Kent horse.gif - 2985 Bytes


Christenings 1900-1980,
       Throwley

         Kent Online Parish Clerks


Local Families link Link back to parish page Parish News link

Transcribed by Ronnie Cobb

Editorial Note from Kent OPC Administrator:  The original Throwley files have now been broken into smaller segments.  All files are now alphabetized by surname, followed by given name and then year of event.

 

YEAR Date SURNAME Forename Relationship Parents PARISH / address OCCUPATION NOTES
1977 11 Dec ADAM Caroline Louise d/o David Nicholas Goddard & Patricia Lynn 2 Park View, Mill Lane, Bridge nr. Canterbury lab.  
1977 11 Dec ADAM Robert David Goddard s/o David Nicholas Goddard & Patricia Lynn 1 Park View, Mill Lane, Bridge nr. Canterbury lab.  
1977 11 Dec ADAM Victoria Katherine d/o David Nicholas Goddard & Patricia Lynn 3 Park View, Mill Lane, Bridge nr. Canterbury lab.  
1927 20 Mar ALLCHORNE William George s/o William Albert & Ellen Wilgate gardener  
1914 8 Nov AMOS Dorothy Edith d/o James & Edith Mary Throwley Valley lab.  
1903 22 Nov AMOS Emily May d/o John & Harriet Ann Throwley waggoner  
1910 23 Jan AMOS Ethel Ivy d/o Edward & Edith Mary Throwley Valley lab.  
1912 18 Aug AMOS Ivy Violet d/o Edward & Edith Mary Throwley Valley lab.  
1920 20 May AMOS May Edith d/o James & Edith Mary Throwley lab.  
1902 31 Aug AMOS William Edward s/o Edward & Edith Mary Throwley lab.  
1908 22 Nov ANDREWS Doris Murial d/o George Robert & Harriet Sarah Wilgate, Throwley lab.  
1974 9 Nov ANDREWS Susan Ruth d/o Derek James & Kathleen 72 Victoria Rd, Woodbridge, Suffolk electronics technician  
1945 2 Sep ANDREWS Timothy Ashley s/o William Ernest & Florence Granary Court, Brabourne farmer  
1954 23 May ASH Barbara Jean d/o Sydney George & Peggy Myrtle Mill House, Parsonage Farm farmer  
1924 11 Jly ASH Joan Mary d/o Sydney John & Elsie May Throwley farmer  
1922 5 Nov ASH John Richard Payne s/o Charles Thomas & Lilian Mabel Throwley farmer  
1949 24 Jly ASH Kenneth Andrew s/o Sidney George & Peggy Myrtle Parsonage Farm, Throwley farmer  
1927 23 Jan ASH Margaret Lilian d/o Sydney John & Lilian Mary Parsonage Farm, Throwley farmer  
1919 12 Jan ASH Nancy Payne d/o Charles Thomas & Lilian Mabel Throwley farmer  
1916 4 Aug ASH Patience Margaret Payne d/o Charles Thomas & Lilian Mabel Throwley farmer  
1917 25 Nov ASHBEE Lewis Keith s/o Walter Lewis & Nellie Maud Throwley soldier & farmer  
1900 13 May ASHBEE Lilian Pretoria d/o Charles Henry & Emily Throwley police - constable  
1917 25 Nov ASHBEE Lorna Kathleen d/o Walter Lewis & Nellie Maud Throwley soldier & farmer  
1902 8 Jne ASHBEE Lydia Constance d/o Charles Henry & Emily Throwley police - constable  
1903 12 Apr ATTAWAY Ellen Emma Blanche d/o Albert & Emily Frances Throwley waggoner  
1960 6 Nov AUSTEN Susan Ann d/o Keith Frederick & Janet Gladys 4 Clive Rd, Rochester Royal Air Force  
1910 6 Nov BAKER Alfred George s/o Albert James & Agnes Matilda Bethel Row, Throwley lab. born Mar 16, 1908
1906 21 Jan BAKER Edith Bertha d/o Albert James & Agnes Matilda Throwley lab.  
1903 8 Feb BAKER Ethel Winifred d/o Albert James & Agnes Matilda Hockley, Throwley lab.  
1919 24 Aug BAKER Evelyn Joyce d/o Albert James & Agnes Matilda Wilgate lab.  
1914 19 Jly BAKER Florence May d/o Albert James & Agnes Matilda Wilgate Green lab.  
1913 25 Jan BAKER Frederick Jesse s/o Albert James & Agnes Matilda Wilgate Green lab.  
1910 11 Aug BAKER John Harold s/o Albert James & Agnes Matilda Bethel Row, Throwley lab.  
1901 24 Feb BAKER William Edward s/o Albert James & Agnes Matilda Throwley lab.  
1964 2 Aug BALDOCK Belinda d/o Maurice Merlin & Yvonne Frances 6 Park Terrace, Throwley mill worker  
1968 14 Apr BALDOCK Denise d/o Maurice Merlin & Yvonne Frances 4 Church View, Badlesmere paper mill worker  
1965 1 Aug BALDOCK Susan d/o Maurice Merlin & Yvonne Frances 2 Lees View, Badlesmere paper mill worker  
1959 17 May BARKAWAY Hilary Ann d/o Alfred John & Madge Grace Throwley Forstal butcher  
1902 13 May BARNES Henry John s/o John & Lydia Elizabeth Throwley lab.  
1970 5 Apr BEANEY Nigel John s/o John & Heather Doris Falcon Cottage, Badlesmere undergrowth woodcutter  
1972 16 Apr BEANEY Simon George David s/o John & Heather Doris Falcon Cottage, Badlesmere solicitor  
1940 2 Jne BEASLEY Anthony James s/o Albert Victor & Annie Elizabeth Valley Farm poultryman  
1923 10 Jan BELSEY Ernest Herbert s/o James & Beatrice Mabel Throwley lab.  
1930 25 Apr BELSEY Peter James s/o James & Beatrice Parsonage Cottages lab.  
1921 5 Jan BELSEY Phyllis Margaret d/o James & Beatrice Mabel Throwley lab.  
1924 17 Jne BELSEY Ronald Henry Thomas s/o James & Beatrice Mabel Throwley lab.  
1950 18 Sep BERLIAND David Michael s/o Jack & Phyllis Burwood Oak, Burwood Park, Walton on Thames, Surrey company director  
1922 25 Oct BICKER Dorothy Joan d/o William Charles & Mary Ann Belmont lab.  
1901 28 Apr BILLS Frederick William s/o Robert & Ellen Throwley lab.  
1904 20 Nov BILLS John Thomas s/o Robert & Mary Ann Ellen Snoad Street lab.  
1935 2 Feb BIRCH Percy Roy s/o Percy & Edith Winifred Rose Throwley waggoner born May 20, 1931
1929 10 Nov BIRCH Robert Ivor s/o Percy & Edith Winifred Rose Throwley lab.  
1935 2 Feb BIRCH Ronald Charles s/o Percy & Edith Winifred Rose Throwley lab.  
1966 20 Aug BLAKELY Drummond Victor s/o Colin George Edward & Margaret Elizabeth Snoad Street Farm House, actor  
1967 5 Feb BLAKELY Mrs. Margaret Elizabeth d/o WHITING, Frank George & Else Snoad Street Farm House, furniture manufacturer  
1913 2 Nov BRAMBLE Frances Violet d/o Albert & Mary Jane Bell's Forstal, Throwley lab.  
1934 18 Mar BRAMBLE Joan Marie adopted d/o Charles & Fanny Snoad Street Adult Dec 24 1919  
1910 3 Apr BREAREY Bessie Mabel d/o Charles & Emily Throwley lab.  
1923 4 Nov BRENCHLEY Reginald William s/o William Charles& Gladys Elizabeth Winifred Little Kennans, Ospringe horseman  
1953 11 Jan BRENCHLEY Rosamund Cynthia d/o Reginald William & May Lodge Cottage, Belmont welder  
1932 2 Oct BRIGGS Allan s/o Gordon & Kathleen Eva Throwley lab.  
1936 27 Mar BRIGGS Doris Joan d/o Raymond Richard & Winifred Stone Cottages lab. Adult
1936 27 Mar BRIGGS Edna Ethel d/o Raymond Richard & Winifred Stone Cottages lab. Adult
1948 12 Dec BROOM Robert Allan s/o Arthur & Hilda Mary The Old Post Office, Throwley forestry lorry driver  
1936 18 May BROWN Patrick John s/o Jemes Henry & Bessie Golf House steward  
1904 10 Jly BUESDEN Ernest Alfred s/o Ernest & Sarah Louisa Throwley groom  
1901 14 Apr BUESDEN Frank s/o Ernest & Sarah Louisa Throwley groom  
1901 14 Apr BUESDEN Lilian d/o Ernest & Sarah Louisa Throwley groom  
1931 8 Feb BURNEY Denistoun John William s/o Charles William & Ivy Elizabeth Throwley lab.  
1941 19 Nov BUSHELL June Heather Violet d/o Frances Kate Florence Police House, Westwell  
1927 16 Oct BUTCHER Margaret Louisa Rosetta d/o David & Rosetta Throwley waggoner  
1909 14 Nov CAGE William Thomas s/o Thomas & Sarah B+G1428agg's Hill, Leaveland lab.  
