of Willliam
1644   16-Jun   Elizabeth Cooper wife of Thomas
1644   15-Jul   Thomas Browning  
1644   25-Jul   Jane Cooper dau of Mathew
1644   24-Dec   Oliver Taylor  
1644 1645 21-Jan   Thomas Mersh  
1644 1645 07-Mar   Alce Whitby  
1645   29-Apr   Joyce Dale of George
1645   04-Dec   James Hathway Minister of this Parish, died 29 Nov
1645 1646 06-Jan   Thomas Stuppell who lived at Achold, householder, departed this life 3 Jan
1649   20-Dec   Henry Grante  
1649   22-Dec   William Pingle son of widow
1649 1650 18-Jan   Richard Andraews original entry reads Richard and his wife
1649 1650 18-Jan   ….. Andraews original entry reads Richard and his wife
1649 1650 22-Jan   Margaret Andraews their daughter
1651   11-May   John Ladd son of Thomas
1653 1654? 23-Jan   John Barber  
1653 1654? 25-Jan   …. Peckden wife of John
1653 1654? 13-Feb   …. Browne wife of Francis
1653 1654? 18-Feb   Sarah Peckden dau of Anthony
1653 1654? 03-Mar   John Lee servant to John Boys Esq
1653   13-Jul   Joane Clarkeson wife of Markes (* could be 1654)
1656 1657 19-Jan   …. Rooke dau of William
1656 1657 14-Mar   …. Hobdy dau of …
1657   28-Mar   Mary Gay dau of Jeremiah and Francis
1657   09-Oct   Isaack Knot son of William and Jane
1658   14-Sep   …. Hollman wife of ….an infant child
1658   17-Sep   …. Andrewes old
1658   18-Sep   Richard Pingle  
1658   20-Nov   Francis Gay wife of Jeremy, Gent
1658   23-Dec    Heneiker old
1658 1659 24-Jan   Goodwife Saphry  
1658 1659 11-Feb   Mary Food Will Beanes maidservant
1658 1659 19-Mar   Elizabeth Turner wife of Mr Thomas
1659   22-Apr   Margett Andrewes wid of Henry
1659   17-May   John Boykat  
1659   09-Jun   Mary Couper  
1659   26-Aug    Coley widow
1659   22-Nov   Richard Hougham Infant
1659   01-Dec   John Pegden  
1659 1660 16-Jan   Monday widow  
1660   26-Apr   James Knot the elder
1660   05-Aug   …. Hubbard ye dau of Robert
1660   (27 Sep (T) Anthony Hammond Esq)
1661   06-Apr   John Beard gent
1663   21-Apr   Bennet Maytum wid
1663   27-Apr   John Bayly son of Mary widow
1663   28-May   Richard Wicker servant to Thomas Rogers
1663   09-Aug   Ellenor Beard wife of John
1663   08-Sep   …. Heneker son of Thomas and Catherine
1663   22-Nov   George Cocke son of George and Susanna
1663 1664 09-Feb   Elizabeth Goffinch wife of Richard
1663 1664 15-Mar   Elizabeth Cocke dau of George and Susanna
1663 1664 19-Mar   William Cocke son of George and Susanna
1664   26-Apr   Edward Sparrow servant to Richard Kingsford
1664   06-May   …. Browning widow
1664   14-Jun   Nicholas Jancock pater familias
1664   28-Jun   Vincent Reest pater familias
1664   29-Jun   Jane Turner dau of Mr Thomas
1664   29-Jul   Elizabeth Hammond dau of William Esq and Elizabeth
1664   22-Sep (T) mother of Sayer widow (Milbourne, Old widow)
1664   25-Oct   Annis? Juxon The Lady, wife of Sir George Juxon & formerly Ms. Annis Hammond, wife of Anthony Hammond Esq of St Albans
1664   08-Dec   Jane Buckwell infant of Robart and Jane
1664 1665 11-Mar   The Lady Hammond  
1665   10-Apr   Nicholas Creake Being distracted flung himself into his well on a Lords day morning. Pater familias
1665   12-May   Robert Peckden son of anthony and Grizill
1665   19-May (T) William Knat (Knot) infant of William and Dorathie
1665   21-Jun   Robert Holewood pater familias
1665   24-Jun   Ellenor Chambers child of Mary base born
1665   29-Jun   Edward Cooke son of George and Susanna
1665   25-Jul   Dorathy Knot of William and Dorathie
1665   29-Jul   Elizabeth Knot of William and Dorathie
1665   05-Sep (T) James Holmwood infant of the wid. (Margaret)
1665 1666 11-Feb   Richard Mackney son of Richard and Elizabeth
1665 1666 06-Mar   Sybill Rye wife of Robert
1665 1666 07-Mar   Elizabeth Mersh widow
1666   20-Apr   Jane Buckwell wife of Robert
1666   16-Aug   Mary Browning wife of Thomas
1666 1667 25-Jan   …. Homes widow
1667   30-May   Judith Rooke wife of Thomas
1667   11-Sep   Matthew Cooper pater familias
1667 1668 01-Jan   Rachell Ilett wife of Nicholas
1667 1668 02-Mar   Edward Hammell of Eastry
1668   14-Apr   Ann Pennell wife of John
1668 1669 02-Jan   Mary Reest dau of Elizabeth, wid
1669   30-Mar   George Tomes householder. Pater fam.
