Kent horse.gif - 2985 Bytes


Christenings 1641-1700,
        Throwley

         Kent Online Parish Clerks


Local Families link Link back to parish page Parish News link

Transcribed by Ronnie Cobb

Editorial Note from Kent OPC Administrator:  The original Throwley files have now been broken into smaller segments.  All files are now alphabetized by surname, followed by given name and then year of event.

 

YEAR Date SURNAME Forename Relationship Parents PARISH / address OCCUPATION NOTES
1647 26 Sep . John , Jane, & Ratchel      
1695 21 Jly ADKINS Anne d/o Robert & Elizabeth    
1693 8 Jan ADKINS Peter s/o Robert & Elizabeth [BT    
1645 6 Apr ALEN Mearie      
1649 14 May ALEXANDER Jhon s/o Jhon    
1656 4 May ALLAN Anna d/o Goodman    
1653 22 Sep ALLAN Richard s/o Jhon    
1649 25 Aug ALLAN William s/o Jhon    
1689 25 Feb ALLEN Anne d/o John & Sara    
1698 2 Aug ALLEN Anne d/o John & Elizabeth    A shoemaker
1671 1 Oct ALLEN Daniel s/o Edward & Ruth    
1668 9 Aug ALLEN Edward s/o Edward & Ruth    
1647 1 Aug ALLEN Elizabeth      
1693 11 Apr ALLEN Elizabeth d/o John & Elizabeth    
1695 15 Oct ALLEN Frances d/o John & Martha    
1692 6 Jne ALLEN Henry s/o John & Sarah [ bt    
1669 24 Nov ALLEN John s/o Edward & Ruth    
1691 15 Apr ALLEN John s/o John & Sarah    
1695 7 Jly ALLEN John s/o John & Elizabeth    
1697 28 Jan ALLEN Thomas s/o John & Martha    
1643 20 Aug ALLYN Edward s/o John & Joane    
1673 30 Mar ALWYNE Thomas s/o Edward & Ruth    
1673 4 May AMES Edward s/o Thomas & Catharine    
1668 29 Mar AMES Elizabeth d/o Thomas & Catharine    
1670 5 Feb AMES Richard s/o Thomas & Catharine    
1662 17 Sep AMES Simon s/o Thomas & Katherin    
1665 18 Apr AMES William s/o Thomas & Catherine    
1659 30 Oct AMOS ... o John    
1679 6 Apr ANDREWES Elizabeth d/o John & Elizabeth    
1682 19 Nov ANDREWES Thomas s/o John & Elizabeth    
1698 22 May ATKINS Stephen s/o Robert & Elizabeth    Lab
1868 24 May BACK John s/o Thomas & Elizabeth    
1698 30 Sep BACK Mary d/o Thomas & Elizabeth    Lab
1649 9 Aug BAKER Catherine d/o John & Lettice    
1648 25 Mar BAKER Elizabeth      
1696 21 May BAKER Elizabeth d/o Stephen & Thomasin    Carpenter
1653 13 Feb BAKER Mary d/o John & Lettice    
1689 3 Oct BAKER Richard s/o William & Margaret    
1655 21... BAKER Robert s/o ...    in Leaveland
1699 19 Feb BAKER Stephen s/o Stephen & Thomasine [bt    Carpenter
1658 22 Aug BAKER Thomas s/o Goodman    in Leaveland
1685 20 Sep BAKER Thomas s/o Gabriel & Elizabeth    
1697 2 Jan BAKER Thomasine d/o Stephen & Thomasin    Carpenter
1657 18 Feb BAKER William s/o John & Lettice    
1692 21 Aug BAKER William s/o William & Margaret    
1692 26 Dec BARNES Anne d/o William & Mary    
1653 17 Oct BARNES Elizabeth d/o Jhon    
1671 1 Oct BARNES George s/o Thomas & Martha    
1676 3 Nov BARNES Hugh s/o Thomas & Martha    
1663 5 Jan BARNES John s/p Thomas & Martha    
1698 11 Oct BARNES John s/o John & Frances    A farmer
1655 9 Nov BARNES Marie d/o Jhon    
1696 18 Mar BARNES Martha d/o John & Frances    
1661 28 Dec BARNES Mary d/o Thomas & Martha    
1700 20 Aug BARNES Mary d/o John & Frances    Farmer
1673 2 Feb BARNES Robert s/o Thomas & Martha    
1658 17 Sep BARNES Susanna d/o Thomas    
1665 2 Jan BARNES Thomas s/o Thomas & Mary [or Martha]    
1690 27 Jan BARNES Thomas s/o William & Mary    
1667 10 Mar BARNES William s/o Thomas & Martha    
1647 16 Nov BARRUM Catherin      
1670 18 Sep BARTON Edward s/o Richard & Elizabeth    
1690 28 Sep BECK Elizabeth d/o John & Elizabeth    
1693 12 Dec BECK Elizabeth d/o Thomas & Elizabeth    
1687 2 Jan BEDINGFIELD John s/o George & Martha    
1689 11Nov BEDINGFIELD Martha d/o George & Martha    
1691 13 Oct BEDINGFIELD Mary d/o George & Martha    
1673 30 Nov BIDDENFIELD Anne d/o Anthony & Jeane    
1686 25 Apr BIDDENFIELD Anthony s/o George & Martha    
1676 25 Mar BIDDENFIELD Catharine d/o George & Elizabeth    
1670 7 Mar BIDDENFIELD Elizabeth d/o Anthony & Jeane    
1684 24 Nov BIDDENFIELD George s/o George & Martha    
1676 26 Jne BIDDENFIELD Susanna d/o Anthony & Jean    
1674 17 May BIDENFIELD Elizabeth d/o George & Elizabeth    
1668 9 Aug BIDENFIELD Jane d/o Anthony & Jane    
1650 2 Apr BIRKENHEAD Catherine d/o Thomas    
1641 24 Oct BISHOPE Edward s/o Edward    
1679 2 Apr BLAIR Thomas s/o Brice & Elizabeth    
1680 19 May BOURNE Daniel s/o Richard & Sarah    
1645 5 Oct BOYKET John      
1647 11 Jly BOYKET William      
1685 21 Mar BRADFORD Anne d/o Robert & Mary    
1680 18 Jly BRANCHLEY John s/o John & Susanna    
1643 24 Sep BRANFORD ....      