1940 7 Jly CAPPER Murray Alexander s/o Harold Edgar & Violet Adelaide Throwley nurseryman  
1914 14 Jne CASTLE Ernest Edward s/o Edward John & Mary Agnes Throwley mechanic  
1912 13 Oct CASTLE Iris Mary May d/o Edward John & Agnes May Throwley mechanic  
1934 16 Aug CHARMAN Delia Marjorie d/o Ralph & Emily Ella Throwley police constable  
1934 16 Aug CHARMAN Doreen Mary d/o Ralph & Emily Ella Throwley police constable  
1936 7 Oct CHARMAN Jean d/o Ralph & Emily Ella Throwley police constable  
1931 1 Jan CHARMAN John s/o Ralph & Emily Ella Throwley police constable  
1915 28 Nov CHESSON James William s/o James & Lily May Throwley Pte. 3rd Buffs  
1958 3 Aug CHILDS Beverley Joy d/o Edward Leslie & Joyce Daphne 1 Bankside, Eastling Mid Kent Water Company lab.  
1951 17 Feb CHILDS John Leslie s/o Edward Leslie & Joyce Daphne 5 Kettle Hill, Eastling service-layers mate  
1934 19 Aug CLARK Malcom s/o Norman & Louisa Valley Farm lab.  
1908 27 Dec CLARKE Constance Mary d/o Charles Edward & Eleanor Blanche 90 Clifton Rd, Kingston on Thames grocer's assistant  
1942 6 Dec CLEAVER Jean d/o Charles George & Frances Elizabeth Parsonage Cottages lab.  
1940 15 Dec CLEAVER Molly Elizabeth d/o Charles George & Frances Elizabeth Throwley workman  
1934 19 Aug CLEAVER Stanley Thomas s/o Charles George & Frances Valley Farm waggoner  
1908 27 Dec CLIFTON Frances Ellen d/o George William & Ellen Charlotte 58 Penbury Rd, Sittingbourne lab.  
1917 11 Mar COBB Jane Elizabeth d/o Stephen Sutton & Mary Jane Throwley lab. Adult
1943 18 Apr COOPER Edward Ian s/o Edward George & Kathleen Mary Detling, Maidstone Gunner, RA  
1942 2 May COOPER Patricia Elizabeth d/o Richard & Gwendoline Elizabeth Wilgate farmer  
1968 27 Apr COPPINS Tracey Kim d/o Geoffrey & Phyllis Flora Bridget Pidgeon House, Belmont shepherd  
1910 24 Apr COPPINS Yvonne Elizabeth d/o Edwin & Elizabeth Throwley carpenter  
1972 18 Jne CORNISH Steven Leslie s/o Leslie & Brenda Joyce 1 New Cottages, Belmont forestry worker  
1958 6 Apr COTTINGHAM Timothy John s/o Peter Arthur & Doreen 5 Bethel Row lab. British Railways  
1924 3 Aug COULTER Gwendoline Ella d/o Herbert Allan & Phyllis Throwley groom  
1938 27 Feb COX George Edward s/o George Henry & Sarah Anne Cadman's Cottage cowman born Jan 1 , 1937
1938 27 Feb COX Jillian Ann d/o George Henry & Sarah Anne Cadman's Cottage cowman born Jan 6, 1936
1938 27 Feb COX June Mary d/o George Henry & Sarah Anne Cadman's Cottage cowman born June 28, 1935
1955 23 Oct CREED David John s/o Frederick Harry & Joyce Margaret 6 White Row, Painter's Forstal, Ospringe bricklayer  
1940 11 Feb CREED Donald Morris s/o John & Amy Throwley Forstal bricklayer  
1907 23 Jly CREED Evelyn Elsie d/o Arthur James Japhcott & Gertrude Mary Throwley butcher  
1930 8 Oct CREED Frederick Harry s/o John & Amy Throwley bricklayer  
1904 9 Oct CREED Harold Cecil s/o Ernest Henry Filmer & Olive Blanche Bethel Row , Throwley butcher  
1907 6 Oct CREED Hilda Violet d/o Ernest Henry Filmer & Olive Blanche Bethel Row, Throwley butcher  
1968 24 Aug CREED Jacqueline Amy d/o Donald Morris & Maureen Elizabeth 17 Stephen Ave. Rainham, Essex HM Forces  
1902 26 Jan CREED John s/o Frederick Henry & Elizabeth Ann Throwley lab.  
1912 11 Aug CREED Maurice Bruce s/o Ernest Henry Filmer & Olive Blanche Yew Tree Cottage , Bethel Row butcher  
1906 20 Feb CREED Minnie Irene d/o Ernest Henry Filmer & Olive Blanche Throwley butcher  
1911 14 May CREED Reginald Filmer s/o Ernest Henry Filmer & Olive Blanche Yew Tree Cottage , Bethel Row butcher  
1904 7 Feb CREED William s/o Frederick Henry & Elizabeth Ann Throwley lab.  
1903 21 Jne CREED Albert Ernest s/o Ernest Henry Filmer & Olive Blanche Throwley butcher  
1923 20 May CRIPPS Albert Ernest s/o Frederick James & Alice Jane Throwley farmer  
1927 11 Sep CRIPPS Peter William s/o Frederick James & Alice Jane Throwley farmer  
1925 12 Apr CRIPPS Victor Allan s/o Frederick James & Alice Jane Throwley farmer  
1919 9 Nov CROSS George Clive Inkerman s/o George John & Nina Throwley pilot, RAF.  
1922 1 Jan CROUCHER Elless Helen d/o William & Esther Ellen Leather Bottle, Ospringe lab.  
1972 25 Jne CUTLER Frances Rosemary d/o Michael William & Maureen Rose Flint Cottage, Throwley solicitor  
1957 2 Jne DANE David Charles s/o Frederick Charles & Violet 2 Newlands Cottages, Snoad Street farm lab.  
1945 14 Mar DANIELS Diana Jocelyn d/o Thomas Alfred & Alma Florence Cadman's Throwley farmer  
1954 15 Jly DANIELS Janet Elizabeth d/o Thomas Alfred & Alma Florence Cadman's Farm, Throwley farmer  
1902 20 Apr DENNE Lilian Frances Charlotte d/o George & Celia Anne Rose Throwley waggoner  
1941 21 Mar DIBBLE Roy Edwin s/o Edwin & Gwendoline Vera Grenwich (?) North St, Barming, Maidstone Ptr, RAMC  
1941 19 Oct DICKER William Albert Henry s/o Charles John William & Peggie Irene Paskin Cottages, Baker St, Burham, Rochester factory worker  
1920 20 Sep DIXON Amy d/o Frederick & Rose Ellen Wilgate Green lab.  
1923 14 Jan DIXON Lilian Rose d/o Frederick John & Rose Ellen Wigate Green lab.  
1932 21 Aug DIXON Lillian May d/o John Frederick & Laura May   lab.  
1923 19 Nov DIXON Naomi d/o Frederick John & Rose Ellen Wilgate waggoner  
1904 3 Jan DOWN Florence Mary Jull d/o Ernest George & Mary Esther Throwley police - constable  
1902 28 Dec DOWN Harry Reginald s/o Ernest George & Mary Esther Throwley police - constable  
1907 17 Feb DOWN Hilda Blanche d/o Ernest George & Mary Esther Throwley police - constable  
1905 15 Oct DOWN Kemble William s/o Ernest George & Mary Esther Throwley police - constable  
1906 18 Mar EAGLES Horace Herbert s/o Millicent Mary Throwley  
1960 30 Oct EDWARDS Gilian Barbara d/o Jack & Irene Edna May The Cabin, Throwley accountant  
1930 8 Jne EDWARDS Jack s/o William Henry & Rosa Windmill Inn, Throwley licenced victualler  
1963 6 Oct EDWARDS Peter William s/o Jack & Irene Edna Mary The Cabin, Throwley garage accountant  
1914 24 May ELSE Lilian Elizabeth d/o Arthur & Susan Ellen Leaveland lab.  
1909 6 Sep EMERY Kate Emily d/o William & Emily Jane Elizabeth Matthews Bells Forstal, Throwley lab.  
1907 15 Oct EMERY Stephen George s/o William & Emily Jane Elizabeth Matthews Throwley lab.  
1913 28 Sep EMPTAGE Edmund Walter s/o Arthur Albert & Ethel Nellie Almshouses Throwley lab.  
1914 2 Aug EMPTAGE William Albert Charles s/o Arthur Albert & Ethel Nellie Almshouses Throwley lab.  
1939 25 Mar EPSTEIN Bertha d/o Isadore & Esther artist adult  
1977 1 May EXCELL Mandy Violet d/o Christopher Charles & Janet Marjory 2 Huntingfield Cottages, Eastling farm worker  
1914 14 Jne FAGG Albert George s/o George & & Mary Jane Throwley lab.  
1906 14 Oct FAGG Alfred George s/o Alfred & Rose Ellen Throwley lab.  
1916 24 Sep FAGG Beatrice Maud d/o George & Mary Ann Hockley horseman  
1919 12 Jan FAGG Frederick Victor s/o George & Mary Jane Hockley horseman  
1908 31 May FAGG Lilian d/o Alfred & Rose Throwley lab.  
1912 18 Aug FAGG William Thomas s/o Alfred & Rose Ellen Throwley Valley lab.  
1916 28 May FAIRBRACE Gordon Leonard s/o William Leonard & Beatrice Alice Wilgate munition worker  
1917 12 Aug FAIRBRACE Winifred Nellie s/o Ernest Edward & Edith Annie Heel Farm, Stalisfield waggoner  
1906 29 Jly FAIRBRASS Walter Charles s/o William & Elizabeth Wilgate lab.  