1669   08-Sep   William Mackney of Henry and Elizabeth
1669   17-Sep   Mr Herbert Nowell died at Fredvill
1670   12-Sep   Elizabeth Miller wife of Henry
1670 1671 10-Feb   Anne Saffry wife of Colman
1672   31-Mar (T) William Beech (An alms man)
1672   19-Apr (T) widow Coale (An alms woman)
1672   11-Jun   Elizabeth Browning of Abraham and Elizabeth
1672   01-Nov (T) Henry Harvey Of Kittinton, householder (pater fam.)
1673   26-Jun   William Knott householder
1673   18-Sep   Edward Jeoffery householder. Pater fam.
1673 1674 18-Jan (T) Margaret Ancher (Anchor) wife of John
1674   15-Dec (T) Martha Turvy (wid)
1674 1675 22-Jan   Elizabeth Hudson of Thomas and Jane
1675   09-Apr   Henry Miller pater familias
1675   07-May   George Marsh Householder
1675   (22 Jul (T) Richard Saffry)  
1675   (18 Nov (T) Elizabeth Hammond wife of William Esq)
1676   20-Apr   John …… a servant of Mr Harvyes
1676   25-Apr   widow Harvy of Kittington
1676   29-Apr   Thomas Steward a servant of Fredvill
1676   21-Jun   …. Browning  
1676 1677 25-Feb   James …… a servant of Basill Harrison's
1676 1677 15-Mar   Katharine Andrewes wife of George
1677   29-Mar   George Andrewes householder
1677   27-Apr (T) Thomas Jordern (Jorden)  
1678   13-Apr   Ms Elizabeth Boys wife of John Esq of Fredvill
1678   20-Oct   Elizabeth Willson of John and Emlin
1678 1679 08-Jan   Edmund Fagg of Elizabeth base born
1678 1679 28-Jan   Martha Toms widow
1678 1679 07-Feb   Mary Scott of Richard and Elizabeth
1678 1679 10-Feb   Elinor Browning  
1678 1679 17-Feb   Dinah Barton  
1679   01-Oct   Elizabeth Cooper widow
1679   20-Nov   Martha Harvy of Thomas and Martha
1679   01-Dec (T) (Margarett) Barton (of James and Elizabeth)
1679   02-Dec   Elizabeth Wickham wife of Richard
1679   26-Dec   Jane Aller of John and Elizabeth
1679 1680 (13 Mar (T) Richard Foard householder)
1679 1680 (15 Mar (T) James Foard infant)
1680   07-Jun   William Milbourne a servant
1680   16-Jul   Katherine Pingle of Thomas and Elizabeth
1680   05-Oct   Henry Homes of Ewell, yeoman
1680   14-Nov   John Fennel of John
1680   15-Nov   John Cocke of George and Susan
1680   01-Dec   James Knott labourer
1680   17-Dec   Elizabeth Joanes widow
1680   20-Dec   Henry Spaine servant
1680 1681 12-Jan   Anne Boykin widow
1680 1681 12-Jan   Henry Phillis of Richard and Alice
1681   27-Mar   John Terrill  
1681   10-Oct   unnamed child Leeds a stillborn child of John
1681   23-Nov   William Brockman a youth
1681   (24 Jun (T) Avery Hudson an infant)
1682   (19 Jun (T) James Knot)  
1682   (13 Jul (T) Abraham Browning)  
1682 1683 (1 Feb (T) Robert Bayly)  
1682 1683 (12 Feb (T) Anne Homes wife of William)
1682 1683 (19 Mar (T) James Scott)  
1683   (30 Jun (T) Henry Hopper a poor man)
1683   (6 Sep (T) Elizabeth Brockman wife of Christopher)
