Transcribed by Susan D. Young. All files are now alphabetized by surname, followed by given name and then year of event.  Please note:  all dates 1 January through to and including 24 March in all years up to and including 1751 are recorded in the Old Style and so, must be read by way of example as 2 January 1676/77.

SURNAME GIVEN NAME DATE YEAR PARENTS, NOTES, ETC.
....E Elizabeth 15-Apr 1821 d. Thomas/Charlotte of this parish, labourer
ADAMS Albert Clarence 9-Oct 1863 s. Josiah Lyon/Ann of this parish, labourer
ADAMS Alfred Thomas 4-Nov 1860 s. Josiah Lyon/Ann, of this parish, labourer, privately
ADAMS Ambrose   1857 s. Joseph Lyon/Ann, of this parish, labourer, Feast of St Andrew
ADAMS Andrew Henry   1868 s. Josiah Lyon/Ann of this parish, labourer, Feast of St Andrew
ADAMS Arthur 16-Mar 1855 s. Joseph Lyon/Ann, of this parish, labourer
ADAMS Esther 25-Oct 1801 d. Jesse/Esther
ADAMS Fanny 27-Oct 1861 d. John/Susannah Herne Bay bricklayer
ADAMS Frederick Thomas 23-Jan 1870 s. Thomas William/Frances Jane, of this parish, labourer
ADAMS George Frederic Richard 16-Jun 1844 s. Josiah/Elisabeth of this parish, smith, child born 7 May
ADAMS Herbert Josiah Lyon 5-Sep 1875 s. Thomas William/Frances Jane, of this parish, labourer
ADAMS James 31-Jan 1847 s. Josiah Lyon/Elizabeth of this parish, blacksmith
ADAMS James Arthur 10-Mar 1878 s. Thomas William/Frances Jane of Brunswick Place, labourer, privately, 'recd into the church July 7 1878'
ADAMS John 10-Mar 1850 s. Josiah/Elizabeth of this parish, blacksmith
ADAMS John 20-Mar 1853 s. Josiah/Elizabeth of this parish, blacksmith
ADAMS Mary Ann 20-Apr 1834 d. William/Jane of Westgate, coastguard,
ADAMS Sarah Jane Elisabeth 12-Mar 1873 d. Thomas William/Jane Frances, of this parish, labourer, privately, 'recd into the ch Sep 7 1873'
ADAMS Thomas Gibson 3-Dec 1871 s. Thomas William/Frances, of this parish, labourer
ADAMS William 2-Sep 1849 s. George/Jane, 45 Lisson Grove, Paddington, groom
ADMANS Horatio George 5-Nov 1866 s. Charles/Amelia of this parish, bricklayer, privately
ALCOCK Beryl Constance 25-Jul 1878 d. John Price/Katharine of this parish, clerk in holy orders, St. James Apostle and Martyr
ALCOCK Ethel Mary 30-Nov 1871 d. John Price/Katharine of this parish, clerk in holy orders
ALCOCK Leonard Michael 29-Sep 1879 s. John Price/Katharine of this parish, clerk in holy orders, St Michael and All Angels
ALCOCK Mabel Gertrude 24-Jun 1874 d. John Price/Katharine of this parish, clerk in holy orders, St. John Baptist
ALCOCK Margaret Marion 24-Aug 1875 d. John Price/Katharine of this parish, clerk in holy orders, St Bartholomew
ALCOCK Muriel Hannah 27-May 1877 d. John Price/Katharine of this parish, clerk in holy orders, Trinity Sunday
ALCOCK Winifred Dorothy 24-May 1873 d. John Price/Katharine of this parish, clerk in holy orders privately, 'recd into the ch Sep 7 1873'
ALLARD Ellen Amy 13-Sep 1857 d. Paul Rayner/Amy of this parish, schoolmaster
ALLARD Henry Cyril 11-Sep 1853 s. Paul Rayner/Amy of this parish, schoolmaster
ALLARD Sophia Frances Afra 25-Jul 1851 d. Paul Rayner/Amy of this parish, schoolmaster
ALLEN Ancilla 8-Dec 1856 d. John Allenton/Jane of Acol, labourer, privately
ALLEN Annie 8-Dec 1856 d. John Allenton/Jane of Acol, labourer, privately
ALLEN Elizabeth 19-Mar 1820 d. William/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
ALLEN George 6-Dec 1840 s. George/Ann of this parish, mariner, child born 17 Sep
ALLEN John 10-Jun 1860 s. John Allenton/Jane of Acol, labourer
ALLEN John Ellington 5-Oct 1828 s. William/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
ALLEN Marianne 30-Nov 1823 d. William/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
ALLEN Sarah 13-Aug 1826 d. William/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
ALLEN Sarah 10-Apr 1831 d. William/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer ‘publicly received May 1 1831’
ALLEN Thomas 11-Feb 1855 s. John Allenton/Jane of Acol, labourer
ALLEN William 28-Jun 1822 s. William/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
ANDERSON Harriet 1-Jun 1828 base d. Sarah of this parish, spinster,
ANDREWS Clara Susanna 20-Aug 1843 d. George/Susanna of this parish, gard
ANDREWS James 16-Feb 1812 s. James/Sarah
ANDREWS James 3-Apr 1814 s. James/Sarah of this parish, carpenter
ANDREWS Jane 26-May 1816 d. James/Sarah of this parish, carpenter
ANNESLEY Edward 28-May 1851 s. Charles/Eliza of Acol, labourer, privately
ANNESLEY William 20-Jun 1852 s. Charles/Eliza of Acol, labourer
ANNING Henry Caesar James 17-Apr 1854 s. James/Catherine of Epple Bay, of this parish, coastguard, now seaman on board HMS Caesar
ANNING John Alfred 6-Oct 1850 s. James/Catherine of St. Nicholas Station, of this parish, coastguard,
ANSELL Alexander William 4-Aug 1861 s. Alexander Hatfield/Catherine of this parish, schoolmaster
ANSELL Alfred Charles 17-Jul 1863 d. [sic] Alexander Hatfield/Catherine of this parish, schoolmaster
ANSELL Carolina Mary 23-May 1847 d. Henry/Ann of Westgate, coastguard,
ANSELL Ellen 20-Aug 1854 d. Henry/Ann of Westgate, Acol coastguard,
ANSELL Henry Edward 22-Jun 1851 s. Henry/Ann of Westgate, Acol coastguard,
ANSELL John Thomas 4-Mar 1849 s. Henry/Ann of Westgate, Acol coastguard,
ANSELL William James 30-Mar 1845 s. Henry/Ann of Westgate, Acol coastguard,
ARNOLD Tom 16-May 1880 s. William/Eliza of this parish, brickmaker, Whitsun Day
ATKINS Elizabeth 6-Jul 1828 d. James/Temperance of Westgate, seaman
AUSTEN James Henry 7-Mar 1880 s. Henry/Eliza Alice of Gore End, wagoner
AUSTIN Thomas 4-Jun 1815 base s. Ann of this parish, servant
BAKER Annie Eliza 8-Aug 1872 d. William Henry/Elizabeth, Linden Villa of this parish, coachman, privately
BAKER Elinor Susannah 30-May 1858 d. Thomas/Eliza Ann of St. Nicholas Station, of this parish, coastguard, Trinity Sunday
BAKER Thomas 22-Apr 1860 s. Thomas/Eliza of St. Nicholas Station, coastguard,
BANKS Agnes Maud   1863 d. William Lockyer/Emily Caroline of this parish, schoolmaster, Feast of the Holy Innocents
BARRETT Mary Ann 18-Aug 1850 d. William/Harriet of St. Nicholas Station, of this parish, coastguard,
BARRETT Selina Ann 15-Jan 1860 d. William/Harriet of St. Nicholas Station, coastguard,
BARRY James 24-Jun 1879 s. James/Rebecca Gore End Station, chief boatman coastguard, St. John Baptist
BARTRAM Maria 27-Nov 1863 d. Robert/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
BARTRAM Sarah Ann 21-Nov 1862 d. Robert/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer, privately
BATE John Mort 17-Apr 1831 s. John Mort/Mary of this parish, Lieut RN
BATE Sylvanus Archibald 30-Dec 1827 s. John Mort/Mary of Westgate, Lieut RN
BATE William Archibald 2-Jun 1833 s. John Mort/Mary of Margate, Lieut RN
BATES Frank Stanton Stennings 21-Aug 1859 s. Aaron/Mary of Westgate, Acol coastguard,
BAX Harriet 4-Sep 1836 d. John/Alice of Acol, labourer
BAX Harriett 27-Apr 1834 d. John/Alice of this parish, sailor
BEALE Henry Helsted 13-Jan 1861 s. Henry/Henrietta Westgate, Acol, coastguard,
BEALE Susanna Marshall 5-Dec 1841 d. George/Sarah of St. Nicholas Station, coastguard,
BEER John Kneptune 27-Aug 1822 s. John/Mary, of this parish, labourer
BEER John Knapton 18-Jul 1824 s. John/Mary of this parish, carpenter
BEER William Phineas 13-Aug 1826 s. John/Mary of this parish, carpenter
BENEFELD John Michael 19-Aug 1810 s. Michael/Ann
BENEFIELD Maria Hunter 29-Dec 1805 d. Miles/Martha
BENEFIELD Martha Ann 23-Sep 1804 d. Michael/Ann
BENEFIELD Michael John & Patience Mary 6-Mar 1808 twin s./d Michael/Ann
BICKER Elizabeth 22-Feb 1818 d. William/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
BICKER George 20-Feb 1831 s. William/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
BICKER Harriet Jane 4-Dec 1836 d. Stephen/Ann of this parish, carpenter
BICKER James 29-Jan 1826 s. William/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
BICKER John 18-Feb 1821 s. William/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
BICKER John 2-Jan 1825 s. William/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
BICKER John 8-Feb 1829 s. William/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
BICKER Sarah 9-May 1822 d. William/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
BICKER Stephen 1-Jun 1835 s. Stephen/Ann of this parish, carpenter
BIRCH Alfred 4-Sep 1831 s. William/Anne of Acol, cordwainer
BIRCH Alfred Arboy 1-Dec 1839 s. William/Anne of Acol, cordwainer
BIRCH Edwin Walter 5-Jan 1862 s. Edwin/Elizabeth Ann of this parish, gard
BIRCH Eliza 25-Aug 1816 d. William/Ann of Acol, shoemaker
BIRCH Elizabeth Ann 30-Apr 1809 d. William/Sarah
BIRCH Emilius Henry 12-Sep 1869 s. Edwin/Elizabeth Ann of this parish, gard
BIRCH George 24-Jan 1830 s. William/Anne of Acol, cordwainer
BIRCH Gertrude Jane 4-Aug 1867 d. Edwin/Elizabeth of this parish, gard
BIRCH Gilbert 30-Sep 1827 s. William/Anne of Acol, cordwainer
BIRCH Henrietta 7-Nov 1819 d. William/Ann of Acol, cordwainer
BIRCH Henry 15-Sep 1822 s. William/Ann of Acol, cordwainer
BIRCH Henry Mexted 21-Jul 1839 base s. Mary Anne of Acol
BIRCH John Rayner 31-May 1807 s. William/Sarah
BIRCH Mary Ann 4-Jul 1813 d. William/Sarah of this parish, shoemaker
BIRCH Priscilla Elizabeth 13-Mar 1864 d. Edwin/Elizabeth Ann of this parish, gard
BIRCH Robert 26-Mar 1826 s. William/Anne Acol cord winder
BIRCH Roland Alfred 7-Jul 1872 s. Edwin/Elisabeth Ann of this parish, gard
BIRCH Sidders 24-Oct 1824 s. Wm/Anne of Acol, cord winder
BIRCH Thomas Sidders 15-Oct 1820 s. William/Anne of Acol, cordwainer
BIRCH William 18-Mar 1811 s. William/Sarah
BIRCH William 14-Dec 1817 s. William/Ann of Acol, shoemaker
BISHOP Ann 11-Apr 1847 d. Archibald/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
BISHOP Archibald 4-Oct 1807 s. Thomas/Jane
BISHOP Archibald Harry 19-Sep 1875 s. James/Mary Anne, of this parish, labourer
BISHOP Charles Archibald 11-Oct 1868 s. Henry/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
BISHOP Edward Charles David 10-Dec 1854 s. Archibald/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
BISHOP Elizabeth 28-May 1809 d. Thomas/Jane
BISHOP Elizabeth Darby 15-Jan 1811 d. Thomas/Jane child born 24 Nov 1810
BISHOP Emily Sarah 18-Oct 1877 d. James/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer
BISHOP Henry 24-Jul 1842 s. Archibald/Elisabeth of Acol, labourer
BISHOP James 30-Dec 1804 s. Thomas/Jane
BISHOP James 14-Mar 1832 s. James/Susannah of this parish, miller
BISHOP James 6-Apr 1845 s. Archibald/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
BISHOP James William 1-Aug 1868 d. James/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer, privately
BISHOP James William 2-Nov 1873 s. James/Mary Anne, of this parish, labourer
BISHOP Jane 15-Feb 1801 d. Thomas/Jane
BISHOP Jane 13-Sep 1840 d. Archibald/Elisabeth of Acol, labourer
BISHOP Mary Ann Caroline 29-Apr 1872 d. Henry/Elisabeth of Acol, labourer, ‘received into the church July 7 1872'
BISHOP Mary Anne 13-May 1849 d. Archibald/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
BISHOP Sarah 4-Apr 1802 d. Thomas/Jane
BISHOP Sarah 7-Sep 1851 d. Archibald/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
BISHOP Sarah Elisabeth 29-Jun 1876 d. Henry/Elisabeth of Acol, labourer confirmed, St. Peter
BISHOP Thomas 27-Jul 1834 s. Archibald/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
BISHOP Thomas 12-Mar 1837 s. James Archibald/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
BISHOP William 30-Dec 1838 s. Archibald/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
BLANCHETT Ann 29-Apr 1832 d. James/Ann of this parish, coastguard,
BLANCHETT Louisa 14-Apr 1833 d. James/Ann of this parish, coastguard,
BLEWITT Susanna 16-Nov 1828 d. Robert/Caroline of Westgate House, seaman
BOULTON Georgiana 4-Jun 1819 d. William Benjamin Henry/Elizabeth of this parish, gent
BOULTON William Henry 2-Oct 1820 s. William Benjamin Henry/Elizabeth of this parish, gent., child born 15 Aug
BOWLES Annette 29-Sep 1876 d. Alfred/Ellen of this parish, railway porter, St Michael and All Angels
BOWLES Charlotte 14-Feb 1879 d. Alfred/Ellen of this parish, railway porter, privately
BOWLES Charlotte 3-Jun 1879 d. Alfred/Ellen of this parish, railway porter, received, Tuesday in Whitsun Week
BOWLES Kate Elisabeth 16-May 1880 d. Alfred/Ellen of this parish, signalman, Whitsun Day
BRADLEY Edward 13-Nov 1825 s. Thomas/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
BRADLEY Elizabeth 27-Jun 1819 d. Elizabeth/Thomas, of this parish, labourer
BRADLEY Elizabeth 25-Jun 1820 d. Stephen/Massey of Acol, labourer
BRADLEY Hannah 9-Mar 1828 d. Thomas/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