1953 29 Nov FAIRCLOUGH Alayne Mary d/o James & Josephine Mary Chapel Mill, Lenham engineer  
1949 15 Jan FAIRCLOUGH Jacqueline Ruth Livesey d/o James & Josephine Maud Gwynne Huntingfield, Eastling engineer  
1946 27 Jan FAIRCLOUGH Joanne Margaret d/o James & Josephine Maud Huntingfield, Eastling UNRRA  
1955 10 Feb FAIRCLOUGH William James s/o James & Josephine Maud Gwynne Chapel Mill, Lenham engineer  
1916 1 Oct FAIRMINER Joyce Millicent d/o Arthur Frederick & Millicent Throwley butler  
1925 16 Aug FARNES Kathleen Mary d/o Daniel & Mary Ann 63 Ch;Ch; Rd, Streatham Hill gardener  
1925 12 Apr FEAVER Albert Edward s/o Frederick & Sophie Jane Throwley bootmaker  
1923 16 Dec FEVER Stuart s/o Albert William & Agnes Edith Throwley painter  
1933 12 Nov FISHER Arthur Ernest s/o Edward Ernest & Jane Elizabeth High St, Wrotham police constable  
1930 2 Nov FISHER Audrey Jane d/o Edward Ernest & Jane Elizabeth 22 Brisbane Rd, Chatham police constable  
1937 22 Aug FISHER Bryan Aubrey s/o James Jesse & Alice May Throwley lab.  
1928 5 Aug FISHER Edward Stephen John s/o Edward Ernest & Jane Elizabeth 22 Brisbane Rd, Chatham police constable  
1965 3 Oct FISHER Jill d/o Brian Aubrey & Margaret Patricia 4 Godfrey Cottages, Badlesmere farm lab.  
1934 4 Mar FISHER Lorna Eunice d/o James Jesse & Alice May Throwley lab.  
1929 10 Nov FISHER Percy Henry s/o Edward Ernest & Jane Elizabeth Brisbane Rd, Chatham police constable  
1954 13 Jne FLINT Malcolm Charles s/o George Charles Thomas & Evelyn Yvonne 44 Farndale Avenue, Palmers Green, London N13 bus-driver  
1949 19 Jne FLINT Valerie Jean d/o George Charles Thomas & Evelyn Yvonne 44 Farndale Avenue, Palmers Green, London N13 bus driver  
1946 24 Mar FLINT Yvonne Jacquiline d/o George Thomas Charles & Evelyn Yvonne 2 Stone Cottages, Throwley motor driver  
1924 16 Mar FOAD Wilfred Edward s/o Walter James & Florence Priscilla Throwley overhead wireman  
1901 10 Feb FRANKS Dorothy Gladys d/o Thomas William & Annie Throwley gentleman's servant  
1942 25 Apr FREEMAN John s/o Albert Edward & Ivy May Throwley Forstal Pte- gunner  
1943 6 Jne FRENCH Agnes Mary d/o Alfred John & Rose Ada Bethel Row Stoker, RN  
1933 22 Jan FRENCH Francis Walter s/o Alfred John & Rose Ada Bethel Row machinist  
1941 20 Jly FRENCH Josephine Ann d/o Alfred John & Rose Ada Bethel Row cement worker  
1939 21 Dec FRENCH Margaret d/o Alfred John & Rose Ada Bethel Row pipe layer  
1928 15 Jly FRENCH Peter John Henwood s/o Alfred John & Rose Ada Bethel Row shipwright  
1937 15 Aug FRENCH Rosemary June d/o Alfred John & Rose Ada Bethel Row machinist  
1902 21 Sep FRIEND Gladys Gertrude d/o Edward & Emma Throwley baker  
1927 11 Dec FRYER Alice Evelyn d/o John Richard & Minnie Emily Hockley lab.  
1902 16 Mar FRYER Emma Evelyn d/o Albert & Mary Ann Throwley lab.  
1929 26 May FRYER Winifred Joan d/o John Richard & Minnie Emily Hockley lab.  
1917 16 Sep GAMBELL Kathleen Jane d/o William Thomas & Maud Rose Bell's Forstal, Throwley shepherd  
1915 30 May GAMBELL Ronald George s/o William Thomas & Maude Rose Bell's Forstal, Throwley shepherd  
1912 14 Jly GAMBELL William Stephen Enried s/o William Thomas & Maude Rose Bell's Forstal, Throwley shepherd  
1965 1 Aug GARLINGE Linda d/o William Henry & Lorna Eunice 2 Park Terrace, Throwley lorry driver  
1956 2 Dec GARNER Kevin John s/o Gordon Arthur & Loan May 4 Park Terrace, Throwley Forstal butcher's roundsman  
1912 14 Jan GATES Edith Florence d/o Thomas & Edith Alice Throwley lab.  
1913 6 Apr GATES John Thomas s/o John Thomas & Edith Alice Hockley lab.  
1921 26 Dec GILHAM Doris Irene d/o Thomas Richard & Lilian Fanny 8 Kennington Rd,Willesborough Lees stayer in railway works  
1941 22 Jne GILLAM Allan Sherriff s/o Wilfred Sherriff & Emma Lillian Caroline Throwley RAF born Apr 1 , 1941
1947 2 Mar GILLAM John s/o Wifred Sherriff & Emma Lily Caroline 7 Jubilee Cottages garage mechanic  
1940 28 Apr GODDEN Thomas James s/o Henry & Ethel May Throwley Forstal tractor driver  
1919 16 Mar GOLDING Cyril Silver s/o Frank & Emma Elizabeth Throwley police - constable  
1966 25 Sep GOMEZ Jane Wendy d/o Peter Newman & Denise Edwina 1 New Cottages, Belmont forester  
1972 2 Jly GOMEZ Malcolm Alexander s/o Peter Newman & Denise Edwina Whitegates. Throwley storeman  
1968 13 Jly GOMEZ Peter David s/o Peter Newman & Denise Edwina 2 Little Kennaways, Ospringe lorry driver  
1976 13 Jne GOODGER Claire Louise d/o Peter & Catherine Mary Little Belmont, Throwley carpenter  
1973 11 Mar GRIFFIN Julia Louisa d/o Lawrence & Suzanne 15 Rodney Place, Churchill Estate, Helenburgh, Scotland Seaman, RN  
1977 9 Oct GRIFFIN Susanne Elizabeth d/o Laurence & Suzanne 2 Elverland Cottages, Fisher Farm, Eastling HM Forces ( Navy)  
1950 15 Oct GRIFFITHS Anthony David s/o Edgar James & Valda Joyce South Wilderton, Throwley lab.  
1959 31 May GRUNDY Paul Maurice s/o Kenneth & Jean 20 The Mall, Faversham schoolmaster  
1918 14 Apr HALL Arthur Wallace Maurice s/o Ernest James & Nina Elizabeth Throwley baker  
1916 9 Jly HALSEY Mark s/o Mark & Lily Ann Wilgate military Police  
1924 11 Jly HAMILTON Jean Davis d/o James & Elsie May Bagg's Hill, Leaveland farmer  
1906 14 Oct HANDFORD Edith Emma d/o Thomas & Sally Wilgate lab.  
1903 12 Apr HANDFORD Frederick James s/o Thomas & Sally Throwley lab.  
1905 8 Jne HANDFORD Hubert Percival s/o Thomas & Sally Wilgate lab.  
1975 6 Jly HANN Ian Anthony s/o Colin Alan & Susan Anne Whitegates, Wilgate Green refrigeration plant operator  
1905 8 Jne HARDING Sidney James s/o Alfred & Elizabeth Throwley lab.  
1924 6 Jan HARE Margaret Rosena d/o William John & Ellen Elizabeth Wilgate Green lab.  
1926 31 Jan HARE Sidney Frederick s/o William John & Ellen Elizabeth Wilgate Green lab.  
1904 9 Oct HARRIS Albert Edward s/o John Richard & Helen Emily Tong Green lab.  
1920 30 May HARRIS George Robert John s/o George St Vincent & Dorothy Mary Belmont Captain, E. Kent Yeomanry  
1928 8 Apr HARRIS June Rosemary Temple d/o George Temple & Eva Selgrove, Sheldwich gentleman  
1934 18 Mar HARRIS Kathleen Wood adopted d/o John Richard & Helen Emily Throwley adult June 27 1920  
1907 30 Jne HARRIS Vera Lilian d/o John Richard & Ellen Emily Throwley lab.  
1916 9 Apr HARRISON Albert George s/o George Thomas & May Hockley lab.  
1919 4 May HARRISON Frederick John s/o George Thomas & May Hockley waggoner  
1974 4 Aug HARRISON Marc Anthony s/o Anthony David & Susan Elizabeth 4 New Cottages, Belmont forrester  
1972 3 Dec HATTS Moreta May d/o Geoffrey Stuart & Jacquiline Ann c/o Park Lane Farm House, Throwley Forstal toolmaker  
1956 3 May HAWKES Mrs Eileen Fanny d/o WOODMAN, William Wallace & Emma Louise Flat 1, 10 Grassingham Rd, Eastbourne, Sussex cycle- manufacturer adult
1906 12 Aug HAWKINS Arthur Charles Albert s/o Edwin & Sarah Throwley carpenter  
1931 20 Sep HAWKINS Arthur Frederick Simpson s/o Arthur Charles Alfred & Florence Annie Bethel Row lab.  