1683   (5 Oct (T) Marjery Moore widow)
1684   (21 Jun (T) Joane Browning wid)
1684   (5 Aug (T) Robert Rye householder)
1684   (22 Oct (T) Thomas Harrison)  
1685   (19 Apr (T) Francis Brown householder)
1685   (9 May (T) William Hammond Esq of St Albans)
1685   (11 Jun (T) Thomas Dunning shoemaker)
1685   (4 Dec (T) Jane Knot wid)
1686 1687 (9 Feb (T) Elizabeth Middlemas wife of Stephen)
1687   (1 Apr (T) Ann Morris wife of John
1687   (18 Aug (T) Mary Rook infant of Nathaniel and Amy)
1687   (12 Oct (T) Susan Dunning wid)
1687 1688 (23 Feb (T) Thomas Boys gent)
1688   20-May   Elizabeth Nash  
1688   30-Jul   James Scot  
1688   04-Oct   Margaret Knot  
1688 1689 08-Mar   Dorothy Cooper  
1688 1689 15-Mar   Mary Makeney  
1689   02-Apr   James Bocton senior
1689   11-Apr   Margaret Neame  
1689   12-Jun   William Toms  
1689   28-Jun   James Bocton  
1689   10 (23) Nov (T) Elizabeth Eylet  
1689   29 Nov (3 Dec) (T) Mary Marsh spinster
1689   29 Dec(30 Dec) (T) Dorcas Jorden widow
1689 1690 26-Jan   Elizabeth Eylet wife of Nicholas
1689 1690 13 Dec (14 Dec) (T) Dorothy Knott wife of William
1690   22 May (10 Feb) (T) Christian Fagge wife of William
1690   20-Jun   John Arthur householder
1690   23-Jun   Thomas Homan  
1690   30-Nov   Thomas Heneker householder
1690   17-Dec   Katherine Heneker widow of Thomas
1690   23-Dec   Thomas Ford of Kingston
1690 1691 29-Jan   Richard Taunton householder
1690 1691 31-Jan (T) Thomas Harrison son of William (and Judith)
1690 1691 31-Jan   Rachel Clark wife of John
1690 1691 31-Jan (T) Rachel Clark daughter of John an(and Rachel)
1690 1691 04-Feb   John Holloms  
1691   14-Apr   Willaim Cock son of John
1691   17-Nov (T) Elizabeth Beame (Deane?) widow
1691 1692 06-Mar   Emlin Wilson wife of John
1691 1692 18-Mar   Mary Pegden wife of Thomas
1692   21-Apr   Mary Belsey wife of John
1692 1693 15-Jan   Anne Godfry dau of Matthew
1692 1693 01-Mar   Martha Tapley widow
1693   28-May   Rachel Harrison widow
1693   13-May (T) Margaret Jorden (widow)
1693   23-Nov   Elizabeth Gambrell widow
1693 1694 21-Jan   Elizabeth Pingle dau of Thomas
1693 1694 11-Feb   Katherine Morris wife of John
1693 1694 20-Mar   Thomas Elgar son of Thomas
1694   05-Apr   John Cosens householder
1694   17-Apr   Amy Hammond wife of John
1694   03-May   John Pegden  
1694   25-Jun   Elizabeth Scott spinster
1694   30-Jun   Jane Eylett wife of Nicholas
1694   25-Dec   Richard Forde son of Edward
1694 1695 13-Jan   Sarah Rock dau of Nathaniel
1694 1695 15-Mar   William Cock son of William
1695   15-Dec   John Hammond  
1696   25-Jul (T) Isaac Dunn (infant) son of Abraham and Elizabeth
1696   08-Sep   Katherine Harrison wife of John
1696   03-Oct   John Harrison  
1696   30-Oct   John Barton ba.
1696   01-Nov   William Fagg widr.