1644 14 Feb BREEG Ann d/o Richard    
1651 14 Aug BRET ... d/o Richard    
1650 15 Sep BRET Jhon s/o Richard    
1660 2 Feb BRET Joan d/o Richard    
1647 12 Jly BRET Richard      
1655 18 Nov BRET Thomas s/o Richard    
1648 9 Nov BRET Zacary      
1663 28 Jne BRETT       
1657 3 Nov BRETT Persevell s/o Richard    
1645 1 Mar BRETT William s/o Richard    
1651 4 May BRIDGE Lewis s/o Richard    
1666 8 Jly BRIDGE Richard s/o Richard & Elizabeth    
1659 12 Dec BRISCO Ann d/o Mr.    
1661 7 Jne BRISCO Charles s/o Mr.    
1666 1 Apr BRISCO Mathewe s/o Walcott & Jeane    
1645 2 Oct BUNCE Anne d/o Mathew    
1687 21 Nov BUNCE Edward s/o John & Susan    
1692 31 Jan BUNCE James & Susannah s&d/o John & Susanna    
1685 19 Jan BUNCE John s/o John & Susanna    
1649 5 Aug BUNCE Kingsmill d/o Mathew    
1653 30 Aug BUNCE Margaret d/o Mathew    gent
1695 1 Oct BUNCE Margaret d/o John & Susannah    
1646 15 Oct BUNCE Mary d/o Mr Mathew    
1684 2 Apr BUNCE Mary d/o John & Susanna [bt    
1643 3 Jly BUNCE Richard s/o Mathew & Anne    gent
1642 11 Apr BUNCE Stephen s/o Mathew    gent
1682 27 Aug BUNCE Thomas s/o John & Susanna    
1647 3 Mar BURKENET Mary      
1646 12 Nov BURKENNET Ann d/o Thomas    
1644 16 Mar BURKENNET Joseph      
1659 25 May BURT Thomas s/o Goodman    
1648 4 Jly BURTHEN Thomas      
1675 5 Mar BURTON Aaron s/o William & Francese    
1664 21 Aug BURTON Anna d/o William    
1651 11 Sep BURTON Catherin d/o Richard    
1649 15 Dec BURTON Elizabeth d/o William    
1666 1 Oct BURTON Elizabeth d/o William & Frances    
1672 23 Feb BURTON Francis s/o William & Frances    
1679 27 Dec BURTON James s/o William & Francese    
1652 25 Jne BURTON John      
1660 18 Sep BURTON John s/o Richard    
1668 12 Feb BURTON Moses s/o William & Frances    
1654 23 Jly BURTON Raph s/o John    
1698 4 Sep BURTON Thomas s/o Moses & Anne    A smith
1696 9 Mar BURTON William s/o Moses & Elizabeth [bt    
1646 27 Jan BURTTEN Margaret d/o William    
1661 28 Nov CADMAN Alexander s/o Edward & Katherine    
1642 2 Oct CADMAN Elizabeth      
1667 11 Aug CHAMBERS Christopher s/o John & Anne    
1665 18 Jne CHAMBERS John s/o John & Anne    
1660 25 Feb CHAPMAN Raph s/o Thomas    
1644 27 Mar CHEESEMAN Judeth d/o Walter    
1672 23 Mar CLARK Christopher s/o Christopher & Martha    
1676 27 Mar CLARK Christopher s/o Christopher & Martha    
1675 20 Oct CLARK Francese d/o William & Francese    
1700 5 Mar CLARK John s/o John & Mary    Farmer
1664 15 May CLARK Mary d/o Christopher & Martha    
1699 5 Dec CLARK Mary d/o John & Mary    Yeoman
1666 24 Mar CLERK William s/o Christopher & Martha    
1669 28 Mar CLIFFORD Anne d/o William & Anna    
1672 5 Jan CLIFFORD Catharine d/o William & Anna    
1677 20 Jan CLIFFORD James s/o William & Anne    
1680 20 Mar CLIFFORD Kingsmill d/o William & Anna    
1868 17 Apr CLIFFORD Robert s/o William & Anne    
1675 24 Oct CLIFFORD Samuel s/o William & Anna    
1668 20 Mar CLIFFORD William s/o William & Anna    
1698 30 Jne COALES Jaspar s/o Thomas & Margaret    A smith
1694 25 Mar COLE Elizabeth d/o Thomas & Margaret    
1691 21 Feb COLE Mary d/o Thomas & Margaret    
1655 27 Dec COLINS Thomas s/o Mr.    