1918 9 Jne HAWKINS Arthur Ronald s/o Florence Priscilla Throwley  
1929 28 Jly HAWKINS Barbara Florence d/o Arthur Charles Albert & Florence Annie Bethel Row rough carpenter  
1930 15 Jne HAWKINS Derek John s/o Ernest Samuel & Lilian Doris Molash hurdle-maker  
1957 16 Jne HAWKINS Desmond John s/o Arthur Frederick & Edna Kathleen Lodge Cottage, Belmont Kent County Council Roadman  
1915 28 Nov HAWKINS Edward Charles Ladbrook s/o William Francis & Emily Alice Throwley lab.  
1901 14 Jly HAWKINS Ernest Samuel s/o Edwin Simpson & Sarah Throwley lab.  
1907 22 Mar HAWKINS Francis William s/o William Francis & Rose Emily Throwley lab.  
1956 1 Apr HAWKINS Roger Stephen s/o Arthur Frederick & Edna Kathleen Bethel Row Cottage council worker  
1908 11 Oct HAWKINS Rose Emily d/o William Francis & Rose Emily Throwley lab.  
1964 9 Aug HAWKINS Sonia Madeleine d/o Arthur Frederick & Edna Kathleen Vicarage Cottage,Throwley KCC road foreman  
1979 15 Apr HAYLETT Rowan Jane d/o Maurice Murray & Judith Margaret 20 London Rd, Faversham lab.  
1919 2 Mar HENNIKER Cyril John s/o James John & Annie Louisa Throwley lab.  
1924 20 Mar HENNIKER Eileen Joyce d/o James John & Ethel Gertrude Throwley lab.  
1924 20 Mar HENNIKER Gladys Joan d/o James John & Ethel Gertrude Throwley lab. aged 1 1/4
1966 13 Mar HEREFORD Rebecca Rosina d/o John & Ursula Johanna Minna Forstal Cottage, Throwley sales manager  
1931 29 Mar HEYMAN Pamela Jean d/o Ernest Cooper & Marjorie Jean Newnham, auctioneer  
1933 8 Oct HEYMAN Peter William Cooper s/o Ernest Cooper & Marjorie Jean Lower Champion Court, Newnham cattle salesman  
1916 27 Apr HICKSON Alec Frederick s/o Percy John & Lilian Edith Sheldwich stoker Petty Officer, R.N.  
1942 20 Sep HILLS Evelyn Marjorie d/o John Joy & Ruby Heel Farm, Stalisfield farmer  
1944 8 Sep HILLS George Henry s/o John Joy & Ruby Heel Farm, Stalisfield farmer  
1938 18 Dec HILLS John Joy s/o John Joy & Ruby Throwley farmer  
1976 4 Jly HILLS Katherine Jane d/o George Henry & Moyra Anne 3 Almshouses, Throwley farmer  
1946 21 Apr HILLS Robert James s/o John Joy & Ruby Heel Farm, Stalisfield farmer  
1941 13 Apr HILLS Ruby Edith Elizabeth d/o John Joy & Ruby Heel Farm, Stalisfield farmer  
1918 22 Dec HILLS Vida Phyllis d/o Frederick George & Winifred Alice Belmont chauffeur  
1957 15 Sep HOARE John s/o Rowland Kenneth & Kathleen Mabel Lodge Gates, Belmont assistant builder  
1953 5 Apr HOARE June d/o Rowland Kenneth & Kathleen Mabel South Wilderton general worker  
1957 15 Sep HOARE Kenneth s/o Rowland Kenneth & Kathleen Mabel Lodge Gates, Belmont assistant builder  
1964 22 Dec HODGES Clare d/o Colin Roger & Cecily Mary North Forstal farm, Throwley farmer  
1959 3 Mar HODGES Rachel d/o Colin Roger & Cecily Mary Ranolt North Forstal farm, Throwley farmer  
1954 14 Oct HODGSON Stephen Guy s/o James Wallace & Barbara Audrey Little Hockley Farm lab.  
1929 13 Jan HOGBEN Dennis Bryan s/o Wilfred Laurence & Doris May Wilgate waggoner  
1925 1 Mar HOGBEN Donald Walter Charles s/o Sydney James & Ella Lillian Constance Burnt House Cottage, Chartham waggoner  
1926 14 Nov HOGBEN Grace Elizabeth d/o Sidney James & Ella Lillian Constance Chartham waggoner  
1929 2 Jne HOGBEN Hilda Lillian Maud d/o Sidney James & Ella Lillian Constance Burnt House Cottage, Chartham waggoner  
1972 31 Dec HOLBROOK Raymond Mark s/o Robert Harold & Rosemary Jean 55 Ospringe St, Faversham company director  
1975 26 Oct HOLBROOK Rebecca Jane d/o Robert Harold & Rosemary Jean 130 The Street, Newnham nr Sittingbourne company director  
1908 1 Nov HOLMES Blanche Violet d/o George & Alice Hockley, Throwley shepherd  
1909 10 Dec HOOKER Kathleen Mary d/o Walter & Annie Maud Park Farm, Throwley farmer  
1934 16 Dec HOOKER Kenneth Sidney s/o Percy & Annie Frances Wilgate Green lab.  
1911 14 Oct HOOKER Marjory Jean d/o Walter & Maud Park Farm, Throwley farmer  
1928 15 Jly HOWSE Kenneth William John s/o Florenda Almshouse Cottages  
1960 3 Jan HUBBARD Anita d/o Dennis James George & Sheila Margaret Ann 2 Bagshill Cottages, Leaveland agric, worker  
1962 12 Aug HUBBARD Graham Costin s/o Dennis James George & Sheila Margaret Ann 2 Bagshill Cottages, Leaveland agric. Worker  
1927 15 May HUCKSTEP Peggy Joyce d/o Ralph George & Ethel Jane Hockley lab.  
1936 18 May JAMES Christopher Donald s/o George Dutley & Dorothy Mary Town Place, Throwley mining engineer  
1976 13 Jne JENKINS Derek John Anthony s/o David John & Catherine Mary Little Belmont, Throwley lorry driver aged 9 years
1955 19 Dec JENNINGS Dorothy d/o Leonard & Dorothy Ellen Valley Farm Cottages farm lab.  
1908 10 May JEZZARD Austin Harry s/o William Thomas & Adelaide Throwley grocer's assistant  
1921 11 Apr JORDAN Gladys Marjorie d/o Florence Eliza Throwley  
1920 25 Jan KEATTCH Emma d/o Charles & Emma Throwley lab.  
1935 28 Nov KEELER Daniel Harrop s/o Ernest Albert & Elsie Esther Mildred Wilgate lab.  
1935 28 Nov KEELER Ernest Edward s/o Ernest Albert & Elsie Esther Mildred Wilgate lab.  
1935 28 Nov KEELER Jessie Mildred d/o Ernest Albert & Elsie Esther Mildred Wilgate lab.  
1967 7 May KEELER John s/o Richard John & Tove (sic) Park Farm, Throwley Royal Air Force  
1972 31 Dec KEELER Julie Ann d/o Raymond Geoffrey & Dorothy Sharon The Cottage, Park Farm, Throwley farm- manager  
1973 25 Feb KEELER Katrina Edith d/o John Harold & Rosemary Ann 4 New Cottages, Belmont woodman  
1939 30 Jly KEELER Roy David s/o Richard William & Lucy Edith Hockley woodreeve  
1971 5 Jly KEELER Sharon Marie d/o Robert James & Christine Sylvia 3 Park Terrace, Throwley road worker  
1971 25 Jly KEELER Sharon Marie d/o Robert James & Christine Sylvia 3 Park Terrace, Throwley road worker  
1935 28 Nov KEELER Sheila May Emma d/o Ernest Albert & Elsie Esther Mildred Wilgate lab.  
1974 14 Apr KEELER Tracey Jane d/o Robert James & Christine Sylvia 3 Park Terrace, Throwley road worker  
1971 24 Oct KEELER Vincent John s/o John Harold & Rosemary Ann 1 New Cottages, Belmont woodman  
1922 13 Feb KEEN Raymond Henry James s/o Henry & Flora Throwley dealer  
1929 13 Oct KEMSLEY Peter John s/o Frank William & Ethel Emily Cadman's Farm farmer  
1954 8 Nov KERRISON Barry Robert s/o Francis George Richard& Violet 8 Park Terrace, Throwley Forstal agic. Lab  
1916 9 Jly KERRISON Bertha May d/o Cecil Walter & Agnes Mary Throwley munition worker ( deceased) born May 7, 1915
1917 9 Jan KERRISON Emma Lilian Caroline d/o Cecil Walter & Agnes Mary Throwley munition worker (deceased)  
1912 10 May KERRISON Ernest Frederick s/o Cecil Walter & Agnes Mary Bethel Row, Throwley lab.  
1916 9 Jly KERRISON Francis George Richard s/o Cecil Walter & Agnes Mary Throwley munition worker ( deceased) born July 6 , 1910
1937 15 Aug KERRISON Jean Mary d/o Bertha May Bethel Row  
1916 9 Jly KERRISON Molly Edith d/o Cecil Walter & Agnes Mary Throwley munition worker ( deceased) born Jan 11, 1914
1942 27 Sep KERRISON Yvonne Frances d/o Francis George Richard& Violet Throwley tractor driver  
1970 11 Oct KING Constance Egremont d/o Charles Egremont & Patricia 51 Farquhar Rd, Upper Norwood, London SE 19 salesman  
1908 16 Aug KIRBY Harold Edward s/o Henry Thomas & Adelaide Throwley lab.  