1696 1697 16-Jan (T) Margaret Ford (spr.) of Baram
1696 1697 13 (31) Mar (T) Francis Browning  
1697   25-Apr   Sarah Harrison infant
1697   16-Jun   Emeline Spain infant
1697   17-Aug   George Cock an ancient man
1698   17-Apr (T) John Anchor (Anker) householder (a labouring man)
1698   04-Aug   Mary Spain infant
1698   29-Sep (T) James (Goodman) Badcoke householder (labourer)
1698   07-Oct   Thomas Pagden householder
1698   24-Oct (T) Debory (Deborah) Hall wife of Thomas
1699   27-Mar (T) Elizabeth Scott wife of Richard of Limmeg (Liminge)
1699   19-Apr   Joane Rooke wife of William
1699   16-May   Richard Henicer householder
1699   17-May   Anne march wife of William
1699   24-Oct (T) ms Ewell of Denton (an ancient) wid.
1699 1700 14-Jan (T) Mary Barton (Boughden) spinster, dau of goodwife Pilcher by her former husband
1699 1700 14-Feb (T) Edward Ford of Kingston (of Denhill, farmer)
1701   (3 May (T) Anne Prebble dau of John and Elizabeth)
1701   06-May (T) Aphry Ilett spinster (dau of Nicholas)
1701   17-May (T) Jhon Baily infant (son of Stephen)
1701   30-May (T) Mary Harvy of Thomas and Martha (Mary)
1701   29-Aug (T) Richard Hoper son of Henry (and Elizabeth)
1701   03-Sep (T) Susan Hopper dau of Henry (and Elizabeth)
1701   04-Dec (T) Thomas Elger (Elgar) householder (an ancient labourer)
1701   19-Dec (T) Marget Marden infant (dau of John and Margar)
1702   28-Apr   Thomas Cooper householder
1702   20-May (T) Francies (Joannah) Douning (Dunning) dau of Thomas (and Jane)
1702   8 (18) Jun (T) John Allin householder (and his daughter Margaret)
1702   13 (19) Jun (T) John Lawrance son of Selvester
1702   18-Jun   Margaret Allin spinster
1702   19-Jun   Elizabeth Lawrance daughter of Selvester
1702   21-Jun   Ealles Rooke wife of William
1702   24-Jun   Richard Creake so of Nicholas
1702   27-Jun (T) Samuell Laws (Lawse) son of Samuell (and Elizabeth) of ?Hacom
1702   01-Sep (T) Thomas Harvi (Harvy) householder (farmer)
1702   18-Sep (T) Isacke Hamond son of William (a thatcher) of Barston
1702   28-Oct (T) Robert Maitum (Maytom) (ba.)
1702   09-Dec (T) William Knot son of Nicholas (and Mary)
1702   16-Dec   Ms Elizabeth Hammond wife of William Esq)
1702 1703 06-Mar (T) Matthew Tombs householder (an ancient labourer)
1703   19-Apr (T) John Astin(Austin) son of Lawrence and Elaner
1703   19-Apr (T) Thomas Astin(Austin) son of Lawrence and Elaner
1703   07-Jun (T) John Belse (Belcy) householder(a farmer)
1703   17-Aug   William Hammond son of William Esq
1703 1704 21-Jan (T) Thomas Rie infant (son of Thomas and Elizabeth)
1704   08-Apr (T) Nicholas Knot widr. (an ancient man)
1704   28-May (T) Samuell Phllip(s) son of John (and Eleanor) 'way going or travlor died in a barn near ye churchyard'
1704   29-May (T) Mary Barritt (Barret) widow
1704   31-Dec (T)   Harvi (Harvey) a child of James of Barfreystone
1704 1705 26-Jan   Elizabeth Willson wife of Richard of Deall
1704 1705 27-Jan   Thomas Rooke bachelor
1705   13-Apr   Margaret Baker wife of George of Beksborn
1705   19-Jun   John Borton bachelor
1705   15-Nov   Henry Selden householder
1705   02-Dec   Stphen Creake infant
1705 1706 13-Jan   John Osban Of Bridge
1705 1706 03-Feb   Joana Osban wife of Thomas
1705 1706 26-Feb   John Johnson infant
1705 1706 20-Mar   John Dun infant
1706   14-Apr   Judith Brokman wife of William
1706   20-May   John Browning householder
1706   26-Jul (T) James Osban (Osbourne)  
1706   31-Jul   John Marden  
1706   01-Sep (T) Elizabeth Harison spr (dau of William and Judith)
1706   19-Oct (T) Susan Moore infant (dau of John and ann)
1706   27-Oct (T) Thomas Woake (Wake) a shepherd
1706   08-Nov (T) Sarah Sparke (Sparks) infant (dau of Thomas and Elizabeth)
1707   31-Mar (T) Elizabeth Doon (Dunn) wife of Abraham
1707   01-Jul   Matthew Godfrey householder
1707   18-Sep   Jane Cousens widow
1707 1708 03-Jan   Alice Brouning widow
1708   18-Nov (T) Rebeakea Astin (Austin) spinster
1708   26-Nov   Margret Knot widow
1708   05-Dec (T) Thomas Hammond son of William Esq (and Mary)
1708 1709 20-Feb (T) Alies (Alice) Philles widow
1708 1709 15-Mar   Richard Astin infant
1709   12-Apr (T) Elizabeth Belsi (Belsie) infant
1709   21-Apr (T) John Wilison (ba.)