1692 10 Aug COOPER Henry s/o William & Catharin    
1691 14 Mar COURT Henry s/o Simon & Susanna    
1693 10 Oct COURT John s/o Simon & Susanna    
1685 8 Nov COURT Mary d/o William & Anna    
1689 25 Dec COURT Susanna d/o Simon & Susanna    
1687 22 May COX John s/o Edward & Jane    
1646 22 Jan DAN Alexander s/o William    
1657 22 May DANE Andrew s/o William    
1667 17 Nov DANE Anna d/o Androw & Jeane    
1653 8 Jan DANE Henrie s/o William    
1698 1 Apr DANE Jane d/o John & Ellen    Malster
1665 28 Jan DANE Jeane d/o Andrew & Jeane    
1648 13 Mar DANE Jhon s/o Wm & Elizabeth    
1695 6 Feb DANE John s/o Alexander & Elizabeth    
1695 5 Dec DANE John s/o John & Ellen    
1652 15 Jan DANE Mary d/o William    
1644 12 Jan DANE Robert s/o William    
1655 14 Jne DANE Thomas s/o William    
1648 18 Aug DANE William      
1696 14 Jne DANFORD John s/o Stephen & Jane    
1693 24 Aug DEANE Elizabeth d/o John & Helen    
1694 14 Oct DEANE Elizabeth d/o Alexander & Elizabeth    
1643 1 Jne DOURNE Chatharine      
1683 25 Nov DOWN John s/o Jeremy & Jeane    
1691 15 Nov DOWN Margaret d/o Jeremiah & Jane    
1687 7 Aug DOWN Richard s/o Jeremy & Jane    
1689 14 Nov DOWN Rose d/o Jeremiah & Jane    
1694 13 Jne DOWN Thomas s/o Jeremiah & Jane    
1685 5 Oct DOWN William s/o Jeremy & Jean    
1659 31 May DUKERS [?DUTCERS] Elizabeth d/o William    
1691 14 May ELIOTT Mary d/o Robert & Jane    
1700 2 Oct ELLIOTT Anna d/o Robert & Jane    Keeper of the park
1694 25 May ELLIOTT Elizabeth d/o Robert & Jane    
1696 14 Apr ELLIOTT Martha d/o Robert & Jane    
1692 20 Oct ELLIOTT Robert s/o Robert & Jane    
1698 30 Jne ELLIOTT Thomas [bt s/o Robert & Jane    Keeper of a park
1642 23 Oct ELLVY Elizabeth      
1683 25 Mar ELVEY Elizabeth d/o William & Jeane    was borne upon the third day of March in the year 1680
1683 25 Mar ELVEY John s/o William & Jeane    
1694 8 Jly ELVIE Edmond s/o William & Jane    
1692 31 Jly ELVIE John s/o William & Jane    
1697 15 Aug ELVY Jane d/o William & Jane    
1699 22 Feb ELVY Jane [bt d/o William & Jane    Farmer
1698 12 Jan ELVY Martha s/o William & Jane    A farmer
1687 17 Apr ELVY Mary d/o William & Jane    
1686 30 May ELVY Thomas s/o William & Jeane    
1683 8 Mar ELVY William s/o William & Jeane    
1661 23 Mar FAIRAWAY Anna d/o Charles & Frances    
1664 25 Jly FAIRAWAY Charles s/o Charles & Frances    
1684 24 Aug FAIRAWAY David s/o Charles & Margaret    
1666 8 Mar FAIRAWAY Henry s/o Charles & Frances    
1668 3 May FAIRAWAY John s/o Charles & Frances    
1681 12 Mar FAIRAWAY Peter s/o Charles & Margaret    
1677 22 Apr FAIRAWAY Richard s/o Charles & Margaret    
1673 13 Apr FAIRAWAY Thomas s/o Charles & Margaret    
1674 12 Jly FAIRAWAY William s/o Charles & Margaret    
1660 22 Jan FAIREFISHE Francese d/o Charles    
1656 26 May FINE ,,, d/o Goodman    
1676 16 Jly FLACTON Elizabeth d/o John & Mary    
1645 9 May FLOOT Margaret d/o John & Margaret    
1647 5 Mar FLOT John      
1646 28 Jan FLOTE Mary d/o John    
1645 30 Mar FORMOGER Anne      
1694 24 Aug FRANCIS Anne [bt d/o John & Anne    
1695 30 Oct FRANCIS Edward s/o John & Ann    \borne Oct 22
1643 24 Sep GATES Elizabeth d/o William & Susan    
1643 26 Nov GENINGES Henry s/o Alexander    
1699 18 Mar GILES Katharine d/o Thomas & Elizabeth    Farmer
1673 2 Apr GILLIM John s/o Richard & Elizabeth    
1667 29 Sep GILLIM Lettuce d/o Richard & Elizabeth    
1670 31 Jan GILLIM Richard s/o Richard & Elizabeth    