1921 18 Sep KIRBY Joyce Marion d/o Edwin & Annie Rushmere, Stalisfield lab. born June 26, 1919
1921 18 Sep KIRBY Margery Annie d/o Edwin & Annie Rushmere, Stalisfield lab. born Mar 26, 1917
1921 18 Sep KIRBY Queenie d/o Edwin & Annie Rushmere, Stalisfield lab. born Feb 26, 1921
1929 4 Aug KNIGHT June Mary d/o Albert James & Ivy Mary Frances 28 Invicta Rd, Margate railway clerk  
1933 8 Jne KNIGHT Michael James s/o Albert James & Ivy May Frances 28 Invicta Rd, Margate railway clerk  
1924 14 Apr KNOWLES Mary Ann d/o James Frederick & Mary Bagg's Hill, Leaveland wood merchant  
1914 6 Dec KUMMER Manfred Derek s/o Carl Otto Manfred & Maude Town Place, Throwley farmer  
1966 6 Mar KYLE Andrew Duncan s/o Dennis Lindsey & Audrey Doris Mill House Throwley Forstal company director adult
1980 20 Jly KYLE Robert Lindsey s/o Ian James & Brenda Mill House Throwley Forstal lab.  
1966 6 Mar KYLE Roger Lindsey s/o Dennis Lindsey & Audrey Doris Mill House Throwley Forstal company director adult
1924 3 Dec LAURENCE Pearl Joan d/o John Sydney & Pearl Hockley lab.  
1921 16 Apr LINK Benjamin Percy s/o Benjamin Thomas & Myra Throwley bricklayer Adult born Feb 9 1906
1924 20 Apr LINK Daphne d/o Evelyn Throwley  
1921 16 Apr LINK George Stephen Arthur s/o Benjamin Thomas & Myra Throwley lab. born May 5, 1908
1921 16 Apr LINK Myra d/o Benjamin Thomas & Myra Throwley lab. born Aug 14, 1910
1913 13 Feb LOCKE Lily May d/o Frederick & Mary Ann Wilgate Green lab.  
1958 14 Sep LUCKHURST Andrew Charles s/o Charles Dennis & Paricia Grace 11 Cavour Rd, Faversham diagnostician  
1932 21 Jan LUCKHURST Dennis Frank s/o Frank & Elizabeth Mabel Robin Hood, Snoad Street lab. born Nov 14, 1929
1960 4 Sep LUCKHURST Elizabeth d/o Dennis Frank & Shirley 1 Almshouse Cottages, Throwley shepherd  
1932 21 Jan LUCKHURST Michael Owen s/o Frank & Elizabeth Mabel Robin Hood, Snoad Street lab.  
1942 6 Dec LUCKHURST Molly Elizabeth d/o Frank & Elizabeth Mabel Heel Farm, Stalisfield lab.  
1929 7 Jly LYNDON Keith Joseph William s/o Norman Charles & Catherine Mary Almshouse Cottages carpenter  
1901 4 Aug LYONS Kate Ellen Frances d/o George & Rose Ellen Throwley lab.  
1944 1 Oct Mac CASKILL Miranda Ruth d/o Allan & Ruth Throwley Forstal Sapper RE  
1960 6 Nov Mac KENZIE Maureen d/o Alfred Henry & Winifred Howell 3 Clive Rd, Rochester Royal Air Force  
1908 14 Mar MANUEL Albert s/o William & Mary Ann Tong Green lab.  
1910 22 May MANUEL Frank s/o William & Mary Ann Tong Green lab.  
1903 23 Aug MANUEL Henry s/o William & Mary Ann Tong Green lab.  
1901 25 Aug MANUEL Mabel Anne d/o William & Mary Ann Throwley lab.  
1930 12 Jan MANUEL Nora Ena May d/o Joseph Aaron & Alice Maud Bell's Forstal, Throwley PO stoker, RN  
1915 20 Jne MANUEL Rosaline Mary d/o James & Rosaline Throwley Forstal baker  
1926 14 Nov MANUEL Sheila Kathleen Elizabeth d/o Joseph Aaron & Alice Maud Copper's Hill Leading stoker, RN  
1905 25 Jne MANUEL William s/o William & Mary Ann Throwley lab.  
1947 3 Jly MARCHANT Valerie Christine d/o Donald & Vida Phyllis Belmont cinema operator  
1966 10 Apr MARFELL Jessie Ruth d/o Philip Hugh George & Margaret Ann Culnell's Cottage, Iwade, Sittingbourne farm lab.  
1971 25 Apr MARFELL Lucy Kathleen d/o Philip Hugh George & Margaret Ann 7 Harely St, Maidstone sales representative  
1938 20 Nov MARSH Neville John s/o Frederick Dickson & Grace Lillian Stelling farmer  
1916 1 Oct MARTIN Freda Joyce d/o Alfred Alford & Bessie Constance Throwley steward born; Sep 3, 1910
1957 21 Mar MARTIN Kenneth Roy s/o Kenneth Bert & Evelyn Margaret Violet 4 Hockley Cottages, Eastling farm lab.  
1939 1 Jan MARTIN Patricia Elizabeth Norah d/o Frank Stephen & Queenie Sarah Elizabeth Throwley lab.  
1917 24 Jne MASTERS Ronald Arden s/o Frank & Ivy May Throwley soldier  
1928 11 Aug MASTERS Sidney Joseph Taylor s/o Sidney Phillip & Ellen Jane Throwley schoolmaster  
1927 27 Nov MAY alias WARRALL (real name MAY) Derek John William s/o William & Eileen Throwley waster ??  
1946 21 Apr Mc DOWELL Judith Ellen d/o Geoffrey & Gladys Joan forester lab.  
1968 10 Aug McCARTHY Edna June Rosetta Elizabeth d/o Thomas & Elsie Maud 5630 Gateshead, Detroit, Michigan, USA tool & die maker  
1953 20 Sep MILES Annette Joan d/o Dennis Robert & Jean Margaret Sunnyside,Throwley Forstal carpenter  
1963 21 Apr MILES Diane Elizabeth d/o Dennis Robert & Jean Margaret Sunnyside, Throwley carpenter  
1930 3 Sep MILLS Hilda May d/o Albert Henry & Rose Lilian Emma Stone Cottages waggoner  
1931 24 Dec MILLS Keith Denys Victor s/o Albert Henry & Rose Lillian Emma Stone Cottages waggoner  
1929 5 Mar MILLS (?) Ernest Edward s/o Albert Henry & Rose Lilian Stone Cottages, Throwley waggoner 1 year old, P. Died March 17, 1929
1923 4 Nov MOAT Eric Frank s/o John Frank Goldfinch & Lucy Mary Throwley butcher  
1937 1 Aug MOAT June Hilary d/o Ida Mary Throwley 2 years old
1933 8 Jan MOAT Lena Mavis d/o Ida Mary Throwley  
1946 15 Sep MOAT Robert s/o Stanley John & Ivy Ellen 2 Gardens Place, Wilmington, Dartford lorry driver  
1946 15 Sep MOAT Rosemary June d/o Stanley John & Ivy Ellen 3 Gardens Place, Wilmington, Dartford lorry driver  
1937 1 Aug MOAT Thelma Jean d/o Stanley John & Ivy Ellen Sittingbourne baker  
1971 15 Aug MOON Christine Ann d/o Robert Frederick & Susan Ann 2 Hockley Cottages, Eastling storeman  
1951 4 May MOON Richad Arthur s/o James Albert & Barbara Florence 32 Fielding St, Faversham carpenter & joiner  
1906 1 Jly MOUNT Dorothy d/o John & Olive Winifred Throwley waggoner  
1910 3 Apr MOUNT George s/o John & Olive Winifred Throwley Valley lab.  
1908 12 Apr MOUNT John s/o John & Olive Winifred Throwley lab.  
1953 10 May MUMMERY John Walter s/o Walter Roy & Elsie Violet May Valley Farm Cottage farm lab.  
1928 11 May NEALE Eileen Gladys d/o Herbert Walter & Julia Elizabeth Parsonage Cottages lab.  
1901 4 Aug NEEVES Ernest James s/o James & Rose Anne Throwley lab.  
1900 20 May NEEVES Horace Victor s/o James & Rose Anne Throwley lab.  
1949 20 Mar NEWBERY Janet Edna d/o George Edward Huntley & Edna Lucy Sole Street House Cottage, Selling chauffeur  
1952 8 Jne NEWBERY Linda Verity d/o George Edward Huntley & Edna Lucy Sole Street House Cottage, Selling agric. Worker  
1919 1 Jne NEWMAN Dorothy May d/o Frank & Hannah Mabel Wilgate Green soldier  
1920 7 Nov NEWMAN Elizabeth Mary d/o Frank & Hannah Mabel Wilgate driver RFA.  
1922 1 Jan NEWMAN John William s/o Frank & Helen Mabel Wilgate lab.  