BRADLEY Hannah 5-Oct 1852 d. Edward/Mary, of this parish, labourer, privately
BRADLEY Jane 29-Nov 1829 d. Thomas/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
BRADLEY John 16-Apr 1824 s. Thomas/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
BRADLEY John Bristow 9-Feb 1834 s. Thomas/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
BRADLEY Mary Ann 8-May 1831 d. Thomas/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer, ‘publicly received June 5 1831’
BRADLEY Richard 6-Mar 1836 s. Thomas/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
BRADLEY Thomas 6-Aug 1854 s. Edward/Mary, of this parish, labourer
BRADLEY Thomas Bristoll 25-Aug 1822 s. Thomas/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
BRADLY Edith 26-Nov 1820 d. Thomas/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
BRETT James Arthur 12-Sep 1869 s. John Benjamin/Eliza of this parish, coachman
BRETT Percy Thomas 7-May 1876 s. Thomas/Emma of this parish, wagoner
BREZLEY Richard 15-Jul 1832 s. Stephen/Ann of St. John Margate, carpenter
BREZLEY Sarah Ann 13-Oct 1833 d. Stephen/Ann of Margate, carpenter
BRICE Harry 28-Dec 1846 s. Richard/Ann of Acol, farmer
BRICE Sarah 16-May 1845 d. Richard/Ann of Acol, farmer
BRIGHT Emily Frances 19-Aug 1849 d. Michael/Frances, Edward Street, Dorset Square, London, police constable
BRISTOW Agnes Maud 7-Nov 1875 d. John John/Mary Anne of this parish, carpenter
BRISTOW Anne 11-Jul 1830 d. John/Maria, of this parish, labourer
BRISTOW Charlotte 23-Apr 1837 d. John/Maria of this parish, bailiff
BRISTOW Elisabeth 3-Mar 1844 d. John/Maria of this parish, bailiff
BRISTOW Emma Wanstall 9-Jun 1878 d. John John/Mary Anne of this parish, builder, Whitsun Day
BRISTOW George 17-Nov 1850 s. John/Maria, of this parish, farmer
BRISTOW Helen 7-Jul 1867 d. John John/Mary of this parish, carpenter
BRISTOW James 1-May 1869 s. John John/Mary Ann of this parish, carpenter
BRISTOW John 9-May 1872 s. John/Mary Anne of this parish, carpenter, Ascension Day
BRISTOW John 26-Dec 1841 s. John/Maria of this parish, steward
BRISTOW Martha 4-Apr 1847 d. John/Maria of this parish, bailiff
BRISTOW Mary Maria 25-Jan 1874 d. John/Mary Anne of this parish, carpenter, Conversion of St Paul
BRISTOW Rosina 5-Jun 1864 d. John John/Mary Ann of this parish, carpenter
BRISTOW Sarah 19-Aug 1832 d. John/Maria, of this parish, labourer
BRISTOW Sarah 19-Apr 1835 d. John/Maria of this parish, bailiff
BRISTOW Sarah 25-May 1866 d. John John/Mary Ann of this parish, carpenter, privately
BRIZLEY Stephen 29-Mar 1835 s. Stephen/Ann of Margate, carpenter
BROCKMAN Amos 31-Mar 1854 s. Richard/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
BROCKMAN Anne 25-Jan 1852 d. Thomas/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer
BROCKMAN Charlotte 28-Feb 1802 d. Richard/Elizabeth
BROCKMAN Edward 25-Dec 1854 s. Thomas/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer
BROCKMAN Emily   1857 d. Richard/Sarah, of this parish, labourer, Feast of St Simon Jude
BROCKMAN George 30-May 1832 s. Sophia of this parish, spinster,
BROCKMAN James 15-Jan 1804 s. Richard/Elizabeth [last syllable of surname obliterated]
BROCKMAN James 6-Oct 1816 base s. Mary of this parish, servant
BROCKMAN James 29-Jan 1852 s. Richard/Sarah, of this parish, labourer, privately
BROCKMAN Jane 29-Apr 1849 d. Thomas/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer
BROCKMAN Mary 1-Feb 1801 d. Richard/Elizabeth
BROCKMAN Sarah 26-Jan 1806 d. Richard/Elizabeth
BROCKMAN Sophia 3-Jan 1813 d. Richard/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
BROCKMAN Thomas 26-Jul 1818 base s. Sarah of this parish, servant
BROCKMAN Thomas 4-Jul 1858 s. Thomas/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer
BROCKMAN William 12-Feb 1809 s. Richard/Elizabeth
BROCKMAN William 10-Jun 1849 s. Thomas/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
BROOK George 19-Feb 1843 s. John/Elisabeth, Street, labourer
BROOK Henry 4-Feb 1838 s. John/Elizabeth, Street, Margate, labourer
BROOK Robert 16-Aug 1835 s. John/Elizabeth of Westgate, labourer
BROOKS Emily Ada 26-Mar 1871 d. Henry/Martha of this parish, schoolmaster
BROOKS Hannah 5-Mar 1865 d. Edward/Hannah, of this parish, labourer
BROOKS Harriet Jane   1856 d. Edward/Hannah, of this parish, labourer, Feast of St James
BROOKS William   1861 s. Edward/Hannah, of this parish, labourer, Feast of Conversion of St Paul
BROTHERS Charlotte Louisa 24-Aug 1877 d. Charles/Louisa Jane, 2 Raven Row, Mile End, London, valet
BROTHERS Henry Freeman 17-Aug 1878 s. Charles Alfred/Louisa Jane, Stephen Street, Tottenham Court Road, London, waiter
BROWN Alexander 27-Jan 1805 s. William/Elizabeth
BROWN Alice 5-Nov 1871 d. Charles/Harriet of Epple Bay, coastguard,
BROWN Betsey 23-Feb 1831 d. William/Sarah of Acol, labourer
BROWN Charles 10-Mar 1875 s. Henry John/Margaret of this parish, coastguard, private
BROWN Charlotte 20-Jun 1802 d. William/Elizabeth
BROWN Hannah 23-Jun 1807 d. William/Elizabeth
BROWN Hannah 1-Jun 1823 d. William/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
BROWN Harriett 1-Sep 1821 d. William/Sarah of Acol, labourer
BROWN Herbert 24-Jun 1877 s. Charles/Harriet of Epple Bay, naval pensioner, St John Baptist Sunday
BROWN Jane 14-Aug 1825 d. William/Sarah of Acol, labourer
BROWN John 19-Dec 1819 s. William/Sarah of Acol, labourer
BROWN Katharine Maria 1-Jul 1879 d. Charles/Harriet of Semaphore Cottage, of this parish, naval pensioner
BROWN Mary 29-Apr 1827 d. William/Sarah of Acol, labourer
BROWN Minnie 16-Dec 1869 d. Henry John/Margaret of St. Nicholas Station, coastguard,
BROWN Sarah 22-Mar 1829 d. William/Sarah of Acol, labourer
BROWNING Abel John 13-Jul 1834 s. John/Jane, of this parish, labourer
BROWNING Agnes 5-Mar 1865 d. Abel John/Elizabeth Agnes, of this parish, labourer
BROWNING Anne Adnet 24-Sep 1826 d. John/Jane, of this parish, labourer
BROWNING Annie   1862 d. Abel John/Elizabeth Agnes of Brooksend, St Nicholas, labourer, Feast of St Peter
BROWNING Fred 18-Mar 1860 s. Abel John/Elizabeth Agnes of Brooksend, St Nicholas, labourer
BROWNING George 9-Jan 1820 s. John/Jane, of this parish, labourer
BROWNING Harriet Elizabeth 8-Mar 1868 d. Thomas/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer
BROWNING Jane 25-Dec 1821 d. John/Jane, of this parish, labourer
BROWNING Matilda 25-Jan 1829 d. John/Jane, of this parish, labourer
BROWNING Sarah Anne 25-Apr 1824 d. John/Jane, of this parish, labourer
BROWNING Thomas 28-Aug 1836 s. John/Jane, of this parish, labourer
BROWNING Thomas Henry 16-May 1858 s. Abel John/Elizabeth Agnes, of this parish, labourer
BROWNING Walter John 5-Jul 1868 s. Abel John/Elizabeth Agnes, of this parish, labourer
BROWNING William 24-Mar 1816 s. John/Jane, of this parish, labourer
BROWNING William 1-Jan 1832 s. John/Jane, of this parish, labourer
BUBB Ann 15-Mar 1812 base d. Mary
BUBB Hester 25-May 1802 d. Robert/Jane
BUCKLE Eleanor Margaret 7-Nov 1874 d. John Neale/Celia Kate of this parish, privately, ‘recd into the church Jan 6 1875’
BUCKLE Percy John 24-Feb 1876 s. John Neale/Celia Kate of this parish, St Matthias
BUDDLE Elizabeth Ann   1860 d. William/Sarah Ann of this parish, blacksmith, Feast of St Philip James
BUGDEN Kate Ann 30-Nov 1853 d. Francis/Eliza of this parish, builder
BUIST Alexander Widderspoon 16-Dec 1827 s. John/Mary Anne of Westgate, surgeon
BUIST John Murray 20-May 1821 s. John/Mary Ann of this parish, surgeon
BUIST Joseph Dallaway 9-Feb 1823 s. John/Mary Ann of this parish, surgeon in HM RN
BUIST Josias Rowley 24-May 1829 s. John/Mary Anne of Westgate, surgeon
BUIST William Martin Harvard 9-Mar 1826 s. John/Mary Anne of Westgate, surgeon, private baptism, brought to Church April 2
BUMPUS Helen Ann 21-Aug 1874 d. Evan Evans/Mary of Upper Holloway, London, gent., child born 29 Jan 1853
BURKE Louise Emmiline 25-Jun 1871 d. Alfred/Jane of this parish, carpenter/builder
BURTON Charlotte 30-Aug 1801 d. Richard/Elizabeth
BURTON George 22-Feb 1829 s. George/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
BURTON Henry 7-Dec 1834 s. George/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
BURTON John 23-Dec 1821 s. George/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
BURTON Mary Anne 7-Aug 1831 d. George/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
BURTON Sarah 11-Sep 1825 d. George/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
BUSBRIDGE Clara Elisabeth 16-May 1875 d. Stephen William/Maria of this parish, coal merchant, Whitsun Day
BUSBRIDGE Elizabeth Hannah 3-Mar 1850 d. Stephen/Elizabeth of this parish, grocer
BUSBRIDGE Emily 3-Aug 1845 d. Stephen/Elizabeth of this parish, grocer
BUSBRIDGE Henry Yeomans 19-Aug 1855 s. Stephen/Elizabeth of this parish, grocer
BUSBRIDGE Herbert Augustus 24-Jun 1879 s. Stephen William/Maria of this parish, coalman, St. John Baptist
BUSBRIDGE John Richard 9-May 1852 s. Stephen/Elizabeth of this parish, grocer
BUSBRIDGE Sarah Anne 1-Jan 1843 d. Stephen/Elisabeth of this parish, grocer
BUSBRIDGE Stephen William 18-Jul 1847 s. Stephen/Elizabeth of this parish, grocer
BUSBRIDGE William James 11-Jun 1876 s. Stephen William/Maria of this parish, coalman, Trinity Sunday
BUSHALL Henry 25-Dec 1824 s. Thomas/Mary of Acol, labourer
BUSHEL George 28-Jan 1827 s. William /Ann, of this parish, labourer
BUSHEL James 19-Jun 1836 s. Robert/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
BUSHEL John 13-May 1821 s. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
BUSHEL Mary 20-Jul 1823 d. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
BUSHEL Pheebe 1-Mar 1801 d. Thomas/Sarah
BUSHEL Robert 10-Aug 1806 s. Thomas/Sarah
BUSHEL Sarah 12-May 1811 d. Thomas/Sarah
BUSHELL Albert Ernest 24-Jun 1879 s. Thomas/Kate of this parish, groom, St. John Baptist
BUSHELL Ann 27-May 1835 d. William/Ann, of this parish, labourer
BUSHELL Charles Spratt 1-Nov 1846 s. Mary of this parish, spinster,
BUSHELL Daniel 3-Jan 1814 s. Thomas/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
BUSHELL Daniel 9-Jan 1820 s. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
BUSHELL Daniel 16-Dec 1832 s. William/Ann, of this parish, labourer
BUSHELL Edward 13-Aug 1826 s. John/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
BUSHELL Elizabeth 4-Feb 1810 d. Thomas/Sarah
BUSHELL George 18-Sep 1808 s. Thomas/Sarah
BUSHELL Henry 31-Oct 1847 s. Daniel/Emma of Acol, labourer
BUSHELL James 2-Aug 1812 s. Thomas/Sarah
BUSHELL John 17-Oct 1830 s. William/Ann, of this parish, labourer
BUSHELL Mary 28-Sep 1828 d. John/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
BUSHELL Mary Anne 8-Aug 1830 d. Thomas/Mary of Acol, labourer
BUSHELL Richard 16-Jun 1805 s. Thomas/Sarah
BUSHELL Richard 31-Mar 1839 s. Robert/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
BUSHELL Sarah Ann 19-Feb 1857 d. John/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer, privately
BUSHELL Sarah Anne 25-Oct 1838 d. William/Anne, of this parish, labourer
BUSHELL Stephen 1-Sep 1833 s. Robert/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
BUSHELL Thomas 10-Jul 1836 s. William/Ann, of this parish, labourer
BUSHELL William 14-Aug 1803 s. Thomas/Sarah
BUSHELL William 21-Sep 1828 s. William/Anne, of this parish, labourer
BUTLER Amelia Frances Adams 21-Mar 1832 d. Thomas/Amelia of this parish, coastguard,
CARMICHAEL Jane Swiney 19-Nov 1820 d. Elizabeth of this parish,
CASAY Mary Jane 20-Sep 1835 d. Matthew/Mary of Westgate, coastguard,
CASSELL James 12-Oct 1879 s. William/Louisa of Acol, labourer, admitted
CASSIL William Edward 15-Feb 1801 base s. Elizabeth
CASTLE Edward James 24-Jun 1879 s. William/Eliza South End Farm wagoner, St. John Baptist
CASTLE Elisabeth 2-Feb 1875 d. William/Louisa, of this parish, labourer, Purification B.V.M.
CASTLE Emily Elizabeth 3-Sep 1871 d. William/Susanna of Epple Bay, coachman
CASTLE George 28-Oct 1877 s. William/Eliza of this parish, wagoner
CASTLE Louisa 6-Jan 1878 d. William/Louisa of Epple Bay, labourer, Sunday, Epiphany
CASTLE Sarah Ann 6-Mar 1825 base d. Martha of this parish, spinster,
CASTLE Susanna 3-Mar 1811 d. Clement/Sarah
CASTLE William Frederick 23-May 1875 s. William/Eliza, of this parish, labourer, Trinity Sunday
CASTLE William Henry 2-Apr 1876 s. William/Louisa, of this parish, labourer
CASTLE-alias-HOLMAN Mary 10-Mar 1805 base d. Elizabeth HOLMAN [assumed surname]
CATFORD Adeline Mary 25-Jul 1872 d. Herbert/Eliza Turner of this parish, national schoolmaster, St James Day
CATFORD Agnes Marion 2-Feb 1878 d. Herbert/Eliza of this parish, national schoolmaster, Purification B.V.M.