1669 16 Jan GILLIM Thomas s/o Richard & Elizabeth    
1680 14 Jan GLOVER John s/o Thomas & Elizabeth    
1691 10 May GRANT Ezekiel s/o Ezekiel & Elizabeth    
1669 19 Sep GRIMSON Daniel s/o Daniel & Elizabeth    
1674 12 Jly GRIMSON Henry s/o Daniel & Elizabeth    
1680 19 Jly GRIMSON Thomas s/o Daniel & Elizabeth    
1681 7 Aug GRIMSONE Mathew s/o Daniel & Elizabeth    
1685 19 Jly GRIMSTONE [bt Elizabeth d/o Daniel & Elizabeth    
1670 10 Sep GYLES Anne d/o Thomas & Susanna    
1668 19 Nov GYLES Elizabeth d/o Thomas & Susanna    
1672 17 Apr GYLES Martha d/o Thomas & Susanna    
1676 8 Mar GYLES Thomas s/o Thomas & Susanna    see 19 Nov 1668
1646 2 Jly HADLOW John s/o Edward    
1660 15 Mar HARIES George      
1661 21 Aug HAUTEN Catharine d/o George & Catharine    
1670 18 Dec HAWTEN Anne d/o George & Catharine    
1666 25 Mar HAWTEN Jacob s/o George & Catharine    
1663 6 Sep HAWTEN John s/o George & Catherine    
1672 16 Feb HAWTEN Richard s/o George & Catharine    
1667 24 Mar HAWTEN William s/o George & Catherine    
1659 28 Aug HAWTON George s/o G.    
1697 4 Apr HERENDEN Edward s/o William & Elizabeth    
1694 24 Feb HERENDEN Jane & Anne twin dd/o William & Elizabeth    
1700 2 Feb HERENDEN John s/o William & Elizabeth    Farmer
1698 5 Mar HERENDEN Margaret d/o William & Elizabeth    A farmer
1692 8 Nov HERENDEN William s/o William & Elizabeth    
1700 2 Feb HIGHAM Anne d/o John & Anne    Lab
1647 13 Oct HILLES Andru      
1660 16 Aug HOLLOWAY Anna d/o Godman    
1654 20 Apr HOLLOWAY Christopher s/o Christopher    in Leaveland
1645 17 Apr HOLLOWAY Mearie      
1655 13 Jne HOWTON Maie      
1689 31 Jan HUGHENS Lydia d/o Arthur & Martha    
1678 5 Nov HUTCHEONS Arthur s/o Arthur & Elizabeth    
1682 22 Feb HUTCHEONS Jeane d/o Arthur & Martha    
1681 29 May HUTCHEONS John s/o Arthur & Martha    
1677 1 Nov HUTCHEONS William s/o Arthur & Elizabeth    
1686 20 Mar HUTCHEONS William s/o Arthur & Martha    
1684 1 Mar HUTCHEONS Zachary s/o Arthur & Martha    
1656 1 Feb HUTTON Thomas s/o Goodman    
1686 20 Aug JACKSON Deborah d/o James & Tamazin    
1680 16 Apr JACKSON James s/o John & Tamazin    
1690 13 Mar JACKSON Mary d/o James & Elizabeth    
1681 31 Jly JACKSON Tamazin d/o James & Tamazin    
1668 18 Nov JENNINGS Mary d/o Henry & Margaret    
1658 26 Feb KEDMAN Edward s/o Edward    
1653 .. Feb KEDMAN Jean d/o Edward    
1690 3 Feb KEEN Jane bastard d/o Jane    
1667 2 Jly KEEN John & Jeane twin s& d/o William & Mary    
1695 9 Jne KEEN Martha Illegitimate d/o Jane    
1676 12 Dec KEMP Anna d/o Isaac & Jean    
1662 26 Oct KEMP Daniel s/o William    
1673 26 Mar KEMP Daniel s/o Isaac & Jean    
1656 24 Jan KEMP Elizabeth d/o Goodman    
1641 25 Apr KEMP John s/o Daniell & Eizabeth    
1665 24 Sep KEMP John s/o William & Jeane    
1667 5 May KEMP Mary d/o Thomas & Mary    
1658 27 Feb KEMP Thomas s/o Wm    
1686 29 Aug KEMP William s/o Thomas & Martha    
1664 12 Apr KEMPE Anna d/o Thomas & Mary    
1690 1 Apr KEMPE Thomas s/o Thomas & Martha    
1687 2 Oct KENNIT Benjamin s/o William & Anne    
1684 1 Feb KINGSLAND Anna d/o Thomas & Mary    
1677 9 Dec KINGSLAND Anne d/o John & Anne    
1684 1 Feb KINGSLAND Catherine d/o Edmond & Catherine    
1690 25 May KINGSLAND Daniel s/o John & Mary    
1645 26 Dec KINGSLAND Edmund s/o Robert    
1682 21 May KINGSLAND Edward s/o Thomas & Mary    
1681 10 Nov KINGSLAND Elizabeth d/o John & Anne    