1914 15 Nov NICHOLLS Adeline Maud d/o James Henry & Emily Elizabeth Windmill Inn, Throwley publican  
1909 18 May NICHOLLS Albert Gerald s/o James Henry & Emily Elizabeth Windmill Inn, Throwley publican  
1901 27 Oct NICHOLLS Arthur Leonard s/o James Henry & Emily Elizabeth Throwley publican  
1934 13 May NICHOLLS Diana June d/o George Edward & Grace Matilda Throwley farmer  
1903 12 Apr NICHOLLS George Edward s/o James Henry & Emily Elizabeth Throwley publican  
1907 24 Nov NICHOLLS Gordon Lewis s/o James Henry & Emily Elizabeth Throwley publican  
1919 5 Feb NICHOLLS Granville Standley s/o James Henry & Emily Elizabeth Throwley licenced victualler  
1910 7 Aug NICHOLLS Gwendolen Vera d/o James Henry & Emily Elizabeth Windmill Inn, Throwley publican  
1932 17 Jly NICHOLLS James Harry s/o Arthur Leonard & Bessie Park Lane Farm farmer born Mar 11, 1932
1900 8 Apr NICHOLLS James Henry s/o James Henry & Emily Elizabeth Throwley publican  
1911 3 Dec NICHOLLS Kathlleen Emily d/o James Henry & Emily Elizabeth Windmill Inn, Throwley publican  
1936 27 Mar NICHOLLS Mrs. G. d/o Raymond Richard & Winifred Stone Cottages lab. Adult
1929 6 Oct NICHOLLS Pauline Esther d/o Arthur Leonard & Bessie Park House Farm farmer  
1979 8 Apr NICHOLLS Peter John s/o   Throwley lab.  
1976 5 Dec NICHOLLS Sharon d/o John & Rose Isabell Valley Cottage, Throwley tractor driver  
1936 12 Jan NICHOLLS Shirley d/o Gordon Lewis & Minnie Valley Farm lab.  
1916 10 Dec NICHOLLS Sidney Victor s/o James Henry & Emily Elizabeth Throwley licenced victualler  
1912 10 Nov NICHOLLS Thora Ena d/o James Henry & Emily Elizabeth Windmill Inn, Throwley publican  
1905 13 Aug OSBORNE Bessie d/o Anthony Celvin & Fanny Throwley lab.  
1927 13 Mar PACKMAN Betty d/o Sidney & Florence Amy Throwley Forstal engineer  
1929 31 Mar PAGE Dennis Herbert John s/o Herbert Alfred & Nellie Daisy Throwley lab.  
1911 31 Dec PAGE Gertrude May d/o Ernest Harry & Alice Throwley baker  
1932 7 Feb PAGE Malcolm Thomas s/o Herbert Alfred & Nellie Daisy Throwley Forstal lab.  
1908 9 Feb PAGE Norman Ernest s/o Ernest Harry & Alice Throwley baker  
1920 4 Jan PAGE Walter John s/o Walter John & Beatrice Throwley lab.  
1910 4 Dec PAGE Wilfred Harry s/o Ernest Harry & Alice Throwley baker  
1909 6 Jan PAGE Alice Eleanor Daisy d/o Ernest Harry & Alice Throwley baker  
1917 24 Jne PALMER Edward John Walter s/o Walter Thomas & Fanny Throwley wheelwright  
1917 22 Mar PANKHURST Roland Clive s/o Clive Reginald & Nellie Rhoda Throwley wireless operator  
1968 27 Oct PARSONS Michelle Marie d/o Ronald John & Daphne Eileen The Bungalow, Sheldwich Lees, Sheldwich bookbinder  
1971 13 Jne PARSONS Samantha Louise d/o Ronald John & Daphne Eileen 91 London Rd, South Mersham, Surrey police constable  
1902 25 May PAY Lewis Stephen s/o Edward & Annie Wilgate lab.  
1906 8 Apr PAY Mary d/o Frank & Harriet Throwley lab.  
1904 25 Sep PAYNE Arthur Albert Charles s/o Albert Charles Allen & Louise Elizabeth 21 Clovelly Rd, Acton railway guard  
1947 2 Mar PAYNE Kathleen Lillian Mary d/o James Frederick & Elizabeth Mary Valley Farm farmer  
1954 5 Sep PAYNE Maureen d/o Ronald Delma & Barbara Mary Lodge Gates, Belmont agric. Worker  
1952 25 Dec PAYNE Susan d/o Ronald Delma & Barbara Mary 1 Hockley Cottage, Eastling agric. Worker  
1973 1 Jly PAYNTER Nathan Stuart s/o Anthony Robert & Diana Jocelyn Cadman's Farmhouse, Snoad Street legal executive  
1970 18 Oct PAYNTER Richard Harvey s/o Anthony Robert & Diana Jocelyn Cadman's Farm, Throwley legal executive  
1916 5 Mar PENFOLD Charles s/o Edward John Thomas & Emily Throwley dealer  
1914 24 May PENFOLD Reginald Arthur s/o Albert Henry & Ellen Elizabeth Throwley waggoner  
1918 8 Sep PENGILLY Percival Thomas s/o Llewellin Richard & Margaret Annie Throwley 1st A.M R.A.F.  
1929 7 Jly PENNELL Jean Margaret d/o Thomas Sidney & Marjorie Ellen Throwley Forstal butcher  
1904 4 Dec PENNICK Olive Margaret d/o George & Frances Elizabeth Throwley groom  
1902 28 Sep PENNICK William Walter s/o George & Frances Elizabeth Throwley groom  
1902 23 Feb PEPPER Edith d/o George James & Kate Belmont coachman  
1927 4 Sep PEPPER Elaine Mary d/o John Joseph & Alice Mary Wilgate shepherd  
1903 12 Apr PEPPER George Edward s/o Frederick & Mary Jane Throwley lab.  
1901 9 Jne PEPPER Lilian Ethel d/o Emma Elizabeth Throwley  
1913 20 Aug PETT Denis Ernest James s/o Hubert & Kate Minnie Queenie Throwley police - constable  
1916 13 Apr PETT Sydney Geoffrey s/o Hubert & Kate Minnie Queenie Throwley police - constable  
1937 27 Jne PETTIT David William s/o Eric Bexhill & Doris Mary 1 St George's Gate, Canterbury tobacconist  
1914 20 Dec PILE Richard George s/o George & Caroline Snoad Street Cottages, Westwell brass- workers  
1905 24 Mar PILES Bertie Harry s/o Charles & Caroline Elizabeth Throwley lab.  
1908 26 Jly PILES Charles Frank s/o Charles Frank & Ethel Lily Throwley lab.  
1902 6 Jly PILES Ella Lilian d/o Charles & Caroline Elizabeth Throwley lab.  
1915 16 May PILES Ena Joy d/o Charles Frank & Ethel Lily Stone Cottages, Throwley lab.  
1917 15 Apr PILES Ernest Alfred s/o Charles Frank & Ethel Lily Hockley hay trusser  
1907 21 Feb PILES Florence Ethel d/o Charles Frank & Ethel Lily Tong Green lab.  
1908 4 Oct PILES Gertrude Kathleen d/o Charles & Caroline Elizabeth Tong Green , Throwley lab.  
1909 28 Nov PILES Hetty Mary d/o Charles Frank & Ethel Lily Stone Cottages, Hockley lab.  
1912 7 Jly PILES Laura May d/o Charles Frank & Ethel Lily Throwley lab.  
1907 17 Feb PILES Maria Bessie Tamson d/o Charles & Caroline Elizabeth Throwley lab.  
1911 21 May PILES Michael Stephen s/o Charles Frank & Ethel Lily Stone Cottages, Throwley lab.  
1909 16 May POPE William George s/o William & Rhoda Maria Stone Cottages, Hockley lab.  
1916 9 Jly PORTER Edna May d/o Charles & Harriet Emma Throwley Royal Defece Corps  
1924 3 Aug PORTER Margaret Edna d/o Harold George & Charlotte Louise 29 St Thomas St, Finsbury Park, London storesman  
1922 1 Oct PORTER Ronald Charles s/o Harold George & Charlotte Louise 29 St Thomas St, Finsbury Park, London storesman  
1944 13 Aug POUT Hazel Valerie d/o Edwin Thomas & Ivy Edith Ellen Elverland, Ospringe tractor driver  
1934 16 Dec POUT Thomas Stephen Jesse s/o Edwin Thomas & Ivy Edith Ellen Wilgate Green lab.  
1901 3 Nov PRITCHARD Elsie Elizabeth d/o Herbert Ernest & Eliza Elizabeth Throwley gardener  
1912 16 Jne QUEEN Alfred Henry s/o Alfred George & Ada Nellie Throwley bricklayer  
1901 10 Feb RAINES Ethel Elizabeth d/o Elizabeth Sarah Throwley  
1974 2 Jne RANSLEY Darren Francis s/o Francis Christopher & Molly Anne 3 Beaney Lane, Shottenden nr Canterbury haulage contractor  
1947 2 Mar RAYNER John Charles s/o Charles Frederick & Kathleen Willesborough Hospital, Ashford general  
1944 17 Sep RAYNER Margaret Helen d/o Charles Frederick & Kathleen Throwley Forstal Gunner AA  
1955 1 May RAYNER Maureen Ann d/o Charles Frederick & Kathleen Keeper's Cottage, Challock Hill, Ashford game- keeper  
1941 13 Jly RAYNES Janet Maria d/o Mamie Alma Wilgate  
1916 9 Apr REEVE Eileen Mary d/o Arthur William & Kate Mary Throwley Sergeant R.F.A.  