CATFORD Evelyn Maud 25-Jul 1875 d. Herbert/Eliza of this parish, schoolmaster, St James Apostle and Martyr
CATFORD Gertrude 6-Apr 1874 d. Herbert/Eliza of this parish, schoolmaster, Monday in Easter Week
CHANDLER Frederick Marshall 9-Oct 1853 s. Stephen/Anna of Manston, pork butcher
CHANDLER Hannah Elizabeth 9-Mar 1848 d. Stephen/Hannah of Acol, butcher
CHANDLER Lavinia 26-May 1850 d. Stephen/Hannah of Acol, butcher
CHANDLER Sally Maria 13-Aug 1837 d. John/Emma of Ramsgate, baker
CHANDLER Stephen 7-Sep 1851 s. Stephen/Anna of Acol, pork butcher
CHANDLER William 11-Apr 1845 s. Stephen/Hannah of Acol, labourer
CHANDLER William Randall 10-Oct 1802 s. Adnet/Sarah
CHAPMAN Alfred James 16-Jul 1843 s. William /Louisa, of this parish, labourer
CHAPMAN Eliza 13-Dec 1835 d. Henry/Mary, of this parish, labourer
CHAPMAN George 6-Aug 1809 s. William/Sarah
CHAPMAN Henry 3-Jan 1813 s. William/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
CHAPMAN Henry 7-Apr 1822 s. Isaac/Mary Acol shoemaker
CHAPMAN Henry William 9-Sep 1832 s. William/Louisa, of this parish, labourer
CHAPMAN John 1-Jul 1804 s. William/Sarah
CHAPMAN John 20-Oct 1816 s. William/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
CHAPMAN Louisa 17-Nov 1839 d. Henry/Mary of Acol, labourer
CHAPMAN Mary 10-Aug 1801 d. Abraham/Ann
CHAPMAN Mary Ann 28-May 1837 d. Henry/Mary, of this parish, labourer
CHAPMAN Sarah 7-Feb 1808 d. Abraham/Ann
CHAPMAN Sarah 7-Mar 1819 d. William/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
CHAPMAN Sarah 8-May 1842 d. Henry/Mary, of this parish, labourer
CHAPMAN Stephen 23-Jan 1820 s. Isaac/Mary Acol cordwainer
CHAPMAN William 10-Aug 1806 s. William/Sarah
CHAPMAN William 5-Aug 1838 s. William/Louisa, of this parish, labourer
CHAPMAN William Henry 27-Sep 1834 s. William/Louisa Sarah, of this parish, labourer
CHEESMAN Alice 3-May 1868 d. William/Mary Ann of this parish, coastguard,
CHITTENDEN Alfred 13-Jan 1833 s. James/Mary of Acol, labourer
CHITTENDEN Ambrose 9-Jan 1834 s. James/Mary of Acol, labourer
CHITTENDEN Edward 14-Oct 1821 s. James/Mary, of this parish, labourer
CHITTENDEN Emma 16-Feb 1823 d. James/Mary of Acol, labourer
CHITTENDEN Emma Jane 29-Jun 1845 d. James/Mary of Acol, publican
CHITTENDEN George 31-Oct 1830 s. James/Mary of Acol, labourer
CHITTENDEN James 4-Jun 1826 s. James/Mary of Acol, labourer
CHITTENDEN John 15-Jun 1828 s. James/Mary of Acol, labourer
CHITTENDEN Pheebe 5-Jul 1801 base born
CHITTENDEN Samuel Hughes 24-Sep 1845 s. Mary of Acol, spinster,
CHITTENDEN Sarah Ann 13-Jan 1833 d. James/Mary of Acol, labourer
CHOWN Margaret Agnes 24-Aug 1879 d. Henry/Elisabeth Mary, John Street, Crutched Friars, London, licensed victualler, St Bartholomew
CLARINGBOLD Elizabeth 12-Dec 1819 d. John/Emma of Acol, labourer
CLARK Alfred 24-Mar 1844 s. Thomas/Charlotte of this parish, carpenter
CLARK Ann Robus 4-Nov 1860 d. John/Ann of Acol, labourer
CLARK Ann Sophia 19-Feb 1832 d. James Petit/Harriet, of this parish, labourer
CLARK Catherine 8-Oct 1826 d. Thomas/Charlotte of this parish, carpenter
CLARK Charlotte 28-May 1837 d. Thomas/Charlotte of this parish, carpenter
CLARK Clement 3-May 1846 s. Thomas/Charlotte of this parish, carpenter
CLARK Daniel 27-May 1821 s. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
CLARK Daniel 26-May 1833 s. Thomas/Charlotte of this parish, carpenter
CLARK Edith Mary 24-Feb 1874 d. William Emptage/Eleanor, of this parish, labourer, St Matthias
CLARK Edwin 10-Dec 1826 s. William/Elizabeth of this parish, carpenter
CLARK Elisabeth Ann 18-Apr 1841 d. John/Jane, of this parish, labourer
CLARK Elisabeth Nielson 9-Jun 1844 d. Joseph/Sarah of this parish, carpenter, child born 17 Dec 1839
CLARK Eliza 22-Aug 1819 d. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
CLARK Eliza 9-Jul 1843 d. Wm/Margaret of St. Nicholas Station, coastguard,
CLARK Elizabeth 19-Jul 1801 d. Joseph/Ann
CLARK Elizabeth 26-Dec 1819 d. Drayson/Mary, of this parish, labourer
CLARK Elizabeth 21-Sep 1823 d. Thomas/Mary of this parish, carpenter
CLARK Elizabeth 15-Feb 1824 d. James Pettit/Harriot, of this parish, labourer
CLARK Elizabeth Smith 31-Jul 1825 d. William/Elizabeth of this parish, carpenter
CLARK Ellen 10-Oct 1841 d. Thomas/Charlotte of this parish, carpenter
CLARK Emiline 5-Jul 1874 d. Walter John/Marion of this parish, carpenter
CLARK Emily Rose 11-Jun 1876 d. Henry/Rebecca, of this parish, labourer, Trinity Sunday
CLARK Emily Susannah 17-Jul 1831 d. William/Elizabeth of this parish, carpenter
CLARK Emma 10-Feb 1822 d. Drayson/Mary, of this parish, labourer
CLARK Emma Brand 6-Jan 1878 d. Thomas Henry/Emma Gore End Station, coastguard, Sunday, Epiphany, child born 28 Nov 1874
CLARK Emma Sophia 18-Jan 1829 d. William/Elizabeth of this parish, carpenter
CLARK Frances Susanna 3-Oct 1841 d. James/Harriet, of this parish, labourer
CLARK Frederic 4-Aug 1839 s. Thomas/Charlotte of this parish, carpenter
CLARK Georgiana Elizabeth 5-May 1833 d. William/Elizabeth of this parish, carpenter
CLARK Georgina Marcella Richmond 19-Mar 1856 d. Louisa of this parish, spinster,
CLARK Harriet 17-Apr 1836 d. John/Jane, of this parish, labourer
CLARK Harriet Grace 24-Jun 1838 d. James Pettit/Harriet, of this parish, labourer
CLARK Henrietta 14-Dec 1834 d. Thomas/Charlotte of this parish, carpenter
CLARK James David 8-Aug 1858 s. John James/Elizabeth Ann of Acol, labourer
CLARK James George 9-Jun 1844 s. John/Ann of Acol, labourer
CLARK James Petit 15-Oct 1826 s. James/Harriet, of this parish, labourer
CLARK Jane Hughes 18-Aug 1822 d. William/Elizabeth of this parish, carpenter
CLARK Jane Hughes 9-Jun 1844 d. Joseph/Sarah of this parish, carpenter, child born 7 Apr 1843
CLARK John Alfred 6-Jan 1878 s. Thomas Henry/Emma Gore End Station, coastguard, Sunday, Epiphany, child born 16 Jul 1877
CLARK John James 9-May 1861 s. William/Elizabeth Jane of Acol, labourer, Ascension Day
CLARK Joseph Edwin 3-May 1829 s. James/Harriet, of this parish, labourer
CLARK Louisa 7-Sep 1828 d. Thomas/Charlotte of this parish, carpenter
CLARK Louisa Caroline 1-Mar 1846 d. James Pettit/Harriett, of this parish, labourer
CLARK Maria 9-May 1824 d. Drayson/Mary, of this parish, labourer
CLARK Mary Jane 1-Apr 1832 d. John/Jane, of this parish, labourer
CLARK Nicholas Joseph 17-Oct 1841 s. William/Margaret of St. Nicholas Station, coastguard,
CLARK Sarah 15-Dec 1816 base d. Mary of this parish, servant
CLARK Sarah Ann 15-Dec 1833 d. John/Jane, of this parish, labourer
CLARK Sarah Sophia 24-Jan 1836 s. [sic] William/Elizabeth of this parish, carpenter
CLARK Stephen 10-Dec 1870 s. Henry/Rebecca, of this parish, labourer
CLARK Thomas 26-Dec 1830 s. Thomas/Charlotte of this parish, carpenter
CLARK William Edwin 14-Sep 1834 s. William/Elizabeth of this parish, carpenter
CLARK William Emptage 3-Dec 1834 s. James Petit/Harriett, of this parish, labourer
CLARK William James 6-Apr 1834 s. Joseph/Sarah of this parish, carpenter
CLARK William Joseph 10-Jul 1842 s. William/Elisabeth of this parish, carpenter
CLARKE Ada Jane 5-Jan 1873 d. Henry/Rebecca, of this parish, labourer
CLARKE Eliza 16-Nov 1817 d. Dryson/Mary, of this parish, labourer
CLARKE James Petitt 29-Nov 1801 s. Daniel/Jane
CLARKE Jane 13-Nov 1818 d. Elizabeth/William of this parish, carpenter
CLARKE Mary Ann 16-Dec 1838 d. William/Elizabeth of this parish, carpenter
CLARKE Rosa 1-Jul 1850 d. Thomas/Charlotte of this parish, carpenter
CLARRINGBOLD Sarah 19-Jan 1817 d. Amy/John of Acol, labourer
CLAY Sarah 7-Jan 1831 d. Richard/Mary Anne of this parish, seaman
CLEAVE Ellen Margaret 1-Apr 1857 d. Robert/Susan of this parish, coastguard,
CLEAVE John William 15-Apr 1855 s. Robert/Susannah of St. Nicholas Station, coastguard,
CLERK Anne 19-Mar 1820 d. William/Elizabeth of this parish, carpenter
CLERK Mary Anne 26-Sep 1830 d. Joseph/Sarah of this parish, carpenter
CLUNN Charles 9-Sep 1804 s. Robert/Elizabeth
CLUNN Erasmus 22-Aug 1802 s. Robert/Elizabeth
CLUNN Phillip Ellenton 1-Aug 1807 s. Robert/Elizabeth
COCK Charlotte 3-Jan 1802 d. John/Ann
COCK Galatis Anita 25-Jan 1873 d. Thomas Henry/Maria of Epple Bay, coastguard, Conversion of St Paul
COCK Martha 8-May 1803 d. John/Ann
COFFIN Richard Maitland 2-Jun 1859 s. James Stephen/Frances of this parish, accountant, Ascension Day
COLEMAN Agnes Mary 24-Feb 1880 d. Charles/Mary of this parish, bricklayer, St Matthias, child born … 1873
COLEMAN Albert 8-Feb 1880 s. Francis/Annie of Acol, labourer, admitted
COLEMAN Amelia Ann 21-Apr 1833 d. Francis/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
COLEMAN Amy 25-Jan 1818 d. John/Amy, of this parish, labourer
COLEMAN Ann 19-Jan 1817 d. Francis/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
COLEMAN Ann 18-Jan 1857 d. William/Sarah of Westgate, Acol, labourer
COLEMAN Caroline 14-Oct 1821 d. John/Mary, of this parish, labourer
COLEMAN Charles 23-Mar 1851 s. William/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
COLEMAN Eliza 23-May 1841 d. Francis/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
COLEMAN Elizabeth Smith 17-Apr 1831 d. Francis/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
COLEMAN Emma 1-Mar 1807 d. William/Emma
COLEMAN Emma Miriam 7-Jan 1855 d. William/Sarah of Westgate, Acol, labourer
COLEMAN Florence Emma 24-Feb 1880 d. Charles/Mary of this parish, bricklayer, St Matthias, child born … 1879
COLEMAN Francis 8-May 1825 s. Francis/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
COLEMAN Francis 18-Feb 1838 s. Francis/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
COLEMAN Francis James 30-Sep 1877 s. Francis/Annie of Acol, labourer
COLEMAN Frederic Charles 24-Feb 1880 s. Charles/Mary of this parish, bricklayer, St Matthias, child born … 1877
COLEMAN George 28-Jan 1816 s. William/Emma, of this parish, labourer
COLEMAN Harriet 25-May 1823 d. Francis/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
COLEMAN James Gibbens 3-Oct 1852 s. Ann Acol spinster,
COLEMAN John 11-Dec 1803 s. William/Amy
COLEMAN Louisa Smith 8-Feb 1829 d. Francis/Rebecca [mother’s name overwritten] of Acol, labourer
COLEMAN Mary Ann 21-Feb 1819 d. Francis/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
COLEMAN Philip Walter 24-Feb 1880 s. Charles/Mary of this parish, bricklayer, St Matthias, child born … 1874
COLEMAN Rebecca 9-May 1822 d. Francis/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
COLEMAN Rebecca 7-Feb 1827 d. Francis/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
COLEMAN Samuel 5-Dec 1847 s. William/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
COLEMAN Sophia 9-Apr 1820 d. John/Amy, of this parish, labourer
COLEMAN Susannah 7-Jun 1835 d. Francis/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
COLEMAN William 29-Dec 1805 s. William/Emma
COLEMAN William 13-Nov 1809 s. William/Emma
COLEMAN William 13-Aug 1820 s. Francis/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
COLEMAN William   1857 s. George/Mary Maria of Chain Street, Sandwich, plumber and glazier, Feast of St Stephen
COLEMAN William Herbert 24-Feb 1880 s. Charles/Mary of this parish, bricklayer, St Matthias, child born … 1876
COLLINGS Caroline Ann 28-Feb 1847 d. William/Constance of Westgate, coastguard,
COLLINGS Eliza Louisa 29-Apr 1849 d. William/Constance of Westgate, Acol, coastguard,
COLLINS Anne 29-Sep 1867 d. John/Sarah of this parish, police constable Kent Constabulary
COLLINS Fanny 9-Oct 1870 d. John/Sarah of this parish, police constable
CONNOR Catherine 25-Apr 1802 d. James/Susannah
CONNOR Maria Frances 26-Aug 1803 d. James/Susannah
CONSTANT John 2-Apr 1809 base s. Elizabeth
COOK Albert James 24-Jul 1870 s. John/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
COOK Alfred 2-Dec 1877 s. John/Sarah, of this parish, labourer, Advent Sunday
COOK Alice Mary 7-Dec 1873 d. John/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
COOK Annie Eliza 1-Sep 1872 d. John/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
COOK Bridget 30-Nov 1817 d. Peter/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer
COOK Charlotte 30-May 1819 d. Peter/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer
COOK Edward 29-Sep 1822 s. Peter/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer
COOK Edward John 26-Apr 1868 s. John/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
COOK Elias 17-May 1832 s. Peter/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer
COOK Eliza Britania 29-Apr 1821 d. Peter/Charlotte of this parish, sailor
COOK Elizabeth 29-Oct 1820 d. William/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
COOK Ellen 6-Jun 1824 d. Peter/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer
COOK Ellen 17-Feb 1867 d. John/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
COOK Emily Jane 6-Aug 1865 d. John/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
COOK Gertrude Fanny 16-May 1880 d. John/Sarah, of this parish, labourer, Whitsun Day
COOK Jane 14-Dec 1828 d. Peter/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer
COOK John 5-Sep 1830 s. Peter/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer
COOK Mary Anne 29-Oct 1826 d. Peter/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer
COOK Peter 30-May 1819 s. Peter/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer
COOK Sarah Anne 4-Jun 1876 d. John/Sarah, of this parish, labourer, Whitsun Day
COOKE Henry 8-Jan 1837 s. Peter/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer
COOMBER Frederick Joseph 1-Jul 1877 s. William Alexander/Maria Lewis of Epple Bay, coastguard, Sunday
COOMBER William Luther 4-Jun 1876 s. William Alexander/Maria Lewis of Epple Bay, coastguard, Whitsun Day
COOMES Charles Wootton 20-Apr 1834 s. Ann of this parish, spinster,
CORNFORD Jane Emily 15-Jun 1862 d. William/Anne, of this parish, labourer, privately
COSH Elizabeth 11-Oct 1835 d. William/Margaret of Westgate, coastguard,
COTTON Ada Helena 8-Oct 1865 d. Adolphus George Finch/Jane of this parish, Esq.