1652 12 Mar KINGSLAND Jhon s/o Robert    
1678 13 Nov KINGSLAND John s/o Thomas & Mary    
1691 21 Jne KINGSLAND John s/o Edward & Katherine    
1679 17 Mar KINGSLAND John s/o John & Anne    
1641 26 Apr KINGSLAND Mary d/o Richard & Margaret    
1675 27 Feb KINGSLAND Mary d/o Thomas & Mary    
1684 8 Oct KINGSLAND Mary d/o John & Anna    
1687 30 Oct KINGSLAND Richard s/o John & Mary    
1643 4 Apr KINGSLAND Thomas      
1675 28 Mar KNOWLDEN John s/o Edward & Mary    
1674 18 Oct LANGLANDS Anne d/o John & Elizabeth    
1683 10 Jne LANGLANDS Catharine d/o John & Elizabeth    
1676 25 Feb LANGLANDS Elizabeth d/o John & Elizabeth    
1671 20 Oct LANGLANDS Jacob s/o John & Elizabeth    
1669 22 May LANGLANDS John s/o John & Elizabeth    
1680 15 Aug LANGLANDS Mary d/o John & Elizabeth    
1644 23 Mar LARIMAN John s/o Mathew    
1641 9 May LAVINGTON John s/o Timothy    
1662 16 Nov LAVINGTON Thomas s/o Thomas    
1664 19 Feb LAVINGTON Timothie s/o Thomas    
1667 14 Apr LAVINTONNE James s/o Thomas & Ceclia    
1679 10 Aug LEE Elizabeth d/o John & Deborah    
1684 25 May LEE Jeane[bt d/o John & Deborah    
1682 13 Aug LEE John s/o John & Deborah    
1677 1 Apr LEE William s/o John & Deborah    
1643 16 May LEES Ann d/o Arnold & Chatharine    
1670 10 Nov LEES Lancelot s/o George & Mary    
1654 ... Jly LEESE George s/o George    
1641 22 Apr LEESE Jane d/o Arnold & Katherine    
1645 11 Mar LEESE Martha d/o Arnold & Katherine    
1676 18 Mar LENT William s/o Edward & Elizabeth    
1648 8 Dec LESE Rouland      
1651 2 Nov LEYES Edward s/o George    
1656 12 Oct LEYES Maria d/o George    
1657 19 Jan LEYTON William s/o Goodman    
1651 12 Apr LORIMER Joan d/o Mathew    
1656 26 Oct LORIMER Joan d/o Mathew    
1653 21 Apr LORIMER Mathew s/o Mathew    
1645 22 Mar LORRIMAN Judith d/o Mathew    
1648 25 Jly LORRYMAN Elizabeth      
1642 4 Sep LORYMAN William      
1695 18 Aug MARBORROW Mary d/o Abraham & Anne    
1651 14 Nov MARCHE Arnold s/o George    
1698 16 Oct MARLBOROUGH Daniel s/o Abraham & Anne    Lab
1645 10 Mar MARSH George s/o George    
1674 11 Mar MAY Bartholemew s/o Thomas & Elizabeth    
1678 27 May MAY Elizabeth d/o Thomas & Elizabeth    
1676 28 Feb MAY Mary d/o Thomas & Elizabeth    
1683 18 May MAY Thomas s/o Thomas & Elizabeth    
1657 23 Aug MILLAR Marie      
1668 4 Oct MILLES John s/o Thomas & Jeane    
1659 23 Oct MOSS ... o Goodman    
1656 15 May MOTTY Thomas bastard s/o Thomas CLIFFORD& Susanna MOTTY    
1868 14 Jne MOYSE Elizabeth d/o John & Mary    
1689 3 Nov MOYSE Mary d/o John & Mary    
1668 10 May NORDEN Elizabeth d/o John & Margaret    
1698 23 Aug NORHAM Elizabeth d/o William & Lettice    A lab
1700 10 Nov NORMAN William s/o William & Lettice    Farmer
1641 8 Apr NORRAM Johne [ bt s/o Thomas & Mary    
1670 14 Aug NORUM Bennet d/o John & Margaret    
1666 12 Nov NORUM Elizabeth d/o William & Elizabeth    
1665 28 Jan NORUM Mary d/o John & Margaret    
1664 7 Jly NORUM William s/o John & Margaret    
1659 31 May ORBISTON William s/ Edward    
1670 27 Nov ORBISTONE Anne d/o Richard & Anna    
1663 15 Nov ORBISTONE Mary d/o Edward    
1643 24 Sep OTTOWAY John s/o John & Margery    
1669 1 Aug OTTOWAY Ralph s/o John & Susanna    
1645 14 Nov PACKMAN Elizabeth      
1678 1 Sep PAIN John bastard s/o Elizabeth    
1643 27 Dec PANTREY William s/o William & Susan    
1642 5 Apr PARKER Margaret      
1687 31 Jly PEANE Elizabeth d/o Robert & Mary    
1659 7 Feb PENNEL Elizabeth d/o Edward    