1938 3 Jly REYNOLDS Daphne Jean d/o Frederick Ernest & Jean Wilgate Green groundsman  
1931 13 Dec REYNOLDS Doris May Margaret d/o Edward Charles Henwood & Nellie Julia 74 Buckingham Rd, Brighton engine cleaner  
1941 30 Mar REYNOLDS Geoffrey Edward Henwood s/o Edward Charles Henwood & Nellie Julia Throwley fireman  
1970 7 Jne RICHARDS Jason Timothy s/o Leslie Walter & Vera Gloria Church House, Throwley company director  
1922 24 Aug RIPLEY Thomas s/o Joseph & Jane Hawkhurst, Kenr hawker born Nov 10, 1921
1909 11 Apr ROBINSON Edward John Walter s/o Walter Edward William & Alice 2 Market St, Herne Bay house decorator  
1977 1 May RODWAY Cassandra Abigail d/o Jack & Nancy Eileen 7 High Wickham, Hastings teacher of Art  
1903 7 Jne ROGERS Lucy Edith May d/o Edward Richard & Mary Ann Waterditch, Badlesmere lab.  
1926 25 Jly ROGERS Yvonne Mabel d/o George Henry & Mabel Bethel Row pilot, RAF.  
1918 2 Jne ROOTS Ada Ellen d/o Harry & Ellen Sophia Wigate waggoner  
1903 7 May ROOTS Albert s/o Charles & Sarah Ann Headcorn, Kent farmer born May 18th 1875
1915 24 Jan ROOTS Charles George s/o Harry & Ellen Sophia Wilgate, Throwley waggoner  
1916 16 Jly ROOTS Edith Ellen d/o Albert & Charlotte Ellen Wilgate stockman  
1901 21 Jly ROOTS Frederick George s/o Albert & Charlotte Ellen Wilgate lab.  
1911 24 Sep ROOTS GwendolineAlice d/o Albert & Charlotte Ellen Wilgate Green, Throwley lab.  
1903 7 May ROOTS Harry Reginald s/o Charles & Sarah Ann Headcorn, Kent farmer born Sep 21, 1880
1908 8 Nov ROOTS William Albert s/o Albert & Charlotte Ellen Wilgate, Throwley lab.  
1941 16 Mar SAVEWELL Janet d/o Stephen Thomas & Joyce Maud Throwley shepherd  
1912 9 Jne SAXBY Robert James s/o Ernest Osborn & Ada Emma Belmont Lodge, Throwley electrician  
1980 28 Dec SCUTT Sophie Elizabeth d/o Roger Marvin & Margaret Friederike Bell's Forstal Farm, Throwley lab.  
1916 3 Sep SETTERFIELD Frederick William s/o Charles Alfred & Edith May 144 Clarenden St, Dover railway signal cleaner  
1914 11 Oct SETTERFIELD Leonard Charles s/o Charles Alfred & Edith May Valley View, Throwley house decorator  
1916 2 May SHARP Edith Ethel d/o Edward & Lucy Ann Wilgate lab.  
1965 6 Jne SHEPHERD Angela Rose d/o Walter William & Sheila Margaret Ellen 9 The Paddock, Church Lane, Challock farm worker  
1928 5 Feb SHEPHERD Ellen Maud d/o John Francis Edward & Matilda Alice Stone Cottages, Throwley waggoner  
1929 19 May SHEPHERD Phyllis Margaret d/o John Francis Edward & Matilda Alice Throwley waggoner  
1930 8 Oct SHEPHERD Ronald Christopher George s/o John Francis Edward & Matilda Alice Stone Cottages lab.  
1901 14 Apr SHERINGTON Frederick Victor s/o Frederick & Ellen Elizabeth Ospringe gamekeeper  
1909 26 Sep SHILLING Emma Louisa d/o John Thomas & Emma Queen Court Farm, Ospringe lab.  
1946 20 Oct SHINGLES James Russell s/o Felix Russell & Mabel Elizabeth Parsonage Cottages farm worker  
1943 9 May SHORTER Alan Reginald s/o Cecil Reginald & Phyllis Margaret 4 Godfrey Cottages, Badlesmere threshing machine driver  
1944 27 Jly SIMON Maureen Rose d/o Harry Verdun & Iris Joyce Belmont Sergt, Welsh Regt May 7 1944
1911 20 Aug SKIPPER Ernest George s/o George Havelock & Ada Florence Jane police - constable lab.  
1909 25 Jly SKIPPER Irene Florence Gertrude d/o George Havelock & Ada Florence Jane Throwley police - constable  
1955 17 Jly SMITH Christopher Ian s/o William Edmund & Gladys May 6 Jubilee Cottages Throwley Forstal printer  
1941 24 Aug SMITH David Anthony s/o Frederick George & Queenie Maud Parsonage Cottages farm lab.  
1916 10 Dec SMITH Edith Frances d/o Henry George & Mabel Throwley lab.  
1923 4 Nov SMITH Ernest s/o George Frederick & Patience Jane Throwley bricklayer  
1915 28 Feb SMITH Frederick George s/o Henry George & Mabel Parsonage Farm, Throwley lab.  
1970 6 Sep SMITH Heidi Angela d/o Derek Peter & June Maureen 6 Jubille Cottages, Throwley service-man  
1942 6 Dec SMITH Jean Hazel d/o Donald Michael & Florence Kathleen Beatrice South Wilderton horseman  
1957 24 Nov SMITH Joy Kathleen d/o William Edmund & Gladys May 6 Jubilee Cottages Throwley Forstal machinist  
1952 21 Dec SMITH Linda May d/o William Edmund & Gladys May 6 Jubilee Cottages Throwley Forstal cutter's assistant  
1926 12 Sep SOMERSET Hilda Alexandra d/o Herert Alexander & Caroline 239 Elmhurst Mansions, Clapham, SW police officer  
1931 8 Nov SOMERVILLE David James Stafford s/o Eric Stafford & Irene Grace Sharndon, The Green, Ewell solicitor  
1902 2 Nov SONGHURST Frederick Maurice s/o John & Rose Throwley blacksmith  
1900 22 Jly SPICKETT Florence Matilda d/o George William & Fanny Clara Stalisfield lab.  
1930 10 Aug STEARE Benjamine (sic) ./o Philip & Violet May Bethel Row farmer  
1947 17 May STEARS David John s/o Frederick & Margaret Jack Broomfield Farm farmer  
1944 27 Feb STEARS Faith Valerie d/o Philip & Violet May Little Hockley Farm farmer  
1970 26 Jly STEARS Gary Frank s/o Edward & Jennifer May Susan 2 Swedish Houses, Throwley woodman  
1934 21 Oct STEARS June Rosemary Temple d/o Philip & Violet May Feakins Holding, Eastling lab.  
1972 25 Jne STEARS Lynn Marie d/o Edward & Jennifer May Susan 2 Swedish Houses, Throwley pale maker  
1968 7 Sep STEARS Nicholas Raymond s/o Frederick & Sandra Margaret 35 Abbot's Rd, Millfield Estate, Faversham wood- contractor  
1957 21 Mar STEARS Pearl Margaret d/o Robin Frederick & Pearl Brenda Beacon Hill, Sheldwich farm lab.  
1947 17 May STEARS Peter Allan s/o Frederick & Margaret Jack Broomfield Farm farmer  
1934 11 Feb STEARS Robin Frederick s/o Frederick & Margaret Jack Bromfield farmer  
1900 4 Mar STEERS Kate Ellen Frances d/o William & Charlotte Maria Throwley lab.  
1975 18 May STEPHENSON Sarah Alexandra d/o Rex & Andrea Park Lane Farm House, Throwley Army Officer  
1950 11 Jne STEVENSON Jacqueline Annette d/o Geoffrey Arthur & Elsie Georgette 139a Farndale Avenue, London N13 driver, London passenger transport  
1978 28 May STEVENSON Paul Andrew s/o James & Susan Jane 1 Bell's Forstal, Cottage, Throwley lab.  
1927 5 Jne SWAN May Edith d/o Frank & Elsie Daisy Belmont New Cottages gardener  
1959 25 Mar SWANN Ann Marguarite Gabrielle d/o Gerald Henry Christopher & Marie Stonebridge lodge, Faversham artist  
1979 22 Sep SWANN Benet Adrian Edmund s/o Joseph Thomas & Waltrand Margarete Mill Cottage , Throwley Forstal lab.  
1978 8 Mar SWANN Jane Katrin Barbara d/o Joseph Thomas & Waltrand Margarete Mill Cottage, Throwley Forstal lab.  
1926 28 Feb SWIFT Alfred Frank s/o George William Thomas & Lizzie Wilgate lab.  
1929 10 Feb SWIFT Violet May d/o George William Thomas & Lizzie Kettle Hill, Eastling lab.  
1902 18 Sep TABBETT Elizabeth Delia d/o James & Emily Throwley lab.  
1942 30 Aug TANNER Alfred Ernest s/o Charles & Alice Throwley lab.  
1922 4 Jly TANNER Alfred Henry s/o Henry John & Martha Bethel Row lab.  
1900 17 Jne TANNER Henry John s/o Henry John & Martha Throwley lab.  
1937 2 May TANNER Kathleen Grace May d/o Charles & Alice Throwley lab.  
1928 10 Jne TANNER Percy Henry s/o Charles & Alice Bell's Forstal, Throwley lab.  
1933 16 Jly TANNER Rita Rosemary Alice d/o Charles & Alice Park Terrace, Throwley lab.  
1957 16 Jne TAPPENDEN Andrew s/o John Charles & Lorna 3 Newland Cottages, Snoad Street farm lab.  
1957 16 Jne TAPPENDEN Jean d/o John Charles & Lorna 7 Newland Cottages, Snoad Street farm lab.  
1957 16 Jne TAPPENDEN Martin John s/o John Charles & Lorna 6 Newland Cottages, Snoad Street farm lab.  