COTTON Ethelred Edwy 28-Jun 1849 s. Henry Perry/Georgina of Quex Park, of this parish, Esq.
COTTON Ida Christina 6-Apr 1869 d. Henry Horace Powell/Matilda Christina of Margate, Esq.
COTTON Percy Horace Gordon 7-Dec 1866 s. Henry Horace Powell/Matilda Christina, of Margate, Esq.
COURT John 13-Jul 1823 s. John/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
COUSINS Eliza 4-Apr 1850 d. Thomas/Eliza of Acol, labourer, privately
COUSINS Elizabeth 21-Jul 1861 d. Thomas/Eliza of Acol, labourer
COUSINS William Richard 8-Jul 1858 s. Thomas/Eliza of Acol, labourer
COUZINS Eliza Jane 3-Aug 1879 d. Thomas/Jane of Acol, labourer
COX Edward James 7-Nov 1875 s. William James/Jane of Acol, labourer
COX Ellen 3-Aug 1879 d. John/Frances Mary of Acol, labourer, admitted
COX George 1-Dec 1875 s. John/Jane, of this parish, labourer
COX George Thomas 5-Oct 1873 s. William/Jane of Acol, labourer
COX James William 9-May 1880 s. Frederic/Louisa of Acol, labourer, admitted
COX Jeannette Amelia Ann 11-Feb 1860 d. William/Jane of Acol, labourer, 12Feb 1860
COX Louisa 2-Nov 1873 d. John/Jane, of this parish, labourer
COX Mercy Jane 6-Nov 1864 d. William/Jane of Acol, labourer
COX Rosie 11-Nov 1877 d. John/Frances Mary of Acol, labourer
COX William James 17-Feb 1862 s. William James/Jane of Acol, labourer, privately
COX William James 8-Mar 1868 s. William James/Jane of Acol, labourer
COZENS James 9-Nov 1851 s. Thomas/Eliza of Acol, labourer
COZENS Jane 1-Nov 1846 d. Thomas/Eliza of Acol, labourer
COZENS Maria 14-Feb 1854 d. Thomas/Eliza of Acol, labourer, privately
COZENS Mary Ann 2-Apr 1856 d. Thomas/Eliza of Acol, labourer, privately
COZENS Samuel 15-Aug 1847 s. Robert/Sarah of Acol, labourer
COZENS Thomas 4-Jun 1848 s. Thomas/Eliza of Acol, labourer
CRAMP Jane Harison 6-Mar 1808 d. John/Jane
CRAMP John 14-Jan 1810 s. John/Jane
CRAMPTON Alice Jane 20-May 1866 d. Robert/Jane Frances of Ramsgate, boot maker
CRAMPTON Robert 17-Dec 1815 s. Robert/Mary St Lawrence mariner
CRAMPTON Thomas Bishop 20-Oct 1816 s. Robert/Mary of Ramsgate, seaman
CRUMP Annie Elizabeth 5-Nov 1876 d. Stephen/Alice Ann of Epple Bay, labourer
CRUMP Edith Annie 2-May 1875 d. Stephen/Alice Ann of Epple, of this parish, labourer
CRUMP Emily Clara 30-Nov 1871 d. Stephen/Alice Ann of Epple Bay, labourer
CRUMP James Holley 29-Mar 1880 s. Stephen/Alice Ann of Epple, labourer, Easter Monday
CRUMP Stephen Richard 3-Mar 1878 s. Stephen/Alice Ann of Epple Bay, labourer
CRUMP Thomas Herbert 3-Aug 1873 s. Stephen/Alice Ann of Epple Bay, labourer
CULLEN Ambrose 12-May 1811 s. Robert/Mary
CULLEN Ann 23-Sep 1855 d. John/Mary Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
CULLEN Ann 8-Mar 1863 d. George/Mary, of this parish, labourer
CULLEN Elisabeth 11-Jun 1843 [‘Cullen’ assumed to be a surname rather than her second forename] wife of John WHITEHEAD, of this parish, labourer
CULLEN Ellen 20-Mar 1859 d. George/Mary of Brooksend, of this parish, labourer
CULLEN George 30-Dec 1832 s. Thomas/Ann, of this parish, labourer
CULLEN George James 19-Feb 1871 s. George/Mary, of this parish, labourer
CULLEN Harriet Jane 9-Nov 1856 d. George/Mary of Brooksend, St Nicholas, labourer
CULLEN John 19-Dec 1830 s. Thomas/Anne, of this parish, labourer
CULLEN Martha Elisabeth 4-Jul 1875 d. George/Mary of South End Farm, farm bailiff
CULLEN Mary 11-Jun 1809 d. Robert/Mary
CULLEN Sarah 4-Apr 1813 base d. Rebecca of this parish, pauper
CULLEN Thomas 27-Jan 1861 s. George/Mary, of Brooksend, of this parish, labourer
CULLIN Stephen 13-Dec 1835 s. Thomas/Ann, of this parish, labourer
CULLING Anne 30-Nov 1828 d. Thomas/Anne, of this parish, labourer
CULLING Harriet 2-Apr 1826 d. Thomas/Anne, of this parish, labourer
CULLING James 31-Jul 1814 s. William/Sarah of Monkton, labourer
CULLING Sarah 2-Jan 1820 d. Thomas/Anne, of this parish, labourer
CULLING Thomas 23-May 1824 s. Thomas/Anne, of this parish, labourer
CUNNOLD Henry Bertram 24-Feb 1880 s. Clement Allan/Emily of this parish, coach painter, St Matthias
CUNNOLD William Gladstone 21-Apr 1878 s. Clement Allan/Emily of this parish, coach painter, Easter Day
CURLING William Alfred 6-May 1832 s. Thomas/Ann of this parish, butcher
CURTIS Alfred Wilks 2-Aug 1835 s. Stephen/Sarah of Acol, labourer
CURTIS Charles 11-Mar 1838 s. Stephen/Sarah of Acol, labourer
CURTIS Eliza 2-Jun 1833 d. Stephen/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
CURTIS Thomas 4-Dec 1808 s. …… Sarah
DAINES Henry William 13-Oct 1818 s. Martin/Rachael of this parish, officer of customs
DAINES James Martin 14-Dec 1817 s. Martin/Rachel of this parish, custom house officer
DAINES John Walford 14-Dec 1817 s. Martin/Rachel of this parish, custom house officer
DAINES Meraham Barter 14-Dec 1817 s. Martin/Rachel of this parish, custom house officer
DANIELS William George   1857 s. George/Jane of Acol, labourer, Feast of St John
DANTON John Thomas 27-Jul 1817 s. William/Mary of this parish, mariner
DARBY Ann 10-Dec 1820 d. Daniel/Elizabeth of this parish, carrier
DARBY Daniel 17-Jul 1803 s. John/Mary
DARBY Daniel 6-Oct 1833 s. Henry/Mahalah, of this parish, labourer
DARBY Dennes 14-Dec 1817 s. Elias/Mary of this parish, mariner
DARBY Dennis 21-Nov 1853 s. Dennis/Martha of this parish, tailor, privately
DARBY Elias 4-Nov 1815 s. Elias/Mary of this parish, smuggler
DARBY Elias James 12-Jun 1836 s. Henry/Emma of this parish, tailor
DARBY Eliza 14-Mar 1841 d. Henry/Mahalah of this parish, blacksmith
DARBY Elizabeth 22-Mar 1807 d. Sacket/Mary
DARBY Elizabeth 27-Sep 1818 d. Daniel/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
DARBY Ellen 6-Jan 1850 d. Dennis/Martha of this parish, tailor
DARBY Fred 21-Oct 1846 s. Dennis/Martha of this parish, tailor
DARBY Frederic 1-Jan 1815 s. Elias/Mary of this parish, mariner
DARBY Henry 11-Nov 1810 s. Daniel/Elizabeth
DARBY James 9-May 1813 s. Daniel/Elizabeth of this parish, husbandman
DARBY James 12-Jun 1836 s. Mary of this parish,
DARBY James Hennessey 11-Jan 1852 s. Dennis/Martha of this parish, tailor
DARBY Jane 25-Apr 1824 d. Daniel/Elizabeth of this parish, carrier
DARBY Jane 1-Jun 1828 d. Henry/Maharah, of this parish, labourer
DARBY Jane 19-Feb 1832 d. Henry/Mahalah, of this parish, labourer
DARBY Jane Hennessey 15-Aug 1848 d. Dennis/Martha of this parish, tailor
DARBY John 14-Oct 1804 s. Sacket/Mary
DARBY John 16-Nov 1806 s. John/Mary
DARBY John 1-Apr 1827 s. Henry/Maharah, of this parish, labourer
DARBY John James 20-Nov 1831 s. William/Elizabeth Vaughan, of this parish, labourer
DARBY John James Hills 13-May 1821 s. Ann of this parish, spinster,
DARBY Mary 14-Jul 1805 d. John/Mary
DARBY Mary 13-Sep 1812 d. Sackett/Mary
DARBY Mary 28-Nov 1852 d. Dennis/Martha of this parish, tailor
DARBY Mary Ann 20-Mar 1808 d. Daniel/Elizabeth
DARBY Mary Ann 21-Jun 1835 d. Henry/Mahalah, of this parish, labourer
DARBY Richard 9-Apr 1815 s. Sackett/Mary, of this parish, labourer
DARBY Sarah 28-Jan 1816 d. Daniel/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
DARBY Sarah 18-Jun 1837 d. Henry/Mahalah of this parish, smith
DARBY Thomas 12-Jan 1806 s. Daniel/Elizabeth
DARBY Thomas Vaughan 28-Apr 1833 s. William/Elizabeth Vaughan of this parish, steward
DARBY William 20-Jun 1802 s. John/Mary
DARBY William 23-Jul 1809 s. Sacket/Mary
DARBY William 21-Apr 1839 s. Henry/Mahalah of this parish, smith
DAVIS Alfred 23-Oct 1870 s. Thomas/Susannah, of this parish, labourer
DAVIS Edward 6-Jul 1856 s. Thomas/Susannah, of this parish, labourer
DAVIS Edward Thomas 1-Apr 1860 s. Thomas/Susannah, of this parish, labourer
DAVIS Edwin George 6-Aug 1854 s. George/Grace Darby, of this parish, labourer
DAVIS Ellen 24-May 1868 d. Thomas/Susannah, of this parish, labourer
DAVIS Emma 26-Aug 1866 d. Thomas/Susannah, of this parish, labourer
DAVIS Harriet Jane 24-Aug 1856 d. George/Grace, of this parish, labourer
DAVIS James Henry 24-Apr 1864 s. Thomas/Susannah, of this parish, labourer
DAVIS John Charles 28-Aug 1868 s. John/Elizabeth of Ramsgate, soldier
DAVIS Mary Ann 16-Feb 1862 d. Thomas/Susanna, of this parish, labourer
DAVIS Sarah Anne 23-Aug 1829 d. John/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
DAVIS Walter 5-Jan 1873 s. Thomas/Susan, of this parish, labourer
DAVIS William George 6-Jun 1858 s. Thomas/Susannah, of this parish, labourer
DAVISON Henry 24-Jul 1831 s. Hannah of Quex, spinster,
DAVISON Mary Ann Sidders 18-Aug 1833 d. Mary Ann of this parish, spinster,
DAWSON Daniel 17-Jun 1804 s. Richard/Sarah
DAWSON Sarah Ann 4-Jan 1807 d. R……d/Sarah
DENN Harriet 4-Jul 1813 d. John/Anne, of this parish, labourer
DENN Maria 18-Dec 1814 d. John/Anne of Acol, labourer
DENN Thomas 1-Sep 1811 s. John/Ann
DENNE William 11-Mar 1810 s. John/Ann
DENNETT Albert 3-Jun 1879 s. Stephen/Ellen of this parish, fisherman, Tuesday in Whitsun Week
DENNETT Alice Sutton 15-May 1868 d. Thomas/Deborah of this parish, brewer
DENNETT Charles 8-Mar 1868 s. Stephen/Ellen, of this parish, labourer
DENNETT Ellen 27-Jul 1873 d. Stephen/Ellen, of this parish, labourer
DENNETT Ellen Louisa 29-Mar 1854 d. George/Emma Louisa of this parish, tailor
DENNETT George 11-Dec 1831 s. James/Ann, of this parish, labourer
DENNETT James 18-Oct 1877 s. Stephen/Ellen of Epple Bay, of this parish, fisherman
DENNETT Jane 7-Jan 1872 d. Stephen/Ellen of this parish, fisherman
DENNETT Rebecca Harlow 23-Aug 1868 d. James/Elizabeth of this parish, mariner
DENNETT Stephen 8-Mar 1870 s. Stephen/Ellen, of this parish, labourer
DENNETT Thomas Sutton 17-Jun 1872 s. Thomas/Deborah of Epple Bay, farmer
DENNETT William 16-May 1875 s. Stephen/Ellen, of this parish, labourer, Whitsun Day
DENNIS Mary Anne Charlotte Tabitha 13-Nov 1825 d. John/Mary of this parish, coast blockade service
DERBY John 4-Apr 1830 s. Henry/Mahalah, of this parish, labourer
DIXON Elisabeth 1-May 1844 d. John/Elisabeth of St. Nicholas Station, of this parish, coastguard,
DOBLE Robert 18-Jan 1829 s. Robert/Margaret Westgate mariner
DOUGHTY Mary Elizabeth 6-May 1849 d. John/Mary of this parish, cordwainer
DOWN George James Inkerman 5-Sep 1880 s. John Inkerman/Katharine Elisabeth of this parish, K.C. constable
DOWTON William George 24-Feb 1880 s. William/Julia of this parish, coachman, St Matthias
DOWTON William George 5-Nov 1879 s. William/Julia of this parish, coachman, privately
DRAYSON Sarah 9-Jan 1814 d. William/Mary of this parish, blacksmith
DUFFEL George 16-Dec 1804 s. George/Sarah
DUFFELD Catherine 24-Jun 1810 d. George & ……
DUFFELL Catherine 31-Mar 1833 d. George/Mary, of this parish, labourer
DUFFELL Emma Ladd 1-Mar 1835 d. John/Emma of Bridge, grocer
DUFFELL Emma Margaret Ladd 29-Sep 1837 d. Emma Ladd/John of this parish, grocer
DUFFELL George Doughty 27-Jul 1828 s. George/Mary of Stoke Newington, butcher
DUFFELL James 26-Dec 1830 s. George/Mary, of this parish, labourer
DUFFELL John 21-Nov 1802 s. George/Sarah
DUFFELL Mary 10-Jan 1813 d. George/Sarah of this parish, victualler or innkeeper
DUFFELL Witherden 25-Jan 1807 s. George/Sarah
DUNK Nancy Macquonny 1-Oct 1854 d. Sarah of Garlinge, spinster,
DUNN George William 7-Feb 1875 s. George/Lydia of Westgate Bay, Acol, waterman
EAST Henry Edward 14-May 1809 s. Thomas/Mary
EAST Joseph Webb 20-Jul 1823 base s. Mary of this parish,
EAST Peter 14-May 1809 s. Thomas/Mary
EAST Phoebe 22-Sep 1816 d. Thomas /Mary, of this parish, labourer
EAST Sophia 24-Feb 1811 d. Thomas/Mary
EAST Thomas 28-Aug 1814 s. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer, child born 24 Jun
EAST William Cook 8-Nov 1812 s. Mary/Thomas [COOK EAST written in margin as if the surname]
EASTLAND Anne 17-Jul 1814 d. John/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
EASTLAND Eliza 15-Sep 1822 d. John/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
EASTLAND Emma 17-May 1840 d. John/Mary, of this parish, labourer
EASTLAND George 4-Feb 1821 s. John/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
EASTLAND James 13-Feb 1825 s. John/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
EASTLAND John 17-Mar 1811 s. John/Sarah child born 17Feb
EASTLAND Richard 16-May 1819 s. John/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
EASTLAND Sarah 14-Apr 1811 d. John/Elizabeth
EASTLAND William 19-May 1816 s. John/Eli child born th, of this parish, labourer
EDWARDS Daisy Beatrice Bumpus 25-Jul 1875 d. James/Emma Elisabeth, of this parish, farmer, St James Apostle and Martyr
EDWARDS Ellen Jane Collard 7-Jan 1857 d. Robert/Rachel Reynolds, of this parish, farmer
EDWARDS Florence Ann   1860 d. John/Ann Elizabeth of this parish, gard, Feast of All Saints
EDWARDS Henry William 31-Oct 1862 s. John/Ann Elizabeth of this parish, gard
EDWARDS James 11-Apr 1845 s. Robert/Rachel Reynolds of this parish, yeoman
EDWARDS James William 6-Jan 1870 s. James/Emma Elizabeth of this parish, wine merchant