1661 7 Dec PENNELL Margaret d/o Edward    
1663 14 Fe PENNELL Mary d/o Edward    
1672 19 Dec POLLEN Susanna bastard d/o Susanna    the father unknown
1642 19 Feb PORTER Henry      
1693 5 Nov POUTE Mary d/o John & Denis    
1663 29 Nov PYE Mary d/o Jephrae    
1654 14 May RAN Joan d/o Peter    
1645 5 Mar RAND Elizabeth d/o Peter    
1648 6 Nov RANE Peter      
1641 19 Feb RANN John s/o Peter & Jane    
1643 7 Jan RANNE Thomas s/o Peter & Jane    
1666 24 Feb REYNOLDS Elizabeth d/o John & Margaret    
1665 30 Apr REYNOLDS William s/o John & Margaret    
1677 23 Dec RIGDEN Anne d/o Jonah & Cristian    
1676 10 Apr RIGDEN Cristian d/o Jonah & Cristian    
1674 2 Aug RIGDEN Elizabeth d/o Jonah & Cristiane    
1672 9 Mar RIGDEN Jonah s/o Jonah & Christian    
1668 17 Dec ROBERTSONE Anna d/o George ,vicar of T. & Anna    
1666 7 Mar ROBERTSONE Francis s/o George & Anna    
1671 3 Sep ROBERTSONE George s/o George, Vicar of T. & Anna    
1673 29 May ROBERTSONE Margaret d/o George & Anna    
1665 11 Feb ROBERTSONNE Samuel s/o George, Vicar of T. & Anna    
1673 28 Sep ROGERS Elizabeth d/o Peter & Elizabeth    
1683 2 Mar ROGERS Mary d/o Peter & Elizabeth    
1678 1 Jne ROGERS Thomas s/o Peter & Elizabeth    
1681 9 Jan ROGERS Thomas s/o Peter & Elizabeth    
1676 19 Aug ROGERS William s/o Peter & Elizabeth    
1646 4 Apr ROLPH Arnold      
1698 27 Nov ROPER William s/o William & Anne    Lab
1657 24 Sep ROPHE William s/o Hamon    
1695 5 Nov SALE Elizabeth d/o Jonathan & Elizabeth    
1694 17 May SALE William s/o Jonathan & Elizabeth    
1651 4 Aug SAMPSON Barbara d/o Mathew    
1643 30 Apr SAMPSON Giles      
1645 25 Jan SAMPSONE John s/o Mathew    
1665 30 Jly SANDERS Margaret d/o Philip & Mary    
1668 8 Oct SAUNDERS Elizabeth d/o Philip & Mary    
1667 8 Sep SAUNDERS Mary d/o Philip & Mary    
1676 12 Oct SAUNDERS Philip s/o Philip & Mary    
1672 18 Aug SAUNDERS Richard s/o Philip & Mary    
1648 16 Feb SCHILLING Marie d/o Arnold    
1641 10 Oct SEADE Robert s/o John    
1644 9 Mar SHALLING Wilyam      
1647 8 Oct SHILLING Elizabeth      
1642 3 Jly SHILLING Jane      
1679 4 May SHILLING John s/o Thomas & Martha    
1673 20 Nov SHILLING Mary d/o Thomas & Martha    
1675 7 Jan SHILLING Thomas s/o Thomas & Martha    
1683 17 Feb SHILLING William s/o Thomas & Martha    
1682 22 Feb SHRUBSALE Catharine d/o John & Catharine    
1679 29 Sep SHRUBSALE Elizabeth d/o John & Catharine    
1678 14 Apr SHRUBSALE James s/o John & Catharine    
1681 5 Jne SHRUBSALE Joanne d/o John & Catharine    
1686 16 May SHRUBSALE Margaret d/o John & Catharine    
1684 2 Dec SHRUBSALE Mary d/o John & Catharine    
1647 13 Jly SHRUBSHAL Elizabeth      
1651 31 Dec SHRUBSHAL Jhon s/o Moses    
1643 13 Aug SHRUBSHALL Mary d/o Moses & Susan    
1659 24 Apr SHRUBSHIL Thomas s/o Moyses,clerk    
1698 15 May SHRUBSOLE Anne d/o John & Katherine    A thatcher
1868 11 Dec SHRUBSOLE Dinah d/o John & Katherine    
1689 25 Feb SHRUBSOLE John s/o John & Catherin    
1695 3 Jne SHRUBSOLE Patience d/o John & Catherin    
1690 3 Feb SHRUBSOLE Thomas s/o John & Catherin    
1687 30 Jly SHRUBSOLE[ bt Jane d/o John & Katherine    
1645 10 Aug SILLVER Anne      
1685 21 Mar SILVER Anne d/o Jacob & Elizabeth    
1686 1 Apr SILVER Anne bastard d/o Elizabeth    , widdow
1643 26 Apr SILVER Elizabeth d/o William    
1683 1 Jly SILVER Elizabeth d/o Jacob & Elizabeth    
1683 22 Apr SILVER Mary d/o William & Elizabeth    