1957 16 Jne TAPPENDEN Patricia Ann d/o John Charles & Lorna 5 Newland Cottages, Snoad Street farm lab.  
1957 16 Jne TAPPENDEN Stephen James s/o John Charles & Lorna 4 Newland Cottages, Snoad Street farm lab.  
1957 16 Jne TAPPENDEN Susan Jane d/o John Charles & Lorna 8 Newland Cottages, Snoad Street farm lab.  
1935 1Jne TATE Byron John s/o Kenneth Moffatt & Mabel Ethel Tong Green farmer  
1957 16 Jne TAYLOR Adraian Aubrey s/o Aubrey Lambert & Audrey May 7 Johns Place, Lower Rainham Rd,Gillingham bus-driver  
1959 12 Apr TAYLOR Andrew s/o Aubrey Lambert & Audrey May 23 Charing Rd, Gillingham bus-driver  
1964 3 May TAYLOR Ann Elizabeth d/o Aubrey Lambert & Audrey May 23 Charing Rd, Gillingham tanker driver  
1934 27 Feb TAYLOR Audrey Lambert d/o William Lambert & Gertrude Kathleen Bell's Forstal, Throwley lab.  
1931 18 Oct TAYLOR Edna Kathleen d/o William Lambert & Gertrude Kathleen Throwley Forstal lab.  
1914 21 Jne TAYLOR Edward Joh s/o Frederick Alfred & Ada Matilda Throwley lab. born June 1 , 1914
1907 5 May TAYLOR Frederick Alfred s/o Joseph Alfred & Ada Matilda Throwley lab.  
1905 8 Jne TAYLOR Lily May d/o Joseph Alfred & Ada Matilda Throwley lab.  
1914 21 Jne TAYLOR Mabel d/o Frederick Alfred & Ada Matilda Throwley lab. born Dec 31, 1910
1914 21 Jne TAYLOR Willie s/o Frederick Alfred & Ada Matilda Throwley lab. born Mar 6, 1912
1916 31 Dec THEOBALD Gladys Maud d/o William Richard & Grace Throwley butcher  
1913 30 Nov THEOBALD Joyce d/o William Richard & Grace Throwley butcher  
1963 2 Jne THEOBALD Paul s/o Frederick Albert William & Miranda Ruth 1 New Cottages, Belmont agric. Worker  
1956 24 Jne THOMPSON Anne Elizabeth d/o Gilbert & Margaret Jane 8 Park Terrace, Throwley Forstal pile-driver  
1963 5 May THOMPSON Robert s/o Gilbert & Margaret Jane 8 Park Terrace, Throwley Forstal civilengineering ganger  
1942 9 Aug THUNDOW Marion Jill d/o Alfred Henry & Mary Maud Throwley Cpl. RAF  
1916 10 Sep TILLEY Grace Eleanor d/o William Henry & Edith Esther Wilgate horseman  
1971 28 Mar TUCKER Anita Suzanne d/o Kenneth Rodney & Wendy Ann Glenrowan, Throwley security officer  
1925 2 Aug TURNER Daphne Mavis d/o Frank Hedley & Irene Phyllis 116 Harlesden Rd, Willesden Green, NW commercial artist  
1965 10 Aug TURNER Gregory Charles s/o Lawrence & Susan Jean The Windmill Inn, Throwley licensee  
1929 13 Oct TYLER Ethel Ivy d/o William Frank & Nellie Park Farm Cottages waggoner  
1927 19 Sep TYLER Margaret Elizabeth d/o William Frank & Nellie Throwley waggoner  
1924 20 Jan TYLER Nellie d/o William Frank & Lilly Throwley waggoner  
1901 9 Jne UNDERDOWN Albert Sidney William s/o Eli & Caroline Wilgate lab.  
1900 11 Feb VARNEY Hilda Constance Jane d/o Clifford Charles & Ada Elizabeth Throwley coachman  
1915 26 Sep VELVICK Albert Edgar John s/o Nelson Albert & Lily Emily 86 Albermale Rd, Willesborough machinist  
1915 21 Nov WAGENITZ Alan James s/o Frederick Emil & Edith Winifred Town Place, Throwley farmer  
1919 9 Nov WAGENITZ Elizabeth d/o Frederick Emil & Edith Winifred Throwley farmer  
1919 9 Nov WAGENITZ John Frederick s/o Frederick Emil & Edith Winifred Throwley farmer aged 2 1/2 years
1924 6 Nov WAGLAND Veronica Olive d/o Horace Watson & Ivy Evelyn Hockley motor engineer  
1962 .. .. WALTON Katherine Mary d/o Robert Ian & Daphne Rushmere Farm, Stalisfield Army Officer entered under May 1 , 1977
1977 29 Jan WARD Claire Victoria d/o David Michael & Jilian Mary Yew Tree House, Throwley company director  
1964 26 Jly WATERS Martin Harry s/o Harry Malcolm & Janet 27 Queen's Rd , Snodland paper-maker  
1967 30 Apr WATERS Melanie Jane d/o Harry Malcolm & Janet 68 Cottenham Close, East Malling paper maker  
1965 2 May WATSON Margaret Jean d/o James Robert & Daphne Jean Cottingham Court Farm, Sholden nr Dover farm foreman  
1944 21 Oct WATTS Derek Percy s/o John & Jessie Annie Throwley Forstal lab.  
1929 10 Feb WATTS Greta Daphne d/o John & Jessie Annie Hockley lab.  
1942 23 Aug WELLS Sylvia Patricia d/o Ronald Samuel & Patricia Emily Throwley Pte. Hampshires  
1974 3 Feb WELSH Fiona Melville d/o John & Linda Marylyn Peckham Farm House, Snoad Street broker  
1924 20 Mar WEST Wilfred George s/o Ethel Gertrude Throwley aged 3 years
1924 17 Feb WESTOVER Henry Arthur Ronald s/o Henry Walter & Laura Ellen Hell Cottage, Stalisfield waggoner  
1919 2 Mar WESTOVER Reginald Douglas s/o Elizabeth Kate Throwley born Dec 9, 1915
1936 27 Sep WETHERALL Josephine Elsie d/o Joseph Henry & Elsie Alice Doris Wilgate Green lab.  
1933 17 Sep WHEELER Rowland David s/o Henry Herbert & Bessie Maria Tamsen Mulberry Tree Villas, Grainge, Gillingham lorry driver  
1907 24 Mar WHITE Frederick Charles George s/o George Richard & Isabella Louisa Chilham blacksmith  
1912 31 Mar WHITE Mabel Gertrude d/o Lily May Throwley  
1912 10 Nov WHITE Violet Johnson d/o Samuel Henry & Fanny Edith Belmont, Throwley stud-groom  
1979 15 Apr WILLIAMSON Joseph Richard s/o Michael Alan & Felicity Clare Shepherd House, Asford Rd, Sheldwich lab.  
1925 12 Apr WILSON Vera Ellen d/o Edward & Mildred May Throwley lab.  
1946 26 May WISDOM Vincent Robin s/o Herbert Vickery & Dorothy Joan 3 Paskin's Cottages, Burnham nr Rochester postman  
1936 20 Sep WOOD Brenda Jessie d/o Herbert John & Annie Emiliy Throwley Forstal brickmaker  
1935 24 Mar WOOD Daphne Beryl d/o Herbert John & Ammie Emily Throwley Forstal bricklayer  
1901 14 Apr WOOD Lilian Elvina d/o John & Eliza Weaver Throwley lab.  
1941 26 Jan WOOD Sheila Margaret d/o John & Annie Emily Throwley woodman  
1971 15 Aug WOODCOCK Mark Anthony s/o Ian & June Elizabeth 3 Tong Cottages, Eastling farm lab.  
1963 15 Sep WOODHOUSE Allison Jane d/o Gordon Barry & Maureen Rose 68 Kingsnorth Rd, Faversham Royal Air Force police  
1968 13 Jly WOODHOUSE Christopher James s/o Maureen Rose 68 Kingsnorth Rd, Faversham  
1945 23 Jne WRELTON John Alfred s/o Alfred & Rosina Peggy Throwley excavator driver  
1960 26 Jne WRIGHT Jill Marie d/o Maurice Arthur & Daphne Beryl 27 St Mary's Rd, Faversham carpenter & joiner  
1963 7 Apr WRIGHT Tracey Ann d/o Maurice Arthur & Daphne Beryl 97 St Mary's Rd, Faversham carpenter  
1957 27 Oct WRIGHT Wendy Jane d/o Maurice Arthur & Daphne Beryl 92 St Mary's Rd, Faversham carpenter  
1972 9 Jly YOUNG Alexandre Susan d/o Timothy Gerald Pallister & Alison Margaret Parsonage Farm, Throwley farmer  
1950 9 Apr YOUNG Geoffrey Arthur s/o Henry George & Lily Hetty Black Cottages, Throwley butcher  
1950 9 Apr YOUNG Richard Ashley s/o Thomas Arthur & Kathleen May The Butcher's Throwley butcher  

 
http://www.kent-opc.org    

Send mail to the Administrator, Kent OPC  or Contact Us  with questions or comments about this web site.

Kent Online Parish Clerks ©2006, all rights reserved.  No part of this page or web site may be reproduced either in part or in its' or their entirety in any manner whatsoever without prior written permission of Kent Online Parish Clerks or its' assigns or successors, as the case may be, and the author hereof.

This page was written & produced by Susan D. Young.

Date last modified:  1/19/2007 1:20:27 PM