EDWARDS John 7-Oct 1852 s. Robert/Rachel Reynolds, of this parish, farmer
EDWARDS Lily Mary 29-Sep 1879 d. James/Emma Elisabeth, of this parish, farmer, St Michael and All Angels
EDWARDS Mary White 23-Sep 1849 d. Robert/Rachel Reynolds of this parish, yeoman
EDWARDS Rachel Reynolds 8-Aug 1847 d. Robert/Rachel of this parish, yeoman
EDWARDS Robert Rigden 9-Sep 1846 s. Robert/Rachel Reynolds of this parish, yeoman
EDWARDS Sydney George 25-Jul 1877 s. James/Emma Elisabeth, of this parish, farmer, St. James Apostle and Martyr
EDWARDS Violet Ellen Smith 14-Feb 1872 d. James/Emma Elisabeth, of this parish, farmer
EGGLETON William Henry 23-Jan 1865 s. William/Ellen of this parish, railway porter, privately
ELLIOTT Caroline Amelia 26-Mar 1871 d. Arthur William/Caroline Amelia of this parish, coastguard,
ELLIOTT Hettie Ada 1-May 1873 d. Arthur William/Caroline of Epple Bay, coastguard, Sts Philip and James
EMPET Sarah Huckstep 5-Aug 1810 base d. Ann
EMPTAGE Ada Louise 24-Jun 1876 d. William Francis & Mary Ann of this parish, gard, 'St John Baptist' day
EMPTAGE Albert Edward 5-Oct 1873 s. John William/Jane Eliza, of this parish, labourer, child born 7 Apr 1868
EMPTAGE Alice Ann 26-Jul 1863 d. John William/Jane Eliza, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Alice Cross 29-Nov 1840 d. William/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
EMPTAGE Ann 24-May 1812 d. William/Mary
EMPTAGE Ann Elizabeth 5-Apr 1835 d. Elijah/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Ann Hollis 4-Apr 1855 d. William/Martha of this parish, carpenter
EMPTAGE Anne 2-Apr 1826 d. Elijah/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Anne Frances 28-Feb 1841 d. William/Martha of this parish, carpenter
EMPTAGE Charlotte 24-May 1858 d. Joseph Clark/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer, Monday in Whitsun week
EMPTAGE Clara Louisa 11-Mar 1866 d. John William/Jane Eliza, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Daniel Clark 15-Dec 1816 s. Elijah/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Dorothy Walker 20-May 1832 d. Elijah/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Elijah 13-Sep 1840 s. Elijah/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Eliza 27-Dec 1818 d. Elijah/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Eliza 15-Mar 1835 d. Elijah/Sarah of Brooksend, labourer
EMPTAGE Eliza Jane 24-May 1851 d. William/Martha of this parish, carpenter, privately
EMPTAGE Eliza Norgrove 14-Aug 1836 d. William/Mary, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Elizabeth 5-Dec 1824 d. Elijah/Sarah of Acol, labourer
EMPTAGE Elizabeth 9-Oct 1836 d. Elijah/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Elizabeth Jane 2-Nov 1856 d. John William/Jane Eliza, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Ellen Frances 4-Mar 1861 d. John William/Jane Eliza, of this parish, labourer, privately
EMPTAGE Emily 3-Jul 1863 d. Joseph Clark/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE George 2-Feb 1823 s. John/Ruth, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE George 13-Feb 1848 s. Elijah/Sarah of St. Nicholas, labourer
EMPTAGE George Henry 28-Jan 1838 s. William/Martha of this parish, carpenter
EMPTAGE George Peal 27-Apr 1845 s. William/Martha of this parish, sawyer
EMPTAGE Harriet 10-Jun 1804 d. William/Mary
EMPTAGE Isabella Grace 10-Apr 1836 d. Ann of this parish, servant
EMPTAGE James 28-Mar 1824 s. John/Ruth, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE James Henry 17-Aug 1834 s. John/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE James Henry 20-Mar 1859 s. John William/Jane Eliza, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE James Henry 9-Jun 1856 s. Joseph Clark/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer, privately
EMPTAGE Jane 20-Dec 1865 d. Joseph Clark/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Jane Hughes 5-Sep 1830 d. John/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE John 26-May 1833 s. Elijah/Sarah of St. Nicholas, labourer
EMPTAGE John Alfred 9-Jun 1844 s. Wm Martha of this parish, carpenter, child born 16 Oct 1842
EMPTAGE John William 9-Mar 1828 s. John/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Joseph Clark 21-May 1826 s. John/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Marianne 10-Feb 1828 d. Elijah/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Martha 19-Jun 1831 d. Elijah/Sarah of Brooksend, labourer
EMPTAGE Martha 7-Nov 1847 d. William/Martha of this parish, sawyer
EMPTAGE Martha Ann 24-Aug 1845 d. Elijah/Sarah of St. Nicholas, labourer
EMPTAGE Mary Ann 16-Sep 1832 d. John/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Mary Ann 12-Oct 1834 d. Thomas/Ann, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Mary Anne 2-Jun 1839 d. William/Martha of this parish, carpenter
EMPTAGE Peter Wootton 26-Dec 1830 s. William/Mary, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Rosetta Jane 26-Mar 1871 d. John William/Jane Eliza, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Sarah 9-Aug 1807 d. William/Mary
EMPTAGE Sarah 29-Nov 1829 d. Elijah/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Sarah 20-May 1861 d. Joseph Clark/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE Sarah Ann 18-Nov 1874 d. William Francis/Mary Ann of this parish, gard, privately, ‘recd into the ch June 24 1876’
EMPTAGE Sarah Jane 3-Jul 1842 d. William/Elisabeth of Acol, labourer
EMPTAGE Thomas 3-Jul 1842 s. Elijah/Sarah of St. Nicholas, labourer
EMPTAGE William 25-Sep 1814 s. William/Mary, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE William 16-Sep 1838 s. Elijah/Sarah of Brooksend, labourer
EMPTAGE William James 14-Apr 1833 s. Thomas/Ann, of this parish, labourer
EMPTAGE William James 28-Aug 1836 s. William/Martha of this parish, carpenter
EMPTAGE William Thomas 12-Feb 1865 s. Elijah/Eliza of Acol, labourer, privately
ENGLAND Alfred Albert 27-Jul 1873 s. Henry/Sarah of St. Nicholas Station, of this parish, coastguard,
ENGLAND George 6-May 1866 s. Henry/Sarah of St. Nicholas Station, coastguard,
ENGLAND Harriet Rayfield 5-Feb 1871 d. Henry/Sarah of St. Nicholas Station, coastguard,
ENGLAND Mary Ann Maria 5-May 1864 d. Henry/Sarah of St. Nicholas Station, coastguard,
ENGLAND Rose Anne 22-Jan 1869 d. Henry/Sarah of this parish, coastguard,
ENGLISH Caroline Miranda 24-Apr 1863 d. William Henry/Mary of this parish, coastguard,
ENGLISH Frances Rebecca 23-Feb 1862 d. William Henry/Mary of this parish, coastguard,
EPPS Eliza Jane 30-Dec 1832 d. John/Mary of this parish, butcher
EPPS John William 6-Nov 1825 s. John/Mary of this parish, butcher
EPPS John William 13-Aug 1826 s. John/Harriet of Westgate, brickmaker
EPPS Louisa 20-Jun 1841 d. John/Mary of this parish, butcher
EPPS Sarah Anne 30-Dec 1827 d. John/Mary of this parish, butcher
EPPS Walter Thomas 16-Nov 1862 s. William Thomas/Jane of Ramsgate, greengrocer
EPPS William Chandler 26-Dec 1876 s. William/Elisabeth of Quex, of this parish, bailiff, St. Stephen
EPPS William Thomas 25-Jul 1830 s. John/Mary of this parish, butcher
ESLAND Henry 6-Dec 1812 s. John/Elizabeth
EUDEN Maria Mary Twyman 2-Feb 1876 d. Charlotte of this parish, spinster, confirmed, Purification B.V.M.
EUDEN William 20-Mar 1814 s. William/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
EVANS Caroline 8-Feb 1852 d. Frederick Thomas/Ann, of St. Nicholas Station, coastguard,
EVANS Reginald 17-Jun 1872 s. Henry/Charlotte of Epple Bay, coastguard,
EVANS Richard 31-Mar 1876 s. Henry/Charlotte of Epple Bay, naval pensioner
EVANS Samuel 2-Nov 1873 s. Henry/Charlotte of Epple Bay, coastguard,
EVANS Susannah 19-Jan 1812 base d. Celia
FIFE James Skinner 25-Jun 1815 base s. Mary of this parish, servant
FINDLETON Thomas 9-May 1830 s. James/Martha of this parish, seaman
FIRRELL Gertrude Mary Elisabeth 24-Feb 1879 d. John/Eliza of this parish, builders foreman
FLETCHER Mary Anne Elizabeth 12-Sep 1830 d. John/Mary Anne of this parish, seaman
FLOOD Esther Lydia 12-May 1874 d. Edmund Christopher/Caroline of Epple Bay, coastguard,
FLOOD Jane Eliza 23-Apr 1870 d. Edmund Christopher/Caroline of this parish, coastguard,
FLOOD Walter William 17-Jun 1872 s. Edmund Christopher/Caroline of Epple Bay, coastguard,
FLYNN Elizabeth Jane 18-Mar 1863 d. John/Charlotte of this parish, coastguard, privately
FOREMAN Anne Eliza 3-Nov 1872 d. Robert/Anne, of this parish, labourer
FOREMAN Emily Hannah 6-Oct 1878 d. Robert/Harriet Jane, of this parish, labourer
FOREMAN Frederick Charles 7-Jun 1874 s. Robert/Ann, of this parish, labourer
FOREMAN George 1-May 1808 s. James/Thamasin
FOREMAN George 16-Oct 1808 s. George/Mary
FOREMAN James 10-Nov 1822 s. Hester of this parish, servant
FOREMAN John 11-Dec 1803 s. James/Thomasin
FOREMAN John 19-Oct 1806 s. James/Thomasin
FOREMAN Mary 10-Feb 1805 d. James/Thomasin
FOREMAN Rebekah 26-Jan 1806 d. John/Rebekah
FOREMAN Robert Edward 29-Sep 1879 s. Robert/Harriet Jane, of this parish, labourer, St Michael and All Angels
FOSTER Edward James 8-May 1866 s. Edward Cousins/Hannah of Cleve, Monkton, labourer, privately
FOSTER Ellen Beatrice 7-Jul 1872 d. James/Sarah Emma of Marsh Bay, coastguard,
FOSTER May Edith Maud 30-May 1880 d. Thomas Headm……/Eliza of Acol, labourer, admitted
FOSTER Sophia 5-Aug 1804 d. William/Ann
FOULGER Arthur Henry 11-Jul 1858 s. Henry/Sarah of Lisson Grove, Marylebone, upholsterer
FOX Jane Bentliff 31-Aug 1845 d. Mary of Acol, spinster,
FRANCIS Jane 22-Mar 1818 d. John/Elizabeth Ann of this parish, mariner, child born 31 Jan
FRANKS Alice Jane 8-Sep 1861 d. Susan Ann of Acol, spinster,
FRIEND John Banks 9-Sep 1808 s. James/Isabella child born 20 Jun
FRIGHT Anne 4-Jul 1813 d. John/Mary of this parish, gardener, adult baptism -married name BENEFELD
FRIGHT James William 28-Mar 1875 s. John Reuben/Maria of Acol, labourer, Easter Day
FRIGHT John 6-Apr 1873 s. John Reuben/Maria of Acol, labourer
FULLER Adeline Elizabeth Anne   1857 d. John/Elizabeth Forest Hill Surrey coachman, Feast of St Bartholomew
FULLER Hannah 2-Nov 1856 d. Henry/Sarah of Acol, labourer
FULLER Lewis 18-Apr 1858 s. Henry/Sarah of Acol, labourer
FULLER Maximilian 2-Nov 1856 s. Henry/Sarah of Acol, labourer
FULLER William George 6-Jul 1879 s. William George/Annie of Acol, labourer, admitted
GARDENER Ann 10-Nov 1822 d. John/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
GARDENER George 17-Apr 1814 s. John/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
GARDINER Edward 22-Sep 1824 s. John/Elizabeth of Cleve, labourer, ‘brought into the church Jan 16 1825’
GARDNER Alfred 16-Dec 1860 s. James/Sarah of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Arthur 29-Mar 1868 s. George/Sarah of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Charlotte Annie 18-Sep 1859 d. Thomas/Ann, of this parish, labourer
GARDNER Edmund 11-May 1817 s. John/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Edward 3-Jun 1849 s. Anne of this parish, spinster,
GARDNER Edward 20-Jul 1851 s. Edmund/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Edwin 31-Dec 1848 s. James/Sarah of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Edwin 24-Apr 1853 s. James/Sarah of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Elisabeth 7-Sep 1873 d. Thomas/Ann, of this parish, labourer
GARDNER Eliza 14-Jun 1846 d. James/Sarah of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Eliza 4-Oct 1863 d. George/Sarah Ann of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Elizabeth 24-Jun 1821 d. John/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Elizabeth 23-Aug 1846 d. Henry/Jane, of this parish, labourer
GARDNER Elizabeth Lavinia 5-Sep 1871 d. George/Sarah Anne of Acol, labourer, privately
GARDNER Ellen Edith 9-Jun 1867 d. John/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer
GARDNER Emily Ann 14-Jun 1863 d. John/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer
GARDNER Emma 21-Apr 1850 d. James/Sarah of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Emma 28-Nov 1869 d. George/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
GARDNER Fanny 8-Apr 1855 d. James/Sarah of Acol, labourer, Easter Day
GARDNER Florence Clara   1869 d. John/Charlotte, of this parish, labourer, Feast of St Mark
GARDNER George 24-Jun 1821 s. John/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
GARDNER George 27-Dec 1840 s. James/Sarah of Acol, labourer
GARDNER George Arthur 5-Jan 1873 s. George/Sarah Ann of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Hannah 22-Feb 1818 d. John/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
GARDNER Henry 28-Oct 1810 s. John/Elizabeth
GARDNER Henry 2-Jan 1859 s. James/Sarah of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Henry Stephen   1861 s. Thomas/Ann of Acol, labourer, Feast of the Annunciation B.V.M.