1681 8 May SILVER William s/o Jacob & Elizabeth    
1643 2 Jan SKEERE Henry s/o William & Jane    
1671 28 Sep SNOAD Henry s/o John & Margaret    
1668 9 Mar SNOAD John s/o John & Margaret    
1666 21 Sep SNOAD Thomas s/o John & Margaret    
1641 20 Feb SNOATH George s/o Richard    
1672 6 Jne SNOATH James s/o William & Mary    
1646 15 Jly SNOATH Richard s/o Richard    
1661 6 Nov SNOATH Richard s/o William & Jeane    
1673 27 Jly SNOATH William s/o William & Mary    
1651 14 Nov SNOD Anna d/o Richard    
1656 7 Apr SNOD Mildred d/o Goodman    in Snodhurst
1651 5 May SNOD Richard s/o Henrie    
1647 10 Jne SNODE Ann d/o Richard    
1664 24 Feb SNODE Jeane d/o William    
1643 6 Mar SNOTH Elizabeth d/o Richard    
1677 17 Dec STONESTREET Anne d/o John & Anne    
1670 12 Sep SUTTON Charles s/o Charles & Joane [or Mary]    
1660 10 Feb SUTTON Elizabeth d/o Charles    
1663 22 Nov SUTTON Jane d/o Charles    
1691 1 Mar SUTTON John s/o Charles & Martha    
1674 17 May SUTTON Martha d/o Charles & Jeane    
1665 21 Jan SUTTON Mary d/o Charles & Jeane    
1689 8 Sep SUTTON Thomas s/o Charles & Martha    
1642 3 Apr SYLLS John s/o John    
1664 11 Apr TANNER Catherine d/o Simon & Elizabeth    
1665 3 Jan TANNER Frances d/o Simon & Elizabeth    
1661 12 Aug TANNER Simon s/o Simon    
1664 14 Feb TERREY Anna d/o Edward    
1679 15 Sep TERREY Anthony s/o Arnold & Elizabeth    
1668 19 Apr TERREY Catharine d/o Edward & Joanne    
1646 12 Aug TERREY Elizabeth d/o Arnold    
1666 13 Jan TERREY Mary d/o Edward & Joane    
1677 10 Aug TERREY Mary d/o Arthur & Elizabeth    
1657 19 Mar TERRIE Antonie s/o Arnold    
1674 13 Dec TERRY Elizabeth d/o Arnold & Elizabeth    
1648 11 Jly TERY Arnoul      
1660 13 Apr THEOBALDS Judith d/o Mr.    
1685 20 Oct THURSTANE Hanna d/o John & Elizabeth    
1669 25 Feb THURSTON Anne d/o Bartholemew & Elizabeth    
1650 13 May THURSTON Edward s/o James    
1658 5 Sep THURSTON Elizabeth d/o Robert    
1647 29 May THURSTON James s/o James    
1700 10 Dec THURSTON John s/o James & Anne    Farmer
1868 25 Mar THURSTON John s/o John & Elizabeth    
1690 8 Jne THURSTON Mary d/o John & Elizabeth    
1648 22 Sep THURSTON Thomas      
1697 25 Dec THURSTON Thomas s/o James & Anne    
1655 10 Jne THURSTONE Anna d/o jame    
1656 12 Dec THURSTONE Christian d/o James    
1668 1 May THURSTONE James s/o James & Sarah    
1653 9 Oct THURSTONE Jhon s/o James    
1666 10 Oct THURSTONE Joan & Margaret twin dd/o James & Sarah    
1695 5 Mar THURSTONE Sarah d/o James & Ann    
1679 24 Aug TURNER Daniel s/o Daniel & Elizabeth    
1699 18 Aug TURNER Daniel s/o John & Elizabeth    Weaver
1677 13 Jne TURNER Elizabeth d/o Daniel & Elizabeth    
1675 29 Mar TURNER John s/o Daniel & Elizabeth    
1681 26 Jne TURNER William s/o Daniel & Elizabeth    
1649 10 Nov TURTLE Thomas      
1652 29 Oct TURTLE Wlliam s/o William    
1666 3 Mar UPTON Anna d/o Thomas & Anna    
1645 20 Apr UPTON Ealc d/o Richard    
1659 16 Jan UPTON Elizabeth d/o Daniel    in Leaveland
1664 19 Jan UPTON Elizabeth d/o Thomas    
1660 26 Jne UPTON George s/o George,defunct    
1674 13 Sep UPTON Henry s/o Thomas & Anna    
1680 10 Apr UPTON Jean d/o Thomas & Anne    
1641 28 Mar UPTON John s/o Henry & Ann    
1642 31 Jly UPTON John      
1662 8 Mar UPTON John s/o Thomas    
1676 29 Nov UPTON Margarte d/o Thomas & Anna    
1670 17 May UPTON Mary d/o Thomas & Anne    
1662 20 Apr UPTON Robert s/o Richard & Anna    