1709   17-May   Emblem Wilison  
1710   07-Dec (T) Elizabeth Sutten (Sutton) wife of Richard
1710 1711 15-Feb (T) Thomas Osban (Osborne) (of Northborne)
1711   13-Apr   widow Cocke  
1711   09-Oct (T) Thomas Pingel (the elder) householder
1711 1712 18-Jan (T) John Brise (Brice) infant
1711 1712 17-Feb   Sarah Knot wife of William
1711 1712 24-Feb T) Richard Knot (son of William)
1712   15-Apr (T) Thomas Hamman (Hammond) son of William Esq (and Mary)
1712   14 Jun (10 Nov) (T) John Pri(t)ches son of William (and Mary)
1712   01-Nov   Elizabeth Deane wife of Isack
1712 1713 21-Feb (T) Sarah Rie dau of Thomas (and Elizabeth)
1712 1713 22-Feb   Mary Duning dau of Thomas
1712 1713 20-Mar   Edward Hains householder
1713 1714 6 (7) Jan (T) Stephen Bayli (Bayly)  
1713 1714 05-Feb   Mary Willson wife of Richard
1713 1714 24-Feb (T) John Moris (Morrice)  
1713 1714 09-Mar (T) Margret Allin (Allen)  
1714   29-Apr   Susan Cock  
1714   30-Apr   Ann Creake wife of Nicholas
1714   17-May   William Beere infant
1714   28-May   Mary Cox wife of John
1714   13-Jul   Robert Paine infant
1714   25-Jul (T) John Harvi (Harvey) householder
1714   29-Jul   George Rolands  
1714   09-Nov (T) widow Arter (Arthur)  
1715   12-May   widow Toms  
1715   19-Jul (T) John Belsi (Belsie) infant
1715   27-Oct (T) widow Arter (Arthur)  
1715 1716 29 Feb   Mary Johnson infant
1715 1716 11-Mar (T) Mary Godfri (Godfrey) spinster
1716   18-Apr   Mary More wife of William
1716   13-May (T) widow Jancock (Johncock)  
1716   13-Jul   Mary Sharpe wife of George
1716   12-Oct (T) Larance Austing (Austein) householder (innkeeper)
1716   14-Oct (T) Stephen Ilett of St Dunstan's (Millwright)
1717   03-Apr (T) Mary Hammand (Hammond) dau of William Esq.
1717   25 (27) May (T) William Paine householder (yeoman)
1717   28-May (T) Selvester Larawenes (Lawrence) (labourer)
1717   13-Jul (T) William Moore (labourer)
1717 1718 ( 21 Jan (T) William Hammond Esq)
1717 1718 (9 Feb (T) Amy Johnson wife of John)
1718   (26 Jul (T) Jane Dunning wife of Thomas)
1718   (15 Dec (T) John Knot)  
1718 1719 (15 Feb (T) widow Tams)  
1718 1719 (4 Mar (T) Stephen Knight infant)
1718 1719 (7 Mar (T) William Badcock a lad)
1719   (10 Apr (T) John Elgar ba.)