GARDNER Henry William James 16-Dec 1866 s. George/Sarah Ann of Acol, labourer
GARDNER James 17-Jul 1814 s. John/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
GARDNER James 2-Jun 1850 s. Henry/Jane, of this parish, labourer
GARDNER James   1856 s. James/Sarah of Acol, labourer, Feast of St Thomas
GARDNER John 30-Sep 1838 s. James/Sarah of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Louisa 5-Apr 1854 d. Henry/Jane, of this parish, labourer
GARDNER Louisa 18-Mar 1863 d. Thomas/Ann, of this parish, labourer
GARDNER Mary 6-Apr 1862 d. Edmund/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Mary Ann 5-Feb 1865 d. George/Sarah Ann of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Phoebe 25-Feb 1816 d. John/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Rebecca 19-Sep 1858 d. Edmund/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Rosanna 2-Feb 1868 d. James/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
GARDNER Sarah 15-Apr 1849 d. Edmund/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Susanna 5-Jun 1853 d. Edmund/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Thomas 23-Aug 1840 s. Henry/Jane, of this parish, labourer
GARDNER Thomas 26-Oct 1856 s. Edmund/Rebecca of Acol, labourer
GARDNER Thomas James 7-Sep 1873 s. Thomas/Ann, of this parish, labourer
GARDNER William 21-Apr 1816 s. John/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
GARDNER William 2-May 1819 s. John/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
GARDNER William 16-May 1869 s. George/Ann Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
GARDNER William 4-Feb 1844 s. Edmund/Rebecca, of this parish, labourer
GARNER Maria 29-Jun 1806 d. John/Barbara
GARNER Thomas 13-Sep 1812 s. John/Elizabeth
GARNON John 19-Feb 1809 s. John/Elizabeth
GARRING Alfred George 28-Jan 1838 s. George/Amey of this parish, bricklayer
GEARING Elizabeth 26-Apr 1835 d. George/Amy of this parish, bricklayer
GEARING Emily Anne 31-Mar 1844 d. George/Emma of this parish, bricklayer
GEARING Maria Elisabeth 31-Mar 1844 d. George/Emma of this parish, bricklayer
GEARING Sarah Maria 23-Feb 1840 d. George/Amy of this parish, bricklayer
GEE Susannah 12-Aug 1821 d. Thomas/Sarah of this parish, sailor
GIBBENS Jane 4-Feb 1849 d. John/Mary, of this parish, labourer
GIBBENS Mary 4-Feb 1849 d. John/Mary, of this parish, labourer
GIFFARD Agnes 29-Jul 1851 d. Thomas/Jane, of this parish, labourer, privately
GIFFARD Jane 5-Dec 1813 d. Edward/Mary, of this parish, labourer
GIFFARD Thomas Cornelius 3-Feb 1850 s. Thomas/Jane, of this parish, labourer
GIFFIRD Mary Ann 27-Jun 1819 d. Edward/Mary, of this parish, labourer
GIFFORD Agnes Sarah   1860 d. Thomas/Jane of Margate, labourer, Feast of All Saints
GIFFORD Anna Maria 9-Apr 1858 d. Thomas/Jane, of this parish, labourer
GIFFORD Jane Elizabeth 14-May 1854 d. Jane/Thomas, of this parish, labourer
GIFFORD Thomas 5-May 1816 s. Edward/Mary, of this parish, labourer
GIFFORD William Pool 16-Feb 1823 s. Edward/Mary, of this parish, labourer
GILBERT John 25-Feb 1849 s. John/Sarah of this parish, groom
GILES Emily 14-Feb 1869 d. Thomas/Esther of Acol, labourer
GILES Henry 10-Apr 1842 s. Henry/Esther, of this parish, labourer
GILES Hester 5-May 1872 d. Thomas/Hester of Acol, labourer
GILES John 12-Aug 1849 s. Henry/Esther, of this parish, labourer
GILES Mary 12-Aug 1849 d. Henry/Esther, of this parish, labourer
GILLOW Sarah 12-Aug 1827 d. John/Sarah of this parish, gent
GINDER Alfred William 3-Aug 1845 s. James/Ann of this parish, mariner
GINDER James Henage 9-Jun 1844 s. James/Ann of this parish, mariner, child born 23 Jun 1839
GINEMAN Richard 3-Jul 1831 s. Richard/Mary of this parish, coastguard,
GODDEN Hannah 19-May 1816 d. William /Sarah, of this parish, labourer
GOFF Thomas William 6-Nov 1842 s. Thomas /Lydia of this parish, sailor
GOLDER Albert 31-Mar 1876 s. Drayson/Amy Catherine of this parish, painter confirmed
GOLDER Ambrose 3-Mar 1854 s. Lewis/Elizabeth of this parish, tailor
GOLDER Drayson 17-Nov 1844 s. Lewis/Elizabeth of this parish, tailor
GOLDER Drayson John 3-Jun 1879 s. Drayson/Amy Katharine of this parish, painter, Tuesday in Whitsun Week
GOLDER Edward 28-Oct 1849 s. Lewis/Elizabeth of this parish, tailor
GOLDER Elisabeth Clara 24-Aug 1878 d. Ambrose/Elisabeth of this parish, painter etc., St Bartholomew
GOLDER Eliza 14-Nov 1830 d. Thomas/Sarah of Acol, labourer
GOLDER Ethel 6-Oct 1872 d. Drayson/Amy Katharine of this parish, painter
GOLDER Kender 11-Apr 1852 s. Lewis/Elizabeth of this parish, tailor
GOLDER Lavinia Gertrude 28-Oct 1874 d. Drayson/Amy Catharine of this parish, painter, Feast of St Simon and Jude
GOLDER Lewis 7-Dec 1845 s. Lewis/Elizabeth of this parish, tailor
GOLDER Mary Browning 8-Apr 1857 d. Lewis/[mother's name omitted] of this parish, tailor
GOLDER Thomas 14-Nov 1847 s. Lewis/Elizabeth of this parish, tailor
GOLDER William Lewis 26-Dec 1875 s. Ambrose/Mary Anne, of this parish, labourer, St. Stephen
GOODBOURN Charles William 16-Feb 1873 s. Thomas/Esther of this parish, miller
GOODBOURN Eliza 4-Sep 1825 d. Hezekiah /Elizabeth of Westgate, labourer
GOODBOURN George 20-Jun 1830 s. Hezekiah/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
GOODBOURN Hannah 8-Feb 1818 d. Ezekiah/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
GOODBOURN Henry 4-Oct 1818 s. George/Mary, of this parish, labourer
GOODBOURN Jane 2-Mar 1828 d. Ezekiah/Elizabeth Westgate labourer
GOODBOURN John 16-Mar 1823 s. Hesekiah/Elizabeth Acol labourer
GOODBOURN John 7-Mar 1847 s. William/Mary Anne, of this parish, labourer
GOODBOURN Mary 9-Jun 1822 d. George/Mary, of this parish, labourer
GOODBOURN Sarah 21-May 1826 d. George/Mary, of this parish, labourer
GOODBOURN Susannah 29-May 1858 d. William/Susannah of this parish, baker
GOODBOURN William 28-Jul 1816 s. George/Mary, of this parish, labourer
GOODBURN Ann 29-Jun 1851 d. William/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer
GOODBURN Daniel 26-Feb 1843 s. Wm/Mary Anne of Acol, labourer
GOODBURN Ellen Eliza 7-Feb 1847 d. Thomas/Eliza of this parish, gard
GOODBURN George 22-Feb 1829 s. George/Mary, of this parish, labourer
GOODBURN George 21-Feb 1841 s. William/Mary Ann of Acol, labourer
GOODBURN Hannah Impett 25-Jul 1847 d. Henry/Hannah, of this parish, labourer
GOODBURN Mary Ann 26-Jan 1845 d. Henry/Hannah, of this parish, labourer
GOODBURN Sarah 9-Jun 1839 d. William/Mary Ann of Acol, labourer
GOODBURN Thomas 6-Aug 1820 s. George/Mary, of this parish, labourer
GOODBURN William 20-Oct 1844 s. William/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer
GOODBURNE Sarah Sidders 2-Jan 1814 d. Hezekiah /Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
GOODBURNE William 29-Oct 1815 s. Hezekiah /Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
GOODWIN Harriet 30-Jun 1833 d. William/Maria of this parish, servant
GOODWIN Herbert John 15-Apr 1879 s. George/Annie of this parish, shoemaker, Tuesday in Easter Week
GORE David 16-Mar 1851 s. William/Harriet of Acol, labourer
GORE Ellen Mildred 6-Sep 1871 d. George/Elizabeth of this parish, shepherd, privately
GORE George 27-Dec 1846 s. William/Harriett of Acol, labourer
GORE Henry 11-Jun 1854 s. William/Harriet of Acol, labourer
GORE Thomas 23-Mar 1845 s. William/Harriett of Acol, labourer
GORE William 19-Nov 1848 s. William/Harriet of Acol, labourer
GOSS Frederick Robert John   1862 s. John/Sarah Ann of this parish, bricklayer, Feast of the Holy Innocents
GOULDER Edward 14-Jul 1861 s. Lewis/Elizabeth of this parish, tailor
GOULDER Thomas 22-Mar 1864 s. Lewis/Elizabeth of this parish, tailor
GOULDER William Thomas 13-Sep 1829 s. Thomas/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
GRAHAM Fanny 13-Mar 1836 d. Edward/Sarah of Westgate, coastguard,
GRAHAM George John 22-Nov 1857 s. George/Eliza of St. Nicholas Station, coastguard,
GRAHAM Sarah Ann 8-Apr 1859 d. George/Eliza of St. Nicholas Station, of this parish, coastguard,
GRAVES Hannah Eliza 10-Jan 1830 d. John/Mary of this parish, gardener
GRAVES John Thomas 30-Apr 1820 s. John/Mary, of this parish, labourer
GRAVES Louisa 4-Mar 1832 d. John/Mary of this parish, gardener
GRAVES Rhoda 7-Oct 1821 d. John/Mary of this parish, gardener
GRAVES Richard 8-Feb 1835 s. John/Mary of this parish, gardener
GRAVES Sarah Anne 25-Apr 1824 d. John/Mary of this parish, gardener
GRAVES Susanna 28-Jan 1827 d. John/Mary of this parish, gardener
GRAVES Thomas John 15-Mar 1818 s. John/Mary, of this parish, labourer
GRAVES William Jacob 5-Jan 1823 s. John/Mary of this parish, gardener
GRAY Ann 1-Dec 1811 d. John/Mary
GRAY Erasmus 19-Nov 1815 s. John/Mary of this parish, blacksmith
GRAY Susan 26-Dec 1819 d. John/Mary of this parish, blacksmith
GREELY Eleanor Alice 16-Jun 1878 d. Isaac/Emily of this parish, coachman, Trinity Sunday
GREELY Emily 24-Feb 1877 d. Isaac/Emily of this parish, coachman, St Matthias
GREELY Thomas 24-Feb 1877 s. Isaac/Emily of this parish, coachman, St Matthias, child born 2 Mar 1875
GREYLAND-alias-MAJOR Susannah 14-Feb 1802 d. John GREYLAND-aka-MAJOR/Harriot
GRIFFITHS William 6-Dec 1829 s. Richard/Martha of this parish, seaman
GRIGG Ann 16-Feb 1823 d. Edward/Mary of Acol, labourer
GRIGG Eliza 30-Jun 1811 d. John/Mary
GRIGG John Edward 15-May 1831 s. Edward/Mary of Acol, labourer
GRIGG Louisa Anne 5-Apr 1829 d. Edward/Mary of Acol, labourer
GRIGG Sarah Anne 12-Sep 1824 d. Edward/Mary of Acol, labourer
GRIGG William Smith 12-Nov 1826 s. Edward/Mary of Acol, labourer
GRIGGS Ann 18-Jun 1809 d. John/Mary
GRIGGS Emma 20-Mar 1836 d. George/May, of this parish, labourer
GRIGGS Hannah Wells 12-Apr 1807 d. John/Mary
GRIGGS Sarah 6-Jan 1805 d. John/Mary
GRIGGS William 19-Sep 1802 s. John/Mary
GROVE Algy Edward Paul 1-Aug 1880 s. Joseph/Jane of 29 Wyndham Street, Bryanston Square, London W., butler, admitted
HADAWAY Henry 20-Jun 1830 s. John/Martha, of this parish, labourer
HADAWAY Mary Anne 15-Mar 1829 base d. Keziah of this parish, spinster,
HADDAWAY Edward 3-Jun 1849 s. John/Martha, of this parish, labourer
HADDAWAY Harriett 17-Jul 1842 d. John/Martha, of this parish, labourer
HADDAWAY Sarah Anne 6-Jun 1841 d. John/Martha, of this parish, labourer
HADDAWAY Thomas 20-Jan 1845 s. John/Martha, of this parish, labourer
HADDOWAY Henry 29-Nov 1807 s. John/Jane
HADDOWAY Mary Ann 5-Aug 1832 d. John/Martha, of this parish, labourer
HADOWAY John 13-Jan 1805 s. John/Jane
HADWAY Elizabeth 11-Apr 1813 d. John/Jane of Acol, labourer
HALL Arthur Henry 16-Sep 1870 s. Edward William/Jane of Acol, gamekeeper
HALL Blanche 15-Sep 1867 d. Edward William/Jane of Acol, gamekeeper
HALL Edward William 28-Jul 1872 s. James Thomas/Emma of this parish, bricklayer
HALL John Walter James 5-Jan 1871 s. James Thomas/Emma of this parish, bricklayer
HALL Laura Sarah 5-Jun 1864 d. Edward William/Jane of this parish, gamekeeper
HALLEY Eliza 12-Jun 1808 d. James/Lilly
HALLEY James 17-Jan 1813 s. James/Lilly, of this parish, labourer
HALLEY Mile Hogbin 7-Jul 1839 s. Thomas/Sarah of this parish, labourer
HALLEY William 19-Aug 1810 s. James/Lilly
HAMMOND Fanny 2-Apr 1848 d. William/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HAMMOND Jane 5-Jan 1851 d. William/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HANDCOCK Mary Ann 11-Mar 1810 d. Timothy/Martha
HARDCASTLE William Mills 14-Dec 1817 s. James/Sarah of this parish, custom house officer
HARDING Sydney 16-May 1875 s. Edwin Banks/Eliza Gertrude Manchester accountant, Whitsun Day
HARLOW Elisabeth 10-Dec 1843 d. Richard/Sarah of Mutrix, St John Margate, labourer
HARLOW Henry 25-Jul 1830 s. Richard/Sarah of Westbrook, labourer
HARLOW James 24-Aug 1828 s. Richard/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HARLOW Jane 12-Aug 1849 d. John/Jane, of this parish, labourer
HARLOW John 12-Aug 1832 s. Richard/Sarah of Westbrook, labourer
HARLOW Maria 9-Jun 1839 d. Richard/Sarah of Mutrix, labourer
HARLOW Mary Ann 28-Jan 1838 d. Richard/Sarah of Mutrix, labourer
HARLOW Rebecca Martin 21-Dec 1834 d. Richard/Sarah of Margate, labourer
HARLOW Richard 29-Jun 1845 s. Richard/Sarah of Mutrix, carrier
HARLOW Robert 7-Aug 1842 s. Richard/Sarah of Margate, labourer
HARLOW Sarah 18-Sep 1836 d. Richard/Sarah of Margate, labourer
HARLOW Stephen 6-Sep 1840 s. Richard/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HARRIS Agnes 21-Nov 1830 d. Thomas/Ann, of this parish, labourer
HARRIS Ann 19-Jan 1834 d. Thomas/Ann, of this parish, labourer
HARRIS Mary 21-Nov 1835 d. Thomas/Ann of this parish, baker
HARRIS Sarah Jane 20-May 1832 d. Thomas/Ann, of this parish, labourer
HARRIS William Thomas 23-Feb 1867 s. James/Mary Ann of this parish, baker privately
HARVEY Frances Elizabeth 25-Sep 1870 d. Thomas/Eliza of Brooksend, St Nicholas, labourer
HASLER Hariot 8-Jan 1809 d. William/Mary
HASLER Mary Ann 12-Jul 1810 d. William/Mary of this parish, cordwainer
HASLER Thomas 1-Dec 1811 s. William/Mary
HASLER William 28-Dec 1806 s. William/Mary