1668 22 Jan UPTON Robert s/o Thomas & Anna    
1672 26 May UPTON Robert s/o Thomas & Anna    
1644 17 Nov UPTON Thomas s/o Thomas    
1660 5 Feb UPTON Thomas s/o Thomas    
1677 27 Sep VIDGEAN Anne d/o John & Anne    
1679 27 Jly VIDGEAN Elizabeth d/o Richard & Catharine    
1656 26 Dec WALMESLY Edward s/o Robert & Mary    
1693 28 Mar WATSON Frances d/o William & Elizabeth    
1696 4 Feb WATSON Hamon s/o William & Elizabeth    
1694 21 Feb WATSON Henry s/o William & Elizabeth    
1690 17 Apr WATSON Hester d/o William & Elizabeth    
1699 21 Apr WATSON John s/o William & Elizabeth    Farmer
1691 12 Oct WATSON William s/o William & Elizabeth    
1668 7 Dec WAYBURNE Elizabeth d/o Francis & Jeane    
1665 19 Feb WAYBURNE Francis s/o Francis & Mary    
1659 8 Aug WAYBURNE Jane d/o Francis    
1661 4 Mar WAYBURNE [bt William s/o Francis & Jane    
1696 30 Apr WELDISH Margaret d/o Thomas & Margaret    Born Aug 18
1685 12 Apr WELDISH Mary d/o William & Elizabeth    
1678 5 Jne WELDISH Thomas s/o John & Joanna    
1697 20 Oct WELDISH Thomas s/o Thomas & Margaret    
1664 13 Jne WEYBURNE Henry s/o Francis & Jeane    
1644 18 Nov WHITED Ann d/o James    
1646 25 Aug WHITEHEAD James s/o James    
1643 9 Apr WHITEHEAD Samuel      
1645 6 Jly WHITLOCKE Margret      
1669 6 Oct WHYTHEAD Thomas s/o Thomas & Catherine    
1660 9 Aug WOLMESLIE Elizabeth d/o Robert    
1672 20 Apr WOODWARD Anne d/o William & Martha    
1674 12 Apr WOODWARD Elizabeth d/o William & Martha    
1684 2 Jne WOODWARD Elizabeth d/o John & Mary    
1676 4 Jly WOODWARD John s/o John & Mary    
1671 14 Feb WOODWARD Martha d/o John & Alice    
1668 2 Jan WOODWARD Mary d/o William & Martha    
1675 29 Jne WOODWARD Mary d/o John & Mary    was borne (as I am informed) upon Sunday the twentieth of June about seven of the clock at night...
1677 18 Jne WOODWARD Mary d/o William & Martha    
1679 11 Mar WOODWARD Mathew s/o John & Mary    
1677 26 Dec WOODWARD Richard s/o John & Mary    
1670 22 Sep WOODWARD Sarah d/o William & Martha    
1687 14 Jly WOODWARD Sarah d/o John & Mary    
1868 1 Jan WOODWARD Susan d/o John & Mary    
1665 3 Aug WOODWARD Thomas s/o William & Martha    
1681 30 Jan WOODWARD Thomas s/o John & Mary    
1666 13 Jan WOODWARD William s/o William & Martha    
1691 20 Sep WOSESTER Mary d/o John & Elizabeth    
1666 24 Jne WYLES Loriman bastard s/o Marhewe LORIMAN & Susanna WYLES, widow    
1658 26 Dec WYLLES Arthur      
1661 13 Jne WYSE Henrie s/o Goodman    in Leaveland
1657 10 Feb WYSE Jhon s/o Goodman    
1665 20 Sep WYSE Sarah d/o Thomas & Elizabeth    
1656 12 Oct WYSE Thomas s/o Arthur    
1695 21 Apr YONG Sara d/o Henry & Sara    
1868 5 Jne YOUNG Ann d/o Robert & Frances    
1690 25 May YOUNG Elizabeth d/o Robert & Frances    
1697 21 May YOUNG Elizabeth d/o Henry & Sarah    
1691 21 May YOUNG John s/o Robert & Frances    
1692 29 Dec YOUNG Robert s/o Robert & Frances    

 
http://www.kent-opc.org    

Send mail to the Administrator, Kent OPC  or Contact Us  with questions or comments about this web site.

Kent Online Parish Clerks ©2006, all rights reserved.  No part of this page or web site may be reproduced either in part or in its' or their entirety in any manner whatsoever without prior written permission of Kent Online Parish Clerks or its' assigns or successors, as the case may be, and the author hereof.

This page was written & produced by Susan D. Young.

Date last modified:  1/19/2007 1:20:27 PM