1719   (16 Apr (T) Amy Knot wife of James)
1719   (12 Sep (T) Sampson Wanstall infant)
1719   (11 Nov (T) William Knot householder)
1719   (15 Nov (T) Elizabeth Wilson wife of Richard)
1720   (14 Aug) (T) Margaret Pritches (infant)
1720   (17 Sep) (T) Thomas Pettit  
1720   (17 Sep) (T) Elizabeth Pettit  
1720   (26 Sep) (T) William Selden  
1720   (25 sep) (T) Susan Pettit  
1720   (11 Oct) (T) Mary Pettit  
1720   (15 Oct) (T) Stephn Morris (Maurice)  
1720   (28 Dec) (T) Elizabeth Creake  
1720 1721 (17 Jan) (T) John Creake  
1720 1721 (14 Feb) (T) William Ilett  
1720 1721 (23 Feb) (T) Phinehas Knott  
1720 1721 (26 Feb) (T) widow Elger  
1721   13-Apr (T) William Bean (of Wymenswould)
1721   26-Sep   Mary Watson wife of George
1721 1722 02-Jan (T) John Selden (ba.)
1721 1722 11-Jan   Katherine Hammond wife of Anthony Esq.
1722   04-Jun   Thomas Rooke  
1722   09-Jun (T) Elizabeth Spain (spinster)
1722   13-Jun   John Fage  
1722   30-Jun (T) Nicholas Knott (junior)
1722   24-Jul   Henary Andrews of Wootton
1722   13-Nov   John Willson  
1722   20 (26) Nov (T) Mary Ilett wife of Nicholas
1722 1723 07-Jan (T) James Knott (infant)
1722 1723 11-Jan   Robart paine of Eythorn
1722 1723 18-Jan   Anthony Hammond Esq)
1722 1723 13-Mar (T) Elizabeth Brooks (infant)
1723   (4 Jun (T) Thomas Pingle infant)
1723   (8 Jul (T) Richard Ford of Barham)
1723   (18 Oct (T) William Creak )  
1723   (23 Jul (T) Anne Burvill infant)
1723   15 Dec (30 Oct) (T) John Court  
1723   15 Dec (30 Oct) (T) Robart Simonds  
1723 1724 12-Feb (T) James Knott (of Barham)
1723 1724 23-Feb   George Sharpe  
1723 1724 03-Mar   Elizabeth Badcock  
1724   15-Dec   Faith Poyner wife of William
1724 1725 24-Jan   Nicholas Ilett  
1724 1725 10-Feb (T) James Bartlit (son of James)
1724 1725 12-Mar   Robart Poyner  
1725   17-May   Joseph Baker  
1725   29-Sep (T) Samuel Porredge (infant)
1725   30-Nov   (blank) Pilsher wife of John
1725   30-Dec   Robert Poyner  
1725   24-Dec   Thomas Allen  
1726   02-Apr   John Poyner  
1726   02-Apr (T) John Poyner infant (son of William)
1726   02-Jun (T) Ann Burvill infant (dau of William and Ann)
1726   22-Jul   William Andrews junior
1726   30-Jul   William Andrews senior
1726   07-Sep   widow Harvey  
1726 1727 18-Mar   widow Moore  
1726 1727 18-Mar (T) (Mary) Spaine a child of Edmond
1727   10-Jul   James Pettit  
1727   11-Jul   Elizabeth Pingle  
1727   01-Oct   John Knott  
1727   03-Nov   Joanna Cock  
1727 1728 11-Feb   Henry Pilsher  
1727 1728 19-Mar   Lidia Traveler wife of John
1728   28-Jul   William Harrison  
1728   09-Aug   John Elgar  
1728   20-Aug   Dorcas Poyner  
1728   1 (31) Dec (T)    a traveler's child'
1728 1729 17-Jan   widow Paine  
1728 1729 09-Feb   Mary Pilsher  
1728 1729 26-Mar   (blank) Pilsher wife of James

 
http://www.kent-opc.org    

Send mail to the Administrator, Kent OPC  or Contact Us  with questions or comments about this web site.

Kent Online Parish Clerks ©2006, all rights reserved.  No part of this page or web site may be reproduced either in part or in its' or their entirety in any manner whatsoever without prior written permission of Kent Online Parish Clerks or its' assigns or successors, as the case may be, and the author hereof.

This page was written & produced by Susan D. Young.

Date last modified:  1/3/2007 9:01:47 AM