HATCHER Anna 6-May 1827 d. Stephen/Hannah, of this parish, labourer
HATCHER Anne 23-Apr 1843 d. Wm/Anne of Acol, labourer
HATCHER Charles 13-Jan 1856 s. William/Ann, of this parish, labourer
HATCHER Elizabeth 26-May 1811 d. Stephen/Hannah
HATCHER Ellen 23-Sep 1849 d. William/Anne, of this parish, labourer
HATCHER Emily 22-May 1853 d. William/Ann, of this parish, labourer
HATCHER George 20-Nov 1814 s. Stephen/Hannah, of this parish, labourer
HATCHER George 23-Mar 1851 s. William/Ann, of this parish, labourer
HATCHER Hannah 23-Aug 1840 d. William/Anne of Acol, labourer
HATCHER John 7-Sep 1806 s. Stephen/Hannah
HATCHER Mary 5-Feb 1809 d. Stephen/Hannah
HATCHER Mary 6-Oct 1816 d. Stephen/Hannah, of this parish, labourer
HATCHER Ruth 19-Aug 1821 d. Stephen/Hannah, of this parish, labourer
HATCHER Sarah 7-Feb 1819 d. Stephen/Hannah, of this parish, labourer
HATCHER Sarah 10-Nov 1844 d. William/Ann, of this parish, labourer
HATCHER Thomas 29-Aug 1824 s. Stephen/Hannah, of this parish, labourer
HATCHER Thomas 26-Dec 1841 s. William/Anne of Acol, labourer
HATCHER Thomas Hewitt 3-Jan 1841 base s. Ruth of this parish,
HATCHER William 16-Aug 1812 s. Stephen/Hannah
HATCHER William 11-Oct 1846 s. William/Ann, of this parish, labourer
HATTON Charles 27-Mar 1831 s. Richard/Amelia Ann of this parish, seaman
HATTON Thomas 27-Mar 1831 s. Richard/Amelia Ann of this parish, seaman
HAWKINS Anne Elisabeth 2-Aug 1874 d. John George/Mary Anne of Bristol (now working at Hale St Nicholas), labourer
HAWKINS Emily Elisabeth 1-Aug 1880 d. Eliza of Margate, spinster,
HAWLEY Anne 22-Apr 1849 d. Thomas/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HAWLEY Eliza 31-Oct 1841 d. Thomas/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HAWLEY John 2-Jul 1815 s. James/Lilly, of this parish, labourer
HAWLEY Stephen 28-Jan 1821 s. James/Lilly, of this parish, labourer
HAWLEY Thomas 1-Mar 1818 s. James/Lily, of this parish, labourer
HAYWARD Alice 17-Jul 1825 d. John/Mercy, of this parish, labourer
HAYWARD Alice 20-Sep 1868 d. John/Ellen, of this parish, labourer
HAYWARD Amelia 4-Mar 1827 d. John/Mercy, of this parish, labourer
HAYWARD Charles John 8-Mar 1870 s. John/Ellen, of this parish, labourer
HAYWARD Edward 2-Mar 1823 s. John/Mercer of Acol, labourer
HAYWARD Eliza 4-Nov 1815 d. Robert/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
HAYWARD Eliza 11-Sep 1836 d. John/Mercy, of this parish, labourer
HAYWARD Eliza Jane 5-Mar 1865 d. John/Ellen, of this parish, labourer
HAYWARD Ellen 2-Dec 1866 d. John/Ellen, of this parish, labourer
HAYWARD Emily 24-Feb 1874 d. John Thomas/Ellen, of this parish, labourer, St Matthias
HAYWARD Harriet 21-Oct 1804 d. Robert/Elizabeth
HAYWARD Harriet 28-Jun 1840 d. John/Mercy, of this parish, labourer
HAYWARD John Thomas 1-Jul 1832 s. John/Mercy, of this parish, labourer
HAYWARD Laura Amelia Alice Harriet White 2-Aug 1874 d. William/Anne of this parish, publican
HAYWARD Mary 16-Jul 1809 d. Robert/Elizabeth
HAYWARD Mary Anne 10-Jan 1830 d. John/Mercy, of this parish, labourer
HAYWARD Minnie Rose 25-Jul 1875 d. John Thomas/Ellen, of this parish, labourer, St James Apostle and Martyr
HAYWARD Richard 25-Apr 1802 s. Robert/Elizabeth
HAYWARD Sarah 10-Aug 1806 d. Robert/Elizabeth
HAYWARD Stephen 3-Nov 1833 s. John/Mercy, of this parish, labourer
HAYWARD Thomas 10-Jan 1813 s. Robert/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
HAYWARD Thomas 25-Apr 1872 s. John/Ellen of this parish, carrier
HAYWARD William 28-Oct 1821 s. John/Mercy of Acol, labourer
HAYWOOD Elizabeth 10-May 1812 base d. Ann
HAYWOOD Elizabeth 13-May 1821 d. Phoebe of this parish, spinster,
HAYWOOD William 9-Apr 1815 base s. Ann of this parish, servant
HAZELTON Louisa Fanny 9-Sep 1877 d. Joseph/Amelia Rosanna of Quex Park, Acol, gamekeeper
HEAD Edith Mary 25-Jul 1876 d. William/Fanny Rose of this parish, coastguard, St. James
HEAD Elisabeth Rose 13-Dec 1875 d. William/Fanny Rose of this parish, coastguard, child born 14 Sep 1874
HEAD Frances Maud 4-Aug 1878 d. William/Fanny of Gore End Station, coastguard,
HEARSEY Martha 16-Nov 1834 d. Stephen/Elizabeth of St. Nicholas Station, coastguard,
HEBORN Anne 8-Oct 1826 d. Thomas/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
HEBORN Thomas 9-Aug 1829 s. Thomas/Elizabeth of Acol, labourer
HEDGE John Thomas William 2-May 1875 s. John/Margaret of this parish, coastguard,
HEDGECOCK George 9-Apr 1815 s. George/Elizabeth of this parish, servant, child illegitimate [so it appears]
HEDGECOCK William Henry 15-Jun 1817 s. George/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HENNAH Ann Rose 2-Aug 1840 d. Joseph/Jane of Epple Bay, coastguard,
HENNAH Elizabeth 8-Aug 1841 d. Joseph/Jane of Epple Bay, coastguard,
HENNAH Frederick Wolfe 15-Mar 1874 s. William Henry/Sarah Jane of Westgate Villa, Acol, schoolmaster
HEWETT Adelaide Maria 8-Mar 1860 d. Thomas/Maria, of this parish, labourer, privately
HEWETT Albert 20-Jan 1862 s. Thomas/Maria of this parish, brewer, privately
HEWETT Alice Annie 17-Dec 1869 d. Thomas/Maria of this parish, gas manager, privately
HEWETT Clara 13-Sep 1868 d. Thomas/Maria of this parish, manager
HEWETT Edwin George 29-Jun 1855 s. Thomas/Maria of this parish, carrier
HEWETT Eliza 25-Apr 1852 d. Thomas/Maria of this parish, coal merchant
HEWETT Ellen 24-Jun 1849 d. Thomas/Maria of this parish, coal merchant
HEWETT Emily 12-Sep 1847 d. Thomas/Maria, of this parish, labourer
HEWETT Gertrude Ellen 16-May 1872 d. William Isaac/Mary Anne, of this parish, labourer, privately
HEWETT Herbert 23-Jun 1865 s. Thomas/Maria of this parish, brewer
HEWETT Kate 22-Nov 1863 d. Thomas/Emma of this parish, brewer
HEWETT Lillah 14-Dec 1850 d. Thomas/Maria of this parish, coal merchant, privately
HEWETT Sarah Louisa 31-Jul 1845 d. Thomas/Maria, of this parish, labourer
HEWETT Thomas 3-Mar 1854 s. Thomas/Maria of this parish, carrier
HEWETT Walter 12-Jul 1857 s. Thomas/Maria, of this parish, labourer
HEWETT William 27-Jun 1858 s. Thomas/Maria, of this parish, labourer
HICKS Stephen 14-Mar 1830 s. Samuel/Mercy of this parish, seaman
HILL Joseph 31-Aug 1878 s. Joseph/Alice Mary of this parish, painter, privately
HILLS Amelia Jane 3-Mar 1878 d. Edwin/Jane Ann East End of this parish, coach builder
HILLS Mary 8-May 1825 d. Joseph/Anne of this parish, butcher
HITCHCOCK Edward John 15-Apr 1849 s. Edward/Alice of this parish, greengrocer
HITCHIN Janet Mercie 14-Aug 1879 d. George Henry/Eleonora of Westgate, bank manager
HOARE Sarah Elisabeth 6-Dec 1879 d. Charles/Mary Chilham (father's abode) labourer, child born … 1858
HODGMAN Fanny 6-Mar 1864 d. James/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HOGBEN Anne 8-Jun 1817 d. Miles/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HOGBEN Annette Harriot Elizabeth 20-Mar 1859 d. William/Hannah of St Peter Thanet, coachman
HOGBEN Cecilia Sophia 17-Jul 1825 d. Thomas/Anne, of this parish, labourer
HOGBEN Harriet 15-Jan 1804 d. Thomas/Mary
HOGBEN Jane 8-Nov 1840 d. Thomas/Anne, of this parish, labourer
HOGBEN Mary 9-Jun 1811 d. Thomas/Mary
HOGBEN Mary 17-Jan 1813 d. Michael/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HOGBEN Mary 20-Jun 1830 d. James/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HOGBEN Sarah 27-Nov 1814 d. Mile/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HOGBEN Sarah 19-Dec 1819 d. Thomas/Ann, of this parish, labourer
HOGBEN Sophia 11-Aug 1816 d. Thomas/Mary of this parish, gard
HOGBEN Thomas 21-Feb 1830 s. Thomas/Anne, of this parish, labourer
HOGBEN Thomas Hollands 11-Jan 1807 s. Thomas/Mary
HOGBEN William 1-Dec 1805 s. Thomas/Mary
HOGBEN William 23-Dec 1810 s. Michael/Mary
HOGBIN Ann 16-Mar 1835 d. Thomas/Ann Gore End labourer
HOGBIN Ann Harriet 22-Oct 1850 d. William/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer
HOGBIN Edward 3-Jun 1832 s. Thomas/Ann, of this parish, labourer
HOGBIN Edward 19-Apr 1857 s. Edward/Maria, of this parish, labourer
HOGBIN Elizabeth 12-Jun 1808 d. Thomas/Mary
HOGBIN Emily 9-Dec 1860 d. Tom/Mary of this parish, carpenter
HOGBIN Jane 17-Dec 1854 d. William/Mary of Acol, butcher
HOGBIN Jane Cecilia 15-Jun 1823 d. Thomas/Ann, of this parish, labourer
HOGBIN John 1-Apr 1821 s. Thomas/Ann, of this parish, labourer
HOGBIN John 22-Jun 1862 s. Tom/Mary of this parish, carpenter
HOGBIN Maria Frances 17-Dec 1854 d. Edward/Maria Webb of Acol, labourer
HOGBIN Mary Ann 13-Apr 1865 d. Tom/Mary of Acol, carpenter
HOGBIN Mary Cecilia 29 Feb 1852 d. William/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer
HOGBIN Sarah Anne 16-Apr 1848 d. John/Harriet of Acol, publican
HOGBIN Thomas   1859 s. Tom/Mary of this parish, carpenter [between 2 Jun to 17 Jul]
HOGBIN Tom 11-Feb 1838 s. Thomas/Ann of Gore End, of this parish, labourer
HOGBIN William 18-Nov 1827 s. Thomas/Anne, of this parish, labourer
HOLLAMS George 8-Aug 1802 s. William/Mary
HOLLAMS Henry 17-Apr 1808 s. William/Mary
HOLLAMS John Stringer 9-May 1813 s. William/Mary of this parish, shoemaker
HOLLANDS Agnes Eliza 26-Apr 1868 d. James/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer
HOLLANDS Alfred John 7-Jul 1872 s. James/Mary Ann of Brooksend, St Nicholas, labourer
HOLLANDS Charles Thomas 19-Aug 1866 s. James/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer
HOLLANDS Clara Mary 18-Oct 1878 d. James/Mary of Brooksend, St Nicholas, labourer, St. Luke Evangelist
HOLLANDS Edgar James 19-Dec 1869 s. James/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HOLLANDS Elisabeth 14-Apr 1844 d. Thomas /Mary, of this parish, labourer
HOLLANDS Elizabeth 19-Jan 1806 d. William/Mary
HOLLANDS Ellen Louise 2-Mar 1874 d. James/Mary Anne of Brooksend, St Nicholas, labourer
HOLLANDS Emma 22-Feb 1880 d. William/Phoebe of Acol, labourer, admitted
HOLLANDS Francis 25-Jun 1843 s. Henry/Jane, of this parish, labourer
HOLLANDS George 7-Jul 1839 s. Henry/Jane of this parish, cordwainer
HOLLANDS Henry 11-Mar 1804 s. William/Mary
HOLLANDS James 17-Dec 1837 s. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HOLLANDS John 6-Jun 1841 s. Henry/Jane of this parish, cordwainer
HOLLANDS Mary 14-Oct 1810 d. William/Mary
HOLLANDS Mary Jane 2-Apr 1837 d. Henry/Jane of this parish, cord winder
HOLLANDS Sarah 9-Apr 1820 d. William/Mary of this parish, shoemaker
HOLLANDS Sarah Anne 11-Oct 1840 d. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HOLLANDS Thomas 16-Jul 1809 s. Thomas/Charlotte
HOLLANDS Thomas George 21-Jul 1833 s. Thomas/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer
HOLLANDS Walter Ernest 29-Jun 1876 s. James/Mary of Brooksend, St Nicholas, labourer, St. Peter
HOLLANDS William 17-Jan 1813 s. Thomas/Charlotte of this parish, shoemaker
HOLLANDS William 8-Nov 1835 s. Henry/Jane of this parish, cord winder
HOLLEY Ann 28-Sep 1845 d. Stephen/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HOLLEY Cecilia 14-Mar 1852 d. Thomas/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HOLLEY Christina Agnes 4-Aug 1878 d. James/Mary of Prospect Villas, gard
HOLLEY Edward 13-May 1858 s. Thomas/Sarah, of this parish, labourer, Ascension Day
HOLLEY George 2-Jan 1848 s. Stephen/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HOLLEY Henry 16-Nov 1856 s. Stephen/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HOLLEY Henry Mile   1870 s. Mile/Anne Jane of this parish, dealer, Feast of the Nativity
HOLLEY James 14-Dec 1851 s. Stephen/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HOLLEY John 6-Sep 1846 s. Thomas/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HOLLEY John Thomas 25-Feb 1844 s. Stephen/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HOLLEY Mary Isabel 29-Mar 1880 d. James/Mary Acol (Westgate) gard, Easter Monday
HOLLEY Rosa Ann 25-Mar 1877 d. James/Mary Frances of this parish, gard, Palm Sunday
HOLLEY Sarah 21-Nov 1862 d. Thomas/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HOLLEY Sarah Ann   1860 d. Stephen/Sarah, of this parish, labourer, Feast of St Andrew
HOLLEY Stephen Edward 23-Dec 1849 s. Stephen/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HOLLEY Thomas 25-Feb 1844 s. Thomas /Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HOLLEY William 26-Mar 1854 s. Stephen/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HOLLEY William 6-Aug 1854 s. Thomas/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HOLLINDS William 20-Mar 1836 s. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HOLLOWAY Henry 11-May 1845 s. James/Jane of Garlinge, labourer
HOLLOWAY William 31-Jan 1847 s. James/Jane of Garlinge, labourer
HOLLY James 20-Apr 1845 s. William/Esther, of this parish, labourer
HOLMAN Charlotte 9-Feb 1817 base d. Sarah of Monkton, servant
HOLMAN Fanny Elizabeth 11-Sep 1853 d. John/Mary Ann of Acol, labourer
HOLMAN Frederick George 31-Mar 1872 s. John/Alice of this parish, bricklayer, Easter Day
HOLMAN John 1-May 1803 base s. Elizabeth
HOLMANS Alfred John 13-Aug 1866 s. Alexander/Jane of Westgate, Acol, labourer, privately
HOLMANS Arthur 11-Sep 1869 s. Mary Ann of this parish, widow, privately
HOLMANS James 3-Aug 1862 s. John/Mary Ann of Acol, labourer
HOLMANS John 20-Jul 1851 s. John/Mary Ann of Cleve, Monkton, labourer
HOLMANS Louis Eugene 27-Apr 1856 s. John/Mary Ann of Acol, labourer
HOLMANS Louisa 5-Feb 1869 d. Alexander/Jane, of Westgate, Acol, labourer
HOLMES Eliza 18-Oct 1846 d. William George/Sarah of this parish, coastguard,
HOLNESS Albert Stephen 3-Apr 1866 s. Stephen/Ann of this parish, carpenter
HOLNESS Caroline 2-Feb 1856 d. Stephen/Ann of this parish, carpenter
HOLNESS Clarence James 20-May 1872 s. James William Wanstall/Martha of this parish, carpenter, Whitsun Monday
HOLNESS Elizabeth Susan Bellew 25-Nov 1870 d. William/Elizabeth Caroline Bellew of this parish, carpenter
HOLNESS Emily Constance Stark 2-Mar 1873 d. William/Elizabeth Caroline Bellew of this parish, carpenter
HOLNESS Harriet Ann   1859 d. Stephen/Ann of this parish, carpenter, Feast of St Bartholomew
HOLNESS James William Wanstall 14-May 1848 s. Stephen/Anne of this parish, carpenter
HOLNESS Percy Horton 29-Jun 1877 s. James William/Martha of this parish, builder, St. Peter
HOLNESS Philip 16-Mar 1851 s. Stephen/Ann of this parish, carpenter
HOLNESS Sarah Ann   1857 d. Stephen/Ann of this parish, carpenter, Feast of St Matthew
HOLTTHUM Mary Ann 6-Apr 1845 d. John/Myra Matilda of this parish, tailor
HOLTTUM Martha Elisabeth 25-Dec 1841 d. John/Myra Matilda of this parish, draper
HOLTTUM Myra Matilda 29-Jul 1838 d. John/Myra Matilda of this parish, tailor
HOLTUM Emma Maria 8-May 1836 d. John/Moira Matilda of this parish, tailor
HOOKER Charles 30-Jul 1875 s. Gilbert/Sarah, of this parish, labourer, privately
HOOKER Charlotte 9-Feb 1873 d. Gilbert/Sarah, of this parish, labourer privately, 'recd into the church March 28th'
HOOKER Eliza 25-Aug 1867 d. Gilbert/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HOOKER Ellen 15-Aug 1869 d. Gilbert/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HOOKER Gilbert 4-Apr 1880 s. Gilbert/Sarah, of this parish, labourer, Low Sunday
HOOKER Henry Gilbert 7-Jun 1874 s. Gilbert/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HOOKER John 21-Dec 1876 s. Gilbert/Sarah, of this parish, labourer, St Thomas
HOOKER Lucy 30-Jul 1875 d. Gilbert/Sarah, of this parish, labourer, privately
HOOKER Mary Ann 24-Jul 1878 d. Gilbert/Sarah, of this parish, labourer, privately
HOOKER Thomas Henry 11-Nov 1870 s. Gilbert/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HOPKINS Jane 6-Sep 1812 d. Anthony/Jane West Mea… Militia
HORN Ann Adams 26-Mar 1842 d. William/Hannah, of this parish, labourer
HORN Frank 5-Feb 1869 s. Matthias/Sarah, of Westgate, Acol, labourer
HORN Percival Richard 1-Aug 1880 s. Matthias/Sarah of Acol, carter, admitted
HORN Phoebe Harvey 17-Aug 1848 d. John/Mary Harvey Minster labourer
HORN Thomas Edward 13-Oct 1850 s. John/Mary of Acol, labourer
HORN William George 5-Feb 1869 s. Matthias/Sarah, of Westgate, Acol, labourer
HORNE Alice 30-Aug 1840 d. William/Hannah, of this parish, labourer
HORNE Emma 19-Jun 1836 d. William/Hannah, of this parish, labourer
HORNE George 21-Oct 1838 s. William/Hannah, of this parish, labourer
HORNE Lewis 20-Oct 1878 s. Matthias/Sarah of Acol, labourer, admitted
HORNE Thomas 15-Aug 1824 s. William/Hannah, of this parish, labourer
HORNE William 19-Mar 1834 s. William/Hanna, of this parish, labourer
HORTON Alice Mary 2-Feb 1879 d. Thomas/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer, Purification B.V.M.
HORTON Ann 6-Dec 1835 d. John/Ann Dent De Lion, labourer
HORTON Charles William 13-Dec 1857 s. William Ewell/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HORTON Daniel 29-Nov 1840 s. John/Ann of Garlinge, labourer
HORTON Daniel 25-Oct 1846 s. Daniel/Harriett of Acol, labourer
HORTON Edward 10-Jan 1808 s. William/Elizabeth
HORTON Elisabeth Walton 24-Apr 1842 d. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HORTON Elizabeth Charlotte 29-Sep 1868 d. Henry/Sophia Jane of this parish, railway signalman
HORTON Ellen 26-Apr 1840 d. Edward/Isabel of Garlinge, labourer
HORTON Ellen Jane 4-Mar 1877 d. Thomas/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer
HORTON Emily Elisabeth 26-Jul 1874 d. Thomas/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer
HORTON Fanny 16-Dec 1860 d. William/Jane of Ramsgate, labourer
HORTON Frances 11-Jun 1831 d. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HORTON Frances 15-Sep 1833 d. John/Ann, of this parish, labourer
HORTON Frances 5-Feb 1837 d. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HORTON Frances Sarah Ann 12-Dec 1852 d. William Ewell/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HORTON Francis 16-Jun 1805 s. William/Mary
HORTON George William 17-Dec 1854 s. William Ewell/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HORTON Henry 1-Jul 1832 s. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HORTON Henry 23-Sep 1838 s. Edward/Isabel of Garlinge, labourer
HORTON Henry John 15-Apr 1838 s. John/Ann of Garlinge, labourer
HORTON Isabel 11-Jul 1841 d. Edward/Isabel of Garlinge, labourer
HORTON James 20-Mar 1814 s. William/Elizabeth, of this parish, labourer
HORTON Jane 27-Jul 1834 d. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HORTON Jane 2-Nov 1851 d. Thomas/Jane, Princes Square, Kennington, Surrey, policeman
HORTON John 25-Oct 1801 s. William/Elizabeth
HORTON Joseph 16-Sep 1810 s. William/Elizabeth
HORTON Joseph 24-Nov 1839 s. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HORTON Louisa 19-Nov 1848 d. Daniel/Harriet of Acol, labourer
HORTON Mary Ann   1860 d. William/Jane, of this parish, labourer, Feast of St Thomas
HORTON Thomas 2-Dec 1860 s. William/Jane, of this parish, labourer
HORTON William 16-Sep 1838 s. Ayers/Henrietta of Acol, labourer
HORTON William 24-Oct 1824 s. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HORTON William Stephen 6-Oct 1872 s. Thomas/Mary Anne of Acol, labourer
HOUGHAM Emma 30-May 1880 d. Stephen/Jane of Acol, labourer, admitted
HOUGHAM John ' 23-Mar 1875 s. Stephen/Jane of Acol, labourer, privately
HOUGHAM Mary Ann 5-Nov 1871 d. Stephen/Jane of Acol, labourer
HOUGHAM William Thomas 7-Apr 1878 s. Stephen/Jane of Acol, labourer
HUBBARD William John 28-Nov 1870 s. Isaac/Augusta, of this parish, labourer, privately
HUCKSTEP Alice Anne 21-Feb 1847 d. William/Grace, of this parish, labourer
HUCKSTEP Daniel 10-Nov 1822 s. Daniel/Jane, of this parish, labourer [surname overwritten]
HUCKSTEP Edward 11-Feb 1810 s. Edward/Mary
HUCKSTEP Elizabeth 26-Jul 1807 d. Edward/Mary
HUCKSTEP Elizabeth 29-Jan 1809 d. Stephen/Sarah
HUCKSTEP Elizabeth Jane 12-Apr 1857 d. Robert/Jane, of this parish, labourer
HUCKSTEP Georgiana 18-Nov 1832 d. Harriett of Acol, spinster,
HUCKSTEP Harriet 2-Jan 1814 d. Stephen/Sarah of Acol, labourer
HUCKSTEP Harriet 30-Nov 1823 d. Edward/Mary, of this parish, labourer [surname overwritten]
HUCKSTEP Harry 29-Sep 1861 s. Robert/Jane of Brooksend, St Nicholas, labourer
HUCKSTEP Henry & Hannah 1-Jan 1815 s. and d Daniel/Jane, of this parish, labourer
HUCKSTEP John 27-May 1821 s. Edward/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HUCKSTEP John 30-Jan 1825 s. Edward/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HUCKSTEP Mary 9-Mar 1806 d. Edward/Mary
HUCKSTEP Sarah 1-Mar 1807 d. Stephen/Sarah
HUCKSTEP Sarah 2-Oct 1836 d. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HUCKSTEP Thomas 3-Dec 1848 s. William/Grace, of this parish, labourer
HUCKSTEP William 4-Dec 1814 s. Edward/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HUCKSTEP William 1-Dec 1816 s. Edward/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HUCKSTEP William 9-May 1813 base s. Ann of this parish, pauper
HUCKSTEPP William Charles 5-Oct 1873 s. Robert/Jane of Brooksend, St Nicholas, labourer
HUCKSTER Hannah 9-Jun 1811 d. Stephen/Sarah
HUCKSTER Thomas Henry 27-Sep 1812 twin ss Edward/Mary
HUDSON Annie Maria 26-Dec 1877 d. Horace/Rebecca of this parish, drapers assistant, St. Stephen
HUDSON Christine Bessie 4-Aug 1878 d. Charles James/Jane Elisabeth of Birchington Mill, miller
HUDSON Ellen Anne 8-Nov 1843 d. James/Eliza of this parish, miller
HUDSON Horace 6-Jul 1879 s. Horace/Rebecca of this parish, drapers assistant
HUGGITT Sarah 9-Jul 1820 d. John/Sarah of this parish, sea-faring man
HUGHES …. 30-Aug 1855 s. Thomas/Sarah Ann, of this parish, labourer [forename omitted], privately
HUGHES Ann 16-Jun 1805 d. Thomas/Mary
HUGHES Edward 19-Mar 1858 s. Stephen/Jane, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES Elizabeth 15-Nov 1812 d. Thomas/Mary
HUGHES Emily Jane 29-Mar 1857 d. Thomas/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES Frances Elisabeth 7-Nov 1841 d. Robert/Mary of Acol, labourer
HUGHES Francis 16-Jul 1815 s. Thomas/Mary of Acol, labourer
HUGHES George 11-Jan 1829 base s. Mahalah of this parish, spinster,
HUGHES Harriet 18-Oct 1807 d. Thomas/Mary
HUGHES Hester 20-Nov 1814 d. James/Mary Anne, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES James 28-Oct 1810 s. James/Jane
HUGHES James 16-May 1819 s. William/Jane, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES James 3-Nov 1839 s. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES Jane 2-Jun 1816 d. James/Mary Ann, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES John 20-Apr 1817 s. William/Jane, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES John 10-Sep 1826 s. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES Mahala 23-Nov 1806 d. James/Jane
HUGHES Mary 24-Apr 1803 d. Thomas/Mary
HUGHES Mary Ann 12-Oct 1851 d. Robert/Mary of Acol, shepherd
HUGHES Mary Ann 26-Aug 1860 d. Thomas/Sarah Ann, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES Mary Anne 7-Sep 1828 d. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES Mary Matilda 7-Nov 1847 d. William/Ann Jane of Westgate, Acol, labourer
HUGHES Richard 31-Jul 1836 s. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES Robert 24-Aug 1817 s. Thomas/Mary of Acol, labourer
HUGHES Robert 3-Oct 1819 s. Thomas/Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES Robert James 24-May 1840 s. Robert/Mary of Acol, labourer
HUGHES Stephen 20-Nov 1814 s. William/Jane, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES Stephen 6-Oct 1833 s. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES Thomas 29-Aug 1824 s. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES Thomas 17-Apr 1831 s. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES Thomas 15-Sep 1846 s. Robert/Mary of Shepherds House, Acol, labourer
HUGHES Thomas 14-May 1848 s. Robert/Mary of Acol, labourer
HUGHES Thomas Fox 6-Jun 1813 s. William/Jane, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES William 25-Mar 1810 s. Thomas/Mary
HUGHES William 23-Jun 1822 s. George/Elizabeth Street labourer
HUGHES William 18-Aug 1822 s. Thomas/Mary, of this parish, labourer
HUGHES William Thomas 11-Aug 1844 s. Robert/Mary of Acol, labourer
HUGHES William Valentine 18-Mar 1838 s. Robert/Mary of Acol, labourer
HUNTER Martha 9-Apr 1815 base d. Sarah, of this parish, labourer
HUTCHESON Alexander 12-Sep 1860 s. David/Elizabeth Mary, [no abode stated], gard
HUTCHESON David Albert 28-Oct 1862 s. David/Mary Elizabeth of this parish, gard
HUTCHESON Mary Jean 14-Sep 1867 d. David/Elizabeth Mary of this parish, gard
HUTCHESON William James 11-Aug 1865 s. David/Elizabeth Mary of Quex Park, gard
HUTCHINGS Mary Christiana 29-Mar 1880 d. William/Jane, Quex Villas, Acol (Westgate), naval pensioner, , Easter Monday, child born 1 Jan 1879
HUXSTEP …… 1-Jul 1865 [no other details recorded]
HUXSTEP Alfred 29-May 1853 s. William/Grace, of this parish, labourer
HUXSTEP Charles Edward 2-Jun 1859 s. Robert/Jane, of this parish, labourer, Ascension Day
HUXSTEP Edward 7-Aug 1864 s. Robert/Jane of Brooksend, St Nicholas, labourer
HUXSTEP Elizabeth Eliza   1863 d. William/Lydia, of this parish, labourer, Feast of St Stephen
HUXSTEP Emily 16-Jun 1867 d. Robert/Jane of Brooksend, St Nicholas, labourer
HUXSTEP Emma 17-May 1851 d. Daniel/Elizabeth of Margate, labourer, privately
HUXSTEP Frances 3-Jan 1819 d. Stephen/Sarah of Acol, labourer
HUXSTEP George Impett 30-Mar 1851 s. William/Grace, of this parish, labourer
HUXSTEP Grace Stroud 24-Jun 1855 d. William/Grace, of this parish, labourer
HUXSTEP Harriet 12-Aug 1860 d. William/Grace, of this parish, labourer
HUXSTEP Henrietta 15-Sep 1816 d. Stephen/Sarah of Acol, labourer
HUXSTEP Henry Robert 12-Feb 1868 s. William/Lydia, of this parish, labourer, privately
HUXSTEP Hooker 7-Aug 1825 s. Daniel/Jane, of this parish, labourer
HUXSTEP James 30-Mar 1817 s. Daniel/Jane, of this parish, labourer
HUXSTEP James William 3-Jan 1856 s. William/Lydia, of this parish, labourer, privately
HUXSTEP Jane 17-Oct 1819 d. Daniel/Jane, of this parish, labourer
HUXSTEP Louisa Jane 22-Apr 1855 d. Robert/Jane, of this parish, labourer
HUXSTEP Martha Mantle 9-Jun